Results
Event name: SOUTH OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL (2) Date: Sep 28-29 2019 Location: The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 16 19.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.80
2 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 14 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 25.70
3 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 12 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.30
4 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 10 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
5 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.20
7 JAKZENT TREN Mr Jesse Campbell 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 37.70
8 IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 37.70
9 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 41.80
10 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
11 AFFIRMATION Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 45.40
12 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 0 2 50.80
13 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 10 52.50
14 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 28 62.30
15 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 32.3 0 0 12 0 20 30 94.30
16 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 80 12.4 127.70
W CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 37.3 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 16 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
2 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 14 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
3 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Miss Katie Harris 0 12 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 10 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 CHILLY BOY II Miss Laura Schroter 0 8 29 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 36.60
6 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 6 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 36.90
7 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 4 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.00
8 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Holly Carter 0 4 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 38.70
9 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 4 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 38.90
10 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 39.30
11 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.30
12 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
13 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 42.70
14 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 44.70
15 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.80
16 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 45.80
17 ALFONZO Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 53.40
18 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 10 54.80
19 HAND ON HEART II Mr Matthew Hayes 0 0 40.8 2 0 4 0 0 12 56.80
20 CORRIEBEG MCCOY Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 57.30
21 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 20 10 58.00
22 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 59.80
23 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 20 62.80
24 BILLY OAK Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 62.90
25 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 20 1.2 63.70
26 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 65.90
28 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 40 20 95.00
29 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 20 31.6 98.60
30 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 17 20 19.2 102.00
31 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 60 11.6 105.10
E MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 34.5 0 0 E E E E E
R C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 R R R
W VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 42.3 0 0 W W W W W
E UR ORCHIDS ROSETTA Mrs Mandy Jane Garrad 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E AR FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 40.3 0 0 16 0 E E E UR
E UR GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALBATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 16 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 26.30
2 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 14 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
3 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 0 12 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.80
4 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 10 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 30.10
5 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 8 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.30
6 NORTHERN TERRITORY Mrs Anna Hilton 0 6 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
7 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 4 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 32.90
8 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
9 INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 4 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.10
10 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 2 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 33.40
11 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.30
13 KILNHANGERS GOLD DUST Miss Emily Kemp 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
14 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 39.10
15 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 41.90
16 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 42.20
17 MY COOL CAVAN Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
18 DARIO II Miss Florence Selwood 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 6 50.00
20 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 51.60
21 BACHUS Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 51.70
22 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 55.50
23 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 20 0 57.80
24 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 35.8 0 0 12 0 20 6.8 74.60
25 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 20 8.4 75.40
26 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 20 18.8 80.60
27 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 40 16 101.80
28 ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 36 0 0 16 0 40 16.8 108.80
E R3 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR COMSPLAN ZEUS Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
E UR CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
R DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 R R R
R WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Miss Rachael Hardman 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 R R R
W BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 W W W
HC SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 25.8 0 0 8 0 20 6.8 HC
W LACHAIN JACK Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FEEMORE LADY Miss Alison Rountree 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
2 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 14 25 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 26.20
3 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 12 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 31.00
4 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 2 32.00
6 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 6 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
7 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 4 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 33.70
8 COSINILLA Miss Julia Sorman 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
9 NICE Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.30
10 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
11 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 2 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 35.20
12 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
13 DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 37.90
14 ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 2 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 38.30
15 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 4 42.00
16 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 44.40
17 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 2 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 44.50
18 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 46.80
19 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 6 48.30
20 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 46 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 51.20
21 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 27.3 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 52.50
22 JAKARTA Miss Hannah Berryman 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 55.10
23 WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 2 44.8 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 56.40
24 JRYS Mr Jody Sole 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 62.80
27 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.3 0 0 4 0 60 1.6 89.90
28 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 20 30.8 97.80
29 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 0 60 5.6 114.10
W ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E UR MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 34.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
E SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 31 0 0 E E E E E
W APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E R3 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
W KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.40
BE100 - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
5 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 8 27 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 32.20
12 DEJA VU Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 38.70
19 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 0 51.00
25 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 20 5.2 66.50
26 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 39 2 0 0 0 20 11.2 70.20
27 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 66.70
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 16 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
2 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 14 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
3 BILLY CASSIDY Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 12 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
4 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 10 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
5 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 8 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 28.80
6 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 6 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
7 CLASHGANIFF IGNITION Miss Ella Evans 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
8 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
9 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 22.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 31.60
10 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
11 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
12 FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 2 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 32.20
13 CHATROOM.CO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 25.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.80
14 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 33.90
15 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 33.90
16 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Sophie Gadd 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
17 HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 37.80
18 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 2 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 39.10
19 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 2 41.00
20 LETINO Miss Tracy Brown 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 41.70
21 SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.80
22 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 46.40
23 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 20 3.6 55.10
24 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 57.70
25 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 21.2 58.70
26 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 20 14.4 65.20
27 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 40 13.6 85.60
28 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 32.8 0 0 16 16 0 22 86.80
29 MY GRAND ILLUSION Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 40 20.8 94.10
30 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 40 15.2 94.50
W CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E R3 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 32.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 16 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 24.10
2 VOLTAIR DE LALANDE Miss ZOE BALLOT 0 14 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
3 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 12 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
4 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 10 28 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 30.40
5 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 8 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
6 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 4 26 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 33.20
8 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
9 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
10 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 2 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 35.00
11 JEFKE Miss Ella Ricci 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
12 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
13 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
14 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.50
15 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 39.50
16 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 41.20
17 TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
18 MR COOL DUDE Miss Suzie Lunt 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 42.50
19 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 2 43.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.50
20 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 29.3 0 0 20 0 0 2 51.30
21 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 14.4 52.20
22 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 52.40
23 ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 20 0.4 54.70
24 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 24.3 0 0 4 0 20 9.6 57.90
25 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 59.90
26 JIGSAW VII Miss Georgia Denton 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 68.50
27 COURVOISIER Miss Claudia Cooper 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 17 0 16.4 72.20
28 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 40 20.4 93.40
W RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 0 25.8 0 0 24 19 W W W
W KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BACK IN TIME Mr Tim Browne 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 W W W
R BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 34.5 0 0 R R R R R
CCI-S 2* - Section L1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
HC DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 32.3 2 0 0 0 0 2 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 6 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.50
2 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 5 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
3 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.00
4 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.60
5 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 2 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 40.60
6 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 1 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 42.20
7 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 1 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 42.20
8 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 44.50
9 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 46.00
10 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 49.70
11 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 50.40
12 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 1 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 50.60
13 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 14 52.00
14 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 1 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 53.70
15 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 16 54.00
16 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 54.40
17 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 54.80
18 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 37.5 0 0 16 0 0 4.8 58.30
19 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 18 59.30
20 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 1 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 20.4 61.90
21 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 45.8 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 62.20
22 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 44 0 0 12 0 0 8.8 64.80
23 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 22.8 73.30
24 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 30.8 77.10
25 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 20 20 87.00
W TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
E UR SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
W DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 36 0 0 12 3 W W W
HC BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 HC
E BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 E E E
W MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 6 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.80
2 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 41.20
3 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 4 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 42.60
4 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 10 44.30
5 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 8 45.30
6 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 45.50
7 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 1 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 46.70
8 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 1 0 38.3 2 0 8 0 0 0.8 47.10
9 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 6 50.50
10 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 51.10
11 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 3 0 8.4 51.20
12 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 1 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 51.20
13 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 51.40
14 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 52.60
15 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 54.60
16 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 9.6 54.90
17 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 56.30
18 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 17.6 57.10
19 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 20 10 58.50
20 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 20 62.30
21 LETSGOHUGO Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 38.5 2 0 12 0 0 14.8 65.30
22 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 10 0 12 65.50
23 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 60 28.4 125.70
E AR DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
HC LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 20 37.2 HC
HC TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 25.6 HC
W CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 30 0 0 E E E E E
HC WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 20 14.8 HC
E MCS MAVERICK Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 E E E
HC GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 HC
HC STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 22.4 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HANERINA SSF Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
2 MISS MONEYPENNY III Miss Madeleine Oldfield 5 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 33.80
3 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 4 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 37.30
4 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 3 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 8 39.00
5 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 2 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 40.20
6 DEMI LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 1 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 42.50
7 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 1 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 44.70
8 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 44.80
9 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 47.00
10 GULF STREAM III Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 49.10
11 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 6 50.00
12 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 50.20
13 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 51.00
14 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 1 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 52.30
15 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 53.10
16 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 55.30
17 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 12.8 58.10
18 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 19.2 59.70
19 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 14.4 60.90
20 VAMOOSE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 60.90
21 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 61.90
22 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 6 0 16 64.50
23 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 38.8 0 0 16 0 0 11.2 66.00
24 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 20 10 70.50
25 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 20 20.8 86.60
26 TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 36.8 0 0 16 4 60 26.4 143.20
E AR PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
W COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E CR SAMPHIRE III Mr Piers Fairston 0 0 34.8 0 0 E E E E E CR
R THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
R WESTWOOD II Miss Hannah Berryman 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 R R R
W DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 22 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded