Results
Event name: ROLLESTON Date: Jun 28 2008 Location: Rolleston Hall, Rolleston, Leicestershire, United Kingdom
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IRISH JESTER Mrs Sarah Cohen 24 32.2 0 0 0 18.4 50.60
10 ONE MORE STEP Miss Lauren Yallop 0 41.9 12 0 0 12 65.90
11 SOUTHERN RUMOUR Miss Jo Aston 0 34.1 12 1 0 20.4 67.50
12 LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 39.6 8 0 0 20.4 68.00
13 INCAS ROCK Miss Erica K Watson 0 31.5 4 5 0 27.6 68.10
14 CLIFTON LUSH Mr Joe A Meyer 0 34.1 4 0 20 27.2 85.30
15 DIAMOND WILL Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 43.7 4 4 0 34.8 86.50
16 KHANJER BLACK Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 33 4 0 20 31.2 88.20
17 ENVOY Mr Steven James 0 28.5 12 0 20 42 102.50
18 ON AIR II Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 37 16 30 0 30.4 113.40
19 REMBRANDT Mr Eric Winter 0 37 12 2 20 50 121.00
2 COOL MOUNTAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 22 31.5 4 0 0 20 55.50
20 COMMANDER KYLE Mr Adrian Little 0 42.2 0 0 65 46 153.20
21 NEXT TUESDAY Miss Georgia Bennett 0 37 20 4 85 36.8 182.80
3 BIT OF A BARNEY Miss Louise Skelton 20 40.7 4 0 0 12 56.70
4 SKIDADDLE Miss Sam York 18 32.6 0 2 0 25.6 60.20
5 ARIKI Mr Joe A Meyer 16 33.3 8 0 0 19.6 60.90
6 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 14 38.5 0 0 0 23.6 62.10
7 JEODIS DES PARTS Miss Nat Dixon 12 33 4 0 0 26 63.00
8 ARCTIC KNIGHT II Miss Elisabeth Halliday 4 29.3 0 0 0 34 63.30
9 HIGHSPRING Mr Paul Tapner 0 37 4 0 0 24.4 65.40
E HF MOONLIGHT MINSTREL Miss Alexis Withers 0 44.8 16 0 E E E HF
E R3 GOOD ENOUGH Miss Julian Stiller 0 43 0 0 E E E R3
NS WESTMEATH GROVE Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R LAZY ACRES FIRESTORM Miss Sarah Stretton 0 41.5 0 0 R R R
R ABBEY JACK Mr Christopher J Bartle 0 32.6 16 0 R R R
W KENNY Miss Sharon Hunt 0 41.9 20 0 W W W
W CHIANTI IV Miss Rhian Smith 0 43 W W W W W
W BOONDOGGLE Miss Kitty Boggis 0 W W W W W W
W ODT MOUSE Miss Julian Stiller 0 44.4 12 8 W W W
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOP CAT II Mr Chris King 24 36.7 0 0 0 18.8 55.50
10 BEE ANIMAS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 37 16 0 0 24.8 77.80
11 ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 41.1 12 0 0 26.4 79.50
12 CHUCKELBERRY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 36.7 4 0 20 27.6 88.30
13 WATCH IT Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 38.2 0 0 20 30.4 88.60
14 ON THE CONTRARY Miss Carly Reid 0 38.9 4 0 20 26.4 89.30
15 ALTER EGO Mrs Kate Morley 0 42.2 0 3 0 46.4 91.60
16 AWESOME Miss Lucienne Elms 0 38.9 4 1 0 51.2 95.10
17 SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 39.3 12 0 20 31.6 102.90
18 STEELING TIME Mrs Marie Ryan 0 53.7 8 0 20 26.8 108.50
19 WOLVERS ACQUISITION Miss Sophie Durell 0 46.7 4 5 0 56 111.70
2 TREBETHERICK Mrs Sarah Cohen 22 38.5 0 0 0 19.6 58.10
20 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Lauren Shannon 0 41.5 0 0 40 49.6 131.10
21 GRASS VALLEY Miss Julian Stiller 0 46.3 4 0 40 51.2 141.50
22 SANSKRIT Mr Joe A Meyer 0 38.2 12 7 85 54 196.20
3 QUICK BROWN FOX Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 20 42.6 0 0 0 18.8 61.40
4 DIAMOND SUN Miss Alex Postolowsky 18 35.2 4 0 0 25.2 64.40
5 BLACK ANDY Mr Joe A Meyer 16 41.1 8 0 0 15.6 64.70
6 ULTIMATE OPPOSITION Miss Sharon Hunt 14 38.5 4 0 0 23.2 65.70
7 LOUGHNATOUSA HARRIMAN Mr Andrew Downes 0 30.4 16 3 0 18.8 68.20
8 A TOUCH OF FROST Mrs Lucy Henson 0 30.4 0 3 0 35.2 68.60
9 GUNNA B GOOD Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 44.4 8 0 0 18.4 70.80
E AR BRIGADIER Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 35.2 0 0 E E E AR
E U2 MISS PRIM Miss Nicola Morrell 0 40 4 0 E E E U2
NS IGOR DE CLUIS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 38.2 8 0 R R R
R SENSATIONAL SYDNEY Mr Paul Tapner 0 35.2 8 0 R R R
W WHATS HAPPENING NOW Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 37.8 W W W W W
W WISEGUY IV Mr Darrell Scaife 0 W W W W W W
AI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SLIGHT OF HAND Mr Matt Ryan 12 31.3 0 0 0 1.6 32.90
10 JEANS Mr Mingzan Jiang 2 33.3 0 0 0 15.2 48.50
11 DHI HINDLE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 32.9 4 1 0 11.6 49.50
12 QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 2 37.5 0 0 0 13.6 51.10
13 TUBBER REBEL Mr Dag Albert 0 47.1 4 0 0 4.8 55.90
14 THE LIGHT FANDANGO Miss Tiny Clapham 0 38.3 8 0 0 10.8 57.10
15 PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 34.6 12 3 0 10.8 60.40
16 SULTAO DE VALADA Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 38.3 12 3 0 9.2 62.50
17 BLACK DRUM Ms Annabel Wigley 0 34.6 8 4 0 33.2 79.80
18 SUGOI Miss Heelan Tompkins 0 42.5 4 0 20 31.6 98.10
19 CONNIGAR BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 34.6 16 36 0 16 102.60
2 EVAMORE Miss Louise Skelton 10 33.3 0 0 0 0.4 33.70
20 BAYDALE HECTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 27.9 8 1 65 48.8 150.70
3 NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 30 0 0 0 6 36.00
4 MAGENTA Mr Alex Hua Tian 6 31.3 0 0 0 11.6 42.90
5 LEMINGTON LETS DANCE Miss Piggy French 4 33.3 4 0 0 6 43.30
6 FIRST FROST Miss Lisa Maynard 2 33.3 4 0 0 6.8 44.10
7 MADDIE VI Miss Lisa Maynard 0 40.4 4 0 0 2.8 47.20
8 WIGHT LINK BAY Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 34.2 4 0 0 9.2 47.40
9 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 0 32.9 4 0 0 11.6 48.50
E AR DAISY CRAZY Miss Katherine Lukas 0 39.6 12 0 E E E AR
E CR TIP TOP TIGER Miss Rose Bridgwood 0 31.3 E E E E E CR
E HF FORTUNES WAY Mr Guy Herbert 0 38.8 16 22 E E E HF
NS BLUE MOSS Miss Louisa Clarke 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W DUSKY MOON Mr Edward Stibbe 0 37.5 12 19 W W W
W MASTER BOY Mr Joseph Murphy 0 W W W W W W
W GANDALF Mr Mark Todd 0 W W W W W W
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LANFRANCO TSF Mrs Bettina Hoy 12 28.6 0 0 0 5.6 34.20
10 TASS Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 38.6 4 0 0 10.8 53.40
11 ODT RAPHAEL Miss Piggy French 0 31.9 12 0 0 10.4 54.30
12 CASTLE CONFETTI Miss Helen Cole 0 38.1 8 0 0 11.2 57.30
13 ATHLONE TOM Miss Louise D Walker 0 32.9 8 0 0 18.4 59.30
14 CLONTERM BELLAIR Miss Katie Lambert 0 38.6 4 1 0 16 59.60
15 DHI TIMROY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 40 4 0 0 16.8 60.80
16 ALTAIRS LUCK Miss Jodie Amos 0 33.3 4 0 0 23.6 60.90
17 SKYWATCH Mr Alex Lea 0 41.9 4 0 0 15.6 61.50
18 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 2 40.5 0 0 0 24.4 64.90
19 RUSTY ROO Miss Serena Russell 0 42.9 8 0 0 14.4 65.30
2 MAYBEE IV Mr Matt Ryan 10 27.1 8 0 0 6.8 41.90
20 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 0 37.6 8 3 0 22 70.60
21 MCKENZIE Miss Claire Deuten 0 44.8 8 0 0 18.8 71.60
22 BARGRANGE BRIONI Mrs Helen Scholl 0 32.4 4 0 20 21.2 77.60
23 HERMES IV Mr Ian Marsh 0 38.1 24 2 0 16.8 80.90
24 TOP OF THE TREES Mr Joseph Murphy 0 41 20 0 0 28 89.00
25 ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Mr Neil Spratt 0 36.7 16 0 20 24.4 97.10
26 KASHMIR BOY Miss Flora Harris 0 36.2 4 0 20 38 98.20
27 ON THE EDGE II Mrs Marthe Hoyer-Andreassen 0 33.8 20 0 20 28.4 102.20
28 CARRON BEAU DIAMOND Miss Joanna Honey 0 37.1 8 12 20 29.2 106.30
29 TOTALLY UNIQUE Miss Julian Stiller 0 41.4 8 0 105 54.8 209.20
3 MEINA OF BELLHOUSE Miss Laura Shears 8 37.1 0 0 0 6.4 43.50
4 DANEWOOD CLOVER LAD Mr Owen Moore 6 33.8 0 0 0 10.8 44.60
5 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 4 37.1 0 0 0 8.8 45.90
6 CALICO JOE Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 28.1 12 0 0 7.2 47.30
7 SILK SPIDER Miss Charlotte Jones 2 32.4 8 0 0 8 48.40
8 MY LAST ONE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 37.1 4 0 0 9.2 50.30
9 ON HIGH Miss Jolyse Clancey 2 29.1 12 0 0 10.8 51.90
E ENDYMION Mr Angus Humfrey 0 35.7 8 0 E E E
E R3 IMPERIAL FLIGHT Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 34.8 E E E E E R3
R MAGUE Miss Wiggy Channer 0 41.9 0 0 R R R
R PADDYS GOLD Mr Ben McClumpha 0 35.2 4 0 R R R
R FRENCHMANS CREEK Mrs Panda Christie 0 45.2 16 0 R R R
R BERESFORD LAD Miss Elizabeth Coleclough 0 39.5 16 0 R R R
R CAIROLINA BREEZE Mr George Hilton Jones 0 40.5 12 5 R R R
W COROFIN FLYER Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 32.4 8 0 W W W
W BLUESTONE CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 37.1 12 0 W W W
W CASSUS Miss Katherine Lukas 0 W W W W W W
W PLAYSTATION II Miss Jennifer Rose Morgan 0 37.1 W W W W W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALVESCOT PRADA Miss Piggy French 12 38.1 4 0 0 0.4 42.50
10 GET UP AND GO II Mr Matthew Heath 2 40 8 0 0 6 54.00
11 SHADY GREY Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 34.3 12 0 0 10.8 57.10
12 WOODFIELD RIA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 42.4 8 1 0 8.4 59.80
13 HORUS Miss Lynn Sander 2 44.3 0 0 0 18 62.30
14 THERE AND BACK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 38.6 4 0 0 20 62.60
15 BARTLEY MILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 36.2 4 0 0 23.6 63.80
16 AUTUMN RUSTLE Miss Faith Cook 2 42.4 0 0 0 25.6 68.00
17 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 43.3 8 0 0 16.8 68.10
18 MORPHEUS II Miss Kate Rocher 0 41 8 0 0 26.8 75.80
19 TADPOLE Mrs Maya Fowler 0 37.1 16 0 0 23.2 76.30
2 THATS MY LOUIS Mr Henry Dove 10 38.6 4 0 0 1.6 44.20
20 PERFECT FIT Mr Marcus Reid 0 35.7 8 0 20 18 81.70
21 CORKY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 40.5 4 0 20 26 90.50
22 GODINGTON BARCELONA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 36.7 12 0 20 29.2 97.90
23 IMPERATO Miss Josie Cottam 0 40.5 12 0 20 29.2 101.70
24 LIEBER Miss Jessica Williams 0 38.6 20 0 20 24.8 103.40
25 GINGERNUT NELLIE Mrs Esther Evans 0 37.6 16 4 40 19.2 116.80
26 TOP OFFER Mr Adam Morgan 0 44.8 4 0 60 52 160.80
3 TATORT Miss Sam York 8 31.9 4 0 0 12.8 48.70
4 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Emma Hyslop 6 38.1 8 2 0 1.2 49.30
5 JONNY FIVE Miss Lucy Kemplay 4 31.4 8 0 0 10.4 49.80
6 DIRECT APPROACH Miss Piggy French 2 38.6 0 0 0 12 50.60
7 PLAY THE FOX Miss Helen Waterhouse 2 37.6 8 0 0 6 51.60
8 LIMITED EDITION V Mr Laurence Hunt 2 35.2 0 0 0 18 53.20
9 ORBITALL Mr Sam Smith 2 35.7 8 0 0 10 53.70
E AR LIMESTONE CARLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 43.3 20 0 E E E AR
E AR ON THE UP Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 36.7 4 0 E E E AR
E HF OWDY Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 41.4 4 4 E E E HF
E HF MARBLE CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 38.1 12 0 E E E HF
E R3 FAIR EXPRESSION Miss Laura Ringrose 0 36.2 4 0 E E E R3
NS OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R FLAXLEY FEVER Ms Sarah Turner 0 43.3 0 0 R R R
R LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 45.2 4 0 R R R
R DAN II Miss Claire Horner 0 41.9 8 4 R R R
R A LA CARTE Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 47.1 20 8 R R R
W BAGGRAVE SUMMERTIME Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 34.8 4 0 W W W
W SHALMIRO CAVALIER Mr Tom Strong 0 38.6 12 0 W W W
W DOVECOTE YOUNG JACK Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 40.5 8 0 W W W
W NAVARRE Miss Flora Harris 0 30.5 20 0 W W W
W BROADSTONE L'APPASSIONATA Miss Leah Ann Griggs 0 43.8 12 0 W W W
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DRIVE THRU Mr John-Paul Sheffield 12 32.9 4 0 0 2.4 39.30
10 DIAMOND LEAF Mr George Hilton Jones 2 41 8 0 0 18.4 67.40
11 THE RED LION Mr Chris King 0 26.7 0 0 20 22 68.70
12 MATIN D'ETE Mrs Sarah Wales 0 35.2 16 0 0 20 71.20
13 MASTERMIND Mr Ron Pearson 0 40 12 0 0 21.6 73.60
14 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Jodie Amos 0 33.3 0 0 20 25.2 78.50
15 VILLAGE PRINCE Ms Amy Cooper 0 40 16 0 0 22.8 78.80
16 WESTERN RAINBOW Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 31.9 8 0 20 20.8 80.70
17 SPRING SURPRISE Miss Pippie Polson 0 33.8 8 0 20 22 83.80
18 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 0 38.1 20 13 0 12.8 83.90
19 IN VOGUE Miss Claire West 0 41 4 0 20 20.8 85.80
2 ON YOUR MARKS Miss Jo Chipperfield 10 37.6 0 0 0 5.2 42.80
20 TRENAWIN LAMORNA Miss Lucy Henton 0 33.3 4 0 20 30.8 88.10
21 CELTIC STORM II Miss Louise J Scammell 0 35.2 8 0 20 27.6 90.80
22 WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 0 37.6 24 0 20 13.6 95.20
23 HARBOUR MASTER Miss Josie Cottam 0 36.2 16 0 20 23.2 95.40
24 HIGHBURY Mr Chris Hunnable 0 33.8 12 0 20 29.6 95.40
25 COLLEGE DIPLOMAT Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 36.7 8 0 20 36.8 101.50
26 CRACKENTHORPE KINSMAN Miss Nicola Smith 0 32.9 12 0 20 44 108.90
27 UWALD Mrs Patricia Price 0 36.2 4 0 40 29.6 109.80
28 CORNACREW Mr Steven James 0 35.2 8 60 0 15.2 118.40
29 HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 0 35.2 8 0 105 24 172.20
3 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 8 31.9 0 0 0 16 47.90
30 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 33.8 8 0 65 81.2 188.00
4 BEE DIPLOMATIC Miss Jeanette Brakewell 6 29.5 8 0 0 16 53.50
5 TINKA BAY Miss Laura Shears 4 35.7 12 0 0 9.6 57.30
6 PENTON RAPTOR Mr Sam Griffiths 2 36.7 12 0 0 8.8 57.50
7 THE LESTER TIGER Miss Serena Russell 2 33.8 8 0 0 20 61.80
8 SALVATION Mr Owen Moore 2 30 12 0 0 20.4 62.40
9 ON SPRINGS Miss Jolyse Clancey 2 35.2 12 0 0 18 65.20
E OT HIGHDAYS HANNA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 37.6 0 0 E E E OT
E OT CASTLE COUNTDOWN Mrs Emma Castle 0 32.4 4 0 E E E OT
E R3 FLYING COLOURS IV Miss Abigail Stock 0 34.8 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 BUDLE BAY Mr Tom How 0 34.8 4 0 E E E R3
R GERRY PEPPER Miss Lucy P Bell 0 32.9 8 0 R R R
R BOOLAGH JAMESON Mr Adam Morgan 0 32.9 12 0 R R R
R CRUISING RANGOON Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 29.1 0 0 R R R
R OEPS Mr Angus Humfrey 0 36.2 8 0 R R R
R CARNAVAL BOUNCER Miss Cassandra Price 0 28.1 24 0 R R R
W JENSON CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 43.3 8 0 W W W
W SMART LADY Miss Chloe Newton 0 W W W W W W
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TREFEINON NIKO Mr Ewart Woolley 12 28.6 0 0 0 5.2 33.80
1 HENRY TANKERVILLE Mr Andrew Nicholson 12 28.6 0 0 0 5.2 33.80
10 TARMAC ADAM Mr Daniel Sibley 2 39.5 0 0 0 12.8 52.30
11 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 2 42.4 0 0 0 15.2 57.60
12 EXCLUSIVE IMP Miss Jess Butler 0 43.8 4 0 0 11.6 59.40
13 TWIST N RUN Mrs Sarah Wales 0 43.8 4 0 0 15.2 63.00
14 BADGER BEST Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 31 20 0 0 13.2 64.20
15 POLVIER'S HAROLD SPIRIT Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 34.8 4 0 0 27.2 66.00
16 LOOK DECENT Miss Sarah J Millard 0 41.4 4 0 0 24.4 69.80
17 OSCAR OF PENZANCE Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 40.5 8 0 0 22.4 70.90
18 BLACKWATER CLOVER Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 41 12 0 0 18.8 71.80
19 NAGOR DE LA ROCHE Miss Faith Cook 0 41.4 4 12 0 15.6 73.00
20 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 0 49.1 12 0 0 20 81.10
21 SALERNO Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 26.2 0 0 65 23.2 114.40
22 HUNTERS LEGEND Mr Dominic Ruane 0 31 20 0 65 32 148.00
3 LOUBAR SHOWMAN Miss Louise Skelton 8 24.3 4 0 0 9.6 37.90
4 PARTLY PICKLED Miss Louise Skelton 6 35.7 8 0 0 2.8 46.50
5 RIVERSIDE JAMES Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 36.7 4 0 0 6.8 47.50
6 KING ACCACIA Mrs Tina Trundle 2 30.5 4 0 0 13.6 48.10
7 REGAL RECRUIT Mr Ben McClumpha 0 38.1 4 0 0 6.4 48.50
8 BONZA MOORABINDA Mr Matt Ryan 2 41.9 0 0 0 7.2 49.10
9 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 28.1 8 0 0 14.8 50.90
E TWO TONE TYRONE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 E 20 0 0 31.6 E
E R3 JUBLA Miss Suzy Ottewell 0 41.4 E E E E E R3
R THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Lucinda M Langlands 0 50.5 12 15 R R R
W DERRINSTOWN Mr James D Hamilton 0 41.4 16 0 W W W
W LAW CHOICE Miss Flora Harris 0 33.8 12 0 W W W
W CELTIC ENDEAVOUR Mr Eric Winter 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded