Results
Event name: SHUTTLEWORTH ONE DAY EVENT Date: May 21-22 2005 Location: Old Warden Park, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE IMPERSONATOR Mr M G Renfrey 0 31 4 0 0 1.6 36.60
10 QUIGLEY HEART THROB Miss Rosey Groombridge 0 49 4 0 0 9.2 62.20
11 E-NORMOUS Mr Mark Wittich 0 36 12 4 0 11.6 63.60
12 PRIORS COPPICE Ms Karen Henderson 0 46 0 0 20 6.8 72.80
13 BILL BUSH Miss Sarah Lee 0 46.5 8 0 0 20.4 74.90
14 DYNASTY II Miss India Thomson 0 41 4 12 0 18 75.00
15 BLUE BRIDGE BROADWAY Mrs Jo Williams 0 38 4 0 20 13.2 75.20
16 DYLAN THE BARD Mrs Marion Wallbridge 0 42 8 0 20 18 88.00
17 ALI'S RED FRED Miss Kit Hodges 0 33.5 16 0 20 23.2 92.70
18 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 45 16 0 20 22.8 103.80
19 MY BOY ERIC Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 34.5 12 9 20 32.8 108.30
2 MARBLE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 24 0 0 0 19.2 43.20
3 CELTIC MIST Mrs Julie Brook 0 39.5 4 0 0 3.6 47.10
4 KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Emma Bines 0 40.5 4 0 0 4 48.50
5 SUPA SOLO Mrs C Wendy McKay 0 37 0 0 0 11.6 48.60
6 APOLLO'S STATESMAN Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 41.5 0 0 0 7.2 48.70
7 TALENT STAR Mrs Elspeth J Watson 0 31.5 8 0 0 10.4 49.90
8 LAKEVIEW GOLDSMITH Mrs Joanne Brown 0 35.5 12 0 0 3.6 51.10
9 SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 37 8 0 0 6.4 51.40
E JOYS PRIDE Miss Livvy Gann 0 33.5 4 0 E E E
E DOUBLE ZIG ZAG Miss Emma Goulden 0 45.5 4 0 E E E
E HE'S MINE Miss Sarah Scott 0 48.5 0 0 E E E
E PIEMAN Ms Samantha Conway 0 40.5 12 2 E E E
E WHO KNOWS BEST Miss Esther Evans 0 40.5 12 0 E E E
E SOVEREIGN KING Ms Victoria Lloyd 0 29.5 E E E E E
E SPECIAL PRESERVE Ms Vicky Hopson 0 36 0 0 E E E
E MISS GAUNTLETTE Mrs Penny Makinson 0 34 E E E E E
E SAVANAH Mr John Minion 0 27.5 8 0 E E E
E CR RSM LOUIS Mrs Sue Mead 0 32 E E E E E CR
E R4 MILLWOOD IN DISGUISE Ms Judy Brown 0 43 8 0 E E E R4
E R4 DENHAM LOUIS Miss Alex Hale 0 31 0 0 E E E R4
HC SPRINGTREE HUMBUG Miss Judi Cherry 0 39.5 0 0 0 10 HC
NS JUST MILLICENT Mrs Maria Buckley 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R EVENT HORIZON Miss Kate Hayward 0 44 16 27 R R R
R AIR Mrs Ros James 0 44.5 4 0 R R R
R MATRIX VIEW Miss Kathryn Croft-Baker 0 41 R R R R R
W DICK WHITTINGHAM Ms Janine Fradgley 0 44.5 W W W W W
W CALL ME MORSE Mrs Julie Alison Spring 0 34 W W W W W
Intro - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHESTER BROWN II Mrs Sarah Constantine 0 44 0 0 0 4.4 48.40
10 KINGS PARDON Mr John Unsworth 0 42 8 0 20 31.2 101.20
11 SUDDEN ARRIVAL Miss Annabel Hamilton 0 38 20 4 20 21.2 103.20
12 GRAHAM RANGER Mrs Michelle Malocca 0 54 8 1 20 25.2 108.20
13 CHARLOTTES COCKTAIL Mr Russell Millar 0 49 16 0 20 31.2 116.20
14 SPEED GREEDY Mrs Sarah Barrett 0 39.5 0 0 60 26.4 125.90
15 ARNO G Mr Nicholas Wallbridge 0 54 8 0 40 57.2 159.20
2 DOLPHINS DREAM Mrs Jo Williams 0 35.5 12 0 0 4 51.50
3 KERRINA MYST Miss Mary Fuller 0 35 8 0 0 11.2 54.20
4 BODACIOUS Miss Samantha Langan 0 49 4 0 0 2 55.00
5 SECRET PLAYBOY Miss Laura Webster 0 48 4 0 0 5.2 57.20
6 COLDICOTE SCOOBY DOO Mr Nick Downs 0 46 4 0 0 7.6 57.60
7 ENCHANTED LADY Ms Isabel John 0 44 0 1 0 13.2 58.20
8 SHADOWFAX V Ms Frances Ellis 0 48.5 0 0 0 10.4 58.90
9 MERLIN BAY Mr James Trevatt 0 45 8 0 0 10.8 63.80
E GLEN CHERRY Mr Cole Brooker 0 53 20 6 E E E
E LUCKY LADY Miss Naomi Maxted-Massey 0 31 0 0 E E E
E WARMINGTON GRAFTON Mr Robert Withall 0 48.5 4 0 E E E
E TAILOR MAID Mrs Clare Downs 0 45 E E E E E
E DIRECT FLIGHT Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 34.5 4 0 E E E
E NOVEMBERS CHOICE Miss Louise Rutherford 0 26 0 0 E E E
E MAGNUM XII Mrs Susan Jones 0 35.5 4 3 E E E
E R4 SPRINGTIME CHALLENGE Mr Richard Howard 0 36.5 0 3 E E E R4
E R4 SURPRISE III Mrs Lynn Summers 0 35 8 17 E E E R4
E R4 PIGLET II Mrs Patricia Polson 0 32.5 0 0 E E E R4
E R4 IZ WIZZ Mrs Maureen Mack 0 41 4 0 E E E R4
E R4 BOZENHAM ROYAL STAN Miss Claire Smith 0 29.5 0 0 E E E R4
E R4 NAUGHTILLY Miss Sally Rawsthorne 0 42.5 0 1 E E E R4
E TE AURORA J Ms Emma Freeman 0 44.5 E E E E E TE
HC TYRELLA SUNRISE Mr Bruce Haskell 0 34 4 0 0 7.6 HC
NS TIEVEBRACK Mr M G Renfrey 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R GLENAMADDIE Ms Samantha Conway 0 40 12 0 R R R
R LATE APRIL Mr Russell Kaeo 0 44.5 R R R R R
R APOLLO'S DIPLOMAT Miss Sally Arnold 0 43 12 7 R R R
W ROCK T.J. Miss Elizabeth Bulmer 0 32.5 20 15 W W W
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLINTESKIN APACHE Mrs Debbie Topping 0 29 4 0 0 4.8 37.80
10 DAYS OF MAY Ms Liza Donnelly 0 37.5 0 0 0 24.4 61.90
11 FAIR NORSEMAN Mrs Louise Briscoe 0 39.5 0 3 0 20.8 63.30
12 JETSON Miss Sara Walker 0 35 8 11 0 10 64.00
13 SOOTY II Mrs Caroline Crampton 0 40.5 12 8 0 3.6 64.10
14 THE ROO II Maaike Van Wijk 0 41.5 4 0 0 20.8 66.30
15 GEMSET Miss Helene Braeckman 0 34 0 0 20 13.2 67.20
16 RIVENDELL HEKATEE Miss Rachel Padfield 0 39.5 4 0 0 25.6 69.10
17 TOAMES SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Miss Cassandra Fox 0 31 4 0 20 15.6 70.60
18 MULLBERRYS ANOTHER CHANCE Miss Lizzie Wormald 0 38 8 0 0 27.6 73.60
19 I'M PERDITA TOO Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 42.5 12 17 0 10.4 81.90
2 JUDGE DREDD I Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 37 0 0 0 1.6 38.60
20 FOXY WILLOW Mrs Bridget Harrison 0 38.5 8 0 20 19.2 85.70
21 QUADROPHENIA Mrs Zoe Garner-Glowski 0 47.5 8 0 20 16.8 92.30
3 OUT OF THE BLUE VI Mrs Hilary Connelly 0 29.5 4 0 0 5.6 39.10
4 FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 0 42 8 0 0 0 50.00
5 SPINDRIFT Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 33 4 0 0 16.4 53.40
6 DUAL COIN Mrs Elizabeth Harrison 0 40 8 0 0 6.4 54.40
7 BLUE OASIS Miss Tanya Viol 0 36 4 6 0 8.8 54.80
8 BROOKCLOSE SPLASHDOWN Miss Frances Berry 0 38.5 8 0 0 12.4 58.90
9 POLLY PITSTOP Mrs Louise Howie 0 38.5 4 0 0 17.2 59.70
E MIX N MATCH II Mrs Grazyna Jakubowska-Young 0 36 8 0 E E E
E JOONEY FANTAIL Miss Kayleigh Watts 0 41 0 0 E E E
E ROXANNE V Mrs Clare Downs 0 37 0 0 E E E
E R4 MAYWOODS ARTFUL DODGER Ms Kathy Snutch 0 34 0 0 E E E R4
E R4 BOGART II Miss Claire Fielding 0 27.5 0 0 E E E R4
E TE AIRTRAK Ms Sally Corrigan 0 39.5 8 0 E E E TE
HC DAZZLING BROOK Mr Bruce Haskell 0 35.5 4 0 E E HC
HC FEARLESS FLYNN Mr Steven Edmonds 0 46.5 12 22 R R HC
HC COMBATS Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 41.5 4 0 0 28 HC
R ADERRO NAVAJO Mr Richard T Maxwell 0 31.5 4 0 R R R
R SAMUEL GEORGE Mr John Unsworth 0 43 8 0 R R R
W JULIAE Miss Kit Hodges 0 40 4 4 W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RASPOUTINE V Mr Nigel Taylor 6 37.6 0 0 0 4 41.60
10 ROYALIST IV Ms Louisa Minney 1 39.1 0 0 0 20.4 59.50
11 THE FAIRLINE EARL OF PHENBRUGE Mr Fred Hodges 0 36.7 12 0 0 13.2 61.90
12 FARRINGTON SAFFRON Miss Claire Matheson 1 37.6 0 0 0 28.4 66.00
13 SOUTHDOWN ROAWAEWAE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 42.4 12 0 0 12 66.40
14 THE CANNY CATCH Mrs Cathy Carter 0 45.2 12 0 0 10.4 67.60
15 NITRON X Mr Scott Allen 0 32.9 4 0 20 21.2 78.10
16 LUCKY CATCH Miss Frances Berry 0 32.9 12 2 20 20 86.90
17 BELLA GIOIA Miss Frances White 0 42.4 4 0 20 47.2 113.60
18 LOUGHNATOUSA LEO II Mr Daniel Leech 0 36.2 0 0 40 44 120.20
19 QUASSYROSE Mr Tim Davies 0 33.3 4 0 60 36.8 134.10
2 A BIT OF OPPOSITION Miss Lucy Kemplay 5 24.3 4 0 0 15.6 43.90
20 MUNDEN MIRABELLE Mrs Paula Bushell 0 40.5 4 1 60 32.4 137.90
3 SALPERTON CHOCOLITE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 35.2 0 0 0 10.4 45.60
4 DIAMOND SUN Mrs Heather Procter 3 35.7 0 0 0 10.4 46.10
5 WILFRED WYNN Dr Emma Devereux 2 38.1 0 0 0 12.4 50.50
6 PRIMERE MAXIMA Ms Milla Healey 1 31.4 4 0 0 15.6 51.00
7 GINGERNUT NELLIE Miss Esther Evans 1 35.2 8 0 0 8.8 52.00
8 F.B. Miss Sally Taylor 1 35.2 4 1 0 14 54.20
9 MURRAY Ms Joanna Mytton 1 40.5 4 0 0 13.2 57.70
E CLASSY MANIFESTO Miss Katherine Lukas 0 37.6 0 1 E E E
E WIGWAM Miss Lucy Jane Wagg 0 40.5 4 0 E E E
E KONRADTIN Miss Vivi Klenum 0 41.4 12 13 E E E
E CR GLEN CARA II Ms Kirsty Farren 0 34.3 E E E E E CR
E R4 STONEHAVEN Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 47.6 0 0 E E E R4
E R4 MCRORY Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 40.5 8 0 E E E R4
E R4 TALISKER Miss Rachel Payne 0 37.6 20 0 E E E R4
E TE LONDONS PLAYBOY Miss Kelly Turner 0 36.7 8 1 E E E TE
R COLOUR THIS Miss Caron Roberts 0 32.9 R R R R R
R ATRAUM Miss Piggy French 0 34.8 0 0 R R R
R MINT IMPERIAL II Mrs Katie Barber 0 37.1 0 0 R R R
R MARTELL GRAND BAY Miss Caroline E Taylor 0 37.6 R R R R R
R MOTHER'S RUIN II Miss Emma Bines 0 29.5 R R R R R
R BE NO BAN Mr Richard Williams 0 46.2 4 0 R R R
W JOE NINETY III Miss Jennie Currah 0 40.5 24 0 W W W
W DOUBLE REEL Miss Paula Hush 0 38.1 8 0 W W W
W ROLEY ROSS Mrs Harriet Ong 0 48.6 W W W W W
W GLENSTORM Mr James Blanchard 0 35.7 8 0 W W W
W FATHERS FLIGHT Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 46.2 W W W W W
W SQUAREFORM LAD Miss Natasha Bird 0 31.9 W W W W W
W BALLYARD TOUCH WOOD Ms Lucinda Brookes 0 42.9 W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CENTAURS SONNY BOY Mrs Betty Robinson 6 38.6 0 0 0 6.4 45.00
10 REGIMENT Ms Milla Healey 0 33.8 8 0 0 14.8 56.60
11 WELLAND EARLY EVENING Miss Danielle Jackson 0 37.1 4 0 0 17.2 58.30
12 LAST OF AN ERA Miss Tanya Viol 1 35.7 0 0 0 24.8 60.50
13 KAZOU Miss Piggy French 1 29.1 0 0 0 32 61.10
14 DIVINE INSPIRATION Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 45.2 0 0 0 18.4 63.60
15 REGAL STRIKE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 36.2 12 5 0 13.6 66.80
16 SWEET BALLYDUFF Miss Claire Savage Roberts 0 35.2 12 9 0 12 68.20
17 SOCKS OF CLOVER Mr Paul Browes 0 46.2 12 0 20 3.6 81.80
18 PRIMITIVE FURY Miss Nat Dixon 0 39.1 4 0 20 37.6 100.70
19 AMBER NECTAR III Miss Alice Audley 0 43.3 0 0 20 38 101.30
2 BERTOLUCCI Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 40 0 0 0 6 46.00
20 HIGHBURY Mr Chris Hunnable 0 43.8 0 0 20 56.4 120.20
21 CHOCSAWAY Ms Sarah Bowe 0 31.9 8 0 40 52 131.90
22 ANGUS OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 32.4 12 7 40 42 133.40
23 AVIATION COLOURS Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 48.1 8 4 40 36 136.10
24 HANDLEY BARNS SPRING Ms Jayne Cummins 0 38.1 8 0 60 51.2 157.30
3 ROSA MUNDI Miss Vanessa Lambert 4 36.2 4 1 0 8 49.20
4 LETS TALK ABOUT IT Ms Milla Healey 3 38.6 4 0 0 8 50.60
5 TREDINNICK Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 33.8 8 0 0 9.2 51.00
6 WHITFIELD TWIST Mr Richard Wakeham 1 26.7 4 0 0 22 52.70
7 THE TUSSLER Miss Claire Matheson 1 36.2 4 0 0 12.8 53.00
8 JOCKALOO Mr Terry Boon 1 34.3 8 0 0 12.4 54.70
9 I'M NO ANGEL Miss Victoria Welton 1 44.3 0 0 0 11.2 55.50
E LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 40.5 0 0 E E E
E CALYPSO COCKTAIL Miss Terri Anne Turner 0 50 8 2 E E E
E CR MACIZO Miss Linda Nelson 0 48.1 E E E E E CR
HC SHANAGARRY Miss Rose Fenton 0 31 0 0 0 14.4 HC
NS BRENDONHILL MACBETH Miss Caroline Prickett 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R FLYING WIDGET Miss Polly Baker 0 45.2 R R R R R
R CHARIZARD Ms Melanie Siggs 0 41 0 0 R R R
R FERNDALE RACKETEER Miss Rachael Chandler 0 29.1 R R R R R
W MONARCH'S JACK THE LAD Miss Helen Wilson 0 36.7 4 12 W W W
W ROYAL IMPNEY Miss Sally Taylor 0 43.8 W W W W W
W MUSKETRY Mrs Melanie Brooks 0 36.7 12 0 W W W
W DEMO Miss Katherine Lukas 0 42.9 0 0 W W W
W CHINNOR FREDRICO Mr James Blanchard 0 41.4 20 0 W W W
W STAR OF RAE Miss Helen Turner 0 40 W W W W W
W LAND AGENT Miss Laetitia Thompson 0 35.7 8 0 W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANALYTICAL Mrs Katie Barber 6 31.4 0 0 0 10 41.40
10 WITHCOTE JO-LIN Mrs Caroline Frank 0 39.1 8 0 0 26.8 73.90
11 LOOTER Miss Philippa Gollop 0 40 20 0 0 25.2 85.20
12 MASCARA Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 35.7 0 0 20 44 99.70
2 DUNBEGGIN IMP Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 30 0 0 0 11.6 41.60
3 SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 4 31 0 0 0 10.8 41.80
4 CHARMED II Mr Tim Davies 3 34.3 4 0 0 11.6 49.90
5 MADISON III Miss Katie Feetham 2 37.6 4 0 0 18.4 60.00
6 GRACES GOLD Miss Claire Nowland 1 45.7 8 0 0 7.2 60.90
7 SALERNO Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 37.1 4 0 0 21.2 62.30
8 HEX Miss Julia Crowson 0 39.5 4 0 0 19.2 62.70
9 LUNAR ECLIPSE Mrs Alison Page-Blair 0 32.4 8 15 0 16 71.40
E ALANDA'S ISLAND Mr Toby Bancroft 0 31.9 E E E E E
E BROADSTONE LUNETTE Miss Savanna Bachand-Davies 0 34.3 16 6 E E E
E JUST JACK X Miss Holly Jane Noakes 0 33.3 16 0 E E E
E R4 IN A WORLD OF HIS OWN Miss Harriet Canter 0 39.5 4 0 E E E R4
E TE SHYLOCK II Ms Kerry Johnson 0 41 0 0 E E E TE
R JUPITER IV Mrs Harriet Ong 0 37.1 8 0 R R R
R ROYAL CROWN Mr Edward Cross 0 40 8 0 R R R
R THE LIKKY BRIDGE Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 34.3 4 1 R R R
R SPARTAN MULLIGAN Miss Helen Stokes 0 39.1 12 14 R R R
R MIDNIGHT SUN Mrs Tracey Wynn 0 41.4 4 0 R R R
W BLACKMAGIC V Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 35.2 4 0 W W W
W THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 40.5 W W W W W
ON - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLY HOO BERTIE Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 34.3 0 0 0 2.4 36.70
2 ITS MISS MONEYPENNY Ms Milla Healey 0 36.7 4 0 0 6.4 47.10
3 TODBURN TIGER Mr Gareth Mellor 0 35.2 12 0 0 10 57.20
4 BALADIN DE CANTA Miss Alana J West 0 33.3 4 0 0 22.4 59.70
5 SKY HUNTER Ms Nicky Owen 0 33.8 16 0 0 18.8 68.60
6 JAY DEES GIRL Mr Richard Williams 0 45.7 4 0 20 15.2 84.90
7 STREETWISE II Miss Natasha Bird 0 32.9 16 0 20 22 90.90
E TE BALLYGAR Mrs Victoria MacTaggart 0 37.6 E E E E E TE
E TE APTERYX Ms Vicky Preece 0 39.5 8 0 E E E TE
E TE CHESTER GLEN Mrs Betty Robinson 0 35.7 4 0 E E E TE
HC SERENDIPITY Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 40 0 0 20 21.6 HC
NS EDWARD II Miss Naomi Gordon 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W TROUT STREAM Mr James Blanchard 0 35.2 W W W W W
W BROOKBOND II Miss Hannah Westropp 0 41.9 4 3 W W W
OPN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT Miss Franseca Moller 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 27.60
10 CHEQUETAKER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 31.4 4 0 0 0 35.40
11 LIGHT AND DAY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
12 GRYFEL Mrs Sara Ann Whitbread 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
13 GALAXY Miss Sally Bragg 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
14 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
15 WAHINE ROSE Miss Soraya El-Khazen 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
16 MASTER SYDNEY Mr James Trevatt 0 33.3 4 0 0 1.2 38.50
17 THE BOMBER Miss Vickie Weston 0 32.9 4 0 0 2.8 39.70
18 JACKIE CURTIS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
19 MISS A LA CARTE Mrs Christina Mary De'Ath 0 37.6 4 0 0 0.8 42.40
2 PG TIPS Miss Kelly A Hogan 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 28.10
20 CROSSABEG DIAMOND Mrs Erin Wittich 0 36.7 4 0 0 4.8 45.50
21 MORETON ILEX Miss Teri England 0 34.3 12 0 0 2.8 49.10
22 PANDORA II Miss Kelly Jones 0 40.5 0 0 0 8.8 49.30
23 CONIAC Ms Heather Bell 0 39.5 4 0 0 7.2 50.70
24 DEERPARK Ms Kitty Debenham 0 40 8 0 0 2.8 50.80
25 SHOWBIZ II Mr Nick Downs 0 31 0 0 20 0 51.00
26 PARK QUEST Miss Toni Biggin 0 43.3 0 0 0 8.4 51.70
27 OWDY Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 39.1 4 0 0 9.2 52.30
28 TEMPLE POLLY Miss Marianne Ames 0 41 4 2 0 6.8 53.80
29 HINNEGAR Miss Kylie Priddey-Smith 0 40 0 0 0 14 54.00
3 HECTORS LAW Mrs Joanne Ward 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
30 SIMPLY CURTIS Miss Laura Catherine Parrish 0 33.3 4 0 0 22.4 59.70
31 YOU'VE BEEN TANGOED Miss Amy Hinton 0 40 0 0 20 0 60.00
32 MOLLY SHAMBLES Miss Emily Clark 0 37.1 4 0 20 0.8 61.90
33 VENUS DE MYLO Miss Emma Michel 0 37.1 4 0 20 15.2 76.30
34 MISTER MEPHISTO Mr Stuart MacTaggart 0 39.5 8 0 40 20 107.50
4 OLLIE III Mr Marcus M Parr 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 LOCH BROOM Miss Georgie Middleditch 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
6 FINNICK FORGE Mr Alex Lea 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
7 SPORTSFIELD COOL MINT Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
8 A BIT OF GYP Miss Jennifer Hart 0 30.5 0 0 0 4.4 34.90
9 BANBURY CROSS Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
R JABBA ROO Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 33.3 4 0 R R R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
10 CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mr Steve Banks 0 38.1 0 0 0 4.4 42.50
11 SIR IVOR Miss Isabel Vinton 0 36.7 0 0 0 6 42.70
12 BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 32.9 4 0 0 6 42.90
13 DRUIDS GLEN Miss Bonnie K Bradley 0 39.1 0 0 0 8 47.10
14 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 0 44.3 0 0 0 8 52.30
15 PRINCE OMID Mrs Laura McCabe 0 35.7 0 0 20 0 55.70
16 REGAL JESTER Mrs Allison Lowther 0 42.9 4 0 0 22.4 69.30
17 CULPEPPERS DISH Miss Lucy Bland 0 40 12 0 0 18 70.00
18 GEMINI JACK Miss Joanna Spear 0 35.7 12 0 20 9.2 76.90
19 SIMPLY DONE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 46.7 4 0 20 8 78.70
2 EVENSONG II Mrs Hannah M Pattinson 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 ALTITUDE II Miss Donna Hall 0 38.1 0 0 40 16.8 94.90
21 DEAKINS PRIDE Ms Rachael Young 0 37.6 0 0 40 26 103.60
22 TADPOLE II Mrs Louise Brown 0 54.8 4 0 65 3.6 127.40
23 CAST AWAY II Mr Mark Ferrari 0 35.7 0 0 85 15.6 136.30
3 BEWLEY BAY Miss Pippa Shanks 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
4 ROCKLEY BEACH Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
5 HERES ROSS Mrs Joanne Ward 0 27.6 8 0 0 0 35.60
6 TREGALLON Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
7 BURNSKILL LADY Mrs Mary Spencer 0 35.7 0 0 0 0.8 36.50
8 MR JINGLES III Miss Claire Matheson 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 LATE STARTER Mrs Kay Swabey 0 35.7 4 0 0 2 41.70
E R4 CAOL ILA II Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 37.6 4 0 E E E R4
E TE SEA HOLLY Mrs Linda Bailey 0 44.3 24 5 E E E TE
NS TWEMLOWS QUAIL Miss Caroline Prickett 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W HARMONY CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 0 33.8 W W W W W
W CATHERSTON HARRIER Miss Robyn Currah 0 33.8 W W W W W
W MADAM WILLOW Mrs Kathryn White 0 32.9 W W W W W
W MIDNIGHT RUNNER Mr Takeaki Tsuchiya 0 41.4 12 0 W W W
W CHEQUE BOUNCER Ms Lucinda Brookes 0 40.5 W W W W W
W LITTLE CASH Mrs Rachael Crouch 0 46.7 W W W W W
W WHITFIELD PYJAMAS Mr Richard Wakeham 0 34.8 W W W W W
W BREASTON BETTY BOO Miss Diana Middleditch 0 46.7 W W W W W
W HIS GRACE Mr Phillip Surl 0 30 12 0 W W W
W MY KINCAID Miss Maggie Underwood 0 43.8 W W W W W
W MYTHICAL HEIGHTS Miss Helen Gillard 0 40.5 W W W W W
W REALLY RICH Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 48.6 0 0 W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STRATHMORE BENJAMIN Ms Milla Healey 0 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
10 ROSSCRAY RIVERDANCE Mrs Alison Brown 0 32.9 4 0 0 3.2 40.10
11 IRISH STORM III Mrs Joanna Brown 0 31 4 0 0 5.6 40.60
12 FIRST PROMISE Ms Nicky Owen 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
13 STAR OF INDIA II Miss Sarah Williams 0 39.5 0 0 0 6.8 46.30
14 LOCH LAGGAN Miss Flora Gordon Lennox 0 42.4 4 0 0 0 46.40
15 SWEET DEVONSHIRE LAD Miss Claire Savage Roberts 0 47.6 4 0 0 0 51.60
16 OLIVE OYL III Ms Kirsty Farren 0 20.5 0 0 20 12.8 53.30
17 HEATHER STORM Mrs Tracey Payne 0 28.6 4 0 20 2.4 55.00
18 MILLWOOD PROMISE Mrs Sophia Lee 0 36.2 4 0 20 0 60.20
19 JOINT VENTURE VI Mr M A Elvin 0 28.6 16 0 20 5.2 69.80
2 BONFIRE KNIGHT Miss Rebekah Abel Smith 0 19.5 4 0 0 0 23.50
20 COURT CONCORD Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 35.2 4 0 20 14.8 74.00
21 LITTLE POLITICS Mr Richard Wakeham 0 23.3 4 0 60 7.6 94.90
22 SANDLINGS TOPAZ Mr Jon Hardwick 0 57.1 4 0 40 9.6 110.70
23 REMEMBER ME VI Miss Nicola Smith 0 34.8 0 0 80 20.8 135.60
24 OZON Mrs Jo Burchell 0 32.4 8 0 80 28 148.40
3 PLAYTIME Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 20 4 0 0 0 24.00
4 CARRENO Miss Nicola Smith 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 TREBETHERICK Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
6 OLIVER JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 27.6 4 0 0 1.2 32.80
7 JUST GUEST HOUSE Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
8 LORD OF THE RING Miss Claire Matheson 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
9 BURYS IRISH MIST Miss Clare Young 0 35.2 0 0 0 2.8 38.00
E HF FLYOVER Miss Rose Fenton 0 24.8 8 0 E E E HF
E R4 LARS COCO Mrs Judy Carroll 0 33.3 0 0 E E E R4
E TE THE MUSKETEER II Mrs Joanne Ward 0 31.4 0 0 E E E TE
E TE CHESTER XI Mrs Diana Marion Tracey 0 28.6 4 0 E E E TE
HC SID SYLVESTER Miss Victoria Peace 0 42.9 4 0 20 24.8 HC
R WILL HE Mrs Kay Swabey 0 35.2 0 0 R R R
W TOY STORY IV Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 49.5 W W W W W
W MY WAY IV Miss Piggy French 0 31.9 W W W W W
W BELLS CROSS Miss Hilary Campton 0 40.5 W W W W W
W MR BLUE Miss Victoria Brown 0 31.4 16 0 W W W
W THE IRISH MOOSE Mr Ian White 0 49.1 W W W W W
W L G HALF MOON Miss Hannah Westropp 0 40.5 W W W W W
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JAY C III Mrs Patricia Polson 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 TEMPLAR MIST Miss Anna Holley 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
11 CHOCOLATE SMOOTHIE Mr Paul Browes 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
12 MISS PHILOSOPHIE Miss Anna Shreeves 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
13 LORD EDWARD BEAR Miss Daniela Chambers 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
14 DREAM ON II Miss Becki Pass 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
15 MISS PATSY Miss Zara Carrasco 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
16 DAWS RAMBLING HEART Miss Nadia Andow 0 30.5 12 0 0 0.8 43.30
17 PERFECT TONE Miss Lisa McConnell 0 36.7 8 0 0 0 44.70
18 MISS MONEYPENNY VI Miss Jennifer Wilkie 0 38.6 8 0 0 0 46.60
19 IRISH HEIGHTS Miss Helen Barton 0 39.5 4 0 0 3.2 46.70
2 WESTWINDS BRAVADO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 DIVINE SURPRISE Miss Donya Shepherd 0 43.8 4 0 0 0 47.80
21 WOGANS CHOICE Mrs Victoria Bartlett 0 36.2 12 0 0 0 48.20
22 SECRET DREAM Miss Hayley Ward 0 43.8 0 0 0 6.4 50.20
23 MISTER PERCY Mrs Kate Knight 0 32.9 8 3 0 11.2 55.10
24 SIR AVALON Ms Dawn Buckland 0 32.9 0 0 20 9.6 62.50
25 ANDRITZ REMY MARTIN Mr Chris Dutton 0 38.6 12 0 0 14 64.60
26 NOBLE ARTIST Miss Millie Vincent 0 40 0 0 20 8.8 68.80
27 HARLEY TELLING STORIES Miss Pippie Polson 0 33.3 0 0 40 1.2 74.50
28 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 38.6 8 0 20 8 74.60
29 FLANIGANS CAVE Mrs Dawn Lamberton 0 38.6 4 0 20 16.8 79.40
3 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
30 ANGELICA PARK Mr Richard Skelt 0 32.9 16 0 20 10.8 79.70
31 BLACKWATER BOY Miss Kelly Jones 0 42.4 12 0 20 8 82.40
32 WONDER Mrs Viv Corrigan 0 42.4 12 0 20 15.2 89.60
33 FLORIA TOSCA Miss Boogie Machin 0 48.6 16 22 60 8.8 155.40
4 MARSHALL CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
5 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 31 0 0 0 4 35.00
6 PARKWAY PUZZLE Mr Douglas Gittins 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
7 HANDLEY BARNS BLUE Mr Michael Yeo 0 36.2 0 0 0 0.4 36.60
8 FAIR ENDEAVOUR Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
9 BONICA Miss Laura Morrison 0 36.2 0 0 0 0.8 37.00
E SHALLYS GAME Mrs Michelle Godwin 0 41.9 8 0 E E E
E BUXTON BERTIE Ms Vicky Eales 0 33.3 E E E E E
E BLUE LAGOON III Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds 0 33.8 E E E E E
E THE VALIANT TROOPER Ms Becky Hall 0 44.8 E E E E E
E COPPER ECLIPSE Miss Kristy Mills 0 45.7 8 0 E E E
R THE PUDDLE JUMPER Ms Claire Stennett 0 34.3 8 3 R R R
W THE PINK PANTHER IV Miss Brooke Cleave 0 38.6 4 0 W W W
W KYE Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 31.4 W W W W W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ENRY CO Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 26.2 0 0 0 0 26.20
10 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS II Mrs Kate Austin 0 34.3 0 0 0 4 38.30
11 ARCHIES WAY Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 31 8 0 0 0 39.00
12 THAT’S MY BOY Miss Charmagne Davis 0 30.5 4 0 0 5.6 40.10
13 NAUGHTY BUT NICE II Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
14 WARMINGTON KESTREL Mr Richard Skelt 0 30 12 0 0 0 42.00
15 DUNDEE II Miss Teri England 0 29.1 8 0 0 5.2 42.30
16 B B Miss Rosie Chinery 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
17 THE BLACK RUSSIAN Mr John Minion 0 32.9 12 0 0 0 44.90
18 CYBER SMURF Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 43.3 4 0 0 0 47.30
19 KONA GOLD Mr Russell Kaeo 0 28.1 0 0 20 0 48.10
2 MAX THE CAT Miss Jane Denereaz 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 RAZZY JAZZY Ms Claire WOOD 0 40.5 8 0 0 2 50.50
21 MILL END MADONNA Miss Kylie Priddey-Smith 0 36.7 8 0 0 11.6 56.30
22 LENNIK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 29.1 4 0 20 4 57.10
23 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR VI Mr Ian Marsh 0 41.4 0 0 20 0 61.40
24 SCYLLA Mrs Kathryn Carr 0 34.8 0 0 20 9.2 64.00
25 TEXAS ROSE II Mrs Karen Froud 0 32.9 4 0 20 16.8 73.70
26 ANOTHER GREY MARE Miss Boogie Machin 0 39.5 4 0 20 17.2 80.70
27 MEDHAWK FAIR LADY Miss Sarah McNab 0 38.1 4 0 40 8.4 90.50
28 CHARLEM Miss Vanessa Lowther 0 49.5 4 0 40 13.2 106.70
3 NORMADIC JYPSY Miss Sally Carson 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
4 RONNOCOS LEGEND Mr Peter Liffen 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
5 PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
6 KILTOOM LADY Mrs Patricia Polson 0 31.4 4 0 0 0 35.40
7 NORTHCHAPEL Mrs Katrina McGladdery 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
8 SHALLOW THATCH Miss Diana Grant 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
9 ROSEWORTHY Miss Jo Eeley 0 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
E R4 BRIMSTONE HETTIE Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 32.9 16 0 E E E R4
E R4 COURT Miss Alex Hale 0 33.8 4 0 E E E R4
E TE TUDOR BLUE II Miss Becky Taylor 0 35.7 4 0 E E E TE
NS SMOKIN GUN Mr Sam Lees 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R WHATS UP HARRY Miss Caroline Coles 0 36.7 4 0 R R R
W WESTON LAWBREAKER Miss Amy Knight 0 33.3 8 0 W W W
W BALLY HOO BARNABY Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 32.4 12 0 W W W
W MY MATE RYAN Mrs Karen Paffey 0 38.1 4 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded