Results
Event name: OASBY - ELITE Date: Mar 22 2021 Location: Foxdale, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 26.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.40
2 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 10 0 23.4 0 0 0.00 6.80 30.20
3 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 28.9 0 0 0.00 2.00 30.90
4 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Georgie Spence 6 0 30 0 0 0.00 1.20 31.20
5 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 4 0 24.8 4 0 0.00 4.40 33.20
6 ROMANTIC Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 30 0 0 0.00 5.60 35.60
7 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 2 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 7.60 36.90
8 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 2 0 31.1 0 0 0.00 10.80 41.90
9 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 2 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 15.20 42.70
10 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 14.00 43.60
11 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 27.7 0 0 0.00 16.00 43.70
12 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 26.6 0 0 0.00 18.80 45.40
13 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 28 4 0 0.00 13.60 45.60
14 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 17.20 46.80
15 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.1 4 0 0.00 16.80 47.90
16 FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 31.4 4 0 0.00 12.80 48.20
17 KAIZEN Miss Lina Forsberg 2 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 18.40 50.20
18 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.6 4 0 0.00 12.00 50.60
19 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 14.40 50.70
20 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 2 0 31.1 0 0 0.00 19.60 50.70
21 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.9 12 0 0.00 8.00 50.90
22 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.4 4 0 0.00 14.00 51.40
23 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.2 4 0 0.00 18.80 53.00
24 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 29.1 12 0 0.00 12.40 53.50
25 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 22.80 56.00
26 VANIR KAMIRA Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 23.4 0 1 0.00 32.00 56.40
27 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 32.1 4 0 0.00 20.40 56.50
28 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 16.80 58.80
29 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.9 4 0 0.00 27.20 60.10
30 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 27.3 4 0 20.00 29.60 80.90
31 FADELINE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.8 8 0 20.00 36.00 95.80
32 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 35.5 8 0 20.00 38.00 101.50
R SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.2 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
OI - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 20.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 18.9 4 0 0.00 5.60 28.50
3 FELOUPE Miss Georgie Spence 8 0 27.7 4 0 0.00 1.60 33.30
4 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 4.00 33.60
5 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 4 0 26.4 0 0 0.00 8.00 34.40
6 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 28 0 0 0.00 8.40 36.40
7 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Mrs. Piggy March 2 0 28 0 0 0.00 10.80 38.80
8 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.9 4 0 0.00 8.00 40.90
9 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 2 0 28.6 0 0 0.00 12.80 41.40
10 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 10.00 41.60
11 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.6 0 2 0.00 6.00 44.60
12 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 8.00 44.80
13 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 28.9 0 0 0.00 17.20 46.10
14 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 25 8 0 0.00 13.20 46.20
15 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 16.40 49.60
16 GLOBAL QUEST Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 31.6 8 0 0.00 12.00 51.60
17 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 19.20 51.70
18 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 15.20 52.40
19 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.9 8 0 0.00 16.40 53.30
20 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34.1 4 0 0.00 16.80 54.90
21 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.6 8 2 0.00 20.40 62.00
22 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 0 0 30.7 4 0 0.00 28.00 62.70
23 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 41.8 4 1 0.00 16.80 63.60
24 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33.2 12 0 0.00 22.40 67.60
25 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 36.6 12 1 0.00 23.60 73.20
26 CALCOURT QUANTUM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34.6 16 0 0.00 28.80 79.40
27 MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 39.3 16 4 0.00 40.40 99.70
28 EMS FLORENCE Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 41.6 12 0 20.00 29.20 102.80
W DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W W
W KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 42.1 8 2 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mrs. Piggy March 12 0 19.8 0 0 0.00 6.00 25.80
2 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 10 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 31.10
3 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 8 0 24.8 0 0 0.00 11.20 36.00
4 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 6.00 38.30
5 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 0 24.3 4 0 0.00 12.80 41.10
6 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 28.4 0 0 0.00 12.80 41.20
7 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 10.40 42.70
8 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 2 0 30.9 8 0 0.00 6.80 45.70
9 SUPERSTITION Mr Harry Meade 2 0 28.2 0 0 0.00 18.40 46.60
10 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.3 4 0 0.00 13.60 46.90
11 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 34.1 4 0 0.00 10.00 48.10
12 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr James Avery 2 0 34.1 0 0 0.00 18.40 52.50
13 LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 23.60 53.20
14 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.4 8 0 0.00 14.40 53.80
15 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.3 12 0 0.00 14.80 54.10
16 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 24.80 55.30
17 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 20.00 55.80
18 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 21.8 4 0 0.00 30.00 55.80
19 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.7 4 0 0.00 21.60 56.30
20 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 32.3 8 0 0.00 17.60 57.90
21 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 36.8 8 0 0.00 13.20 58.00
22 FLASH COOLEY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 23 16 8 0.00 12.00 59.00
23 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 31.8 8 1 0.00 18.40 59.20
24 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 28.2 4 0 0.00 27.20 59.40
25 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29.6 0 0 20.00 13.60 63.20
26 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 34.6 12 0 0.00 17.20 63.80
27 CELUS D'ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 30.2 4 0 0.00 35.20 69.40
28 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 38.9 12 0 0.00 20.00 70.90
29 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.2 4 5 0.00 27.60 71.80
30 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.1 4 0 20.00 57.60 115.70
W ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 35 24 0 W 0 W
W RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 41.1 24 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 12 0 23.9 0 0 0.00 4.00 27.90
2 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 10 0 28.4 0 0 0.00 0.40 28.80
3 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 25 0 0 0.00 6.80 31.80
4 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 6 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.00
5 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 28 0 0 0.00 6.40 34.40
6 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 2 0 26.4 0 0 0.00 8.80 35.20
7 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 4.40 39.90
8 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 28.2 0 0 0.00 13.20 41.40
9 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 13.60 43.20
10 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 25.7 0 0 0.00 18.00 43.70
11 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 2 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 10.80 44.00
12 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.1 4 0 0.00 13.60 44.70
13 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 7.60 44.80
14 DONATEUR Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 13.60 45.00
15 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.7 4 0 0.00 9.20 45.90
16 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 28.4 0 0 0.00 17.60 46.00
17 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 30.9 4 0 0.00 14.40 49.30
18 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 12.40 49.60
19 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 2 0 35.7 0 0 0.00 14.80 50.50
20 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.7 4 1 0.00 20.00 50.70
21 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 12.40 50.90
22 RED HOT COOLEY Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 33.2 12 0 0.00 8.80 54.00
23 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.9 12 0 0.00 13.60 56.50
24 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.9 8 0 0.00 13.60 57.50
25 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 20.40 57.60
26 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 19.60 58.60
27 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.7 4 3 0.00 20.40 63.10
28 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.6 8 0 0.00 22.00 64.60
29 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.1 20 3 0.00 17.60 74.70
E VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 30.5 0 0 E 26 E
W ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FONBHERNA LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 12 0 21.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 24.20
2 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 10 0 24.3 0 0 0.00 3.60 27.90
3 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 22.3 0 0 0.00 6.40 28.70
4 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 6 0 31.1 0 0 0.00 0.40 31.50
5 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 23.9 8 0 0.00 6.00 37.90
6 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 29.3 4 0 0.00 4.80 38.10
7 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 39.30
8 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 23.6 4 0 0.00 12.80 40.40
9 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 26.4 0 0 0.00 14.00 40.40
10 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 28.4 0 0 0.00 12.80 41.20
11 RINGWOOD MADRAS Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 28.2 0 0 0.00 13.20 41.40
12 CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.7 4 0 0.00 12.00 41.70
13 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 26.6 4 0 0.00 14.00 44.60
14 DIACHELLO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 27.5 8 0 0.00 10.40 45.90
15 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 31.1 8 0 0.00 8.80 47.90
16 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Miss Willa Newton 0 0 26.6 4 0 0.00 19.20 49.80
17 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 34.8 8 0 0.00 7.60 50.40
18 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 10.00 50.80
19 BANGO Mr Tim Price 0 0 23.9 8 0 0.00 20.00 51.90
20 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27.5 8 0 0.00 17.20 52.70
21 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.4 4 0 0.00 20.00 57.40
22 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 40.2 8 0 0.00 12.00 60.20
23 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.6 16 0 0.00 16.00 60.60
24 FARNDON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.1 8 11 0.00 16.00 64.10
25 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.5 0 0 20.00 14.40 66.90
26 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 29.6 0 1 20.00 33.60 84.20
27 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.1 16 0 20.00 24.80 99.90
28 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 46.1 8 4 0.00 44.80 102.90
E WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30.5 8 0 E 0 E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded