Results
Event name: SALPERTON PARK Date: Jun 23-24 2012 Location: Salperton Park Estate, Cheltenham, Nr Northleach, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
AI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ZIDANTE Mrs Kitty King 12 27.9 0 0 0 0 27.90
10 DRIVETIME Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 31.3 4 0 0 11.6 46.90
11 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Miss Molly Lakin 2 39.2 0 0 0 10 49.20
12 DAX VAN TERNIEUWBEKE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.8 16 2 0 7.6 54.40
13 LATINA 43 Mr Takayuki Yumira 2 44.8 0 0 0 9.6 54.40
14 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 34.8 8 2 0 12 56.80
15 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 36.5 12 0 0 8.8 57.30
16 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 37.3 8 2 0 12.8 60.10
17 CLIFTON LUSH Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 27.7 0 2 0 31.2 60.90
18 PARA TI Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 30.4 16 0 0 15.6 62.00
19 DOUBLE DUTCH V Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 35 8 1 0 18 62.00
2 IDOL HERO Mr Chris King 10 28.5 0 0 0 0.4 28.90
20 LEIGHLAND PEARL Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 32.5 8 2 0 20 62.50
21 SAY I DO Mr Ian Wills 0 0 40.8 8 1 0 12.8 62.60
22 NID OR DE BARBEREAU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 36.5 12 4 0 11.6 64.10
23 HENTON ATTORNEY GENERAL Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 22.7 8 19 0 15.6 65.30
24 PLUTONIUM Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 37.1 0 0 20 10.8 67.90
25 WESTWINDS EL DIVO Mr Jaroslav Hatla 0 0 29.4 16 0 0 24.4 69.80
26 KINNORDY RIVALDO Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 32.7 4 2 0 41.6 80.30
27 HARUZAC Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 36.7 12 1 0 36.4 86.10
3 CHICO BELLA P Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 30.6 0 0 0 2 32.60
4 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 6 30.6 0 0 0 2.4 33.00
5 APHRODISIAC Miss Coral Keen 4 32.9 0 0 0 0.4 33.30
6 OR NOIR DE LA LOGE Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 28.5 0 3 0 10 41.50
7 LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 2 26.7 4 0 0 12 42.70
8 BRONZE FLIGHT Mr Alan Nolan 2 41.7 0 0 0 1.2 42.90
9 MINNIE MOO Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 2 34 8 0 0 4.8 46.80
E CR SATCHEL Mrs Harriet Herbert 0 0 38.8 E E E E E CR
E R3 WILLY NILLY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 49.2 0 0 E E E R3
R RED LETTER DAY II Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp 0 0 36.9 12 1 R R R
W LAUDATIO Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 35.8 16 0 W W W
W SEPTEMBER BLISS Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 W W W W W W
W FINNISTERRE Mrs Joy Dawes 0 0 31 W W W W W
W IMPERIAL CAVALIER Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.7 0 0 W W W
W CURRACHASE DD Z Miss Charlotte Gray 0 0 W W W W W W
W HIPPOLYTE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 24 16 0 W W W
W CULTURAL Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.1 20 3 W W W
W SIR PERCIVAL III Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30.8 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
AI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEEKY CALIMBO Mr Andrew Hoy 12 30.8 0 0 0 7.2 38.00
10 TRISTAR II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.9 8 5 0 4.4 49.30
11 WINSTON III Mr Jonty Evans 2 37.3 0 0 0 12.4 49.70
12 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35 12 0 0 6.8 53.80
13 KBIS STARCHASER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 36.3 0 0 0 17.6 53.90
14 SECOND SUPREME Mr Jaroslav Hatla 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 4 54.50
15 COUGAR Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 44.4 0 3 0 7.2 54.60
16 OPPOSITION REAL DEAL Miss Coral Keen 0 0 37.3 8 0 0 10 55.30
17 NEWMARKET MALT Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp 0 0 31 16 0 0 10 57.00
18 GORDON IV Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 33.8 12 0 0 13.6 59.40
19 HOLSTEIN PARK LEILANI Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 24 61.30
2 ACTION PACKED Miss Millie Dumas 10 37.7 0 0 0 0.8 38.50
20 COAKHAM CLOVER Miss Harriet Brise 0 0 45 8 0 0 8.4 61.40
21 HEADS YOUR GRAY Mr Sam Lees 0 0 40.6 4 7 0 10.4 62.00
22 HARBOUR PILOT C Mrs Joy Dawes 0 0 35.2 8 1 0 22.8 67.00
23 THE SURFING SMURF Miss Rebecca Howe 0 0 41.7 20 0 0 10.8 72.50
24 BULLET PROOF Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 34.2 0 5 0 35.6 74.80
25 PRIMITIVE DATA Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 43.8 16 2 0 15.6 77.40
26 CLIFTON PROMISE Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 34.2 0 2 0 41.6 77.80
27 WHITESMITH LADY Miss Amanda Hanson 0 0 44.2 12 1 0 22.8 80.00
28 DOLLAR HILL Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 42.3 4 2 0 34 82.30
29 BELCAM BEAR Miss Emma Dougall 0 0 39.6 12 6 0 43.6 101.20
3 RATHMOYLE KING Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 8 33.3 0 0 0 7.6 40.90
4 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 29.6 0 3 0 8.4 41.00
5 LORD LAURIES Miss Zara Phillips 4 33.1 0 2 0 6.8 41.90
6 NZB CAMPINO Mr Mark Todd 2 29.8 4 0 0 9.6 43.40
7 LEBOWSKI Mrs Beanie Sturgis 2 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
8 ORIENT EXPRESS VI Mr Clarke Johnstone 2 31 0 0 0 15.6 46.60
9 BILLY BEAR Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert 2 39.6 0 0 0 8.4 48.00
E OT FERNHILL PRESENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 47.5 4 0 E E E OT
R GLENDUN Miss Alice Kent 0 0 47.3 R R R R R
W BEAU BEAR Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 42.1 12 2 W W W
W UWALD Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 W W W W W W
W ROYAL COLOURS Mrs Fiona Hobby 0 0 35.6 8 4 W W W
W RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W W W W W
W RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 W W W W W W
W ONE TWO MANY NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 39.2 4 0 W W W
W IDAHO D ARGONNE Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 37.1 W W W W W
W TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 W W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 12 26.8 0 0 0 6.4 33.20
10 DAWN MELODY Mr Brook Staples 2 0 26.4 8 0 0 10.4 44.80
11 FLOATING ISLAND Miss Julie Tew 0 0 32.7 4 0 0 9.2 45.90
12 TILIKUM Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.9 0 4 0 8.8 48.70
13 WELLMAN Mr Jon Evans 0 0 34.1 4 0 0 10.8 48.90
14 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 2 35.9 0 0 0 13.2 49.10
15 UP 2 YOU Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 0 39.6 4 0 0 8 51.60
16 BEFORE TIME Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.3 4 0 0 16 52.30
17 MY MALAIKA Miss Cecilia Holman 2 35.5 0 0 0 19.2 54.70
18 COOLEY FANDANGO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.3 4 0 0 19.2 55.50
19 VICTORY BAY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 25.2 62.40
2 CLASSIC MOET Miss Elizabeth Power 10 35.5 0 0 0 0.4 35.90
20 BANKSY Mr Jonathan Paget 2 38.6 0 0 0 24 62.60
21 PEWIT TERCEIRO Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 36.4 12 0 0 14.4 62.80
22 THE COURT JESTER Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 32.7 0 0 20 15.6 68.30
23 ZEUS IV Ms Emma Humphrey 0 0 34.6 0 0 20 14 68.60
24 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 37.3 20 0 0 14.8 72.10
25 MR CHUNKY Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 29.6 4 0 20 19.6 73.20
26 TOUCH ROYALE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 32.7 0 1 20 20.8 74.50
27 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 35.5 4 5 20 16.4 80.90
28 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.7 4 2 20 22.4 81.10
29 PRIDE OF SHANNON Miss Vicky Heal 0 0 52.7 4 7 20 0 83.70
3 CARTOON IV Miss Fiona Breach 8 33.6 4 0 0 0 37.60
30 BOSUN II Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 27.7 4 0 20 34.4 86.10
31 SAMPHIRE II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 43.2 16 12 0 18.8 90.00
4 ALDORRO Mr Tom Robinson 6 30.9 0 0 0 6.8 37.70
5 WELL KNOWN G Mrs Anna Cheney 4 35 0 0 0 3.6 38.60
6 ALLORA 3 Miss Laura Collett 2 31.4 0 0 0 7.2 38.60
7 PERSIFLAGE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 2 40 0 0 0 0.4 40.40
8 SUPREME WATTS Mr Paul Tapner 2 35.5 4 0 0 1.6 41.10
9 L G WELLINGTON Miss Sammi Mcleod 2 31.4 4 0 0 8.4 43.80
E AR HAOKONN Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E AR
E AR RUGAN JOSH Mrs Fiona Read 0 0 28.6 4 0 E E E AR
E CR BALDAGHADE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 38.2 E E E E E CR
E R3 CORRIMBLA LAD Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 26.4 E E E E E R3
R PATENT PENDING Mrs Rosie Phillips 0 0 35.9 8 0 R R R
R PRAIRIE STAR Miss Kathryn Raybould 0 0 36.8 12 12 R R R
W YOGI GREY Miss Robyn Sykes 0 0 44.6 4 0 W W W
W DHI LUPISON Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.6 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INDIAN MILL Mr Paul Tapner 12 28.6 8 0 0 2.4 39.00
10 MIGHTY MOOSE Miss Clementine S D Shipp 2 0 31.8 4 0 0 15.6 51.40
11 ADSETT Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 33.6 8 0 0 10.8 52.40
12 PERFECT STRANGER Mr Owen Moore 0 0 32.7 0 1 0 18.8 52.50
13 WONDER II Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 34.1 16 0 0 4.8 54.90
14 BALLYSHUNNOCK Mr James Bracegirdle 0 0 34.6 4 0 0 16.8 55.40
15 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.6 4 0 0 18 56.60
16 HILL TOP CRUISER Miss Tamara J Weal 0 0 34.1 12 0 0 12.8 58.90
17 STEP IT OUT Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 37.7 8 2 0 12.4 60.10
18 WIVERNA Miss Coral Keen 0 0 37.7 8 0 0 16 61.70
19 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss Sarah Weaving 0 0 31.4 4 0 20 8.8 64.20
2 WINDSURFER Miss Helen West 10 28.6 0 0 0 10.4 39.00
20 WINSTON II Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33.6 0 3 20 8.4 65.00
21 CLIFTON COGNAC Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 25.9 12 0 0 29.6 67.50
22 CASPERELLI Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 35 4 0 0 29.6 68.60
23 FUZZY WUZZY Mr Andrew James 0 0 40.5 16 0 0 14.8 71.30
24 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.5 12 0 20 10.4 77.90
25 TAAL Mrs Harriet Herbert 0 0 39.1 12 0 0 27.6 78.70
26 WALDOFF Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 37.3 4 3 20 20.4 84.70
27 SHANNONDALE CASSLO Miss Gemma Hall 0 0 30 12 4 20 25.2 91.20
28 KATES TOUCH Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 40.9 4 5 20 30 99.90
3 FERNHILL QUALITY STREET Mr Neil Spratt 8 38.6 0 0 0 0.8 39.40
4 FLORA LADY Miss Jennifer Hart 6 33.2 4 0 0 8 45.20
5 DINKY INKY Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 30 4 2 0 10 46.00
6 TUDOR LEGEND Miss Megan Howard 2 37.3 0 0 0 8.8 46.10
7 WIZARD FROM AUS Mrs Beanie Sturgis 2 36.8 4 0 0 7.6 48.40
8 UPLALA Mr Bill Levett 2 38.6 4 0 0 8.4 51.00
9 NZB ECHO Mr Tom Robinson 2 38.6 12 0 0 0.8 51.40
E R3 QUAOLIN DE LA SERRE Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 32.3 4 0 E E E R3
R WILLEM Mr Max Gordon 0 0 30 R R R R R
R AVOCADO Miss Laura Macfarlane 0 0 32.3 20 7 R R R
R JOURNEY MAN II Mr Adam Trew 0 0 33.2 R R R R R
W VINCENT III Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.1 24 31 W W W
W WATERCOLOUR III Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 35 8 1 W W W
W REVELATION C Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 W W W W W W
W PHOENIX L Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 38.6 0 0 W W W
W MAJOR FLYER Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 36.8 12 0 W W W
W KONRAD Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 38.6 16 0 W W W
W CONVERTED Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W W W W W
W EASY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 28.2 12 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 12 32.7 0 0 0 11.6 44.30
10 ENDYMION ENTRECHAT Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp 2 0 30.9 4 1 0 18.8 54.70
11 COOLCRONAN RUBY Mrs Caroline Jeffries 0 0 44.6 4 1 0 7.2 56.80
12 MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 0 33.6 8 0 0 16.8 58.40
13 MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 40 8 0 0 12 60.00
14 ALIGNMENT Miss Imogen Murray 2 42.3 0 0 0 18.8 61.10
15 PLAYTIME NZPH Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 32.3 8 0 0 22 62.30
16 OPPOSITION ECLIPSE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 41.8 8 0 0 16 65.80
17 PRINCE KEEL Miss Emma Beresford 0 0 38.6 12 2 0 14.4 67.00
18 SPRINGTIME CRUISE Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 40.9 4 0 0 23.6 68.50
19 DRESSED TO IMPRESS Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.9 4 0 0 28.8 68.70
2 SIRIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 44.1 0 0 0 5.2 49.30
20 GHS CALVARUISE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 31.8 0 1 20 18 70.80
21 PAPAGAYO SECRET Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 37.7 24 0 0 14 75.70
22 SS BLAZER Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 41.4 4 0 20 12.8 78.20
23 CARLITO III Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 34.1 0 0 20 41.2 95.30
24 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 34.6 4 1 20 40.8 100.40
25 BAUZA Z Mr Brook Staples 0 0 30.5 0 0 40 30 100.50
26 ALINERO VAN HET SCHARENBERG Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 41.4 16 52 0 19.6 129.00
3 DASSETT COURAGE Miss Emily Baldwin 8 33.6 4 0 0 12.4 50.00
4 BILLY BOUNCE Mr Chris King 6 34.1 4 0 0 12.4 50.50
5 DELILAH II Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 41.8 4 0 0 6 51.80
6 ODDS AGAINST Mr Tom Robinson 2 40 4 0 0 8.4 52.40
7 POLONIUS Miss Julia Barrott 2 42.7 4 0 0 7.2 53.90
8 QUIDOR VDV Miss Alice Sandberg 2 37.3 4 0 0 12.8 54.10
9 DIAMOND GRANGER Miss Evie Paterson 2 31.4 8 0 0 14.8 54.20
E AR PETITE LADY Mr Luke Wilding-steele 0 0 40.5 E E E E E AR
E AR THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Nicola Hill 0 0 43.2 E E E E E AR
HC GRAND MANOEUVRE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 28.2 0 2 W W HC
R HILLOCKS MADONNA Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 35 R R R R R
R BALLAGAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.2 16 0 R R R
R SAM Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 0 42.7 8 0 R R R
W PASCAL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 W W W W W W
W ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 33.2 12 1 W W W
W KILMURRAY CULT Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 40.9 16 0 W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA COOLCAT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.1 4 1 W W W
W BOMB SHELLED Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 W W W W W W
W REGAL ROMAR Mr Clarke Johnstone 0 0 46.4 0 0 W W W
W IMPERIAL TRUMP Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W W W W W
W SHANNONDALE SANTIAGO Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 32.3 0 0 W W W
W COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35 8 0 W W W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
A BELCO HRS Mr Tom How 0 0 A A A A A A
A INDEPENDANT SPIRIT Ms Anita Sunthankar 0 0 A A A A A A
A HERCULES MORSE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 A A A A A A
A HENRY TUDOR IX Miss Kathryn Raybould 0 0 A A A A A A
A ZARAS TOYBOY Miss Gemma Warden 0 0 A A A A A A
A WHISTLEJACK Miss Lucy Bounden 0 0 A A A A A A
A TREGOODRAN Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 A A A A A A
A TREESMILL FOURWAYS Miss Kaylee Lemieux 0 0 A A A A A A
A QUICKY DE BARBEREAU Miss Sophie How 0 0 A A A A A A
A MYLOR II Miss Flora Seddon 0 0 A A A A A A
A PARKMORE FIELD Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 A A A A A A
A TARENTINO FL Z Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 A A A A A A
A OPPOSITION ANGEL TWO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 A A A A A A
A OAKPORT TEMPLER Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 A A A A A A
A STEP ALONG STYLE Mr Chris King 0 0 A A A A A A
A NZB THE CHOSEN ONE Mr Mark Todd 0 0 A A A A A A
A SOLON Miss Wiggy Channer 0 0 A A A A A A
A KRAFT WORK Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 A A A A A A
A SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 A A A A A A
A RUSCHIA SAFFRON SKY Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 A A A A A A
A ROSE Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 A A A A A A
A MERE O Mr Tim Price 0 0 A A A A A A
A PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 A A A A A A
A QUINTO JUSTICE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 A A A A A A
A MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 A A A A A A
A ELUSIVE STAR Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 A A A A A A
A DUNBEGGIN ROYAL IMP Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 A A A A A A
A CLASSIC CUT Miss Alice Campbell 0 0 A A A A A A
A AKAUNDI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 A A A A A A
A CORNISH MERMAID Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 A A A A A A
A COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 A A A A A A
A COLEPLAY Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 A A A A A A
A LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 A A A A A A
A JOEY CLERK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 A A A A A A
A CASTLEVIEW BONNIE Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 A A A A A A
A BROADSTONE L'APPASSIONATA Mrs Leah Ann Taylor 0 0 A A A A A A
A INCA IV Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 A A A A A A
A BRAVEHEART IV Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 A A A A A A
A BEYOND THE LAW Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 A A A A A A
A HOT TODDY VI Miss Alexandra Sinton 0 0 A A A A A A
A BENGEL Miss Jonelle Richards 0 0 A A A A A A
A ARCTIC GEM Miss Jemima Green 0 0 A A A A A A
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
A BELLA X Miss Jonelle Richards 0 0 A A A A A A
A FREDDIE SHOESTRING Miss Candice Payne 0 0 A A A A A A
A DOLLYWOOD Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 A A A A A A
A GREEN MOUNT FLIGHT Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 A A A A A A
A ARDENT BUCK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 A A A A A A
A HILLOCKS HARRY Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 A A A A A A
A HOLLYMOUNT MISTRO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 A A A A A A
A BLUEBERRY NJ Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 A A A A A A
A KILDARE KID Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 A A A A A A
A CESANO H Miss Flora Harris 0 0 A A A A A A
A CONTROE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 A A A A A A
A LOOPY LU Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 A A A A A A
A LOTUS CAR Miss Caroline Gerber 0 0 A A A A A A
A LYDICAN LAD Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 A A A A A A
A DANCE PHAROAH Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 A A A A A A
A ARCHETYPE Miss Jordann Daniells 0 0 A A A A A A
A DAROLA DIAMOND Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp 0 0 A A A A A A
A DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 A A A A A A
A MAJOR BLIZZARD Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 A A A A A A
A MASTER MALTSTRIKER Mrs Nicola Shephard 0 0 A A A A A A
A MICROBURST Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 A A A A A A
A MOLAKAI Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 A A A A A A
A SBT PROSPECTOR Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 A A A A A A
A MOREPARK VERNON Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 A A A A A A
A SHANNONDALE SHILO Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 A A A A A A
A MR POTATO Miss Hannah Lemieux 0 0 A A A A A A
A RINEEN REGAL IMP Mr Robert Stevens 0 0 A A A A A A
A STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 A A A A A A
A OLYMPIC LAW Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 A A A A A A
A STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 A A A A A A
A TAMERA BAY Miss Izzy Hocking 0 0 A A A A A A
A OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 A A A A A A
A THE CARNIVAL CAVALIER Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 A A A A A A
A THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 0 A A A A A A
A TIME MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 A A A A A A
A TINKER TIME Mr Hector Fetherstonhaugh 0 0 A A A A A A
A NOELS HERO Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 A A A A A A
A TITANIO DE FOJA Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 0 A A A A A A
A ULTOR Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 A A A A A A
A UNITAS DUTOPIA Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 A A A A A A
A WAHITI Miss Victoria Powley 0 0 A A A A A A
A XAVIER FAER Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 A A A A A A
A ZILVRETTI Mr James Loffet 0 0 A A A A A A
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
A OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 A A A A A A
A DIRECT ROLLER BOY Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 0 A A A A A A
A FOXY LADY V Miss Mary Burnfield 0 0 A A A A A A
A LUCENT LAD Miss Amanda Redditt 0 0 A A A A A A
A COSMIC LIGHT Ms Tara Yate 0 0 A A A A A A
A DANCING HUGO Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 A A A A A A
A EASY TIMES Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 A A A A A A
A LYNDELL FABULIST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 A A A A A A
A VAILLANT Miss Phoebe Russell 0 0 A A A A A A
A WITH LOVE Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 0 A A A A A A
A WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 A A A A A A
A POWERKIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 A A A A A A
A WARHORSE Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 A A A A A A
A ULISES Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 A A A A A A
A MOLLINGTON II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 A A A A A A
A MONARCHS EXCLUSIVE Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 A A A A A A
A TOUCH OF TARTAN II Miss Amy James 0 0 A A A A A A
A SEE SCOUT II Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 A A A A A A
A PHILADELPHIA V Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 A A A A A A
A NZB PORT ROYAL Mr Mark Todd 0 0 A A A A A A
A SILVER NIGHT LADY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 A A A A A A
A OXYGENE Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 A A A A A A
A OPPOSITION APOLLO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 A A A A A A
A SWANSEABAY Mr Alan Latter 0 0 A A A A A A
A CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 A A A A A A
A JARDY FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 A A A A A A
A BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 A A A A A A
A IMPERIAL SPIRIT Mrs Lucy Clunie 0 0 A A A A A A
A CATCHER BELICOSO Mr Tom How 0 0 A A A A A A
A KEEP SMILING Mr Jon Evans 0 0 A A A A A A
A CAVVYS CLOWN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 A A A A A A
A LATEST CHANCE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 A A A A A A
A HILLOCKS POPEYE Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 A A A A A A
A COEDFRYN TOP NOTCH Miss Anna Mildner 0 0 A A A A A A
A LEADON LIGHTS Miss Ali Brewer 0 0 A A A A A A
A HEARTBREAKER II Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 A A A A A A
A EXTRAVADANCE Mrs Katharine Balkwill 0 0 A A A A A A
A LITTLE EAGLE Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 A A A A A A
A BULANA Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 A A A A A A
A BRUVVER Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 A A A A A A
A COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 A A A A A A
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RAYEF Miss Laura Collett 12 21.4 0 0 0 3.6 25.00
10 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 2 35.9 0 0 0 9.2 45.10
11 SERIOUS OPPOSITION Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 35 0 0 0 10.4 45.40
12 DONEN DUSTED Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 28.6 12 0 0 6.4 47.00
13 PARKLANE HAWK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 22.7 4 0 0 21.2 47.90
14 BANKON LOUIE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35 8 0 0 12.4 55.40
15 WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 2 37.7 0 0 0 21.2 58.90
16 KINTARA Miss Sammi Mcleod 2 36.8 0 0 0 24.8 61.60
17 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.8 8 0 20 1.6 66.40
18 UNDERDISCUSSION Mr Christopher Burton 2 31.4 0 0 0 35.6 67.00
19 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Mr Louis Van Der Merwe 0 0 30 0 0 20 17.6 67.60
2 MR HIHO Miss Emily King 10 32.3 0 0 0 6 38.30
20 FIRECRACKER IV Mr Adrian Little 2 40 0 0 0 30.4 70.40
21 SPARROW HALL Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 0 33.6 8 0 20 14.8 76.40
22 BRIDE VALLEY STAR Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 41.8 4 2 0 39.2 87.00
23 MASTER FLOUB Miss Anna Tomson 0 0 30.5 16 0 20 30 96.50
24 MAJESTIC LIGHT Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 38.8 98.30
3 KINGS ROCK Mr Charlie Clover 8 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
4 MARSEILLE Miss Posy De Walden 6 37.3 0 2 0 0 39.30
5 MINIMEE Mr Alfie Bradstock 4 36.8 0 0 0 2.8 39.60
6 LIONHEART Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 30 0 0 0 10 40.00
7 BONNE AMIE Mrs Kitty King 2 31.8 0 1 0 8 40.80
8 PERSIMMON Mrs Kitty King 2 30.5 4 0 0 8.4 42.90
9 NZB GRASS VALLEY Mr Mark Todd 0 0 32.7 4 0 0 6.4 43.10
E AR MR REBEL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 35.9 4 0 E E E AR
E AR RANDOLPH Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 30 0 0 E E E AR
E CR KALEIDOSCOPE Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 40.9 E E E E E CR
E HF MUMBO JUMBO IV Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.7 0 0 E E E HF
R MIRACLE CONTENDER NJ Mrs Elisabeth Murdoch 0 0 49.6 R R R R R
R DOWER HOUSE BOY Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 31.8 8 0 R R R
R LOCH SUNART Mr Andrew James 0 0 46.8 4 0 R R R
W TWISTER V Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 35.9 16 9 W W W
W MERCURY RISING Mr Tom Mills 0 0 W W W W W W
W BLACK TUXEDO Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 35 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.08
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NEUF DES COEURS Mr William Fox-Pitt 12 23.6 0 0 0 1.2 24.80
10 WINNETOU M Miss Sammi Mcleod 2 30.9 0 0 0 24 54.90
11 MCKENZIE Mr Ben Mcclumpha 2 48.6 0 0 0 6.4 55.00
12 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 32.3 12 0 0 11.2 55.50
13 PURE MANHATTAN Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 37.3 4 1 0 13.2 55.50
14 MON CHAPELLE Miss Helen West 0 0 33.2 8 0 0 18.4 59.60
15 MARLFIELD DUKE Miss Alice Kent 0 0 42.3 0 1 0 16.8 60.10
16 SANDY CITY Miss Chloe Kirkpatrick 0 0 39.1 8 2 0 14.8 63.90
17 HOLLYBROOKE INQUISITOR Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.2 8 0 0 23.2 64.40
18 BEE ANIMAS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 35.5 8 2 0 19.6 65.10
19 KELECYN COGNAC Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 38.2 12 0 0 21.2 71.40
2 TSARO Mrs Daisy Berkeley 10 33.6 0 0 0 0 33.60
20 EVER SO CLEVER III Mr Brook Staples 0 0 36.8 8 14 0 15.2 74.00
21 TOTTEN LADY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 37.7 0 0 20 21.2 78.90
22 ELEKTRON Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 26.8 4 0 20 28.8 79.60
23 WISEGUY IV Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.8 4 4 20 18.8 83.60
24 EPIC Mr Alex Jackson 0 0 32.3 24 0 20 18 94.30
25 KAFKA Miss Helen E Dunning 0 0 36.4 4 7 40 26.8 114.20
3 THORNFIELD MURRAY Mrs Louise Harwood 8 34.1 0 0 0 1.6 35.70
4 NOON HILL Mr Oliver Smith 6 28.6 0 0 0 7.6 36.20
5 KILLARD ENIGMA Mr Chris J Hall 4 31.8 0 0 0 5.2 37.00
6 SPANISH STAR Miss Fiona Breach 2 34.1 4 0 0 1.6 39.70
7 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 2 35.5 4 0 0 0.4 39.90
8 SINTRA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 37.7 4 0 0 0 41.70
9 POLITICAL MANDATE Mr Carlos Paro 2 0 43.2 8 0 0 3.6 54.80
E HF MURPHY XXIII Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 34.6 8 0 E E E HF
R OUR POETIC JUSTICE Ms Tessa Sharman 0 0 50 R R R R R
W MILLIE MONDAY Mr Adrian Little 0 0 W W W W W W
W DEXTROUS LIGHT Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 26.4 12 0 W W W
W PRIVATE RUDOLF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.9 0 0 W W W
W KINGS TEMPTRESS Mrs Mary King 0 0 25.9 0 0 W W W
W ONE TREE HILL Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 W W W W W W
W CASTLEHILL Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 38.6 12 0 W W W
W MORE LUCK Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 29.1 4 0 W W W
W CUDLIC EARL Mr Andrew James 0 0 40 0 0 W W W
W SEACOOKIE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 33.6 W W W W W
W BENROMACH Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.5 4 0 W W W
ONu18(Q) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
A LYLAGGET BOY Miss Sarah Bliss 0 0 A A A A A A
A THE GINGER FOX Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 A A A A A A
A ATHENE'S EXPRESS Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 A A A A A A
A THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 A A A A A A
A ANOTHER ISLAND Mr Jamie Thomas 0 0 A A A A A A
A THE SKY MASTER Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 A A A A A A
A BEG TO DIFFER Miss Gabrielle Rose 0 0 A A A A A A
A AALIYAH Miss Sophie Tombs 0 0 A A A A A A
A TOUCH OF PLEASURE Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 A A A A A A
A ALBECYN SEA YOU TUESDAY Miss Lucy Rogers 0 0 A A A A A A
A DARTANS GILBERT Miss Anna Horton 0 0 A A A A A A
A URELLA Z Miss Alice Edgedale 0 0 A A A A A A
A EMERALD DUKEY Miss Fabienne Olivier 0 0 A A A A A A
A MOHILL GYPSY Mr Hector Baker 0 0 A A A A A A
A ARDFIELD EXPRESS Miss Anna Horton 0 0 A A A A A A
A MAX VIII Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 A A A A A A
A MORETON HALL ASTON Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 A A A A A A
A MOREPARK HELMES Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 A A A A A A
A LAMIRCA G Miss Isabelle Downes 0 0 A A A A A A
A TRAFALGAR BLUE Miss Pippa Gloag 0 0 A A A A A A
A PEGGY SUE IV Miss Seraphina Williams 0 0 A A A A A A
A FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 A A A A A A
A SMART APPROACH Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 A A A A A A
A HOLY MOLEY II Miss Tintin Belsham 0 0 A A A A A A
A SKEW WIFF VI Mr Tarquin Stephenson 0 0 A A A A A A
A IRISH PAGEANT Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 A A A A A A
A BRADMORE ROB'S BOY Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 A A A A A A
A VANCOUVER Miss Grace Walker 0 0 A A A A A A
A BILLY CRACKLE Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 A A A A A A
A Z MEVOLAND V Miss Seraphina Williams 0 0 A A A A A A
A SKYLIGHT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 A A A A A A
A BELLE VUE ROYAL PRINCE Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 A A A A A A
A KIDOGO KING Miss Harriet Gloag 0 0 A A A A A A
A WESTDENE CHESTER Miss Hannah Darvas 0 0 A A A A A A
A VOYAGERS SOVEREIGN Miss Carmen Lawrence 0 0 A A A A A A
A KINGSWOOD TOY BOY Miss Hannah Darvas 0 0 A A A A A A
A RIVER SONG II Miss Sasha Erander 0 0 A A A A A A
A SPRING SPARTUCUS Miss Elena Palmer 0 0 A A A A A A
A BALLYEA ROSE Miss Sophie Freeman 0 0 A A A A A A
A ROCK A DA BAY Miss Ellie Robins 0 0 A A A A A A
A SILVER ILLUSION Miss Goose Leigh 0 0 A A A A A A
A LISNALEA GRACE Mr Hamish Walker-kerr 0 0 A A A A A A

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded