Results
Event name: SAPEY Date: Sep 4 2021 Location: Wolferlow, Nr. Upper Sapey, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOUIS THE LION Miss Susie Berry 0 16 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 BOROUGH JUSTAPENNY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 14 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 12 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 LINKIN PARK K Mr Fred Powell 0 10 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 BALLYDUNNE SUPER HERO Mr Dag Albert 0 8 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 31.10
6 DOLLEY SPECTRE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 6 31.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 33.10
7 NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 4 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 TWICE THE SPICE Miss Ellie Barnard 0 4 31 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 ROYAL MISSION Miss Sally Thatcher 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 ORNETA Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 TRESOR FEMME Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 30 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 KEC MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Emma Silman 0 2 34.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 38.50
13 PERLE ROSE Miss Matilda Branson 0 0 32 8 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 FLAMBOYANT Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 HILLOCKS RISING Miss Emily Philp 0 0 30.5 16 0 0.00 0.40 46.90
16 GREANNANSTOWN QUARRYMAN GIRL Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 13.60 48.60
17 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Miss Kirstin Elisa Evans 0 0 33.3 20 0 0.00 1.20 54.50
18 FORTUNES ATLANTIC Miss Isabel firth 0 0 35.8 0 0 20.00 0.00 55.80
19 DUNGES KRISTAL Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 7.20 57.70
20 MATUSHKA Miss Emily Towle 0 0 33.3 4 0 20.00 3.20 60.50
21 BROWN REVEL Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 34 0 0 20.00 10.80 64.80
22 LUCY Mr Ben Way 0 0 30.5 4 0 20.00 12.00 66.50
23 CLARIMILO Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 28.3 0 0 40.00 7.60 75.90
24 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 30.8 0 0 40.00 11.20 82.00
25 REDBARN COOL STRIKER Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 34.3 4 0 20.00 24.80 83.10
26 POKERFACE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 33 0 0 80.00 22.00 135.00
W MILLFIELD DIADORA Miss Elly Forbes 0 0 W W
N INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 N N
W WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 W W
W UNNAMED (810232) Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32 4 0 W 0 W
W CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W
W CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 W W
W IVY II Ms Angharad Willis 0 0 W W
N FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 N N
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE GINGER BEAR Mr Alan Nolan 0 16 26.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 MADIK Mr Alan Nolan 0 14 27.3 0 0 0.00 0.40 27.70
3 HVL MONBEG HIGH Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 12 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 TOFFY-FEE Miss Flora Harris 0 10 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 UNNAMED (809877) Mr Max Warburton 0 8 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 WHIXLEY RAMIROS BE SURPRISING Miss Chloe Richards 0 6 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Miss Jessica Thomas 0 4 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 OUR TOBY SHAW Mr Fred Powell 0 4 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 KIMBAL Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 HELIOS Miss Erica Watson 0 2 30 0 0 0.00 4.00 34.00
12 UNNAMED (809888) Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 4.80 42.30
15 TALIA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32 4 0 0.00 9.20 45.20
16 HEADLEYS DRESSCODE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 32.8 8 0 0.00 8.80 49.60
17 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 29.8 4 0 20.00 0.80 54.60
18 KITTY MALONE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 26.5 0 0 20.00 11.20 57.70
19 IVY STAR Miss Ella Johnson 0 0 34.5 0 0 20.00 3.60 58.10
20 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 32.5 12 0 20.00 0.00 64.50
21 CLEOPATRA Z Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 39.5 0 0 20.00 11.20 70.70
22 BOLEYBAWN LECRAE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 32.8 0 0 40.00 4.80 77.60
23 ARCHFIELD ASSIGNATION Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 31.3 4 0 40.00 21.60 96.90
24 WYOMING BEAR Miss Millie Smith 0 0 31.8 0 0 80.00 21.60 133.40
R JOHNNY ROYAL Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 25.5 0 0 R 12.8 R
W CLASS ROMANCE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 W W
R CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 29.3 0 0 R 31.2 R
E AR AVONBROOK ODIN Miss Katherine Bertram 0 0 31 8 0 E 22.4 E AR
E R3 SOLITAIRE XXIII Miss Tiffany Rix 0 0 35.3 16 0 E 38.8 E R3
R WESTON CELEBRATION Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 37.3 R 0 R
N BRANDON CORRIEVRECHAN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 N N N
W SHANNONDALE ZELDA Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 26.8 4 0 W 0 W
R DIVIN BERE Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 34.5 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILLY BERGERAC Mr Victor Burtin 0 16 22.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 14 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Phoebe Locke 0 12 25.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 26.10
4 STARFLOWER Miss Maisie Randle 0 10 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 KARATE KID Mrs Helen Martin 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 LYRICAL II Miss Victoria Moberley 0 2 34.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 TROOPER NOON Miss Natasha Bailey 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 37.3 4 0 0.00 0.40 41.70
9 SORASTRO TW Mrs Tina Pedro 0 0 39.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 47.30
10 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Lillian O’Hearn 0 0 31.5 16 0 0.00 0.80 48.30
11 FINOD CRUISE Mrs Sarah Hordern 0 0 31.8 0 0 20.00 4.40 56.20
12 SIR VILLMER Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 29 0 0 20.00 18.80 67.80
13 BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37 8 0 20.00 7.20 72.20
R DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 35.3 0 0 R 24.4 R
R CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 32.5 12 7 R 8.8 R
W GALILEO 7 Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE100Ou18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 16 27.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 CHANELLE DU GRANIT Mr Oscar Fitzgerald 0 14 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Bert Souter 0 12 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 LANGTONS CHOICE Mr Oscar Fitzgerald 0 10 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 GREYFORD BOY Miss Lauren Hewett 0 8 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Mimi Jones 0 6 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 FADOS NAHOLO Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 32 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 2 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 36.30
9 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 MAN IN THE MIRROR Miss Issy Insley 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Eve Leslie 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 WELLFIELDS SURTEES Miss Emma Williams 0 2 37.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 IGNA Miss Iola Parry 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
14 TROFARTH OLAF GWAWR Miss Honor Freebody 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 4.00 43.30
15 TYNCWM FLYING SPIRIT Miss Carys Thomas 0 0 43.8 4 0 0.00 1.20 49.00
16 STARS ALIGN Miss Mia Elvin 0 2 44.3 0 0 0.00 4.80 49.10
17 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Ella Goffe 0 0 35.5 4 0 20.00 0.40 59.90
18 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 31.5 8 0 20.00 6.00 65.50
19 SEYMOUR REALITY Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 22.5 4 0 20.00 19.60 66.10
20 RAZOR Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 36 4 0 20.00 8.80 68.80
21 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Olivia Wood 0 0 40.5 4 0 40.00 20.40 104.90
W NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-Stanley 0 0 26.8 8 0 W 0 W
W WESTON GENERAL Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 37.5 8 0 W 0 W
E AR BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Morgan Evenett 0 0 33.3 0 0 E 0 E AR
N LURGANBOWN DOTTY Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 N N
R SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 37.5 0 0 R 49.2 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THORNWOOD ILLUSION Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 8 21.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 JACOMAR Miss Megan Tucker 0 7 22 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 RHIWDERIN RINGO Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 6 22 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.00
4 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 5 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 BARATHEON Mrs Georgina Owen 0 4 23.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 COOLEY CAPRI Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 3 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 1 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 DUCAL DANCING PERRY Miss Tila Da Costa 0 1 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 29.90
9 LOTHIAN BRIG Miss Eleanor Vince 0 1 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Miss Maddison Sole 0 1 28 0 0 0.00 4.80 32.80
11 LODGEMOR FIZZ BOMB Miss Georgia James 0 1 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 ULTRAVOX Miss Emma Hazell 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.40 37.70
14 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 0 22 0 0 20.00 0.00 42.00
15 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 10.80 43.60
16 MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Miss Marie Lund 0 0 33.3 8 0 0.00 2.40 43.70
17 WHITLEY VILLAGE FLORA Miss Asha Riches 0 0 30.8 8 0 0.00 6.40 45.20
18 BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 29.5 0 0 20.00 3.20 52.70
19 HARALD Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 14.40 53.70
20 ROAD TO FREEDOM Mr Miles Dearden 0 0 50 8 0 0.00 7.20 65.20
21 GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 33 4 0 20.00 13.20 70.20
22 DRUMHOWAN TATTIANA Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 32.5 0 0 40.00 4.40 76.90
W JERRYS MOMENT Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31.8 8 0 W 0 W
E R3 LEGENDS MOON Miss Isla Macdonald 0 0 25 4 0 E 22.4 E R3
E R3 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 33.5 8 0 E 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 8 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Miss Mia Harrison 0 7 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 SHANNONDALE JORDI Miss Laura Cocking 0 6 23 0 0 0.00 5.60 28.60
4 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 5 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 4 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Miss Naomi Watkins 0 3 26.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 1 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 1 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 PORT FOR PADDY Miss Sophie Curtis 0 1 31.8 0 0 0.00 1.60 33.40
10 BEN X Mrs. Kimberley Bird 0 0 26.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 GREEN AND WHITE Miss Lucy Rogers 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 29 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 DONT LOOK BACK Mrs Samantha Garness 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 MANORFIELDS GUS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 30 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 CAN YOU DREAM Mrs Pauline Bonavia 0 1 32.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 39.30
16 EAZY DECISION Miss Clemmie Macdonald 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 RIVERDALE Mr Alexander Ross 0 0 32 12 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
18 CHEROKEE BANDIT Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 39.3 8 0 0.00 1.60 48.90
19 TYNYFID MAGIC Miss Victoria Woodland 0 0 32 0 0 20.00 0.00 52.00
20 LODGEMOR VEUVE CLIQUOT Mr Jason James 0 0 29 0 0 20.00 6.80 55.80
21 OCEANS ELEVEN Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 32.3 0 0 20.00 6.00 58.30
W BRUCKY BOY Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 28.8 8 0 W 0 W
W STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Jessica Horne 0 0 30.5 W 0 W
W LONDONLOOK Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 28.8 0 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STONEDGE Miss Crisy Salmon 0 8 23.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 M C ZEPHYR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 7 24.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 LANDORIJKE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 6 25.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 ARMSCOTE EXPLORER Mr Ben Way 0 5 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 CLASSIC SKYLARK Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 1 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 CRAIC A JACK XII Miss Heather Blythe 0 1 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 LORENZO Miss Grace Taylor 0 1 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 LADY AVA GRACE Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 29.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 ANDREO SN Miss Lauren McGladdery 0 1 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 STRAWBERRY MOON Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 CHANCE ENCOUNTER VI Mr Ben Way 0 0 26.3 4 0 0.00 5.20 35.50
12 ECRIN D'AVRIL HRL Mr Maximilian Shriane 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 BANDITO VAN POLDERZICHT Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 9.20 41.70
14 CHARLEMAGNE C Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 32.8 0 0 20.00 6.40 59.20
15 PROMISE OF PEACE Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 31.5 0 0 20.00 9.20 60.70
16 AVALON EXCHANGE Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 32 4 0 20.00 14.00 70.00
17 ALVESCOT FLASH THE CASH Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 27.5 0 0 60.00 20.80 108.30
E HF CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Ms Lynsey Register 0 0 31.8 0 0 E 0 E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MUCKANAGH MELODY Miss Lottie Hackwell 0 8 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 ISABELLA Miss Emily Rowland 0 7 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 RICOSHEA Miss Heidi Samson 0 6 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Alice Winter 0 1 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 KYENNANTARA Mr Matthew Rouse 0 1 34.8 0 0 0.00 1.60 36.40
6 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Lucy Davies 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 FLASHPOINT RADCOTS TOUGH DIAMOND Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 38.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.30
8 SHANVOHER MACREL Miss Ellen Butler 0 1 42.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.80
9 LC BLAZE Miss Verity Sellers 0 0 42 4 0 0.00 0.00 46.00
10 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Florence Swanton 0 0 38 0 0 20.00 2.00 60.00
11 GRIFFINGTON Miss Ffion Davis-Wigley 0 0 50 8 0 20.00 0.00 78.00
12 ROSCOE Mr Thomas Roxburgh 0 0 41.8 0 0 60.00 7.20 109.00
13 PENTON KITE Miss Ellie-Mae Brewster 0 0 44.3 0 0 80.00 19.20 143.50
W FIONA LITTLE DREAM Miss Harriet Mather 0 0 34.5 16 3 W 0 W
W PANCAKE DAY Miss Georgina Holmes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Mr Fred Powell 6 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 29.90
2 BE ICE COOL Mr Fred Powell 5 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 GSA LANCE Mr Alexander Tordoff 4 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 36.20
4 PLS HALO AMBER Miss Lucy Robinson 3 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 2 0 34 0 0 0.00 3.60 37.60
6 GALWAYS WATERVALLEY PRIDE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 36.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 6.40 41.70
8 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 26.8 8 0 0.00 7.60 42.40
9 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 1 0 42.3 0 0 0.00 3.20 45.50
10 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 10.40 48.90
11 DUNSANDLE QUALITY Mr Hector Baker 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 8.80 51.30
12 DITCHFORD EXPLORER Mr Ben Way 1 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 17.20 52.70
13 ELLIES CANDY GIRL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 34.3 8 0 0.00 14.40 56.70
14 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 46.5 8 0 0.00 6.40 60.90
15 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 29.8 0 0 20.00 12.80 62.60
16 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 45.3 24 0 0.00 0.00 69.30
17 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 36 4 0 20.00 12.80 72.80
18 CELCIUS Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 38 4 0 20.00 13.60 75.60
19 FALAISE DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.8 0 0 60.00 25.60 113.40
E R3 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.5 12 0 E 33.2 E R3
E E PENHILLS CANDY MAN Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 44.8 4 1 E 5.2 E E
W BYEBYE BRISQUENOUILLE Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 37 W 0 W
W HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W
W SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.5 12 1 W 0 W
E R3 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 33.8 E 0 E R3
W PULL YA SOCKS UP Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KOJAK Mr Fred Powell 6 0 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BAUMANNS FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 5 0 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 4 0 29.8 0 0 0.00 2.80 32.60
4 ELANO Ms Sara Squires 3 0 28 0 0 0.00 5.20 33.20
5 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 26 0 0 0.00 7.20 33.20
6 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 1 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 33.70
7 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 1 0 31 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 TOUT CHOCOLAT Miss Lily Bradstock 1 0 29.8 0 0 0.00 7.60 37.40
9 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 1 0 33 0 0 0.00 4.80 37.80
10 CARTOON HERO Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 6.80 40.10
11 ALENYA Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 3.20 43.00
12 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.80 43.80
13 BALLYARTAN GENIE Miss Martha Haring 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 2.80 44.80
14 TIGER'S LEGACY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 6.80 46.30
15 GRANITA Miss Isabelle Downes 0 0 40.8 4 0 0.00 6.00 50.80
16 WOLF CUB Miss Lissa Green 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 11.60 51.10
17 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 40.8 4 0 0.00 8.00 52.80
18 WIDLAKE FLASHLIGHT Mr Hector Baker 0 0 39 8 0 0.00 6.00 53.00
19 BLUES CLOUD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34 8 0 0.00 22.40 64.40
20 JACOBITE Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 0 41.3 8 0 20.00 24.40 93.70
21 ANOTHER FABLE Miss Freya Partridge 0 0 32.3 4 0 40.00 18.80 95.10
22 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 34.8 0 0 60.00 19.20 114.00
E AR MUNDI Miss Georgia Dagg 0 0 34.3 4 0 E 36.4 E AR
W KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31 12 0 W 0 W
W OSO MONOLITOS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W
W BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 26.5 0 0 W 0 W
E R3 SCOOBY II Miss Catrin Menzies 0 0 37.3 8 0 E 5.2 E R3
W DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37 16 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SANKRO Miss Eneya Jenkins 6 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ADRENALIN II Miss Rosie Thomas 5 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 HAI FIVE Miss Eneya Jenkins 4 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 34.70
4 SECOND CITY Mr Hugh Train 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 0.40 37.40
5 ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 32 0 0 0.00 9.20 41.20
6 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.3 0 0 20.00 2.80 55.10
7 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 30.3 4 0 20.00 11.60 65.90
N AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 N N
E UR HARLASSIMO Miss Gini Hope 0 0 34.3 8 0 E 4.4 E UR
E UR COROMANDEL II Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 33.8 0 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Jasmine Underwood 6 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 LARKINS JAZZ Miss Grace Tucker 5 0 28.8 0 0 0.00 3.60 32.40
3 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 4 0 28.3 4 0 0.00 1.20 33.50
4 K Miss Anya Strilkowski 3 0 25.8 4 0 0.00 7.20 37.00
5 SILVER STRIKER Miss Abby Vaughan 2 0 27.8 0 0 0.00 10.80 38.60
6 BILLY HOODOOS Miss Tabitha Moore 1 0 37.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 39.50
7 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 1 0 30 0 0 0.00 10.40 40.40
8 DARGUN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 23.8 16 0 0.00 2.80 42.60
9 ROS FOR SURE Miss Ella Miles 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 10.40 48.90
10 KILCASKIN Miss Ellen Butler 0 0 39.8 8 0 0.00 8.40 56.20
11 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 37.5 8 0 0.00 15.20 60.70
12 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 0 35.8 0 0 20.00 6.40 62.20
13 ELMSIDE DARKIE Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 34 0 0 20.00 9.20 63.20
14 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 30 0 0 20.00 22.40 72.40
15 KASAGRANDE VR Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 31 0 0 40.00 19.20 90.20
16 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 31 4 0 40.00 15.60 90.60
W UNKNOWN SOLDIER Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 W W
E CR KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Lydia Cooper 0 0 32.5 E 0 E CR
W THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 W W
N BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 N N
W AOIFES STAR Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 30.8 24 0 W 0 W
E R3 COOLEY CARUBA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 24.8 E 0 E R3
W SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 26.3 0 0 W 0 W
W ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 28.3 0 0 W 0 W
N CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 N N
E R3 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Georgie Driver 0 0 40.5 0 0 E 48 E R3
E UR LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 28.3 E 0 E UR
R WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Mr Oscar Fitzgerald 0 0 28.5 R 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded