Results
Event name: SKIPTON (2) Date: Aug 7-8 2021 Location: Funkirk Farm, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EDS TYPHOON Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 25.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 SHANNONDALE CEDRIC Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 14 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 HARTHILL FLAMENCO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 27 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 DOLMEN DEBENTURE Mr Mark Jackson 0 10 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 JVK TRENDSETTER Miss Harriet Noakley 0 8 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 6 25.8 4 0 0.00 2.00 31.80
7 INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 0 4 29.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 32.70
8 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Jessica Robinson 0 4 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 THE BIG RED Mr Oliver Townend 0 4 27.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 34.30
10 DOLMEN DE NIRO Mr Mark Jackson 0 4 26.3 8 0 0.00 0.40 34.70
11 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 2 35 0 0 0.00 1.20 36.20
12 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 HARRYS SILVER FOX Miss Megan (Binky) Bainbridge 0 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 4.80 37.60
14 COOLEY FLASH BACK Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 35 0 0 0.00 2.80 37.80
15 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 2 31.8 0 0 0.00 6.40 38.20
16 FLS OUTLAW Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 2 33.3 0 0 0.00 6.00 39.30
17 KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Mr Richard Carruthers 0 2 30 0 0 0.00 10.00 40.00
18 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 2 32.5 0 0 0.00 8.00 40.50
19 NIC NAC PADDY MAC Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 41.10
20 SOLO COMPOSER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 4.40 43.40
21 TREFIN Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 30.3 8 0 0.00 5.20 43.50
22 ALL ON DECK Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 10.00 45.80
23 HERMES IMAGE Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 0 29 8 0 0.00 10.00 47.00
24 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 36.8 24 0 0.00 0.00 60.80
25 KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 32.3 4 6 20.00 5.20 67.50
26 HALCYON JAGUAR PRINCESS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 33 4 0 20.00 13.60 70.60
27 WEXFO FLYING ANGEL Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 32.3 0 0 20.00 18.40 70.70
28 CORNHILL COEUR D'ALENE Miss Sophie Knox 0 0 35.3 8 6 20.00 8.00 77.30
29 RIVER DON Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 37.3 12 5 20.00 23.60 97.90
30 CAT BALOU Mrs Rebecca Johnson 0 0 37.8 4 0 60.00 2.80 104.60
31 ARNESTOWN LAD Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 41.5 0 0 60.00 25.20 126.70
R MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 32.5 0 0 R 0 R
R DATE NIGHT Miss Anna Flynn 0 0 35 16 0 R 0 R
W TRESHAM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 W W
W SILVER CASANOVA Miss Tia Hulse 0 0 W W
W LORDSPARK IRON LADY Miss Alice Prior 0 0 33.5 W 0 W
R SHIMLA DAWN Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 36.5 16 0 R 0 R
W DAKOTA STAR Miss Leah Coultherd 0 0 33.8 W 0 W
E R3 DARING EXIT Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 0 28.8 16 0 E 0 E R3
E R3 DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 36.3 12 8 E 0 E R3
W CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TANAGA Mr Paul Burgess 0 16 28.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 FOREMAN III Mr James Adams 0 14 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 POND ORION Mr Scott Coyle 0 12 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 ASK ME BACK Miss Daisy Job 0 10 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 SSK CAPE COOLEY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 8 28.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 33.60
6 DALEY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 6 30 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 SANGHEERA Ms Karen Woodward 0 4 32.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 34.10
8 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 4 31.3 0 0 0.00 3.60 34.90
9 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 4 32 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 DIVINE IMAGE Miss Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop 0 4 32.3 0 0 0.00 4.40 36.70
11 BALLYENGLAND COOLEY Miss Ria Scott 0 2 29 0 0 0.00 8.00 37.00
12 WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 34.5 0 0 0.00 2.80 37.30
13 PENNINEVIEW SUMMER Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 37.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 MY ATLANTIC MARIO Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 34.8 0 0 0.00 3.60 38.40
15 GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Mr Thomas Easterby 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 4.00 39.30
16 CHAMPAGNE SUPANOVA HVS Mr Isaac Amos 0 2 34.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 39.30
17 BRYSON BOUNCER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 2 34.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 39.30
18 DESERT DANCER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 7.60 40.10
19 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 2.40 40.40
20 GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 8.40 40.90
21 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 2 32.3 0 0 0.00 8.80 41.10
22 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 34 8 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
23 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 8.00 42.50
24 PILTOWN CONCORDE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 2 37.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 42.60
25 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 5.20 42.70
26 HATHAWAY ROYALE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 2.80 44.30
27 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 34.5 8 0 0.00 2.40 44.90
28 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 7.20 45.50
29 ROYALE HERO Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.3 8 0 0.00 7.60 46.90
30 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 2 34.3 0 0 0.00 21.20 55.50
31 SHANANSHAH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 31.8 12 3 0.00 12.00 58.80
32 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 0 34.5 0 0 20.00 7.20 61.70
33 THE SUN KING Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 37.8 4 0 0.00 22.00 63.80
34 LISLAN SAN FRAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 31.8 0 0 20.00 22.80 74.60
35 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 35 4 0 20.00 18.40 77.40
36 RHYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Miss Lois Ogley 0 0 32.5 12 28 20.00 12.00 104.50
W DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 0 W W
E UR RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 35.5 4 0 E 0 E UR
W LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 31.3 0 0 W 0 W
W CARRAIGH ALANNA Miss Alice Holmes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 16 20.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 14 23.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 12 23.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.50
4 LOLESCA Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 10 23.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.50
5 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 8 23.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 24.30
6 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 6 24.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.50
7 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 4 20.3 4 0 0.00 0.40 24.70
8 LUIDAMS GIRL Miss Holly Wybergh 0 2 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
9 TOP OF THE MORNING III Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 23.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 23.3 4 0 0.00 0.40 27.70
11 LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 24 4 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
12 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 24.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
13 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 2 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
14 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 0 2 25.3 0 0 0.00 6.40 31.70
15 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
16 KANNANBALL RUN Miss Harriet Needler 0 0 23.3 4 0 0.00 8.00 35.30
17 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 22.8 8 0 0.00 5.20 36.00
18 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 0 2 27.3 0 0 0.00 9.20 36.50
19 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 22.5 4 0 0.00 11.60 38.10
20 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 26.8 4 0 0.00 7.60 38.40
21 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 27.8 8 0 0.00 3.20 39.00
22 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 30.3 4 0 0.00 6.00 40.30
23 NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 11.20 48.70
24 QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 30.8 0 0 20.00 12.40 63.20
R LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 26.8 R 0 R
W BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 34 4 0 W 0 W
E OT HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 28.8 4 0 E 0 E OT
R EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Mrs Claire Coning 0 0 29 8 0 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHINOOKS LADY Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 8 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 KILCOLTRIM KEOKI Miss Molly Oman 0 7 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 NET DE TREVE Miss Laura Gibson 0 6 28.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 DIEGO ROBERTS Miss Keeva Johnson 0 5 31 0 0 0.00 2.40 33.40
5 DRUMANY BAY Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 4 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DEMETRIUS Mr Tim Slinger 0 3 30 0 0 0.00 5.60 35.60
7 LET'S DANCE Miss Amelia Hope Waterhouse 0 2 29 0 2 0.00 5.60 36.60
8 FRANKY B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 1.60 36.90
9 AIN’T MISBEHAVIN Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 29 4 0 0.00 6.00 39.00
10 EM Miss Alice Victoria Peace 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 7.60 41.10
11 CLOVER HENRY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 1 39 0 0 0.00 3.20 42.20
12 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 9.20 44.50
13 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-Nicholson 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 9.60 45.40
14 JACK XXXI Miss Ellen Corry 0 1 31.8 0 0 0.00 14.00 45.80
15 CORCLOUGH RANDEL Miss Emily Campbell 0 1 32 0 0 0.00 14.80 46.80
16 MOTLEY CREW Miss Eleanor Gooding 0 0 35 12 0 0.00 0.00 47.00
17 AZERLEY DAMIRO Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 11.20 48.20
18 ONE FOR BRAD Miss Rebecca Grant 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 5.60 50.60
19 KILLELTON JACK Mr Nick Wood 0 0 30 8 12 0.00 7.20 57.20
20 ROLLUX II Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 29.8 8 1 0.00 22.80 61.60
21 KBF KNOCKMORE Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 29.3 0 0 60.00 6.80 96.10
HC AVERLA Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 25.50
R WAINSTONES FRESCO LADY Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 37 R 0 R
W DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Harriet Hanger 0 0 W W
E OT DARCO'S MISTRESS Miss Molly Rothwell 0 0 38.5 8 0 E 0 E OT
E UR LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Erin Kopydlowski 0 0 29.5 0 0 E 0 E UR
W DOOHAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 W W
W EMLYN Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 W W
W DROMBANE HARRY Mrs Jayne E Shutt 0 0 W W
W LANGALLER ALBERT ROSS Miss Lucy Parkin 0 0 W W
E OT GREENHALL PRIM AND PROPER Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 34.5 4 0 E 0 E OT
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 8 19.5 0 0 0.00 7.20 26.70
2 DEEL BOY Miss Hannah Dennison 0 7 25.3 0 0 0.00 3.60 28.90
3 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Mr Musa Hussain 0 6 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 KORITO Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 5 25.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 30.60
5 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Florence Denwood 0 4 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 RIVERHEAD NIGHT AIR Miss Lois Teal 0 3 32 0 0 0.00 0.40 32.40
7 OMARD HAWAII FIVE O Miss Issy Saxby 0 2 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 KASHMERE Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 3.60 36.40
9 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
10 THE KERRYMAN II Miss Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 ROCAILLE Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 3.60 39.10
12 STERLING SILVA Miss Hannah Lougher 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 UNNAMED (809852) Mr Alastair Wilson 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 1 30.3 0 0 0.00 10.00 40.30
15 TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Mrs Christine Stafford 0 1 29.5 0 0 0.00 12.40 41.90
16 LITTLE ACORNS SALLY Mrs Elaine Curran 0 1 35.3 0 0 0.00 7.20 42.50
17 HIGHFIELD ONE Miss Diana Gilbertson 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 4.80 42.80
18 LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 5.20 45.00
19 JEMOON ROCKSTAR Mr Sam Gibson 0 0 37.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.30
20 BALLYCON SHADOW Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 1 32.3 0 0 0.00 13.20 45.50
21 CISCOS BOY Miss Florence Griffiths 0 1 34.8 0 0 0.00 11.20 46.00
22 EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 15.20 51.00
23 BURNLEA CATWALK Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 13.60 51.10
24 AZERLEY DAVE Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 13.20 53.20
25 DREAM ROCKET Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 14.80 54.80
26 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 36.8 8 0 0.00 15.60 60.40
27 JENNY Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 34.3 0 0 20.00 11.20 65.50
28 BARTON FINALE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 34.3 4 0 60.00 25.60 123.90
HC WISE FOX Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 18.4 55.90
W SIMPLY JACK THE LAD Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HHS STERLING Miss Amy Hawley 6 0 25.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 28.20
2 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 5 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 DRUMGIVEN MR CHARISMA Mrs Katie Magee 4 0 27 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 3 0 27.8 4 0 0.00 0.40 32.20
5 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 2 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 1 0 27.3 0 0 0.00 5.60 32.90
7 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 31 0 0 0.00 2.80 33.80
8 JAG WOMANIZER LADY Mr James Adams 1 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 6.00 36.50
9 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 1 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 36.70
10 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Vicky Pigg 0 0 25.5 4 0 0.00 8.40 37.90
11 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 1 0 31 0 0 0.00 7.60 38.60
12 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 25.5 4 0 0.00 10.00 39.50
13 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 27.5 8 0 0.00 7.60 43.10
14 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 8.40 47.90
15 CAMELIA Miss Laura Fraser Newman 1 0 47.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 48.20
16 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 28.8 8 0 0.00 13.20 50.00
17 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 23.60 61.10
18 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 26.5 0 0 20.00 14.80 61.30
19 NOBLE SON Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 28.8 8 17 0.00 10.40 64.20
20 CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 27.8 12 0 0.00 27.60 67.40
21 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 27.8 0 0 20.00 21.20 69.00
22 LUNA MOON LUX Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 36.3 12 9 0.00 17.20 74.50
23 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 24.40 74.90
24 FOSTER BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 31.5 12 0 20.00 23.20 86.70
E R3 COULEUR J.W.B Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 30 4 0 E 0 E R3
E AR SIMBA IV Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26.5 0 0 E 0 E AR
W COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 26.8 4 0 W 0 W
R HEDGEHOLME LACHARLA Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 31.8 20 0 R 0 R
W SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 26.8 12 0 W 0 W
W IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 28.3 8 0 W 0 W
E AR MAHAREES BOB Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 26.8 16 13 E 0 E AR
W RUBY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 W W
R KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 28 R 0 R
E E TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 30.8 E 0 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WEST COAST JULE Miss Lizzie Baugh 6 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 HERAUT Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 29.90
3 SHADOW KINGSMAN Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 33.80
4 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 3 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 SPRINGWIND CEVIN Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 1 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 35.70
7 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 1 0 28.5 0 0 0.00 7.60 36.10
8 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 1 0 28.3 4 0 0.00 4.40 36.70
9 BALLYMOLLOY SIBONNA Mrs Pauliina Swindells 1 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 11.20 40.70
10 P - NABAJO O.H Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 1 0 31 0 0 0.00 10.00 41.00
11 MORELANDS HERO Miss Georgie Wood 1 0 36 0 0 0.00 7.20 43.20
12 CLOROGUE B A STAR Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 32 12 1 0.00 0.00 45.00
13 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 14.00 45.30
14 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 4.80 45.60
15 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 31.5 12 0 0.00 2.40 45.90
16 B’DIOR PAPILLON Mrs Pauliina Swindells 1 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 13.60 46.10
17 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 1 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 10.40 46.20
18 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 10.00 47.80
19 TREVI FOUNTAIN Mr Harrison Colling 0 0 36.3 8 0 0.00 5.60 49.90
20 EMJAY MASTER VISION Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 33.5 12 0 0.00 6.80 52.30
21 DHI KICKODIEZA Mr James Avery 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 18.00 52.50
22 FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 13.60 56.60
23 GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 33.5 16 12 0.00 0.00 61.50
24 LISHEEN ECLIPSE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 31.3 4 0 20.00 6.80 62.10
25 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 31 4 0 20.00 8.00 63.00
26 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 31.5 20 0 0.00 12.40 63.90
27 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 33.3 8 16 20.00 10.80 88.10
28 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 34.5 0 0 20.00 38.80 93.30
29 JVK MR MAGUIRE Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 26.8 4 0 60.00 43.20 134.00
R TRESPA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 36.8 4 0 R 0 R
W CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 W W
R MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.3 20 0 R 0 R
E AR CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 34 8 0 E 0 E AR
W LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY RULES Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 5 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 2.80 33.60
3 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 4 0 31.3 0 0 0.00 2.40 33.70
4 MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 3 0 30 0 0 0.00 6.80 36.80
5 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 2 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
6 FAIRFIELD MOLLYMAC Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 4.00 37.30
7 DELPHINE Miss Vicky Melia 1 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.90
8 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 1 0 30.8 4 0 0.00 4.40 39.20
9 BLACKTHWAITE MIDNIGHT CHALLENGE Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 37.3 0 0 0.00 2.80 40.10
10 RINNWOOD BIG CAT Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 45.30
11 COLANDRO RIVIE Mr Paul Burgess 1 0 35 0 0 0.00 10.80 45.80
12 RIVER MOON Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 6.80 46.30
13 ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 10.40 49.20
14 LANDSBROOK FAERIE TALE Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 31.3 8 0 0.00 10.00 49.30
15 ENOLA Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 9.20 50.20
16 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 1 0 33 0 0 0.00 22.00 55.00
17 BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 33.3 8 0 0.00 15.60 56.90
18 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 35 8 9 0.00 7.20 59.20
19 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.3 8 0 0.00 20.40 60.70
20 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Miss Daisy Job 0 0 34.5 8 0 20.00 6.00 68.50
21 CHARLIE FOXTROT Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 31.5 0 0 20.00 22.80 74.30
22 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 36 0 0 20.00 22.00 78.00
23 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 41.3 24 8 0.00 5.60 78.90
HC ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 0 32.5 0 0 W 0 32.50
W POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 W W
E AR BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 29.3 0 0 E 0 E AR
W PLS HALO AMBER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 W W
E HF BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Miss Sarah Cairns 0 0 28.8 0 0 E 0 E HF
E AR REBEL FRAN Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 33.3 4 0 E 0 E AR
W JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 W W
W JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 31.3 8 0 W 0 W
W KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27.3 4 0 W 0 W
E AR BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.5 4 0 E 0 E AR
W GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W W
E UR JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 42 16 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 6 0 20 0 0 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 5 0 20 0 0 0.00 1.20 21.20
3 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 4 0 16.8 0 0 0.00 6.80 23.60
4 DANCING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 3 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 22.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
6 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 1 0 22.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 27.30
7 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 1 0 28.3 0 0 0.00 2.80 31.10
8 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 20.8 4 0 0.00 10.40 35.20
10 ENDURO A DALRIADA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 25 8 0 0.00 4.80 37.80
11 DRUMAKNOCKAN EASTER CHARM Miss Louise Nicholson 0 0 22.3 0 0 20.00 3.20 45.50
12 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 33 4 8 0.00 2.80 47.80
13 VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Margareth Dauphard 0 0 25 4 0 20.00 12.40 61.40
14 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 0 33.8 4 0 20.00 26.00 83.80
E R3 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 40.3 4 0 E 0 E R3
W TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 W W
E R3 CHAPEL HOUSE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 19 0 0 E 0 E R3
E R3 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 30.3 E 0 E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded