Results
Event name: GLOBAL ENERGY SCOTSBURN Date: May 25 2019 Location: Scotsburn, Invergordon, Kildary, Ross-shire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MONBEG SAFARI Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 27.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 14 32 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 33.20
3 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.90
4 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 10 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 36.70
5 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 8 31 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.80 37.80
6 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 6 32.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.80 39.10
7 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 4 38.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 39.90
8 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 40.50
9 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 41.40
10 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 5.60 43.10
11 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 45.40
12 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0.00 15.20 46.20
13 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 2 39 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 47.00
14 GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 13.20 48.50
15 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 16.40 52.70
16 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.00 54.50
17 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0.00 21.20 56.20
18 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 16.80 56.60
19 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 22.40 62.90
20 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 37.3 0 0 16 0 0.00 15.20 68.50
21 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 20.00 11.60 70.40
22 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 31.60 76.40
23 ALLWEN Mrs Katie Coward 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 4 20.00 30.80 92.30
24 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20.00 46.00 99.80
25 GHAREEB PEARL Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 5 20.00 38.40 100.90
26 SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 35 0 0 4 18 0.00 62.00 119.00
27 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 60.00 31.60 134.40
28 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 0 80.00 38.00 167.30
E UR EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E AR CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 16 33.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 33.70
2 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 14 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 34.50
3 BENGARYS LUIPILLIA Miss Laila Bedawi 0 12 37.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 10 31 0 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 38.20
5 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 1 0.00 12.40 46.70
6 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0.00 2.00 48.30
7 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 12.40 48.70
8 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 12.00 48.80
9 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.00 49.50
10 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 15.20 52.50
11 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 32.8 0 0 12 0 0.00 8.00 52.80
12 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0.00 15.20 58.20
13 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20.00 9.20 65.70
14 FUNNY MONEY III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 20.00 14.40 71.70
15 EL MOCHO Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 32.00 72.80
E R3 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
2 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 20.80 50.30
3 DUNTOWN ARISTOCRAT Mr Stewart Bain 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 14.00 52.30
4 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0.00 22.80 61.10
5 BLACKCASTLE PATCH Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0.00 15.20 61.20
6 ROSIE Miss Vicky Shearer 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 28.00 61.80
7 KRAFTY CHRIS Mrs Diane Mackay 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 26.40 63.70
8 ACE VII Miss Kay Skinner 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0.00 19.60 64.90
9 KINGSTON MADE Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 20.00 18.00 71.00
10 EMLOUGHMORE BENEDICT XVI Miss Joanne McCallum 0 0 40.8 0 0 0 10 0.00 20.40 71.20
11 TORONTO GBF Miss Kaela Theron 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20.00 38.80 92.60
12 COOKIE BAIN Miss Alison Wild 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 20.00 34.40 95.40
13 INKSTACK HAZEL Miss Lara-Jane Wilson 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 20.00 42.80 103.30
14 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 0 20.00 51.60 118.90
15 DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 80.00 28.00 152.00
16 AVRIL Miss Chloe Macphee 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 80.00 49.20 178.20
E RUSSE BLANC Miss Chloe Barnes 0 0 45.5 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR BENVOLIO II Miss Alannah Haldane 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
R SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
R ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 37.5 0 0 R R R R R
R ASTON V Miss Ruby Surmon 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 R R R
E ROVIE DANCER Mrs Nicola Fox 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE80(T)PC - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PICK AND MIX III Miss Millie Lawson 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 37.80
2 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 44.20
3 PURE GOLD Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 18.80 55.10
E R3 DEEPMOOR SPARKY Miss Mhairi Linklater 0 0 31 0 0 12 6 E E E R3
E UR CONQUEROR Miss Lexi Ewing 0 0 33.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE80(T)RF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
2 APACHES BLAZE Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 38.00
3 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0.00 19.60 49.60
4 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 15.60 49.90
5 RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 13.20 52.00
6 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 20.00 30.40 80.20
R CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 R R R
E DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Felicity Edmondson 0 8 30.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 34.40
2 ECLIPS B Mr Martin Arnott 0 7 30.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 37.60
3 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 6 35.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 37.70
4 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 5 26.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 7.20 37.70
5 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 4 32 0 0 0 0 0.00 9.60 41.60
6 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.00 45.50
7 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 11.60 48.10
8 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 3 0.00 14.40 48.70
9 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 16.00 51.80
10 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 20.00 12.40 59.70
11 ODIN IV Ms Ginny Squires 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 1 0.00 19.60 62.90
12 MAKING TIME Mr Conor Macleod 0 0 36 0 0 8 12 0.00 7.20 63.20
13 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 20.00 16.00 65.50
14 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 14 0.00 15.60 74.10
15 BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 39 0 0 0 1 80.00 41.60 161.60
E UR WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 8 E E E UR
E UR MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 30 0 0 E E E E E UR
R TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 1 R R R
W BLACKWATER ANDY Ms Carol Kyle 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E R3 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E UR FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 8 E E E UR
E UR OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 8 30.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 33.50
2 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 7 31.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 37.90
3 FLYING GUEST Miss Rebecca Murray 0 6 38.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
4 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 5 35.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 43.90
5 DURRAN VICTORIA Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 4 38.8 0 0 4 0 0.00 3.60 46.40
6 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 11.20 47.70
7 RATHCLINE BOY Miss Lauren Hansen 0 1 40.3 0 0 0 0 0.00 11.20 51.50
8 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 1 41 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.80 55.80
9 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 1 0.00 17.20 58.70
10 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 7 0.00 16.40 60.70
11 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 20.00 14.40 71.40
12 BRUISER Miss Lauren Greenlees 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 11 0.00 15.20 74.50
13 LISRONAGH Miss Alannah Norquay 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 32.40 74.90
W FRANKIE'S PROMISE Miss Debbie Mcgregor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC MAYBE MARLENE Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
E UR BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 44.5 0 0 8 2 E E E UR
R ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
E UR SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 47.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 E E E
E UR GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90PC - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 8 30.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 32.80
2 HINKELIEN Miss Sophia Ramsoy 0 7 36 0 0 4 0 0.00 2.80 42.80
3 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 6 38.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 2.80 49.60
4 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 13.20 51.00
5 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 2 0.00 6.80 51.10
6 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 2 0.00 5.60 53.40
7 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0.00 21.60 55.60
8 CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Ellen Milne 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0.00 26.40 71.20
9 INTHEDARC Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 48.5 0 0 4 0 0.00 22.00 74.50
E R3 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 4 E E E R3
E MIDNIGHT MIST III Miss Millie Lawson 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.16
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 36.80
2 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 5 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.00 40.50
3 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 4 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 43.60
4 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 3 0 30 0 0 4 0 0.00 10.00 44.00
5 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 1 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.00 48.80
6 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0.00 16.00 52.50
7 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 44 0 0 4 0 0.00 6.00 54.00
8 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 1 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 0.00 14.80 57.30
9 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 7 0.00 9.60 59.90
10 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 46 0 0 12 0 0.00 13.20 71.20
11 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 38 0 0 8 9 0.00 43.60 98.60
E AR CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 32 E E E AR
E R3 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
HC CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 13 20 20 HC
E UR CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
HC MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded