Results
Event name: NECARNE CASTLE Date: Sep 15-18 2005 Location: NECARNE, Ireland
CCI * - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 F.B.(DOWNGRADED) Miss Sally Taylor 10 0 57.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 57.10
2 CAVALIERS KNIGHT Miss Emilie Chandler 9 0 49.6 8 0 0.00 0.00 57.60
3 FERNY II Mrs Caroline Powell 8 0 55.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 59.40
4 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 7 0 60.0 0 0 0.00 0.00 60.00
7 HIGH HAVOC Miss Marti Rudd 4 0 58.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 62.20
20 COSMIC CREATURE Mr Michael Diamantides 1 0 69.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 77.30
33 BALLYNOE NIGHT CHAIR Miss Clairemarie Richardson 0 0 71.4 0 0 20.00 0.40 91.80
39 ROYAL BAILEY Mrs Katie P Williams 0 0 77.5 0 0 0.00 27.60 105.10
42 ROCKTANGO Miss Shelley Harper 0 0 82.9 20 0 0.00 22.40 125.30
45 VLACQ ARROCH Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 63.6 4 2 85.00 30.40 185.00
CCI ** - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RUN OF THE MILL(D) Mr Rodney Powell 30 0 45.0 0 0 0.00 4.00 49.00
2 GROVE JOUCAS Mr Matthew Wright 28 0 51.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 57.10
3 ENDEAVOUR II Miss Nicola Tweddle 26 0 53.1 4 0 0.00 2.40 59.50
4 WATERSHIP DOWN Miss Louise Lyons 24 0 58.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 59.60
5 BROMLEY MILL Miss Hannah Bate 22 0 57.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 61.30
6 L.B Miss Selina Elliott 20 0 55.4 4 0 0.00 3.20 62.60
7 GENERAL OUTLOOK Miss Emilie Chandler 16 0 55.0 8 0 0.00 1.20 64.20
10 LIMERICK X Miss Antoinette McKeowen 13 0 68.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 70.10
12 RUSTIC DANCER Miss Helen West 13 0 66.5 4 0 0.00 6.40 76.90
13 DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 13 0 58.1 0 0 0.00 21.20 79.30
14 THE MATRIX II Miss Jo Aston 13 0 57.7 12 2 0.00 8.80 80.50
15 WOODFALLS THATCHER Mr Owen Moore 13 0 57.1 8 0 0.00 15.60 80.70
16 ROCKHILL KASHMIR Mrs Caroline Powell 13 0 56.3 4 0 0.00 21.60 81.90
18 ANOTHER CAVALIER Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 72.7 8 0 0.00 2.00 82.70
19 ON FIRE(R) Miss Jolyse Clancey 5 0 62.5 12 0 0.00 10.40 84.90
21 BOWJANGLE(D) Mr Simon Lucey 5 0 65.2 8 3 0.00 10.80 87.00
22 SLICKER THAN YOUR AVERAGE Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 69.0 4 0 0.00 14.00 87.00
23 RED BARON Miss Zara Phillips 5 0 59.2 0 0 20.00 8.00 87.20
24 LONDON APPRENTICE Miss Hannah Bate 5 0 68.5 8 0 0.00 10.80 87.30
25 LETTS TALK Mrs Fiona Malcolm 5 0 71.9 4 0 0.00 12.40 88.30
28 CAVANNA Mrs Samantha Seaton 5 0 72.1 4 4 0.00 14.40 94.50
30 GUN A B GOOD Mrs Samantha Seaton 5 0 62.1 16 0 0.00 18.00 96.10
31 TOUCHDOWN BLACKJACK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 5 0 61.9 12 0 20.00 8.00 101.90
32 SIMPLY A STAR Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 86.3 4 1 0.00 12.40 103.70
33 MILES AHEAD II Miss Cecilia Holman 0 0 71.5 12 1 0.00 19.60 104.10
35 DONTBESOBOLD(DOWNGRADED) Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 60.2 20 17 0.00 9.20 106.40
38 LADY GUINEVERE Miss Antoinette McKeowen 0 0 71.0 4 0 20.00 26.00 121.00
40 KILN DOUBLE TAKE Mr Adrian Little 0 0 60.4 0 0 20.00 42.80 123.20
41 DANCING CAVALIER Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 0 68.1 16 0 20.00 23.20 127.30
42 INSTANT REACTION Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 73.1 8 1 65.00 35.60 182.70
CCI J* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SONG FOR GULL Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 57.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 61.90
5 POMPADOUR Miss Rachel Gough 0 0 58.9 16 0 0.00 0.00 74.90
10 CORAL DE MARS Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 57.1 4 0 20.00 2.00 83.10
11 HOT 'N' SMART Miss Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 72.9 4 0 0.00 6.40 83.30
12 SPIDER VI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 55.4 8 0 20.00 0.00 83.40
13 MALIBU BEACH Miss Victoria Adderley 0 0 64.6 0 0 20.00 0.00 84.60
CCN P** - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WELTON JAZZ Miss Sienna Rose Myson-Davies 0 0 48.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 48.30
2 WINTER HOLLY(DOWNGRADED) Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 58.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 62.60
4 BILLY JOE BOB Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 49.3 12 3 0.00 4.80 69.10
6 BAYDALE VELVET Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 62.9 8 0 0.00 1.20 72.10
9 FERNHILL MAYFLY Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 58.6 20 0 0.00 0.00 78.60
10 INDIAN DREAM Miss Natasha Sear 0 0 60.2 20 0 0.00 0.00 80.20
12 TREW COLOURS(D) Miss Posy de Walden 0 0 72.4 8 0 0.00 0.00 80.40
15 JUNO II (D) Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 60.5 20 2 0.00 0.00 82.50
16 KILLUSTY PRINCE Miss Sophie Llewellyn 0 0 70.5 16 0 0.00 0.00 86.50
18 DARBYS KNAP Miss Lizzy Pyle 0 0 63.1 8 2 20.00 0.00 93.10
20 CON Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 77.6 0 0 0.00 20.80 98.40
25 TANTANY TORCH(DOWNGRADED) Miss Danni Boustead 0 0 59.8 0 0 65.00 28.40 153.20
CIC * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 DO THE RIGHT THING Miss Daisy Binding 5 0 48.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 52.20
3 LEMINGTON LETS DANCE Miss Hayley Rose 4 0 47.1 8 1 0.00 1.20 57.30
21 BABYCHAM(D) Miss Heidi Simmons 0 0 68.2 8 0 0.00 11.20 87.40
CIC ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARPLEY DOLLAR Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 12 0 43.5 4 0 0.00 16.00 63.50
2 OPPOSITION BUZZ(D) Miss Nicola Tweddle 10 0 60.0 4 0 0.00 0.00 64.00
4 MR NICKLEBY Miss Nicola Tweddle 6 0 61.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 69.50
8 ARDFIELD MAGIC STAR Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 68.7 8 1 0.00 0.00 77.70
11 BY A WHISKER Miss Heidi Simmons 0 0 64.5 16 2 0.00 2.80 85.30
14 SINGALONG(D) Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 55.2 0 0 20.00 15.60 90.80
16 SILENT RUNNING Mr Adrian Little 0 0 60.6 0 0 20.00 25.60 106.20
17 WELTON SPICE GIRL Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 53.4 12 2 20.00 20.00 107.40
18 TSUNAMI II(D) Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 62.1 20 9 20.00 0.00 111.10
20 MAJOR BUCK(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 54.6 24 0 20.00 15.20 113.80
20 ART ATTACK Mrs Jayne Doherty 4 0 70.8 0 0 0.00 15.20 86.00
21 XLNT CAVALIER Mr Michael Diamantides 0 0 59.1 12 2 20.00 31.60 124.70
22 ON HIGH Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 57.9 28 0 20.00 21.60 127.50
23 TEE PEE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 69.9 0 0 40.00 29.60 139.50

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded