Results
Event name: SCOTSBURN Date: May 26 2018 Location: Scotsburn, Invergordon, Kildary, Ross-shire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 16 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
10 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 60 9.2 106.50
2 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Katie Scott 0 14 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 32.70
3 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 12 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 33.80
4 TWILIGHT A Z Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 2 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 39.90
5 SAILLES LAD Miss Rachael Cross 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 41.20
6 A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 51.50
7 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 0 0 2 58.50
8 FARRA II Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 48.3 0 0 0 0 20 18.8 87.10
9 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 40 21.2 98.70
E R3 BLUE BAYOU Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 44.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR LSS CAPRI Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LENAMORE ECHO FORT Miss Olivia Charles 0 16 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
10 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 48.60
11 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 54.80
12 PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 67.10
2 SALVESTRO Miss Rheanne Williamson 0 14 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
3 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Miss Marina Allen 0 12 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.20
4 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 33.70
5 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 2 28 0 0 0 0 0 6 34.00
6 MIDNIGHT MIST III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 2 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.20
7 GAMBLER A Miss Rosie Pindar 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.90
8 SHANNONDALE JD Miss Holly Robertson 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 6 37.00
9 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 41.50
E R3 FINNAN BOY BLUE Mrs Carole Stewart 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DORANA Miss Rosie Pindar 0 16 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
2 FABIOLA Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 14 37 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 38.20
3 TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 12 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 40.70
4 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 60 16.4 110.40
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRIDE OF DRUMBOY Mr Alasdair Matheson 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 41.30
10 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 50.30
11 LLECHID ROWLING Miss Tanya Taylor 0 0 46 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 50.40
12 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 58.30
13 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 30.8 68.80
14 FURY Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 40 11.2 94.20
15 SOUTHILLS ELFIN Mrs Mairi Munro 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 8 20 27.6 99.10
16 QUINTESSA Mrs Shona Morrison 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 20 35.2 99.20
2 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 42.40
3 RAMOLIN COPPER Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 8 44.00
4 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 45.30
5 BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 46.90
6 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 47.70
7 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 22 48.30
8 DUNTOWN ARISTOCRAT Mr Stewart Bain 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 49.60
9 MASTER DUNNE Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 49.80
E O ROURKE Mrs Suzanne Campbell 0 0 35.8 0 0 E E E E E
E RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 E E E
E BRUISER Miss Lauren Greenlees 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E E E E
E AR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR MISTER BUFFET Mrs Joanne Philip 0 0 38 0 0 8 16 E E E AR
E AR RED SHADOW Miss Chrissie Macfarlane 0 0 45 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E R3 BON CHANCE II Miss Nadine Mcdonald 0 0 42.3 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E UR BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 41 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
E UR CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Kirstin Anderson 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR GLANDORAN ANDREW Mrs Jackie Bruce 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR KADAN FIRE Miss Rachel Gillies 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 9 E E E UR
R ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 34.3 0 0 R R R R R
R JUST ELLIE Mrs Louise Graham 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.23
BE80(T)PC - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Holly Henderson 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 37.50
2 LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 2 0 4.4 52.90
E R3 THOMAS XIII Miss Ellen Milne 0 0 36.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
HC PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Camryn Wilson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 18.4 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.15
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 8 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
10 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 0 16 52.30
11 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 53.40
12 DURRAN VICTORIA Mr Conor Macleod 0 0 45.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 53.90
13 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 16 54.80
14 ROYAL OPERA Mrs Alex Allan 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 56.10
15 KILEATIN DAY DREAM Mrs Amanda Mowat 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 57.00
16 ALBERTO Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 47.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 59.10
17 BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 25.6 64.40
18 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 66.40
19 KIRTLE HARRY HOPEFUL Miss Mollie Green 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20 17.6 69.40
2 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 7 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.40
20 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 74.20
21 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 36.3 0 0 16 6 0 20.8 79.10
22 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 30.8 84.80
23 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 40 30 115.30
3 CARRIE II Miss Lauren Hansen 0 6 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.30
4 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 5 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.80
5 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 4 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
6 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 3 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 41.10
7 BLACKWATER ANDY Ms Carol Kyle 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 45.80
8 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 14 48.80
9 JIM AT THE MILL Miss Bridget Holt 0 0 33 0 0 16 0 0 1.2 50.20
E UR MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Julia Lamont 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.15
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LIMITED EDITION X Miss Olivia Grant 0 8 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
10 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 1 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 49.50
11 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 1 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 50.50
12 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 50.90
13 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 43 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 51.40
14 ARDELEIGH Miss Amber Napthine 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 62.80
15 RATHCLINE BOY Miss Lauren Hansen 0 1 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 24 64.30
16 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 20 19.2 84.20
17 CHEWBACCA IV Miss Katie-beth Everitt 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 7 20 20.4 91.90
18 MONARCHS BOY Miss Debbie Bowes 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 40 26.8 105.10
19 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 40 23.2 106.50
2 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 7 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 32.20
20 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 40 30.8 107.80
21 FENIZ VANT ELZENHOF Miss Emma Bennett 0 0 49.8 0 0 0 0 40 24 113.80
3 SENOR MALIK Miss Aimee Robertson 0 6 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
4 FLYING GUEST Miss Rebecca Murray 0 5 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.80
5 REBEL STONE Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 4 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 42.40
6 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 3 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 43.70
7 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 44.70
8 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 30.3 0 0 16 0 0 0 46.30
9 PURE GOLD Mrs Lisa Macdonald 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 8.8 48.60
E KILDARE HUNTSMAN Miss Cara Lawtie 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 E E E
E AR CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR LISRONAGH Miss Alannah Norquay 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 HC
W MAXIMUM FORCE Mrs Laura Munro 0 0 31 0 0 12 1 W W W
W LEXUS Miss Zoe Mcdonald 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.15
BE90PC - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 8 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
2 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 7 33 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 37.40
3 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.40
4 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Felicity Edmondson 0 1 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 40.20
5 JEORGE TULLYREAVY Miss Eve Nicoll 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 2 0 9.2 57.50
6 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 8 62.80
7 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 18.8 64.80
8 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 23.2 79.70
E JESSY Miss Anna Kelly 0 0 36.5 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.16
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COULDORAN Mrs Aileen Ferrari 6 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 56.40
10 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 20 24 86.50
11 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 40 34 113.80
2 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 5 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 58.00
3 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 4 36 0 0 16 0 0 8.8 60.80
4 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 61.70
5 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 23.2 63.00
6 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 51 0 0 8 0 0 14 73.00
7 SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 40.3 0 0 16 0 0 18.8 75.10
8 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 78.60
9 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 20 24.4 83.40
E AR CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E R3 LITCHFIELD JACK Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
HC CRACKER JACK II Miss Marina Allen 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 21.6 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded