Results
Event name: SCOTTISH GRASSROOTS EVENTING FESTIVAL BLAIR CASTLE Date: Aug 26-29 2021 Location: Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 16 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 14 30.3 0 4 0.00 1.60 35.90
3 KHALDAARIO Miss Elana Chilton 0 12 31.5 4 5 0.00 0.40 40.90
4 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 10 30.5 0 0 0.00 10.80 41.30
5 TREW CHIPARA Miss Cerys Rennie 0 8 34.8 4 4 0.00 0.00 42.80
6 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 6 33.5 8 0 0.00 1.60 43.10
7 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
8 KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 0 30.5 4 8 0.00 2.40 44.90
9 SPRING ELECTION Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 33.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 45.80
10 WAITING WONDER Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 36.3 8 0 0.00 2.80 47.10
11 BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Mrs Christina Ellis 0 0 35 8 3 0.00 1.20 47.20
12 KING OF THE MOATE Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 4.40 48.20
13 THE MIDDLE MAN II Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 33.8 0 0 20.00 0.40 54.20
14 THELMA Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 36.5 12 0 0.00 16.80 65.30
15 BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 32.3 4 0 20.00 12.40 68.70
16 INTHEDARC Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 36 16 0 20.00 9.60 81.60
17 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 37.8 12 0 40.00 13.20 103.00
HC MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Mr Callum Tarvit 0 0 40.3 4 0 E 0 E UR
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 38.3 8 2 20 20 88.30
E AR STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 40.3 0 0 E 16 E AR
E AR PERFECTLY DONE Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 34.5 12 1 E 0 E AR
E AR IMPERIAL DUN Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 36 8 0 E 0 E AR
E UR ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 0 31.8 0 0 E 0 E UR
W HIGHLAND DELUX Ms Louise Howatson 0 0 W W
E E ARKANS HIGH FLYER Miss Hannah Stephens 0 0 33.3 8 0 E 2.4 E E
E E DISCOVERY B II Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 30 4 0 E 0 E E
W BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mrs Michelle Donaldson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DALEY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 16 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CLASS ROMANCE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 14 32 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 SAHARA BLUE Miss Tia Himpson 0 12 32 0 0 0.00 4.40 36.40
4 FUTURE KINGDOM Mr Steven Renton 0 10 33.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
5 CALYPSO Miss Jo Arres 0 8 35 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
6 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 6 35.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
7 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 31.5 0 1 0.00 14.80 47.30
8 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 34 12 0 0.00 5.60 51.60
9 HARLEQUIN MOON Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 30.3 4 0 20.00 2.80 57.10
10 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 33.8 4 13 20.00 11.60 82.40
11 COOLEY FIRST CHOICE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.8 0 0 40.00 12.00 86.80
12 ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 30.5 8 0 40.00 11.60 90.10
13 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 34.8 4 2 20.00 33.60 94.40
14 MR TOM BOY Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 37.5 12 1 20.00 28.40 98.90
15 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 31.8 0 0 80.00 17.20 129.00
16 GFS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 34.5 8 4 80.00 26.40 152.90
HC AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 31 0 0 20 11.6 62.60
W EX BLODWYN 13 Miss Annie Broad 0 0 29.5 W 0 W
W ROSSDARAGH QS Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 W W
E R3 MIDNIGHT RUSH Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 36.3 4 0 E 0 E R3
R COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 33.8 16 0 R 0 R
E AR BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 0 35.3 16 9 E 0 E AR
W SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 W W
R COOLEY EASY TRIP Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 34.3 8 8 R 0 R
W BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 32.5 8 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 8 28.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 ROCKLAWN DUKE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 7 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 6 30 4 0 0.00 0.80 34.80
4 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Mrs Lucy Geddes 0 5 32.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 34.80
5 CORCLOUGH RANDEL Miss Emily Campbell 0 4 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Miss Jada Kane 0 3 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 2 35 0 0 0.00 2.40 37.40
8 REAGANS PURE DYNAMITE Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 0 28.5 8 0 0.00 1.60 38.10
9 DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 40.10
11 MARITIME Mrs Karen Low 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 RIDE THE STARS Miss Blythe Moore 0 1 38.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 40.80
13 ALMALGO Mr Moray Turnbull 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 2.00 41.30
14 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 30.8 4 10 0.00 0.00 44.80
15 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 35.3 8 0 0.00 2.00 45.30
16 CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 37.5 8 0 0.00 1.20 46.70
17 CLIVE Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 10.00 52.00
18 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 39.8 8 0 0.00 7.20 55.00
19 MANSE MACKY Mrs Elaine Clarkson 0 0 39.5 4 0 20.00 4.00 67.50
20 DRUMLANE GRACE Miss Rosie Dykes 0 0 38.8 8 0 20.00 16.00 82.80
21 BOSTON BLUE OF CLOVER Miss Keara Lindsay 0 0 37.8 4 0 40.00 18.80 100.60
E AR CRAIGIEBURN STARBRIGHT Miss Erin Burns 0 0 37.5 8 4 E 0 E AR
E R3 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 33 8 0 E 0 E R3
E AR JOLIPOP Miss Heather Grassie 0 0 36.5 12 0 E 0 E AR
E HF LISCROMWELL LADY Miss Honor Casely 0 0 38.8 4 1 E 0 E HF
E R3 PRINTING ERROR Miss Stefanie Gordon 0 0 33.8 12 0 E 0 E R3
R MISS LUXERY Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 31 12 0 R 0 R
E UR ZIMARA Miss Georgia Waddell 0 0 35.3 0 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HANLEEN ROLLOVER Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 8 29.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
2 COWLING FANTASIA Miss Shirley Panter 0 7 33.3 4 1 0.00 0.00 38.30
3 KENNOX SUNIAMH Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 6 34.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
4 PADDY XXI Miss Georgia Gribben 0 5 35.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
5 GL TWO TONE Miss Hazel King 0 4 36.3 4 0 0.00 0.80 41.10
6 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 3 29.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
7 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 2.80 41.80
8 TALLYMAC Mr Steven Renton 0 0 33.8 4 5 0.00 0.00 42.80
9 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Amber Holly McRoberts 0 0 28.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 48.50
10 SHANVOHER BOBBY Miss lauren oag 0 0 34.3 8 0 0.00 6.40 48.70
11 SILVERLEY POLONIA Miss Iona Bruce 0 0 37.5 8 3 0.00 0.80 49.30
12 DINGLE I Miss Kirsty Stirton 0 0 42.8 8 0 0.00 1.20 52.00
13 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 33.8 8 5 0.00 5.20 52.00
14 KILDERRYS CARRICK LADY Mrs Emma Louise Martin 0 0 52.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 56.80
15 MUCKRIM EARNIN Miss Keira Aitchison 0 0 39.3 4 5 0.00 9.60 57.90
16 JOEY COLE Miss Rachel Reid 0 0 33.3 0 0 20.00 4.80 58.10
17 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Heather Begg 0 0 33.3 4 12 20.00 15.60 84.90
18 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 0 34.5 0 0 60.00 12.80 107.30
E R3 QUALITY CRUISE QC Dr Emma Defew 0 0 41.3 0 0 E 0 E R3
E AR SANDGATE STORY Miss Ellie Mcgaw 0 0 43 12 6 E 0 E AR
E AR FAN DABY ANGUS Miss Aimee Wheelhouse 0 0 34.5 0 0 E 0 E AR
E AR ORKNEYS IRISHMAN Miss Tori Scott 0 0 32.8 4 9 E 0 E AR
R PEBBLY ACCAPELLO Mrs. Shona Macintyre 0 0 32.5 0 0 R 0 R
W VINNY STAR Mrs Claire Scott 0 0 W W
E E ELLAS LIGHTENING Miss Zurie Dempster 0 0 34.5 4 0 E 0 E E
R KENGARTH MARIA Miss Niamh Northway 0 0 41.3 4 2 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHAMFRON NICOBAR Mrs Susan Kirkwood 0 8 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
2 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 7 37 0 2 0.00 0.00 39.00
3 GOOD LIFE BF Mr Kyle Forgan 0 6 32 0 2 0.00 7.60 41.60
4 CASHINO. H Mrs Heather Henderson 0 5 38 0 0 0.00 4.40 42.40
5 CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Miss Charlie Parker 0 4 32.5 8 1 0.00 2.00 43.50
6 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 3 32 4 8 0.00 0.40 44.40
7 CREGDUFF BARNEY Miss Mia McIntosh 0 0 41.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.80
8 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Jennifer Khan 0 0 37.8 8 0 0.00 0.80 46.60
9 PEGASUS PUISSANCE JESS Miss Grace Muller 0 0 31.8 8 6 0.00 2.80 48.60
10 CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 43 8 0 0.00 3.20 54.20
11 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 42.8 12 0 0.00 0.40 55.20
12 IRISH LAW Miss Claire Skinner 0 0 36.8 4 0 20.00 1.20 62.00
13 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 45.3 0 0 20.00 0.00 65.30
14 DRUMANY BAY Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 50.8 16 0 0.00 0.00 66.80
15 EIBHLEANN BELLA M2S Miss Catriona Carter 0 0 41.5 24 4 0.00 1.60 71.10
16 CARNELLS RISKY CRUISADER Miss Natalie Wilson 0 0 38.8 0 0 20.00 12.40 71.20
17 LORRAH VIEW Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 30 8 0 20.00 16.80 74.80
18 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 48.8 8 0 40.00 26.00 122.80
19 KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 34.3 20 13 80.00 6.00 153.30
W FLASH FRANCIS Miss Caroline Dougal 0 0 W W
E UR MASTER DUNNE Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 37.8 E 0 E UR
E E JALANNA Miss Jenny Cochran 0 0 36.3 0 0 E 0 E E
E AR MB MAGNUM BRIGHT ANGEL Miss Rebecca Howie 0 0 39 8 0 E 0 E AR
E UR EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 31.8 4 0 E 0 E UR
E UR DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 35 12 0 E 0 E UR
W KENGARTH CHARLOTTE Miss Lauren Rae 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CORA CRUISE Mrs Tracy Garside 0 8 30.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
2 ON THE ROCKS Miss Prue Scott 0 7 31.3 4 0 0.00 1.60 36.90
3 WESTSIDE MICK Miss Nikki Mcrae 0 6 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 5 33.3 0 0 0.00 4.00 37.30
5 CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Miss Flora Allen 0 4 32.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 39.30
6 RIO Miss Shannon Douglas 0 3 32.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 VICTOR HUGO Miss Kirsty ONeill 0 0 33.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.30
8 FARRA II Miss Charlotte Stirton 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 2.00 41.50
9 HANLEEN COPYCAT Miss Kirsty Alexander 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 42.30
10 BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Miss Robyn Beattie 0 0 36 4 2 0.00 0.40 42.40
11 SUNDANCE Miss Sophie Johnston 0 0 34.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 INISBRI HONEY BEE Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 1 40.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 42.80
13 PADDY XVII Miss April Forbes 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 1.60 43.10
14 EMLOUGHMORE BENEDICT XVI Miss Joanne McCallum 0 0 34 8 1 0.00 2.00 45.00
15 FAERLIE SUPERSTITIOUS Miss Evie Maclean-Yuille 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 1.20 46.20
16 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 27.8 4 11 0.00 14.00 56.80
17 MIDNIGHTMISTRESS Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 34.5 4 0 20.00 4.40 62.90
18 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 0 33.5 16 1 20.00 4.00 74.50
19 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 30.5 0 0 60.00 21.60 112.10
20 EXPLORER DORA Miss Julia Craig 0 0 34.3 8 0 60.00 12.00 114.30
21 LISDUFF CRUISE Mrs. Jo Pye 0 0 37.5 4 0 60.00 17.60 119.10
22 GOWEL STAR Miss Joanne Galbraith 0 0 31.8 12 0 60.00 16.80 120.60
HC CARDEN FLAME Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 30.8 8 0 0 0.8 39.60
E E CASTLE ELLIS MAX Miss Sophie Luke 0 0 36.5 12 1 E 0 E E
E E COOLEY GHAREEB Miss Heather Halley 0 0 32 4 0 E 0 E E
E AR UNNAMED (806359) Mrs Wendy Spence 0 0 34 4 0 E 0 E AR
E R3 GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Emily Paterson 0 0 33.8 4 0 E 0 E R3
R A QUEEN OF HEARTS Miss Lauren Walker 0 0 36 4 0 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DSTUD YOLI Miss Maia Fleming 0 8 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 MOCKBEGGAR RICH TEA Miss Emily Campbell 0 7 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 DROMALGA HARRYS DIAMOND Miss Katy McFadyen 0 6 32 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.80
4 TULLY MAY BOY Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 5 31.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 4 30.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
6 ASTON MF Mr Scott Mclellan 0 3 33.3 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.90
7 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 3.60 39.40
8 DSTUD JENSON W Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 0.40 40.40
9 SCHIEHALLION Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 37.3 8 0 0.00 0.40 45.70
10 BOWLAND DOUBTLESS Miss Alice Greenwood 0 0 27.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 47.50
11 ROLLUX II Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 35.3 8 9 0.00 0.00 52.30
12 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 32.3 0 0 20.00 1.60 53.90
13 DRUMACRIN BOY Mrs Anna Henderson 0 0 32.5 0 1 20.00 3.20 56.70
14 ROCAILLE Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 30 12 0 20.00 0.00 62.00
15 SIR MAC Mrs Suzanne Mccall 0 0 33.8 4 1 20.00 5.60 64.40
16 MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 38 4 3 0.00 22.40 67.40
17 INDIE Mr Kevin Aitchison 0 0 40.3 8 0 20.00 4.80 73.10
18 UNNAMED (809436) Miss Elise mcintosh 0 0 32.8 4 2 40.00 2.40 81.20
19 LUCK PENNY FROM OZ Miss Lisa West 0 0 45 4 0 20.00 14.40 83.40
20 TAYVALE ECHO Miss Stefanie Gordon 0 0 33.5 0 0 40.00 12.40 85.90
E AR SMALL REWARD Ms Brook Walker 0 0 31.5 12 13 E 0 E AR
E E FIRST REBELLION Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 37.5 0 3 E 0 E E
W ROZEL BAY II Miss Paige Leigh Aitken 0 0 W W
R AVOCA COOLEY Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 26.3 0 0 R 0 R
R ROISIN BELL Miss Rebecca McKay-Smith 0 0 43 8 2 R 0 R
W DRUMACOON FERRARI Miss Nicole Edgar 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
SC BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BOGTON JUNIPER Miss Amy Marshall 0 16 23.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 14 25.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 12 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 BALLYKEAN QUALITY Miss Rachel Kane 0 10 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 8 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 6 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 4 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 4 29 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 CURRAHEEN PLAYGIRL Miss Millie Wilson 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 29.3 4 0 0.00 1.20 34.50
12 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 2 36.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 2 35.8 0 0 0.00 1.20 37.00
14 ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
15 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 2 38 0 0 0.00 2.40 40.40
16 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 FINNERTY Miss Neve Smith 0 0 36.5 8 0 0.00 2.40 46.90
18 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 6.80 48.30
19 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 36.8 8 0 0.00 4.00 48.80
20 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 25.8 4 0 20.00 2.40 52.20
21 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 22.3 4 0 20.00 7.20 53.50
22 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 29.5 0 0 20.00 4.80 54.30
23 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 26.5 0 0 20.00 8.00 54.50
24 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 35.3 4 0 20.00 0.00 59.30
25 NIC NAC PADDY MAC Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 31.3 4 0 20.00 6.80 62.10
26 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 27 8 0 20.00 8.00 63.00
27 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 33.8 4 0 20.00 20.80 78.60
28 COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 31.8 0 0 40.00 8.80 80.60
29 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 34.8 4 0 40.00 5.20 84.00
30 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 30.8 0 0 60.00 6.40 97.20
31 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 0 37 4 1 60.00 0.00 102.00
32 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 31.5 8 0 60.00 13.20 112.70
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
SC BE90Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 8 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 7 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 6 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 BALLYGAR TREVOR Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 5 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 4 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 3 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 2 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 DEE STOP Miss Zoe Steel 0 2 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DEMARCO Ms Anne Cole 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 DUNALLY JANE Miss Ellis Simister 0 2 31.8 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.60
11 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carrie Christie 0 2 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 DRUMBOY FLIGHT Miss Marcy Bryce 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 DARCY Miss Jessica Northcott 0 1 30 0 0 0.00 6.40 36.40
14 JOURNEYS ATLAS Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
16 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 0 28 4 0 0.00 4.80 36.80
17 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Kara Cameron Gall 0 1 35.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 37.30
18 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 1 34.8 0 0 0.00 3.20 38.00
19 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 1 37 0 0 0.00 1.60 38.60
20 FUNNY MONEY III Mrs Sarah Addison 0 1 38 0 0 0.00 0.80 38.80
21 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
22 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
23 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 0.40 39.20
24 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 1.20 40.00
25 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Fletcher 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
26 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 0 29 8 0 0.00 4.00 41.00
27 L. A. DIAMOND Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 1 38.3 0 0 0.00 2.80 41.10
28 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
29 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Daisy Nisbet 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 6.40 44.20
30 MADEMOISELLE BUFFET Mrs Mary Miller 0 1 38.5 0 0 0.00 12.80 51.30
31 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 31.8 4 7 0.00 9.20 52.00
32 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 34 0 0 20.00 2.40 56.40
33 CALLY COOL Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 37.8 0 0 20.00 2.40 60.20
34 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 30.5 8 0 20.00 10.00 68.50
35 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 37.5 0 0 20.00 15.20 72.70
36 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 34 0 0 40.00 4.80 78.80
37 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 31.3 0 0 40.00 13.60 84.90
38 WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 40 4 0 40.00 15.20 99.20
39 KUTITOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 38.5 4 0 60.00 1.20 103.70
E AR SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 37.3 0 0 E 0 E AR
E R3 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 27.5 E 0 E R3
E R3 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 33 4 0 E 0 E R3
E AR MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 30.5 12 4 E 0 E AR
W CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded