Results
Event name: MITSUBISHI MOTORS CUP Date: May 1-2 2018 Location: Badminton, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.25
BC BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 16 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
10 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 4 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.70
11 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 4 25.8 0 0 8 3 0 0 36.80
12 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 0 4 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.90
13 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 4 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
14 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 2 0 4 37.30
15 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 4 29.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 38.50
16 DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 4 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 38.80
17 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 0 4 28 0 0 12 0 0 0 40.00
18 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 0 4 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
19 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 4 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 40.70
2 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 0 14 24.8 0 0 4 1 0 0 29.80
20 ONYX BRUERE Miss Miranda King 0 4 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.10
21 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 4 30.4 0 0 0 3 0 9.2 42.60
22 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 4 43.00
23 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 43.20
24 KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Mrs Jasmine Raven 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.50
25 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 29.1 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 43.50
26 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 44.00
27 KILLYRANDAL Miss Sarah Robinson 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 44.20
28 LILY DEW Miss Charlotte Ord 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 44.40
29 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.50
3 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Miss Charlotte Agar 0 12 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.60
30 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 30.9 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 45.70
31 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 29.4 0 0 12 0 0 4.4 45.80
32 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 7 0 8 48.90
33 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 3 0 5.2 49.00
34 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 49.60
35 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 0 23.9 0 0 8 4 0 14.4 50.30
36 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 0 31.4 0 0 8 6 0 9.2 54.60
37 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 0 39.9 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 54.70
38 KING OF THE GLEN Mrs Anna Wiles 0 0 23.1 0 0 12 0 0 19.6 54.70
39 CHEQUORED ELF Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 10 55.30
4 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 10 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 32.30
40 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 1 0 13.6 56.50
41 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 34.9 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 58.10
42 DERMOT Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 20.4 58.40
43 TERRENCE Mr Bosco Turner 0 0 26.6 0 0 12 0 20 0 58.60
44 JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 33.9 0 0 20 3 0 7.2 64.10
45 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 64.40
46 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 20 14 66.90
47 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 20 14 68.10
48 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 22.4 0 0 12 0 20 14 68.40
49 PUNCH TOWN Miss Bethany Shipley 0 0 31.5 0 0 16 6 0 16 69.50
5 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 8 22 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 32.40
50 IDEAL ILLUSION Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 20 17.2 71.10
51 SANAU HUGO Miss Olivia Dawson 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 0 20 6.8 72.30
52 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 20 10.8 72.80
53 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 0 32.1 0 0 16 0 20 5.2 73.30
54 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 43 0 0 8 1 20 2 74.00
55 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 20 20.8 76.70
56 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 28.4 0 0 8 4 20 16.4 76.80
57 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 29.6 0 0 16 2 20 10.4 78.00
58 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 20 21.2 79.10
59 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 31.6 0 0 12 0 20 17.6 81.20
6 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Sophie Wilson 0 6 28.8 2 0 4 0 0 0.8 33.60
60 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 31.9 0 0 12 2 20 16.4 82.30
61 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 29.6 0 0 4 0 40 10.8 84.40
62 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 40 3.2 85.50
63 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 29.4 0 0 0 2 20 36 87.40
64 THEO IV Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 34.5 0 0 16 0 20 23.2 93.70
65 THE REAL REBEL Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 40 24.4 94.80
66 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 41 0 0 12 0 20 22.4 95.40
67 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 30.6 0 0 8 9 20 29.6 97.20
68 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 34.6 0 0 8 0 40 36 118.60
69 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 21 60 39.2 165.00
7 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 4 26.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.10
8 KILCANNON WILL HE Mr Ricky Hilton 0 4 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 2 34.60
9 BAYLEW ENIGMA Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 4 26.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.90
E AR LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 33.4 0 0 24 0 E E E AR
E AR LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 40.6 0 0 12 22 E E E AR
E AR MIDNIGHT TEMPLE Miss Jessica Penn 0 0 41.9 0 0 12 27 E E E AR
E CR AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 32.6 0 0 E E E E E CR
E CR DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 0 29 0 0 E E E E E CR
E R3 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 0 0 25.6 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 32 0 0 16 0 E E E R3
E R3 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs Tanya Reid 0 0 30.1 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 33 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR CHESTER VI Ms Natalie Flewitt 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 0 E E E UR
E UR PARADISE MOON Miss Maisy Cursham 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 2 E E E UR
R AMYTURE O Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 32.4 0 0 4 0 R R R
R SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 R R R
R ZIGGY IX Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 36.6 0 0 R R R R R
R FIRST IMPRESSION Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 42 0 0 12 0 R R R
W CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 31.1 0 0 W W W W W
W CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 2 W W W
W RATHCLINE CORI Miss Claire Elbrow 0 0 29.4 0 0 16 9 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.42
BC BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 D AKIEDA Miss Lauren Burton 0 8 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.10
10 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
11 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 2 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.90
12 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 2 35.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.10
13 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 2 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.10
14 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 2 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 36.30
15 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.80
16 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 37.10
17 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 2 29.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.40
18 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 2 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.60
19 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 2 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.60
2 LANDIS ROCKET MAN Mr Robert Gilsenan 0 7 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.30
20 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 2 32.4 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 37.60
21 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 2 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
22 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 2 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 38.20
23 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 2 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.60
24 SIURTAIN H AON Mrs Kayleigh Davies 0 2 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.90
25 MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 38.90
26 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 2 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.40
27 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 2 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.60
28 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 2 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 39.70
29 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 1 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.80
3 ROMEO III Miss Freya Kendrew 0 6 28.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.10
30 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 40.00
31 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 40.00
32 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 1 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 40.20
33 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 40.90
34 BLYTHE SPIRIT VIII Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
35 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 1 35.1 0 0 0 0 0 6 41.10
36 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 8 41.30
37 TOBERPATRICK PRIDE Miss Lucy Care 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 41.80
38 MOELFRYN GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Katie Baldwin 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 1 0 6.8 42.30
39 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 42.40
4 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 5 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
40 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 42.60
41 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.00
42 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 8 45.10
43 LEGRANDE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 34.4 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 45.60
44 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 45.80
45 SOS UPPERCLASS OTTO Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 46.00
46 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 47.00
47 JERRY III Miss Alice Latta 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 47.30
48 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 48.20
49 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0 0 8 48.90
5 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 4 31 0 0 0 2 0 0 33.00
50 GALWAY FINNEGAN Miss Dominique Park 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 50.50
51 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 52.10
52 LANDSBROOK SPARTACUS Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 52.10
53 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 52.80
54 KINGSHIP II Mrs Naomi McKie 0 0 38.1 0 0 8 0 0 8 54.10
55 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 37.9 0 0 4 8 0 4.4 54.30
56 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 20 0 56.10
57 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 2 0 14.4 56.70
58 DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 56.70
59 TIMOLIN Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 32.6 0 0 12 0 0 13.6 58.20
6 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 3 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 33.60
60 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 0 12.8 58.30
61 HOSCOS HERALDIK Miss Charlotte Wood 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 20 2.4 58.70
62 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 20 3.6 58.70
63 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 8 59.00
64 CASHEL RED Miss Eve Elizabeth Egginton 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 59.40
65 DORSET MILL Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 35.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 59.50
66 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 0 31.1 0 0 12 0 0 17.2 60.30
67 SAILLES LAD Miss Rachael Cross 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 60.80
68 RINUS STAR Miss Donna Boyd 0 0 31.9 0 0 20 0 0 9.6 61.50
69 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 20 5.6 61.50
7 STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 2 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 33.70
70 OR APPLES Mrs Sue Burnell 0 0 40.1 0 0 16 0 0 9.2 65.30
71 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 0 20 2.4 69.70
72 WOODLINE LADY Ms Deborah Fisher 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 16.4 71.20
73 WOT BEAUTY Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 20 14.8 71.90
74 FAST FORWARD II Miss Frances Berry 0 0 31.4 0 0 4 4 0 33.2 72.60
75 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 73.60
76 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 20 18.4 75.70
77 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 20 22.8 84.70
78 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 20 20.4 86.70
79 SHEBA III Mr Gareth Denner 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 20 27.2 90.20
8 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
80 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 35.8 0 0 12 10 20 16 93.80
81 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 40 22.4 103.20
82 DOMINO III II Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 40 33.6 107.40
83 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 40.9 0 0 0 0 60 9.6 110.50
84 RHINEROE HERO Mrs Nicola Bevan 0 0 33.9 0 0 12 29 20 22.4 117.30
85 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 0 31.4 0 0 8 0 60 18 117.40
86 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 34.6 2 0 0 0 60 26 120.60
87 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 32.8 0 0 20 0 60 10.8 123.60
88 UNCHARTERED TERRITORY Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 60 26.8 125.60
89 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 30.4 0 0 8 3 80 43.2 164.60
9 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 2 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.20
E HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31.9 0 0 E E E E E
E BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 36.9 0 0 E E E E E
E AR KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E AR DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR SHANBO HAZEL NUT Miss Issy Halpin 0 0 33.1 0 0 20 6 E E E AR
E AR ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 0 37.9 0 0 8 2 E E E AR
E AR ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR KILLAGOOLA BOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E HF SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
E R3 ZIPPITY DOO DAH Miss Nicola McClure 0 0 30.6 0 0 20 3 E E E R3
E R3 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 35.9 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E R3 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 TYNEFIELD FAIRLY MARVELOUS Miss Holly Whyte 0 0 36.1 0 0 24 7 E E E R3
E R3 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 36.4 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Mrs Sarah Walpole 0 0 31.6 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
E UR BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 39.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
R SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
R HAZEL II Mr Hugh Nichols 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 R R R
W CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 35.9 0 0 W W W W W
W BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Mrs Anna Philpott 0 0 31.6 0 0 8 0 W W W
W JOKERS PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 29.1 0 0 W W W W W
W ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 0 32.3 0 0 W W W W W
W ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 39.4 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded