Results
Event name: SKIPTON (2) Date: Aug 4-5 2018 Location: Funkirk Farm, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 16 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
2 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 14 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
3 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 12 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
4 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 10 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
5 MIDNIGHT BLUES Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 8 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
6 POYNSTOWN ROCKET Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
7 SANBONANI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 4 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 31.80
8 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 4 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
9 SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 33.40
11 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.60
12 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
13 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 35.10
14 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.50
15 SILVER SUNSET Mrs Elizabeth Broadbent 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
16 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
17 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 25.3 0 0 12 0 0 4.8 42.10
18 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.80
19 VIKING RAIDER Mr Colin Rae 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.00
20 ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.30
21 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 10 0 0 45.30
22 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 12 45.50
23 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 46.20
24 BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 40 0 0 4 3 0 1.6 48.60
25 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 38.8 0 0 12 0 0 5.6 56.40
26 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 20 0 62.00
27 WODKA LIME Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 20 16.4 72.40
28 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 28.3 0 0 12 0 40 11.2 91.50
29 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 25.3 0 0 20 42 0 6.4 93.70
R SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
E UR CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 8 E E E UR
W LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CHICKO Miss Sally James 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 5 E E E
R ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 24.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MISS PANDORA Miss Laura Irving 0 0 32.5 0 0 16 0 W W W
E R3 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 31 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
W AEGRUS ANTIGONE Miss Amelia Darlington 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R BENVARDEN MUSKIE Miss Kelly Norman 0 0 38.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 16 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
2 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
3 TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 12 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
4 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 10 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.40
5 I BLAME BERTIE Miss Rachael Lupton 0 8 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 29.10
6 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Mr Harry Moran 0 6 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 29.30
7 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 4 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
8 JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 4 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.30
9 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.30
10 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.30
11 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
12 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
13 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
14 WESTON DAZZLER Mr Jake Fowles 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
15 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
16 DIAMANTE Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.80
17 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 39.40
18 ROYAL LEGEND Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 4 0 6 39.50
19 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 40.20
20 SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Katie Collins 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.30
21 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 40.80
22 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
23 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 47.50
24 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 48.90
25 WET FURROWS WHATEVER Miss Olivia Stones 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 1 0 0.4 49.70
26 SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 20 0 53.30
27 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 33.3 0 0 16 0 0 4.8 54.10
28 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 26.5 0 0 8 0 20 0 54.50
29 MR PICASSO Miss Tara Barker 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 20 0.4 54.70
30 MARBRIDGE DIAMOND IMP Miss Sophie Alexander 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 10 0 0 59.50
31 HEADLEYS DAREDEVIL Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 20 12.8 71.60
32 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 60 13.2 111.20
33 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 60 14.4 116.70
E R3 MERIBEL ROCK Miss Harriet Stephenson 0 0 32.3 0 0 16 10 E E E R3
W AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E AR LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
W UP ON STAGE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 32 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FEELING Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 16 21.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.30
2 FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 14 22.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.80
3 TRETHERN Miss Brier Leahy 0 12 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
4 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 2 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 28.50
5 ASBLANDS GEORGE Mr Joss Stewardson 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
6 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
7 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
8 THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
9 GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 25 0 0 12 5 0 0 42.00
10 SOUTHWAY Mrs Moira Ashton-walsh 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 12 42.30
11 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 31.8 0 0 16 0 0 7.6 55.40
12 OPENING BID II Mrs Nicky Green 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 56.90
13 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 28.8 0 0 16 0 20 11.6 76.40
14 WAIKIKI CZ Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 20 26.8 77.10
W MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E LISBANE SKYBOY Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 24.5 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
BE100RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 16 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
2 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 14 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
3 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 12 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
4 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 10 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 27.40
5 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 8 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
6 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 6 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
7 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 4 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
8 MISS JUNIOR Miss Victoria Banks 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
9 BE MY ROMEO Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.80
10 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
11 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
12 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
13 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
14 WOT BEAUTY Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
15 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.90
16 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
17 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 36.40
18 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
19 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
20 GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
21 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 38.70
22 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.80
23 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 34 0 0 0 2 0 2.8 38.80
24 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
25 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 42.40
26 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 42.50
27 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 42.50
28 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 31.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.80
29 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 50.10
30 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 40 16 96.30
31 DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 3 40 75.6 155.90
R THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 34 0 0 R R R R R
W GRANTSTOWN CAVALIER Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
W AOSTA WIZARD Miss Poppy Noble 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.31
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 29.30
2 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 34.50
3 JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 34.50
4 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 35.50
5 SOLITIARE Miss Annabel Stanley 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 36.30
6 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 38.10
7 MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 39.50
8 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 41.20
9 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 41.50
10 LISATARA LAD Miss Louise Clark 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 41.70
11 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 42.60
12 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 45.50
13 HELSINGTON READY OR NOT Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 2 46.00
14 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 52.10
15 TIGGY III Miss Sarah Lucas 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 0 0 3.2 52.70
16 FRANKO Mr Mark Richard Fuller 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 2 0 19.6 53.10
17 CLONKYLE MAYFLOWER Mrs Sara Entwistle 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 54.00
18 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 20 0 58.00
19 FALKO VAN VALENTA Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 20 0 59.30
20 DIDDI DANCER Mrs Zena Roberts 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 60.80
21 MAXIMUM LEADER Miss Lucy Whitehead 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 20 5.6 71.40
22 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 0 0 33.6 76.90
23 BALLYLEE STORM CHASER Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 23.6 77.60
24 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 27.2 85.00
25 TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 8 0 45.6 90.10
E R3 AQUILA HEIGHTS Dr Jill Bishop 0 0 29 0 0 E E E E E R3
E AR SIR OAKLEIGH Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 3 E E E AR
W ICING SUGAR Miss Rachel Longstaff 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LISLAN SAN FRAN Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W JALISCA PM Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 33 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.31
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 19.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.80
2 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 27.90
3 JUST SEAMUS Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
4 LUCKY JUNIOR Miss Alexandra Hardy 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.30
5 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 31.70
6 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 33.00
8 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 34.10
9 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
10 FENELLA II Miss Stephanie Bennett 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.90
11 BEN BEG BOY Miss Shauna Carman 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
12 BOANN SONIC(DOWNGRADED) Miss Billie-jo Davies 0 0 27.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.80
13 TAIHIRION COLORADO BLUE Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 37.70
14 KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 40.10
15 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 40.70
16 RYEHOUSE JAZZ Miss Sarah Metcalfe 0 0 24.5 0 0 8 0 0 10.4 42.90
17 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 0 3.2 43.20
18 BEECHHILL TILLY Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 48.20
19 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 20 8 60.80
20 WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 17 0 1.2 63.00
21 RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 20 7.6 63.90
22 EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 8 20 32 93.80
23 ROSSCON ROCKFIELD BOY Miss Abbie Thorne 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 40 13.6 98.40
24 MONOCHROME ZEE Miss Lucinda Markendale 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 13 20 19.6 101.90
25 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 60 20.8 115.80
26 HAMMY Miss Jordan Tipping 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 0 40 29.2 117.70
27 HUGO XIV Miss Emily Murphy 0 0 25 0 0 8 2 60 28.8 123.80
28 WENDY REVEL Ms Adrienne Irving 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 15 20 65.6 139.90
29 SOLLOWAY RED ROSE Miss Amy Fishwick 0 0 42 0 0 8 28 60 55.2 193.20
HC SUPERMANN Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 31.3 0 0 W W W W HC
HC EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 24.8 0 0 8 0 0 8 HC
W ADELHEID VD LEIDIJKSHOEVE Miss Hayley Fothergill 0 0 30.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 8 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
2 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 7 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
3 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 6 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
4 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 5 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
5 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Miss Lucy Alice York 0 4 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
6 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 3 31 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 32.60
7 JOIN THE DOTS Ms Emma Mould 0 2 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
8 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 2 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
9 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 2 31 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 35.40
10 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 2 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 37.20
11 INDEPENDENCE Miss Megan Lewcock 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 37.70
12 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
13 KS JAZZ Miss Alicia Newing 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
14 CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Miss Sky Otterburn 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.40
15 JOHNSTONS KIWI Mrs Chantelle Harris 0 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 40.40
16 SIRILLIO QUEEN Miss Shauna Carman 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.50
17 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 40.50
18 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.30
19 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 1 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 41.40
20 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 4 42.30
21 CHAMONIX SUPERNOVA Mrs Patricia Halliwell 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 43.90
22 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 6 44.00
23 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 31.8 0 0 16 0 0 4.8 52.60
24 SELBSTGANGER Miss Michelle Fitton 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 53.80
25 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 2.4 54.40
26 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 57.30
27 WHITEWOOD Mrs Katherine Holloway 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 0 8 58.30
28 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 8.4 58.70
29 RAPID TIMES Mr Iain Mackenzie 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 20 6 62.00
30 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 15.2 65.20
31 OAKHEAD RED DEVIL Miss Elise Jones 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 40 15.2 91.50
E UR CASINO JACK Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 31.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
W BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 W W W
W ATLANTIC ALLSTAR Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC ALFRED BOSS Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 HC
W SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 12 W W W
E UR EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W GOLD LANDIS Mrs Sarah Pearson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 MACALLA Miss Libby Humphreys 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E AR TIGER LILLY XXX Miss Jessica Taylor 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E UR BROWNE BOY Miss Nicola Olley 0 0 29.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
W LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E UR MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E AR BUNDERBERG Miss Hazel Harris 0 0 23.8 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
W MOYLOUGH RUBIN Mrs Viki Sutton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 8 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
2 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 7 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 29.90
3 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 6 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.30
4 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 5 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.30
5 ARBER B Miss Phoebe Towers 0 4 27 0 0 0 0 0 6 33.00
6 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 3 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
7 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 2 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
8 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
9 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 37.30
10 MISS VALENTINO Miss Kate Halpin 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 37.50
11 THE PINK PANTHER VI Miss Kimberley Price 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.90
12 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
13 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 0 0 2 39.30
14 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
15 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.90
16 LILAC TIME Miss Abby Austin 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 40.40
17 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 2 0 0 41.30
18 BLUE XVIII Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
19 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 42.80
20 BILLIE CURTIS Miss Lottie Hill-trevor 0 1 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 44.00
21 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 44.20
22 IN GOOD TIME Mrs Sally Gillespie 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 44.30
23 KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 45.00
24 ESKER SIRE Miss Zoe Thompson 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 45.60
25 MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 46.30
26 RINGFORT PANDORA Miss Isobel Higginbotham 0 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 20 0.4 46.70
27 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 1 0 13.6 47.10
28 CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 48.10
29 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 42.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 52.00
30 TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 41 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 52.60
31 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 16.4 62.20
32 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 64.20
33 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 20 12 68.80
34 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 69.60
35 WESTMINSTER RED Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 20 25.2 71.70
36 MIDNIGHT PROPOSAL Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 60 10.8 99.10
37 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 36 0 0 12 6 20 28.4 102.40
38 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 60 16 114.80
HC ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 40 28.8 HC
HC MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
E R3 HARVEYS FAEBLE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R NONE GO BYE RED Mrs Allison Knights 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 8 R R R
E UR CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR SHOWGIRL V Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
W JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90RF - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 8 16.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.80
2 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 7 19.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.80
3 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 6 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
4 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 5 20.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.80
5 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 4 21.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.30
6 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 3 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
7 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 18.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.50
8 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 1 21.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 22.60
9 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 1 22.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 23.50
10 DELIGHTFUL DORIS Ms Rhona Smith 0 1 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
11 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 1 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
12 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 1 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
13 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 1 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
14 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 1 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
15 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
16 FRANKIE III Ms Ella Turner 0 1 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 28.90
17 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 1 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
18 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
19 BENBAN SPIRIT Miss Eadie Crouchley 0 1 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
20 RYEHILL PRINCE SAMUEL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 1 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 31.30
21 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 31.70
22 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 23.8 0 0 4 6 0 0 33.80
23 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 1 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 34.70
24 FINE DAY Miss Billie Bradbury 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 20 1.6 57.60
25 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 20 25.6 85.60
W LOVELY LADY II Miss Claire Light 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE90RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 8 16.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.50
2 MAKE A WISH III Miss Lois Roberts 0 7 18 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 19.60
3 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 6 20.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.30
4 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 5 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
5 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 4 18.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.30
6 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 3 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.30
7 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 2 19.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.50
8 TOUCHDOWN BILLY Miss Holly Stevenson 0 1 23.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.80
9 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
10 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 1 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 24.10
11 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 1 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
12 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
13 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 1 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
14 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 1 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
15 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 1 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 25.90
16 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
17 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
18 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 1 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
19 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
20 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
21 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 1 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
22 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 1 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
23 OBSIDIAN III Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 4 0 3.2 31.70
24 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 25.3 0 0 0 7 0 0 32.30
25 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 1 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 32.80
26 BALLYDONAH REBEL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 36.20
27 DARTAGNAN Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 38.20
28 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 24.3 0 0 8 0 0 18 50.30
W BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 29.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 6 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 23.80
2 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 5 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 29.40
3 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 4 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 30.20
4 WITHINGTON Mr Harry Harding 3 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 30.60
5 ABERLOUR Mr Ross Middleton 2 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 34.40
6 GRAFICS Miss Rosalind Canter 1 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 35.60
7 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 1 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 14 36.00
8 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 1 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 36.60
9 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 1 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 38.40
10 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 1 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 38.60
11 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Rosalind Canter 1 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 38.80
12 GINO VANELLI Miss Harriet Wright 1 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 39.40
13 SIRENS TIGERLILY Miss Joanne Watts 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 4 40.00
14 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 40.70
15 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 41.10
16 JACK BLUE Miss Lily Dickinson 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 0 45.00
17 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 1 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 23.6 48.60
18 STONEHAVENS REDROCK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 49.30
19 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 15.2 52.20
20 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 1 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 18.4 52.90
21 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 0 11.2 53.20
22 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 55.70
23 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 31 0 0 16 0 0 13.2 60.20
24 CROFTFARM JULIUS Miss Lucy Jaskowicz 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 0 22 64.50
25 WELTON AFFAERE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 21.2 66.20
26 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 24.5 0 0 12 0 20 11.2 67.70
27 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 20 28.4 73.90
28 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 20.4 76.90
29 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 25.5 0 0 12 0 20 20.4 77.90
30 RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 20 22.4 77.90
31 HESPO Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 20 23.6 80.60
32 BELTRIM SWEET CLOVER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 20 19.2 81.20
33 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 29 0 0 20 0 20 18.4 87.40
34 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 20 33.2 90.20
35 FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 40 33.6 109.60
W KILBANNON BOY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E R3 MADAME Z Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 24.5 0 0 20 0 E E E R3
HC WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 23.6 HC
W WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R CAOIFE Z Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 R R R
E AR WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 25.5 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KASSEEDORF Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 0 17.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 21.50
2 KINGS GINGER Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 0 19.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 22.50
3 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 4 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 35.20
4 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 44.30
5 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 45.50
6 HARRY OH Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 0 5.2 47.70
7 LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 1 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 20 48.30
R FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 R R R
W STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 29 0 0 12 0 W W W
E AR EQUI Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R ACTEUR Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E CARNONEYBRIDGE MONARCH Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded