Results
Event name: SCOTTISH GRASSROOTS EVENTING FESTIVAL BLAIR CASTLE Date: Aug 23-25 2019 Location: Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
SC BE100Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
4 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 10 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 33.60
6 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 6 26.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.50
8 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 4 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 37.00
9 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
11 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
12 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 38.80
13 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
17 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
18 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 26 0 0 8 6 0 3.6 43.60
21 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 52.80
22 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 53.70
23 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 10 0 7.2 53.70
29 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 20 9.2 79.20
E UR DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 16 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
1 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 8 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
2 ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 14 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 28.70
2 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 7 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.20
3 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 12 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
3 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 6 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 33.20
4 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 5 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 33.40
5 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 8 29.3 0 0 0 4 0 0.8 34.10
5 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 4 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 3 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
7 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 4 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
7 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 2 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
8 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
9 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 2 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
10 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
10 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 36.00
11 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 36.10
12 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 2 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
13 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 4 37.00
14 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 39.60
14 ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.10
15 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 30 0 0 4 1 0 5.6 40.60
15 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 2 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 38.30
16 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
16 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 41.00
17 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
18 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 2 39.00
19 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 1 0 3.2 44.50
19 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 1 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.30
20 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.80
20 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 33 0 0 8 6 0 4 51.00
21 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 1 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.00
22 KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 44.00
23 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 44.20
24 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 44.90
24 WILLOW COURT Miss Samantha Henry 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 54.70
25 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 20 0 56.30
25 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 31 0 0 4 2 0 10.8 47.80
26 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 53.40
26 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 20 12.4 63.90
27 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 54.10
27 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 20 8 65.00
28 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 75.70
28 GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 55.30
29 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 57.10
30 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 40 18.4 91.40
30 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 57.10
31 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 20 1.6 57.40
32 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 58.00
33 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 38.8 0 0 12 5 0 3.6 59.40
34 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 9.6 60.60
35 MURPHY XVIII Mrs. Shona Macintyre 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 20 0 68.50
36 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 20 2.4 71.20
37 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 73.40
38 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 7 20 15.2 84.00
39 GOOD TO GO III Mr Richard Johnston-smith 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 40 17.6 91.10
40 YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 40 15.2 92.50
41 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 40 12.8 93.10
42 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 60 18 110.30
43 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 80 13.2 123.70
E AR GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
W RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 4 W W W
E UR GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 32.8 0 0 16 0 E E E UR
W PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 W W W
E R3 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
R FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
E R3 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 28.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
E MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 L. A. DIAMOND Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 ANIELS Miss Daragh Ramage 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 42.5 0 0 W W W W W
E R3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
R SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded