Results
Event name: SANSAW PARK INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 2-3 2007 Location: Sansaw Park, Shrewsbury, Clive, Shropshire, United Kingdom
BC P - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOBLE SPRINGBOK Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 24.3 0 1 0.00 1.20 26.50
2 ICE COOL BAILEY Miss Gina Ruck 0 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 DICK TAYTOE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.3 0 2 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 GLENAYRE BAY SURF Miss Helen E Dunning 0 0 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 DARRAKS TONTO Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 RANGEVIEW SOLO Master Tim Rogers 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 2.00 39.80
7 DARBYS KNAP Master Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 36.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.20
8 PUZZLE IV Miss Chloe Kirkpatrick 0 0 41.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.70
9 JOKER Miss Fran Reeve 0 0 41.7 0 0 0.00 1.20 42.90
10 MAYFLOWER Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
11 DALESTOWN CAVALIER Mr Will Jebb 0 0 36.4 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.40
12 SIR HARRY V Miss Louise Hamilton 0 0 35.7 4 2 0.00 3.60 45.30
13 SILVER FOX III Mr David Doel 0 0 35.2 8 1 0.00 2.40 46.60
14 SAFFY SUPERSTAR Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 43.3 0 0 0.00 6.80 50.10
15 DONE AND DUSTED VI Miss Emma Carmichael 0 0 42.1 0 0 0.00 9.20 51.30
16 IRISH BLUE CHIP Miss Eliza Sangster 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 8.80 52.80
17 SIMPLY CONNOR Miss Alice Walker 0 0 45.7 0 0 0.00 8.40 54.10
18 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 34.5 8 0 0.00 11.60 54.10
19 NIGHTGIRL 002 Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 13.20 56.20
20 JOLLY IDEA Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 34.8 8 6 0.00 8.40 57.20
21 CON Miss Ella McEwen 0 0 34.1 0 0 0.00 23.60 57.70
22 BANDALERA Miss Cordelia Francis 0 0 35 0 4 20.00 8.80 67.80
23 COPPINDELL PIZARRO Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 42.6 8 14 0.00 6.40 71.00
24 POWER POINT Miss Joanna Lambie 0 0 39.5 0 0 20.00 11.60 71.10
25 ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 41.9 12 0 20.00 3.60 77.50
26 SOLO ARTIST Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 36.9 0 6 20.00 16.00 78.90
27 KING OF BLING Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 36 20 2 0.00 24.00 82.00
28 SHADOW Miss Georgie Buntine 0 0 30.7 4 0 20.00 28.40 83.10
29 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Libbie Norton 0 0 43.3 16 2 20.00 12.80 94.10
30 LORD OF THE RING Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 35 0 0 40.00 20.40 95.40
31 FORTUNES CALIMERE Miss Molly Lakin 0 0 33.8 8 3 40.00 10.80 95.60
32 ASHFIELD ALLEY CAT Mr Ben Peploe 0 0 36.9 8 1 40.00 12.40 98.30
33 JUST BILLY Miss Emma Brown 0 0 50.5 24 15 20.00 0.80 110.30
34 HELLS ANGEL Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 0 46 8 14 20.00 28.80 116.80
35 CAPTAIN CURRALEAS Miss Elizabeth Hamilton 0 0 42.4 8 1 40.00 28.40 119.80
36 SNOW GOOSE II Mr Ian Foster 0 0 40.2 4 0 40.00 38.00 122.20
37 BOWHOUSE TOMOS Miss Ellen Wilton 0 0 34.3 16 41 20.00 15.20 126.50
38 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Laura Ringrose 0 0 37.9 4 8 60.00 23.20 133.10
39 JACK OF DIAMONDS Miss Eliza Sangster 0 0 40 4 0 65.00 31.20 140.20
40 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Katie Bleekman 0 0 41.9 8 0 85.00 9.60 144.50
41 KNOCKILLAREE COLEMAN Miss Johanna Denham-Harding 0 0 33.6 16 23 60.00 32.00 164.60
R TANGLEY DARK RUM Mr Giles Blanchard 0 0 36.9 R R R
E R3 WARRIOR BRAVE Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 49.8 E E E R3
E R3 WELTON JAZZ Miss Sienna Myson-Davies 0 0 31.7 E E E R3
E DARTONS DARIUS Miss Ellie Still 0 0 36 E E E
E R3 MADAME TOPAZ Miss Peta Thorpe-Evans 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
E R3 JUST DENNIS V Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 33.6 E E E R3
W COLUMBCILLE SKIPPER Mr Alfie Bradstock 0 0 W W
W PARKWAY PUZZLE Mr Thomas Windsor Clive 0 0 W W
E R3 ANOTHER YOGIE Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 0 40.2 E E E R3
CIC ** - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SKY SPORT Mr Bruce Haskell 16 0 47.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 47.10
2 SPRINGBOK IV Miss Daisy Dick 14 0 39 4 0 0.00 5.60 48.60
3 VENIVIDIVICI Miss Louise Lyons 12 0 48.6 0 0 0.00 12.00 60.60
4 TOY BOY III Miss Hannah Mace 10 0 47.7 4 0 0.00 10.00 61.70
5 NIAMH Miss Claire Phillips 8 0 50.4 0 3 0.00 8.40 61.80
6 DESERT ISLAND Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 53.1 0 0 0.00 9.20 62.30
7 BRIARLANDS BLACKBERRY Mr Tristram Owers 4 0 47.7 4 0 0.00 11.20 62.90
8 SARNITA Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 4 0 57.6 0 0 0.00 5.60 63.20
9 SPRING ALONG Miss Daisy Dick 4 0 55.5 0 0 0.00 11.20 66.70
10 GYPSY LANE Miss Ali Wilkes 4 0 50.7 4 0 0.00 12.00 66.70
11 BLACKWACK Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 4 0 57.9 4 0 0.00 7.60 69.50
12 RED ROBIN II Miss Amy James 4 0 63.6 4 0 0.00 3.60 71.20
13 STATHAM SABU Mr Denis Matthews 4 0 69.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 71.30
14 SUNNY BOY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 59.1 4 0 0.00 10.00 73.10
15 LITTLE BIG MAN Miss Arabella L Higham 0 0 53.4 8 2 0.00 12.40 75.80
16 STAR PROSPECT Mrs Sara Elizabeth Squires 0 0 59.1 8 0 0.00 10.40 77.50
17 ADIOS AMEGO Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 70.8 8 0 0.00 4.00 82.80
18 KIWI SMOG Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 57 16 0 0.00 10.00 83.00
19 CAPRICE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 60.6 8 0 0.00 14.80 83.40
20 SKIP ON Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 66.9 12 0 0.00 4.80 83.70
21 L' ESPOIR DE CORBOU Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 63 8 3 0.00 10.80 84.80
22 JUST IRONIC Mr Craig Nicolai 0 0 67.8 8 0 0.00 9.20 85.00
23 BEAU BEAR Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 47.4 0 0 20.00 20.80 88.20
24 ANOTHER TIME II Mr Bill Levett 0 0 54.6 8 3 0.00 22.80 88.40
25 WHATEVER YOU WANT Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 69.3 4 1 0.00 14.80 89.10
26 YOUNG SORRENTO Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 65.1 8 0 0.00 16.40 89.50
27 THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Lucinda M Langlands 0 0 66.6 8 0 0.00 15.20 89.80
28 EUROMAGIC Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 65.4 4 0 0.00 21.20 90.60
29 WHOOPSADAISY III Miss Claire Horner 0 0 41.4 4 0 20.00 26.00 91.40
30 IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 0 66.9 4 0 0.00 20.80 91.70
31 FLYBY Miss Julie de Winton 0 0 66.6 12 0 0.00 15.20 93.80
32 BLENCATHRA Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 57.6 8 6 0.00 22.40 94.00
33 GRASS VALLEY Ms Julian Stiller 0 0 70.2 8 0 0.00 16.80 95.00
34 FLEETWATER OVATIONS Miss Sam Magennis 0 0 80.4 20 0 0.00 0.00 100.40
35 ELKRA BOY Miss Shelly Dixon 0 0 65.1 8 0 20.00 16.80 109.90
36 MAGNUS Mr Rob Nicholson 0 0 62.7 8 0 20.00 21.20 111.90
37 GENTLE GEORGE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 68.7 8 0 20.00 19.60 116.30
38 MILLTHYME CHANEL Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 59.1 16 18 20.00 28.40 141.50
39 MIND THE PAINT Miss Lucy Brandon 0 0 64.2 16 0 60.00 23.20 163.40
40 FONTAN Miss Joanna Joyce-Gray 0 0 65.4 8 0 85.00 16.00 174.40
41 HUGO SIMON Ms Kathryn Robinson 0 0 57 0 0 85.00 48.00 190.00
42 GREEN HAYS KING ALFRED Miss Jacquetta Hardy 0 0 62.7 0 0 85.00 83.20 230.90
E HF TREFEINON NIKO Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 40.2 4 E E E HF
R DARWIN II Miss Amy Williams 0 0 68.7 12 1 R R R
E GROSVENOR FLYER Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 72.6 E E E
R MR DUMBLEDORE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 42.9 16 6 R R R
W WITCH DOCTOR 2 Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 54.9 32 W W W
W FAIR LADY Miss Helen Wilkes 0 0 W W
W DRAMA QUEEN III Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 70.5 4 W W W
E E TOM TYLER Mr David Meyrick 0 0 52.5 8 E E E E
W VADAMA Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 64.8 16 W W W
R BLUE III Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 48.3 0 R R R
R PURPLE RISING Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 66.9 12 R R R
W THE NIGHTFLIGHT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 48.6 20 6 W W W
E R3 CHARMING MELODY Miss Emily Pocock 0 0 59.7 12 E E E R3
R SWYNNERTON Miss Claire Boumphrey 0 0 74.4 12 R R R
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CS PRESIDENT Mrs Emily Gilruth 12 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 6.00 39.80
2 ITS TOTO Miss Nicola Whitmore 10 0 38.1 0 0 0.00 12.00 50.10
3 SENSATIONAL SYDNEY Mr Paul Tapner 8 0 33.8 8 1 0.00 8.40 51.20
4 CATHERSTON DEFENDER Mr Alberto Giugni 6 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 17.20 55.00
5 WANDERING WALTER Miss Laura Walkden 4 0 41.4 8 0 0.00 9.60 59.00
6 CHANCERS CHOICE Miss Sara M Roberts 2 0 38.6 12 0 0.00 8.80 59.40
7 BEAN INTO MISCHIEF Miss Heather Griffiths 0 0 38.6 4 2 0.00 18.00 62.60
8 ROOSJE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 2 0 43.3 0 0 0.00 20.00 63.30
9 KING CANE Miss Toni Proffitt 0 0 39.1 12 0 0.00 13.60 64.70
10 FERNHILL FEARLESS Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 33.3 8 4 0.00 20.00 65.30
11 ALVESCOT PRADA Mr Bill Levett 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 18.40 66.40
12 MASTER TITCH Mr Thomas Blain 0 0 41.9 16 0 0.00 9.20 67.10
13 BLARNEY BANKER Mrs Samantha Albert 2 0 46.7 0 0 0.00 20.40 67.10
14 NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Miss Faith Cook 0 0 40 0 4 0.00 23.20 67.20
15 LIVIN ON A PRAYER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 41 0 0 20.00 10.00 71.00
16 FRAGGLE ROCK IV Miss Joanna Phillips 0 0 36.7 20 1 0.00 13.60 71.30
17 DREAM ON II Miss Tina E Canton 0 0 39.5 16 6 0.00 17.20 78.70
18 COOL WATERS BLUE Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 40.5 12 11 0.00 17.20 80.70
19 ON A PROMISE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 44.8 20 4 0.00 24.40 93.20
20 BRIARLANDS MISS PIPPIN Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 0 39.5 8 0 20.00 29.20 96.70
21 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Frankie Price 0 0 43.8 12 6 20.00 28.40 110.20
22 DIRECT APPROACH Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 39.1 12 0 65.00 12.40 128.50
E CR DUHONW GWENLLIAN Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 0 37.1 E E E CR
HC NOT KIDDING Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 42.4 4 0 0 0 HC
E CR WATCHMACALLIT Mr Paul Thomason 0 0 39.1 E E E CR
W UPMARKET OF RUSHALL Miss Lucie McNichol 0 0 33.8 24 W W W
E R3 FAIR EXPRESSION Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 37.6 4 E E E R3
R JIMTASTIC Mr Joshua King 0 0 31 4 17 R R R
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAW CHOICE Mr Paul Sims 12 0 31 0 0 0.00 6.80 37.80
2 WOODLAND PRIDE Miss Jennifer Plant 10 0 33.8 8 0 0.00 8.00 49.80
3 MOUNTAIN TIGER Miss Tina E Canton 8 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 13.20 51.70
4 STONEHILL STEEL Miss Laura Grace Johnson 6 0 35.2 12 0 0.00 4.80 52.00
5 OPPOSITION SPRINGTIME Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 4 0 30 8 0 0.00 14.40 52.40
6 PLAY THE FOX Miss Helen Waterhouse 2 0 34.3 16 0 0.00 3.20 53.50
7 GERRY PEPPER Miss Lucy P Bell 2 0 35.2 4 0 0.00 14.40 53.60
8 WISEGUY IV Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 18.00 57.00
9 HILLOCKS PRIDE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 42.9 8 0 0.00 6.80 57.70
10 PRINCESS ALBERT Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 30 20 0 0.00 9.60 59.60
11 WINDFALL Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 0 36.7 0 2 0.00 27.60 66.30
12 MARLBORO Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 37.6 20 0 0.00 9.60 67.20
13 CHEQUETAKER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 35.7 20 0 0.00 12.00 67.70
14 LYDIA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 31 16 0 20.00 4.00 71.00
15 ZEUS OF RUSHALL Miss Lucie McNichol 0 0 31 8 0 20.00 12.00 71.00
16 UPPERCUT Mr Joss Gray 0 0 33.8 20 0 0.00 22.00 75.80
17 OUNCEL JANE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 48.1 20 5 0.00 5.60 78.70
18 MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 0 0 38.6 8 0 20.00 26.40 93.00
19 LAZY ACRES FIRESTORM Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 31.9 20 0 60.00 40.80 152.70
E HF FORREST FIELD Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 32.4 12 E E E HF
E E SAMS BACK Miss Elaine O'Connell 0 0 32.9 E E E E
R SECRET AGENT SAM Mr Matthew Dawson 0 0 38.6 12 R R R
E CR TOO TOO MUCH Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 43.8 E E E CR
R OUT OF THE RED Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 30.5 R R R
R BALLYBRACK Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 0 30 R R R
E E RASAY ROIALE Miss Rebecca Rayner 0 0 41.9 E E E E
W CHEQUERS ON ICE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 W W
W CREGAUN INTEREST Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 43.3 16 26 W W W
W MANDOSO Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 28.1 4 2 W W W
E R3 DIAMOND HALL ALICE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 40 E E E R3
W HIGH HANDED Mr Simon Lucey 0 0 37.6 12 W W W
R TANQUERAY Miss Joanne Bailey 0 0 39.1 0 12 R R R
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE RAINDANCER Miss Katie Heath 0 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 DONNIRO Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 JESS Miss Lizzie Bransby 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 TEMPTATION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 26.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MEG II Miss Jess Barton 0 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SHAPE SHIFTER Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 GALAXIS Mr Terry Brean 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 AXELLE ROSA Miss Laura Atkinson 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 STATHAM SALADIN Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
10 TOSCA II Miss Emma Bates 0 0 29 12 1 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 CALEDONIAN MELODY Miss Hannah Ford 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 4.00 43.00
12 BRADMOOR HIGHFLYER Miss Anna Baker 0 0 43.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 43.90
13 ORCHESTRATE Mr David Quest 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
14 BLUESTONE RISING Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 2.80 45.80
15 JUST JAKE V Miss Ailsa McLagan 0 0 46.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 46.50
16 INCAS IMAGE Miss Georgiana Beach 0 0 35 12 0 0.00 0.00 47.00
17 GLADIATOR Miss Candy Bradford 0 0 44 4 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
18 CELTIC ICE Mrs Andrea Parrish 0 0 38 8 0 0.00 6.40 52.40
19 TREMORFA'S AQUARELLE Miss Anita Jones 0 0 31.5 4 0 20.00 1.00 56.50
20 BARELY A SAINT Mr Dene Stallard 0 0 41.5 16 0 0.00 0.00 57.50
21 JOHN OF GAUNT Ms Louise Somerset 0 0 46 12 0 0.00 0.00 58.00
22 SATCH Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 17.00 58.00
23 MUSTARD Ms Karen Wildbure 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 19.20 58.70
24 DUGALD HAMILTON Mr Kenton Jones 0 0 41.5 8 2 0.00 11.60 63.10
25 MIDSOMER CLOVER Mrs Jeni Walker 0 0 43 4 0 0.00 16.80 63.80
26 SIRIUS Ms Hannah Evans 0 0 39.5 4 0 20.00 1.60 65.10
27 KONITO Mrs Fiona Edwards 0 0 27.5 4 0 60.00 0.80 92.30
28 GAELIC CLOVER Miss Alice Newby 0 0 41.5 4 0 60.00 26.40 131.90
NS CRYSTAL CLEAR V Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 0 NS NS
E R3 STATHAM SHOGUN Mrs Susan Webb 0 0 41 8 14 E E E R3
W ESTOREL T Mrs Natalie Arnold 0 0 W W
NS HEAD BOY Miss Nicola Childs 0 0 NS NS
W KORENBLOEM TVR Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 W W
E KERFUFFLE Miss Rachel Levinson 0 0 32.5 12 E E E
W LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH CHARM Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 W W
E CHARLIES GAME Miss Jessica Bluhm 0 0 30.5 8 E E E
HC MR ZEE Miss George Hodson 0 0 38.5 0 R R HC
E R3 COUNTRY DANCER II Mrs Lynne King 0 0 43.5 E E E R3
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ITS SPUD Miss Sarah Jones 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 HARPOONSTOWN HERO Mr Charles Bridge 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 PEBBLY FLUX Miss Evie Paterson 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 RINFORZANDO Dr Caroline Brammer 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 HILLOCKS REBEL Miss Megan Swift 0 0 28 8 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 PICCOLINO Miss Stena Hoerner 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 LADY LUCK KASSINO Miss Cathryn Ann Jones 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 MY FINN MACCOOL Miss Anna Haycock 0 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 THE BOVAN GUNNER Miss Hannah Roberts 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
10 FINE AFFAIR Mrs Julia Whiteley 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 WANNI Miss Hannah Whittingham 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 NOTABLE EXCEPTION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 0 32 4 4 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 TESSCOT FERNANDO Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 41 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 DIAMOND RAPTOR Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
15 RUPERT XII Miss Rosie Pearson Gregory 0 0 31 0 0 0.00 14.00 45.00
16 SKITTLE Miss Stephanie Childs 0 0 45.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 49.50
17 BOOLAGH RESPONSE Mr Neil Catterall 0 0 39.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 51.50
18 DAWN TREADER Ms Juliet Claypole 0 0 37.5 8 0 0.00 6.40 51.90
19 GABRIELLES Ms Samantha Bell 0 0 46.5 4 0 0.00 3.60 54.10
20 THEO Mrs Karen Nixon 0 0 38.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 58.50
21 ANSWER THAT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 32.5 4 0 20.00 2.00 58.50
22 BENNY BROOMSTICK Mrs Fiona Bryan 0 0 41 4 0 20.00 0.00 65.00
23 LILY II Miss Jane Walsh 0 0 39 4 5 0.00 17.60 65.60
24 BRINDLEYS BLUE DIAMOND Miss Beth Ford 0 0 49.5 16 3 0.00 0.00 68.50
25 STATHAM APOLLO Miss Wendy Johnson 0 0 35 12 1 0.00 26.00 74.00
26 OAKPORT ROBBIE Miss Samantha Hardcastle 0 0 33.5 12 0 20.00 30.40 95.90
27 HULLABALOO VIII Miss Candy Bradford 0 0 34 8 0 60.00 15.60 117.60
28 HEY ARNOLD Miss Lorin Evans 0 0 46.5 8 0 40.00 26.40 120.90
29 KILKENNY CONNOR Miss Eleanor Morris 0 0 43 20 14 60.00 54.80 191.80
30 WESTPOINT FACIAL EXPRESSIONS Miss Helen Rowe 0 0 53 12 37 40.00 53.20 195.20
NS SIR OLLEY BLACK Miss Charlotte Withers 0 0 0 NS NS NS
E CR FLEURENKA Mr Miles Dearden 0 0 53 E E E CR
E CR ARDOCHS HARVESTER Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 39 E E E CR
E CR THE GREY GUNNER Miss Louise Burns 0 0 70.5 E E E CR
E DYLAN A ROO Mrs Simone Cooper 0 0 41.5 4 E E E
R MASTER GEORGIE Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 0 35 4 R R R
Intro - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PROJECT VILMAR Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 DAZZLING FLIGHT Mrs Julia Booth 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 GWION Miss Megan Horder 0 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 ITS OSCAR Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 WITCHES TOUCH OF CLADAGH Miss Lauren Poole 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 CHING CHING Miss Darcy Coop 0 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 6.00 35.50
7 PUNCHLINE III Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 0 26 12 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 WATERMAN II Mrs Lesley Williams 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 GIORGIO II Mrs Rhiannon Hinton 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 2.00 39.00
10 BALLINDOC LAD Miss Emma Dainty 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 MOUNTSHANNON MOONLIGHT Mrs Tracy Hope 0 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 SWEET CHARIOT Miss Joanna Prestwich 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 1.20 41.70
13 DUTCHMANS CHOICE Miss Claire Llewellyn 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
14 DALCET DALLYWADGER Mrs Louise Payne 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
15 LORD MARMION Miss Tanya Reaich 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
16 HIGH OFFLEY ROXANNE Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
17 THATS THE BADGER Mr Stephen Rintoul 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 2.40 44.40
18 GORFELYN SOVEREIGN Mr Adam Janes 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
19 FOXGLEN FANTASIA Mrs Jill Vickers 0 0 40 0 0 0.00 5.20 45.20
20 RED WHARF HORACE Miss Sara M Roberts 0 0 42 4 0 0.00 0.00 46.00
21 NODOUBTABOUTIT II Miss Michelle Burton 0 0 40.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.50
22 RUBY ROCKET Mrs Amanda Parke 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 12.80 48.80
23 BLUESTONE RANGER Mr Andrew Crane 0 0 45 4 0 0.00 0.00 49.00
24 RED DUKE Mr Thomas Blain 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 7.60 51.60
25 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 13.00 53.50
26 TIA TIME Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 52.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 56.50
27 MUST BE MISTAKEN Miss Amy Miller 0 0 43 4 0 20.00 0.80 67.80
28 MINNEAPOLIS Miss Francesca Jackson 0 0 42.5 8 0 20.00 5.20 75.70
29 BARLEYDALE BENSON Miss Kathryn Calderbank 0 0 41 0 0 20.00 15.20 76.20
30 FINDON FLINTSTREAM Mr Simon Long 0 0 43.5 4 0 20.00 9.20 76.70
31 LITTLE MISS HOLLYWOOD Miss Amanda Beddin 0 0 37 12 0 20.00 18.40 87.40
32 BATMAN Miss Alice Bluhm 0 0 37.5 8 0 20.00 31.20 96.70
33 ELIAS STORM Miss Caroline Deighton 0 0 33 16 28 20.00 21.60 118.60
34 CHANTRY GLEN Ms Claire Mansfield 0 0 47 8 1 60.00 18.00 134.00
HC URAME K Mr Greg Dickens 0 0 24 R R HC
E E SILVER ILLUSION Miss Jessica Viney 0 0 36 4 E E E E
E E SCALLYWAG II Mrs Samantha Davies 0 0 41.5 12 2 E E E E
E E GLENEAGLE Mrs Barbara Wilson 0 0 47.5 E E E E
E E CORNDON SCOOBY DOO Mrs Cheryl Brierley 0 0 34.5 4 4 E E E E
HC ALVESCOT JACKEROO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 HC
W NEXT TO NONE Mrs Judith McKinnon 0 0 W 0 W
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TIAMO II Ms Sally Hudson-Lund 0 0 25 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 ROCETTE Mr Toby Vernon 0 0 22.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 SASHA STAR Mrs Jill de Quincey Adams 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 THE MALTESE CAT Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CASTLE DARWIN Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 NEILS RONDO Miss Natasha Wheeler 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 MR BOMBASTIQUE Miss Louise Revill 0 0 27 0 0 0.00 8.40 35.40
8 CHARLIE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 TOO EASY Miss Laura Cardwell 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
10 BLACK JACK XI Ms Samantha Crosby 0 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 5.20 41.70
11 CASINO ROYALE II Mrs Claire Slater 0 0 42.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 INDIANNAS LAW Miss Lauren Poole 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 8.00 42.50
13 ROCKET MAN V Miss Stephanie Williams 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
14 PINK FLOYD II Miss Emily Crane 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 4.00 45.00
15 BORIS THE SPIDER Mrs Pip Payne 0 0 46 0 0 0.00 0.00 46.00
16 SMILER Mrs Caroline Turner 0 0 42.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 46.50
17 DUNBLE Miss Faye Hopkins 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 9.00 47.50
18 BRUCE ALMIGHTY Mrs Samantha Rintoul 0 0 42 12 0 0.00 0.00 54.00
19 COUNTRYMAN II Miss Victoria Wakefield 0 0 38 16 0 0.00 0.80 54.80
20 FONOGRAMMA Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 31.5 24 0 0.00 3.20 58.70
21 BAYDEN Mrs Wendy McGarry 0 0 35.5 4 0 20.00 3.20 62.70
22 JUST NOAH Ms Sophie Anderson 0 0 44.5 4 0 20.00 2.00 70.50
23 BEST KEPT SECRET Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 0 46 0 0 20.00 16.00 82.00
24 SPRINGHEEL JACK II Mrs Jackie Slater 0 0 36 0 0 20.00 31.60 87.60
25 PROJECT VULCANUS Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 28.5 12 2 60.00 34.00 136.50
26 SCARLET O HARA Miss Natasha Wellesley 0 0 39 4 0 85.00 53.20 181.20
R EBONY ROSE Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 38.5 0 R R R
E E SNOWDON ROBIN Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 38 4 E E E E
W GOSS GREEN ECLIPSE Miss Hollie Clarke 0 0 40 W W W
W METRONOME Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 W W
E E PETTY OFFICER Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 34.5 8 E E E E
HC BALLYGOOG MYSTERY Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 HC
E E ODILON VAN HET WOLSKE Mrs Rachel Onions 0 0 35.5 4 E E E E
W BASKIN BERTIE Miss Fluff Evans 0 0 W W
W MR MACK II Miss Fiona Bain 0 0 35.5 24 W W W
HC LG ARMSTRONG Mr Greg Dickens 0 0 W HC
W LOVE CHEAT Mrs Jill de Quincey Adams 0 0 W W
NS BAZIL WUMPKINS Miss Amy Barrington 0 0 NS NS
E E MASTERS MISTRESS Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 33.5 4 E E E E
R SINATRA III Mrs Joanne Brandon 0 0 34 8 R R R
NS WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 0 NS NS
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ABERTEIFI Mr Mark Richard Johnson 6 0 26.7 0 0 0.00 12.80 39.50
2 SYD KENT Ms Julian Stiller 5 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 9.60 40.10
3 ABERJET II Mr Darrell Scaife 4 0 22.9 4 0 0.00 14.40 41.30
4 PALENCIA Mr Ben Hobday 3 0 23.8 8 0 0.00 9.60 41.40
5 EURO STAR Miss Sian Wynne Morris 2 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 14.40 44.90
6 BEE DIPLOMATIC Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 0 26.7 0 0 0.00 18.80 45.50
7 VALDASHO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 1 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 46.10
8 SPRINGBOK GEM Miss Sam Magennis 1 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 7.60 46.40
9 CATHERSTON GOLDRUSH Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 9.20 48.20
10 HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 1 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 8.00 48.50
11 PINK PROFILE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 25.7 12 0 0.00 11.20 48.90
12 CHEVALIAN GENEVIVE Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 12.00 49.50
13 JUMBO'S JET Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 22.80 54.20
14 WITCHES TOUCH OF BAGHEERA Miss Lauren Poole 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 10.40 55.40
15 THE QUEEN OF SPADES Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 34.3 8 0 0.00 18.00 60.30
16 STATHAM SHAMROCK Miss Nichola Tootle 0 0 33.3 12 0 0.00 15.20 60.50
17 TOP TALLULAH Miss Arabella L Higham 0 0 32.9 8 0 0.00 20.00 60.90
18 FORINAS FLIGHT Mr James Taylor 0 0 33.3 8 0 0.00 22.00 63.30
19 HENDREWEN BOUNTY Miss Amy James 0 0 31.9 12 0 0.00 22.00 65.90
20 COPPER TOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.6 16 0 0.00 16.00 69.60
21 ROYAL ROAD Miss Rachel Levinson 0 0 38.6 4 0 0.00 27.20 69.80
22 MCKENZIE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 36.7 0 0 20.00 14.40 71.10
23 THUNDERBIRD Mr Douglas Wighton 0 0 22.9 24 0 0.00 27.20 74.10
24 OUT OF THE BLUE Mrs Wendy Penny 0 0 43.3 12 0 0.00 21.60 76.90
25 NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 0 0 27.1 4 0 20.00 32.00 83.10
26 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 37.1 0 0 20.00 28.00 85.10
27 NEWTOWN CAVALIER Miss Tonya Ward 0 0 41 16 0 20.00 30.80 107.80
28 ON THE BUZZER Miss Nicole Woodward 0 0 38.6 4 0 40.00 29.60 112.20
29 ARTEUS Miss Alice Taylor 0 0 28.1 8 0 60.00 28.00 124.10
NS GOOD FORTUNE Miss Grace Kennerley 0 0 NS NS
W MR MICAWBER II Ms Megan Evans 0 0 31.9 24 24 W W W
E R3 CELTIC GOLD Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams 0 0 30 12 E E E R3
W FOXY SOX Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 35.7 12 W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Hannah Bate 6 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 8.00 39.90
2 GEORGE YOUNGMAN Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 5 0 36.7 0 0 0.00 7.60 44.30
3 KATES DANCER Mr Oliver Greenhalgh 4 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 12.80 46.10
4 GOOD TIME GUY Mr Simon J Lawrance 3 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 10.80 49.30
5 PRIMERO Mr Brett Kenyon 2 0 24.3 12 0 0.00 13.60 49.90
6 FINBURY HILL Mrs Jancis A Tulloch 1 0 32.4 4 0 0.00 15.60 52.00
7 HIGH COURT APPEAL Miss Amy James 1 0 36.2 4 0 0.00 13.60 53.80
8 NORTON R MCGONIGLE Miss Maddy Moffett 1 0 31.4 8 0 0.00 14.80 54.20
9 AUTUMN RUSTLE Miss Faith Cook 1 0 35.2 0 0 0.00 24.40 59.60
10 SPRING ESSENTIAL Miss Melissa Seckington 0 0 41 12 0 0.00 6.80 59.80
11 THE WAY HOME Miss Brook Butler 0 0 35.2 8 0 0.00 16.80 60.00
12 RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 1 0 40 0 0 0.00 20.40 60.40
13 ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30.5 12 0 0.00 18.00 60.50
14 HENRYS KNIGHT Miss Jessica May 0 0 43.8 4 0 0.00 14.00 61.80
15 SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 39.1 8 1 0.00 16.40 64.50
16 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 33.3 16 0 0.00 18.80 68.10
17 ROUGHGROVE LAD Miss Helen Jones 0 0 41.9 8 0 0.00 21.20 71.10
18 SEVEN 4 SEVEN II Miss Tara Morrison 0 0 39.5 12 0 0.00 22.80 74.30
19 ANOTHER GENERATION Miss Charlotte Grandfield 0 0 35.7 4 0 20.00 14.80 74.50
20 CORRIEVIEW OWEN Master Tim Rogers 0 0 37.6 0 0 20.00 20.00 77.60
21 DHI TIMROY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 30.5 4 0 20.00 26.40 80.90
22 DOVECOTE DEXTERS DITTO Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 34.8 12 0 20.00 23.60 90.40
23 DANTY BAY Miss Amanda Beddin 0 0 41 8 17 0.00 26.80 92.80
24 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 0 45.2 0 0 40.00 20.40 105.60
25 FLAME DANCER Mr Tom Mills 0 0 38.1 12 11 20.00 26.80 107.90
NS PUNCHLINE II Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson 0 0 NS NS
W DAN II Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.1 8 W W W
W OKEHURST TRIGGER Miss Ruth Moore 0 0 39.1 20 8 W W W
E CR CRANNY LANZA Miss Georgina Goode 0 0 33.8 E E E CR
E R4 HARRY HOTSPUR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 12 E E E R4
E CR MAY STRIKER Mr Martin Brown 0 0 35.2 E E E CR
E R3 EMILY Miss Louise Burns 0 0 46.2 E E E R3
E R3 CARRICK CASTLE Miss Vicky Franklin 0 0 41.4 E E E R3
R WAKE UP TEDDY Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 35.2 R R R
W HUXTON DIDDIGUY Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31 16 W W W
HC HIGHLAND GHILLIE II Miss Kirsty Thompson 0 0 39.5 12 0 0 0 HC
HC ARNIES GAME Miss Charlotte Holmes 0 0 31.9 4 0 20 20 HC
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FIVE TO FIVE Mrs Sarah Warner 6 0 28.1 4 0 0.00 7.20 39.30
2 WELL CONNECTED Mr Marcus Reid 5 0 30 0 0 0.00 10.80 40.80
3 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Sarah Stretton 4 0 26.7 8 0 0.00 14.80 49.50
4 FINNEGAN VII Miss Deena Webster 3 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 16.80 51.10
5 LISMON DIFFERENCE Miss Sarah Stretton 2 0 28.1 8 0 0.00 15.20 51.30
6 HILLOCKS DAYTIME Miss Emily C Philp 1 0 38.1 4 0 0.00 10.80 52.90
7 MAN TO REMEMBER Miss Sophie Garner 1 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 20.00 54.80
8 MULLARKY Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 36.2 4 0 0.00 15.60 55.80
9 CASTLE OAKLEY Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 33.8 8 0 0.00 15.60 57.40
10 BADGER BOY Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 37.1 12 0 0.00 9.20 58.30
11 MACHO MAN Miss Tanya Rodgers 1 0 27.6 0 0 0.00 32.00 59.60
12 MASTER MACFLY Miss Olivia Fairbank 0 0 37.1 8 0 0.00 14.80 59.90
13 IDEAL SEBASTIAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 35.2 8 0 0.00 21.20 64.40
14 DEBBIES TREASURE Mr Simon Lucey 0 0 38.1 12 0 0.00 16.80 66.90
15 OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 0 36.2 16 0 0.00 17.60 69.80
16 PREMIER CLASS Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 28.80 72.80
17 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Lizzie Shannon 0 0 45.7 16 0 0.00 16.00 77.70
18 ACROLIANCE EMBREGTS Miss Iris Pemen 0 0 38.1 4 0 0.00 36.80 78.90
19 DIRECT JIGSAW Miss Sophie Barwood 0 0 40 0 0 20.00 31.60 91.60
20 MR CARAMEL Mrs Lottie Chant 0 0 41 12 0 20.00 20.00 93.00
R CASINO ROYALE Mr Ivor Lowe 0 0 26.7 4 R R R
W REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 0 0 W W
NS MOOSEMAN Miss Jenny Hill 0 0 NS NS
W HADDON TRUMP CARD Mr Darrell Scaife 0 0 W W
E R3 COSMIC DANCER S Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 30 4 E E E R3
E R4 BURNOCK EXCLUSIVELY DONE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 38.1 12 E E E R4
W THE MUSKETEER II Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.3 20 W W W
E R3 SILVER EDITION II Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 36.7 E E E R3
E R3 BRIEF ENCOUNTER VII Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 32.4 24 E E E R3
W JUST RIGHT II Mr George Hooper 0 0 W W
W SPORTING SARINA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.1 4 W W W
HC JUST FAITH Miss Willa Newton 0 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 HC
W MESMERISE Miss Mari Jones 0 0 W W
W PENDLE PRIMOROSA Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 42.4 20 4 W W W
R DARK SURPRISE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.4 12 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded