Results
Event name: Somerleyton Date: Sep 14 - Oct 21 2019 Location: Somerleyton, Suffolk, United Kingdom
AI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BONZA PUZZLE MR MATT RYAN 12 32 0 0 0 2 34.00
2 BONZA KATOOMBA MR MATT RYAN 10 33 0 0 0 4 37.00
3 WILLYS KNIGHT MISS NATALIE DIXON 8 35 0 0 0 5 40.00
4 HELLO MURPHY MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 2 34 0 0 0 13 47.00
5 WHAT A PERFORMANCE MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 0 34 5 0 0 11 50.00
6 BRIDGESTONE MISS EMILIE CHANDLER 0 32 15 0 0 11 58.00
7 BOWFRED MR JOHN-PAUL SHEFFIELD 0 30 10 0 0 24 64.00
8 RIVER DRAGON MISS ALICIA FOX-PITT 0 46 5 0 0 19 70.00
9 TOM SMITH MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 38 5 0 20 24 87.00
E HIGH ROBINS MISS MARIE LOUISE THOMAS 0 38 5 0 E
NS HAMLET X MR IKKO MURAKAMI 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R CR JUNGLE DIVA BLUE MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 0 36 5 0 R CR
W EURO DISNEY MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 0 36 5 0 W
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IN FOR A PENNY MR NICK TURNER 12 32 0 0 0 6 38.00
10 REDPATH RIVER DANCER MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 43 5 0 0 15 63.00
11 STAR QUALITY II MISS JULIA H CROWSON 0 42 10 0 0 13 65.00
12 BELDHAMS HARRY MISS DIANA MAN 0 45 15 0 0 11 71.00
13 PENNY III MISS DORA NICHOLS 2 43 0 0 0 29 72.00
14 PARTY HERO MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 0 47 10 1 0 17 75.00
15 CROWN CAVALIER MISS HAYLEY L CRUSH 0 39 0 4 20 18 81.00
16 HIPPOLYTE MR TIM BROWN 0 43 0 0 20 20 83.00
17 RIVA RUEL MRS PATRICIA PRICE 0 42 10 0 20 26 98.00
18 GOOD SPORT II MISS SHARON HUNT 0 32 0 0 40 34 106.00
19 HARRY HEDGEHOG MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 43 5 0 20 40 108.00
2 JOSHIE B MR TIM DAVIES 10 33 0 0 0 8 41.00
20 TWICE BITTEN MISS PHOEBE BUCKLEY 0 46 0 0 40 25 111.00
21 STALBRIDGE SAPHIRE MRS NICOLA BRAIDWOOD 0 49 20 0 20 31 120.00
22 BAILEY III MISS HARRIET HALL 0 43 5 0 40 33 121.00
23 CARNIVAL LORD MISS OPHELIA BEER 0 41 5 1 40 35 122.00
24 LOWLANDS JUST WILLIAM MR RICHARD P JONES 0 48 15 0 20 49 132.00
25 MONARCHS LAST DANCER MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 46 0 0 60 31 137.00
3 OKLAHOMA CITY MISS FIONA CARDRICK 8 31 0 0 0 13 44.00
4 BONZA BOOMER MR MATT RYAN 6 36 0 2 0 8 46.00
5 BUCKS PARTY MR ALEC LOCHORE 4 42 0 0 0 8 50.00
6 MIRROR IMAGE III MISS LISA MARRIOTT 2 44 0 0 0 9 53.00
7 FOXDON MARIELLA MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 2 41 5 0 0 13 59.00
8 BROWN BEAR MR JOHN-PAUL SHEFFIELD 2 31 15 0 0 15 61.00
9 THE COINTREAU CHALLENGE MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 0 38 5 0 0 19 62.00
E UPWARD TREND MISS JOANNE DUDLEY 0 43 0 0 E
E CHANCELLOR VI MISS SARA ELIZABETH ROBERTS 0 48 10 0 E
E CHILLIWACK MISS JULIE M KELVIE 0 37 0 0 E
E CLASSIC TOUCH II MISS GEMMA BURTON 0 37 15 5 E
R THE GINGERBREAD MAN II MR TERRY BOON 0 36 5 0 R
R CR COTES DU RHONE MRS FRAN BIRD 0 41 R CR
W JUSTICE ENOUGH MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 0 40 20 0 0 0 W
W TIMEKEEPER MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 0 49 8 0 0 0 W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HINTON SPRINGTIME MISS PIGGY FRENCH 12 36 0 0 0 8 44.00
10 THE NIGHTFLIGHT MISS BRIGIT ENSTEN 0 37 10 0 0 11 58.00
11 PORTUMNA ROSE MR SIMON GRIEVE 2 42 0 0 0 17 59.00
12 CHANTERELLE MISS CAMILLA STEWART-WOOD 0 45 5 0 0 11 61.00
13 BESSIE FORDE MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 37 5 0 0 22 64.00
14 ACAPULCO MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 0 36 10 0 0 29 75.00
15 LOVEJOY'S QUEST MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 40 10 0 0 26 76.00
16 THE FENIAN MR TOBY ILES 0 45 15 0 0 18 78.00
17 SHANROE CLOVER MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 42 10 0 0 26 78.00
18 SAM CUTLER MR M A ELVIN 0 44 15 0 0 25 84.00
19 MASTER BARLEY MR OLIVER SIGNY 0 46 15 0 20 7 88.00
2 PRINCE ROCKAWAY MR YOSHIAKI OIWA 10 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
20 SPOOKY SPIDER MRS DIANA CABBELL MANNERS 0 46 5 0 20 18 89.00
21 JACK BOOTS MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 0 36 15 0 20 21 92.00
22 FERNDALE CHATTERBOX MR DUDLEY THOMPSON 0 52 10 0 40 31 133.00
23 FENNEL MISS NICOLA HICKMAN 0 39 15 10 20 51 135.00
24 THE MASTER BAKER MISS PIP RUTHERFORD 0 46 35 0 40 28 149.00
25 ADMIRAL CURTIS MR JOE WISE 0 49 5 3 60 42 159.00
26 AIR CRUISE MR TERRY BOON 0 37 5 0 80 37 159.00
27 BAYWATCH II MISS CLAIRE N OKELL 0 43 0 0 85 53 181.00
3 THE ANTAGONIST MR RICHARD P JONES 8 39 0 0 0 8 47.00
4 CLASSICAL JAZZ II MR NICK TURNER 6 42 0 0 0 8 50.00
5 PARTY WINGS MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 4 43 5 0 0 7 55.00
6 AUTUMN DAZZLE MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 2 41 5 0 0 9 55.00
7 BEAT THE RETREAT MISS NINI FRENCH 2 40 5 0 0 10 55.00
8 PROPER CORNISH MISS HARRIET HALL 2 46 5 0 0 6 57.00
9 CURLICUE MISS JO CHIPPERFIELD 0 37 10 0 0 10 57.00
E DANNY BOY III MRS SARAH J K POINTON 0 44 25 0 E
NS MAESTRO'S FIRST MISS SARAH DAVIDSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R CR OUTBACK MARWONGA MISS SARAH WILLIAMSON 0 41 R CR
R CR STAR TURN II MR TIM BROWN 0 46 0 0 R CR
W GOLIATH II MRS PATRICIA PRICE 0 49 W
W HELLO DUNCAN MR TIM DAVIES 0 47 10 12 W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARPLEY DOLLAR MISS MARIE LOUISE THOMAS 6 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 SUMMERS MIST MISS MARIANNE AMES 0 48 5 0 0 2 55.00
11 OFF THE CUFF III MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 44 5 0 0 12 61.00
12 MASTER FERDINAND MRS CAROLE VANSTONE 0 35 0 0 20 9 64.00
13 CANDY BOX MISS HARRIET CARROLL 0 42 0 0 20 3 65.00
14 FOIE DE GRAS MR RICHARD P JONES 0 38 5 0 0 26 69.00
15 DUNDER BLUNDER MISS EMMA AUDELIUS 0 40 10 0 20 3 73.00
16 WESTON CARISMA MR JULIAN TREVOR-ROPER 0 38 15 6 0 17 76.00
17 TREBUCHET MR SIMON GRIEVE 0 43 0 0 20 14 77.00
18 DYNAMITE II MRS ELSPETH COWELL 0 53 10 1 0 16 80.00
19 FOXY MISS ABIGAIL BUSK 0 44 5 0 20 11 80.00
2 TAX EFFECTIVE MR TIM BROWN 5 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
20 MOY BOY MISS SARAH GIBSON 0 39 30 33 0 13 115.00
21 ROLL THE DICE MISS POLLY JACKSON 0 45 15 15 20 31 126.00
22 BARNUM III MISS SARAH SMITH 0 38 30 15 85 53 221.00
3 STRATOSPHERE MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 4 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
4 PARTY SWINGER MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 3 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
5 HOT CHOCOLATE VII MISS ISOBEL LAURENCE 2 39 0 0 0 4 43.00
6 INDIAN SPIRIT MISS ELLY WILBER 1 40 5 0 0 5 50.00
7 PANDORA II MISS PIGGY FRENCH 1 46 5 0 0 0 51.00
8 FERNDALE RACKETEER MR TOBY BANCROFT 0 44 5 0 0 4 53.00
9 MATTINO MISS ANDREA LLOYD 0 46 0 1 0 6 53.00
E SERENDIPITY MISS SIGRID EDMUNDSON 0 48 0 0 E
E MAZARIN MISS ALICE WATCHORN 0 41 E
E GLENWOOD QUINCEY MISS SARAH JANE OEPPEN 0 40 10 9 E
E TEAM PROJECT MRS EMILY STOKES 0 52 25 15 E
E JAYS TRIMMER MR FRANK J JAY 0 60 10 0 E
E DARCO'S RETREAT MR RICHARD P JONES 0 49 E
HC FELIX THE CAT MR FRED LOBAO 0 44 0 0 0 0 HC
HC LISNADELL MISS HOLLY WICK 0 42 15 0 0 0 HC
HC SKIMPY MISS IBBY MACPHERSON 0 43 5 0 0 1 HC
HC HUNTWYCK MR KEVIN O CONNOR 0 36 20 0 0 11 HC
NS HIMSELF MRS L A HAWKINS 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R HOLLYWOOD GIRL MISS HELEN MAN 0 47 20 0 R
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RED BEN MRS LEE WRIGHT 6 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
10 JACK CURTIS MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 41 5 0 0 3 49.00
11 APPLE BLOSSOM II MRS DEBRA CORNELL 0 46 10 0 0 3 59.00
12 ROCKETTE II MISS REBECCA BAKER 0 47 15 0 0 0 62.00
13 NEARLY MIDNIGHT MISS FIONA BREACH 0 38 5 0 20 1 64.00
14 MUSCHAMP IGNATIOUS MISS KATE MINIFIE 0 45 20 0 0 2 67.00
15 FERNDALE BANBRIDGE MR DUDLEY THOMPSON 0 38 5 0 0 24 67.00
16 KINGS ELMSWOOD BOY MR SIMON GRIEVE 0 53 10 0 0 11 74.00
17 ROOKIE MISS JULIA H CROWSON 0 40 5 0 20 12 77.00
18 REEVA MIDGET MISS SAMANTHA HOBBS 0 52 5 0 0 30 87.00
19 BALLY K IV MISS KIM SMITH 0 47 15 0 20 8 90.00
2 JAVICOL GEORGE MISS BRIGIT ENSTEN 5 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
20 HAMISH MACTAVISH MISS CAROLINE COLLINS 0 42 10 0 20 23 95.00
21 DELTA ISLAND MR TOBY BANCROFT 0 44 10 0 20 25 99.00
22 RIOJA II MISS CAROLINE SPURRIER 0 45 10 0 40 28 123.00
23 PANACHE DU CHENE MISS LIZ WILSON 0 46 10 3 60 26 145.00
3 FORGE AWAY MISS SHARON HUNT 4 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
4 SILVER TZAR MISS PIGGY FRENCH 3 38 0 0 0 1 39.00
5 HOT PROSPECT MISS JULIA SMITH 2 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
6 PRINTERS FIRST EDITION MISS EMILIE CHANDLER 1 35 0 0 0 5 40.00
7 VOYAGER MISS NINI FRENCH 1 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
8 GENERAL OUTLOOK MRS SUSIE WALES 1 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
9 RIVER ISLE MISS ALEX MOMMERSTEEG 1 44 0 0 0 3 47.00
E SAUCY SAILOR MRS ANNABEL WATTS 0 55 10 0 E
E CATCHPHRASE MISS HANNAH WELLS 0 51 E
HC MR REEVES MISS CLAIRE H FITZMAURICE 0 35 5 0 0 16 HC
HC KIA KOURA MR JULIAN TREVOR-ROPER 0 40 5 0 0 12 HC
HC JUST JEEVES MR KEVIN O CONNOR 0 43 20 0 0 13 HC
R REGINA MISS HARRIET HALL 0 46 5 0 R
R CR SHALIMAR RIVER MISS DIANA GRANT 0 46 R CR
W PARK GRANGE LARK MISS ISOBEL LAURENCE 0 48 W
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROXY LADY MR TERRY BOON 6 24 5 0 0 0 29.00
10 MISS A LA CARTE MRS CHRISTINA ADAMS-DE'ATH 0 40 5 0 0 3 48.00
11 BALLY MARTIN MISS EMILY J V THOMPSON 0 44 5 0 0 0 49.00
12 RHYTHM DRIVEN MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 28 20 0 0 5 53.00
13 LAMARBON AUTUMN STAR MISS ALICE DUNSDON 0 50 5 0 0 0 55.00
14 H E S SEBASTIAN MISS LOUISE HOWIE 0 39 10 0 0 6 55.00
15 TWEMLOWS SPORTING OPTION MISS SAMANTHA TRETT 1 47 0 0 0 8 55.00
16 DEARDS REBEL YELL MR JACK MUNRO 0 28 0 0 20 12 60.00
17 LITTLE MISS TIDY MISS JOANNE BENTLEY 0 37 10 0 0 16 63.00
18 KINGFISHER MR M A ELVIN 0 44 15 0 0 11 70.00
19 BOHERDEEL CHAMPION MRS LAVINIA WELLS 0 44 0 0 20 7 71.00
2 AGASSI II MRS CAROLINE CASBURN 5 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
20 VITA MR TERRY BOON 0 32 10 0 20 17 79.00
21 IRISH BLUE MISS CAROLINE LITTLER 0 39 25 8 0 9 81.00
22 TIGER TOKEN MISS EMILY CLOVER 0 40 20 0 0 29 89.00
23 OVERDRAFT IV MISS GEORGETTE HARVEY 0 35 25 0 20 33 113.00
24 CALYPSO MIO MISS SARAH EVERSMAN 0 54 25 0 40 7 126.00
25 PRINCE FREDERIC MISS HOLLY FARRER 0 35 25 0 40 29 129.00
26 CLAYDON PARKER MRS PAULA BLOCK 0 41 10 0 60 20 131.00
27 BREAHIG LASS MISS GEORGETTE HARVEY 0 38 10 0 60 28 136.00
28 FERNDALE COCK A HOOP MISS JULIA C LIST 0 50 0 0 85 30 165.00
3 CASH MRS CAROLINE CASBURN 4 29 5 0 0 1 35.00
4 ZINZAN TIGER MISS FIONA JONASON 3 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
5 MODESTY BLAZE MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 2 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
6 TREACLE MOUNTAIN MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 1 26 10 0 0 8 44.00
7 MINSMERE MISS LOUISE CLOVER 1 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
8 HAWKESBURY RIVER MISS ZOE GULLETT 1 40 5 0 0 0 45.00
9 HOT STEPPER MISS LISA SCRIVENER 0 36 10 0 0 1 47.00
E TUDOR FESTIVAL MR MARK FERRARI 0 27 5 0 E
HC BOBBY SOX IV MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
HC MACAMILLION MISS SARAH EVERSMAN 0 34 10 0 20 7 HC
HC CRISPY CROISSANTE MR GUY HERBERT 0 33 5 0 0 3 HC
NS CATCH THE PATCH MR MARK SWAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R THE GIGOLO III MISS SAMANTHA RODWELL 0 45 R
W MR BARISTA MISS NICOLE MILLS 0 38 25 0 W
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BY JUPITER MRS LOUISE K BARBER 12 36 0 0 0 1 37.00
10 SPARROW HALL MISS MARIE SLEET 0 36 10 0 0 5 51.00
11 MISS LIBERTY MISS SARA ELIZABETH ROBERTS 2 46 0 0 0 5 51.00
12 PANDORA'S DREAM MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 0 36 5 0 0 10 51.00
13 SHOW TIME MR TAKEAKI TSUCHIYA 0 33 10 4 0 9 56.00
14 CARBON COPY II MR OLIVER SIGNY 0 42 10 0 0 8 60.00
15 JUST PRAISING MRS KAY JENMAN 0 41 10 0 0 15 66.00
16 PINKNEYS GREEN MISS JO ASTON 0 35 0 4 20 24 83.00
17 MOUNTAIN DRAGON MISS ALICIA FOX-PITT 0 55 10 0 0 23 88.00
18 SCHUMACHER MR KEN SPENCER 0 40 5 0 20 23 88.00
19 BURLEY BRACKEN MR EDWARD CROSS 0 40 5 0 20 26 91.00
2 GROVE JOUCAS MR TERRY BOON 10 34 0 0 0 7 41.00
20 UPTOWN MISS RACHEL WAKEFIELD 0 41 15 22 0 27 105.00
21 PETE'S PASSION MRS SUSIE WALES 0 47 5 0 40 21 113.00
22 THE GROCKLE MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 31 20 0 65 24 140.00
3 CHALK TO PAINT MR ROBERT HAAG 8 36 0 0 0 6 42.00
4 MYSTERY MAN MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 6 37 5 0 0 1 43.00
5 HENRY KELLY MISS HAYLEY L CRUSH 4 34 0 0 0 11 45.00
6 MILO III MR JOHN-PAUL SHEFFIELD 2 37 0 0 0 9 46.00
7 ABBERVAIL CLARE VIEW MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 2 39 0 0 0 8 47.00
8 COPPER BEECH LAD MR NICK TURNER 2 45 0 0 0 5 50.00
9 MARLY MR KEN SPENCER 2 43 0 0 0 7 50.00
E JUST A LOOK MISS GEMMA BURTON 0 42 10 0 E
HC SPIN DOCTOR MISS FIONA CARDRICK 0 51 10 1 HC
NS GILLY VEAN MISS KIRI S G BLOORE 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R BEN BRAMHAM MISS CAROLINE SCOTT 0 35 R
R FAIR COURAGE MR ALEXANDER VAUGHAN-JONES 0 52 5 0 R
R PURDIES HIGH DAYS MISS POLLY JACKSON 0 34 0 0 R
R CR OURSTOSHARE MISS CAROLINE SCOTT 0 35 R CR
W WINDRIVER MISS GEMMA BURTON 0 45 5 1 W
OPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COLE PORTER MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
10 MANOR GOSSIP MRS JACQUELINE LAWSON 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
11 BOILEAU DELL OLGIATA MISS VICKY PREECE 0 33 5 0 0 6 44.00
12 AUGHNAGORE Miss Camilla Thompson 0 47 5 0 0 0 52.00
13 ALANDA'S ISLAND MR TOBY BANCROFT 0 31 5 0 20 0 56.00
14 TEMPLETON BLAZE MISS SOPHIE MARTIN 0 38 10 0 0 9 57.00
15 BERTIE BASSETT IV MISS NICOLA GLIBBERY 0 35 5 0 20 1 61.00
16 BIT OF KUWAIT MR HOWARD GREEN 0 46 20 0 0 3 69.00
17 MOONDANCE II MISS SOPHIE SEARLE 0 53 20 0 0 0 73.00
18 ERIDANSER MISS ELAINE NORRIS 0 45 5 0 40 15 105.00
19 G'DAY BRUCE MISS CAMILLA VOS 0 44 0 0 85 21 150.00
2 DON'T HARRIS ME MISS JOANNA SPEAR 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
3 MISS MONEYPENNY III MISS SARAH GOWING 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 CRACKENTHORPE DAYTONA MISS BONITA M HARRIS 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
5 WAS DOUBLE DUTCH MISS ISOBEL NEWLING 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 ORPHAN ANNIE MISS JO TWEED 0 36 0 0 0 2 38.00
7 THE CATCH MISS ALICE DUNSDON 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
8 STORNAWAY II MR ED RIVETT 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 FINNOW THYNE MRS SARAH H G DUNSDON 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
E BILLY WHIZZ II MISS EMMA WAKEFIELD 0 28 0 0 E
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HILLIARDS HARRIET MR MICHAEL PAVELEY 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 HERITAGE HERA MS JANE SKEPPER 0 36 15 0 0 0 51.00
11 MOOD INDIGO MISS HARRIET NORRIS 0 38 10 0 0 3 51.00
12 XANTHAN MISS EMILY ROZKALNS 0 46 0 0 0 7 53.00
13 SIR ALFIE MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 40 15 0 0 3 58.00
14 FLORA II MISS STACEY L SHIMMONS 0 43 5 0 0 10 58.00
15 MR MORIEUX MISS JO TWEED 0 36 0 0 20 6 62.00
16 MORNING EXCHANGE MISS CHARLOTTE GARDINER 0 45 15 4 0 0 64.00
17 LAST OF THE LINE MISS IZZIE THORSEN 0 37 0 0 20 8 65.00
18 SUMMERPARK BOBBY MISS DAVINA GREENWELL 0 43 10 6 0 8 67.00
19 TOBY TWO MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 39 5 0 20 4 68.00
2 FLY BY NIGHT V MISS JOANNE DUDLEY 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
20 CROUCHING TIGER MISS ALICIA FOX-PITT 0 52 15 0 0 24 91.00
21 SOCKS OF CLOVER MR PAUL BROWES 0 45 5 0 60 8 118.00
3 MICKY RABBIT MRS ALYSON C PARKER 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
4 CHICAGO II MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
5 BLACKTOWN BOY MISS SUSANNAH RICHARDS 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
6 ULTIMATE OPOSITION MISS ROSIE BAILEY 0 36 0 0 0 4 40.00
7 JULIE STAR MISS SARAH GLIBBERY 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
8 BULLARDS PROMISED MONEY MISS CAROLINE BULLARD 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
9 SPARTANS CONQUEST MISS CAROLINE GREEN 0 36 10 0 0 4 50.00
E BEAN SPOOKED MISS JANE KENNEDY 0 38 E
E ALRIGHT TREACLE MISS CAROLINE ASHBY 0 46 10 0 E
E TI-NANOG MISS HANNAH RIX 0 45 35 12 E
E UP IN SMOKE II DR JOHN PLANE 0 42 0 0 E
R ANOTHER JOKER MISS MARIE WATSON 0 41 10 0 R
R LADY BE LUCKY MRS CHERYL HOCKOLD 0 52 0 0 R
W FREDDIE STAR MRS CAROLINE HYTCH 0 43 15 7 W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JEN-R-US MR TIM DAVIES 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 MATTIES VERDICT MRS PHILLIDA HURN 0 34 5 0 0 16 55.00
11 LITTLE BARONESS MR TERRY BOON 0 36 0 0 20 0 56.00
12 DANNY KAYE MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 44 0 0 0 13 57.00
13 THE DUKE III MISS GEORGETTE HARVEY 0 32 25 1 0 0 58.00
14 HERITAGE KANE MS JANE SKEPPER 0 42 15 0 0 3 60.00
15 THE ULTIMATE CATCH MISS ALICE YOUNGE 0 43 20 0 0 0 63.00
16 TIA CURTIS MISS STACEY L SHIMMONS 0 49 10 0 0 4 63.00
17 CATHERINE THE GREAT MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 43 5 0 20 17 85.00
18 BURNSKILL LADY MRS MARY SPENCER 0 43 0 0 40 10 93.00
19 FATHERS FLIGHT MISS SAMANTHA J COOPER 0 45 15 0 60 14 134.00
2 EASY LIFE MR BARRETT WATSON 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 DUDLEY DO RIGHT MISS HANNAH DUNTON 0 35 30 29 40 6 140.00
21 SAM FINNEGAN MRS JULIE HORTON 0 38 0 0 105 27 170.00
22 MINIAPOLIS MISS RACHAEL CHANDLER 0 46 0 0 105 35 186.00
23 CASPER HIMSELF MRS CLAIRE BAXTER 0 48 30 28 105 29 240.00
3 FINNEGAN II MISS HETTA BRAMLEY 0 28 0 0 0 5 33.00
4 MULLAGHFINN MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 0 32 5 0 0 0 37.00
5 TIPSY TIGER MISS NATALIE DIXON 0 33 5 0 0 0 38.00
6 WIGWAM MISS LUCY JANE WAGG 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
7 THAT'S MY GIRL MISS NICKI MITCHELL 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
8 MY LORD OTHELLO MISS JO TWEED 0 41 5 0 0 7 53.00
9 HIGH GROMIT MRS JANE BELL 0 47 5 0 0 2 54.00
E ZOZIE MR JOHN FAULKS 0 35 E
E KINGS COMMENT MISS CAROLINE RAWLINGS 0 52 E
E GREENWOOD RIGHT ROYAL MR HENRY CLOSE-BROOKS 0 39 0 0 E
E TEAM SPRIT II MISS VICKY PREECE 0 34 E
NS THINK THATCH MRS JANE ANDERSON 0 NS
NS SKYDOR MISS CHARLOTTE DUNLOP 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
NS SEA CAPTAIN MISS LOUISE CLOVER 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
R BILLY CAN III MS EILEEN SHADFORD 0 46 25 0 R
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FINNEGAN BEGINAGIN MISS SARAH DRYSDALE 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 CLAYDON BELLA MR GEOFFREY BLOCK 0 55 0 0 0 0 55.00
11 DERRINGER MRS EMMA PAPWORTH 0 51 5 0 0 0 56.00
12 GYPSY JACK MR ADAM SIGNY 0 54 0 0 0 2 56.00
13 JUSTIFY THAT MISS JANE KENNEDY 0 32 25 0 0 0 57.00
14 SHORTBREAD II MR CHARLES MITCHELL 0 54 0 0 0 15 69.00
15 APPLECROSS MISS AILEEN MACKENZIE 0 39 10 0 20 1 70.00
16 MARKET MAKER III MISS KATHERINE ULLYART 0 38 0 0 20 19 77.00
17 GOING CRUISING MRS ANNA PATRICK 0 48 10 0 0 22 80.00
18 BALLYHOO(R) MRS WENDY CANNON 0 50 5 0 20 8 83.00
19 BALLYGARRIS LEON MR PAUL BROWES 0 48 0 0 40 9 97.00
2 CONNEMARA LAD MISS LIZZY BEAN 0 32 0 0 0 1 33.00
3 WHISTLING WALLY MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 WALLY WOMBAT MR BARRETT WATSON 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 MILL HOUSE EMERALD MISS JOANNE WEEKES 0 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
6 COCO MISS ELIZABETH GILL 0 36 10 0 0 0 46.00
7 NAGOR DE LA ROCHE MISS PIGGY FRENCH 0 49 0 0 0 2 51.00
8 ROCKVILLE NIPPER MISS CHARLOTTE WISBEY 0 48 5 0 0 0 53.00
9 WOODCHIP PIZZICATO MRS FAYE BURRAGE 0 40 10 0 0 4 54.00
E TOPS TIGER MRS PAULA HOLLAND 0 38 E
E MR HANNIBAL MR ANTHONY RICHARDSON 0 52 10 0 E
E VERBAL DECISION MRS NICKY MOORE 0 49 10 4 E
E HANORA'S SONG MR BEN WARDLE 0 49 15 0 E
E PADDY II MR PAUL BAYLEY 0 41 0 0 E
NS BALLY SPRING MRS SARAH L ELCOMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
NS MUSKETRY MRS MELANIE BROOKS 0 0 0 0 0 0 NS
W SMART OPPOSITION MRS CHERYL DAVIES 0 38 0 0 W
W ROCK COUNTESS MRS KATE WARBURTON 0 45 5 0 W
PN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FOXY IMAGE MISS CLAIRE BRAZIL 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
10 DANCING D'ARTAGNAN MR EDWARD CROSS 0 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
11 DANCERS LITTLE LAD MRS DEBBIE TOPPING 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
12 HARVEY JAMESON MISS FIONA JONASON 0 41 0 0 0 2 43.00
13 HATTI MAY MRS LEE WRIGHT 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
14 ANOTHER ABSOLUTELY MISS JULIETTE WALLACE 0 37 5 0 0 2 44.00
15 INTERMEZZO MR JOHNATHON ALLINSON 0 41 5 0 0 0 46.00
16 ROYAL MINT MISS NICOLA SMITH 0 43 0 0 0 3 46.00
17 BALLYSHANNON LASS MISS LISA KELLY 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
18 TOP OF THE HILL V MISS HETTY STEARN 0 46 0 0 0 1 47.00
19 LA FONTAINE MS SIMONE MONEY 0 39 10 0 0 0 49.00
2 LORD SMOKEY MISS PENNY BROOKS 0 29 5 0 0 0 34.00
20 DUN THAT III MRS MARGARET BUNNETT 0 49 0 0 0 0 49.00
21 HARRY WOLTON MISS FIONA JONASON 0 46 5 0 0 0 51.00
22 WILFRED WYNN DR EMMA DEVEREUX 0 33 20 0 0 1 54.00
23 WELTON LADY ROSE MISS JOANNE DUDLEY 0 43 15 0 0 0 58.00
24 ZINDAN MISS LEANNA RUSSELL 0 45 10 0 20 21 96.00
25 LORD SALT MRS LAVINIA WELLS 0 44 0 0 80 4 128.00
26 TAIKI RIVER MR BRIAN NUNEZ- HUGHES 0 34 0 0 125 23 182.00
3 CRACKENTHORPE FOURSQUARE MISS SUSAN CHAPPLEHOW 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
4 CENTAUR'S FREE SPIRIT MR TIMOTHY J DOBSON-SEATON 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
5 SIX HILLS DANCER MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
6 JUST WINSTON MISS GEMMA HARRIS 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 ROYAL HARBIN MISS ZOE GULLETT 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
8 ASTRA DAISY MISS ROSIE BAILEY 0 34 5 0 0 0 39.00
9 RIVENDELL FREY MISS LIZZY BRANTON 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
E JETSET MAGNA MISS BECCY HEMSTOCK 0 39 5 0 E
E BULLARDS MILLIONAIRE MISS JESSIE SAVORY 0 46 0 0 E
NS DOURAJ MRS LISA CLARKE-SPENCE 0 NS
R MR FROSTY II MRS JULIE HORTON 0 38 R
W SUZY'S FIRST CHOICE MR ANTHONY CLARK 0 41 20 0 W
W SIX HILLS WILLIAM MRS MARCIA HAWLEY 0 41 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded