Results
Event name: MITSUBISHI MOTORS CUP Date: Apr 30 - May 1 2019 Location: Badminton, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.38
BC BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 16 25.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.10
10 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 4 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.20
11 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 4 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.70
12 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 4 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.90
13 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 4 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 33.90
14 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 4 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.40
15 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 4 31.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.60
16 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.80
17 TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 4 31.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.90
18 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 4 35.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.90
19 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
2 DAWN CHORUS Mrs Jo Hales 0 14 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
20 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 36.30
21 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 32.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.40
22 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 2 37.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.10
23 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.50
24 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 30.6 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 37.80
25 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
26 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.00
27 GOT TO GUESS Miss Jade Cannell 0 2 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 38.20
28 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.90
29 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.10
3 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 12 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.60
30 KING OF THE GLEN Mrs Anna Wiles 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 39.50
31 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
32 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 31.6 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 40.00
33 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.60
34 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 0 33.4 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 40.60
35 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 40.60
36 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
37 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 43.60
38 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 45.70
39 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.30
4 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.20
40 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 31.8 0 0 16 0 0 1.2 49.00
41 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 10 49.40
42 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 20 1.2 51.50
43 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 39.1 0 0 4 1 0 12 56.10
44 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 56.80
45 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 0 29.4 0 0 4 0 20 6.4 59.80
46 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 60.50
47 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 61.70
48 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 66.20
49 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.6 0 0 4 0 20 14 66.60
5 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 8 25.6 0 0 4 0 0 2 31.60
50 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 67.00
51 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 33.4 0 0 16 0 20 0 69.40
52 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 0 31.1 0 0 12 0 20 6.4 69.50
53 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 69.50
54 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 20 19.6 73.50
55 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 20 14.4 73.70
56 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 26.1 0 0 8 0 20 20.8 74.90
57 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 20 14.8 78.60
58 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 29.2 81.70
59 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 30.6 0 0 12 0 20 20.4 83.00
6 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 6 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 2 31.90
60 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 40 22 90.30
61 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 40 15.2 90.70
62 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 40 16.8 93.80
63 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 60 13.2 113.10
64 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 26.4 0 0 8 0 60 31.6 126.00
65 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 80 36.4 158.50
66 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 26.4 0 0 24 0 80 33.6 164.00
7 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 4 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 31.90
8 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 4 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.60
9 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
E HF MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
E R3 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 0 38.4 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E R3 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E UR ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
R ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
W PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 31.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BC BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 8 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.30
10 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 2 29.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.40
11 JIMS PATCH Miss Esther Anderson 0 2 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.90
12 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
13 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 2 26.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.40
14 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 30.40
15 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 2 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.60
16 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 2 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.90
17 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
18 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 2 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
19 CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding 0 2 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
2 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 7 25.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.90
20 BURLEY MYSTIC Miss Bea Shepherd 0 2 27.6 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 32.00
21 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 2 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.10
22 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
23 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
24 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
25 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
26 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 1 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.40
27 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.60
28 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Aimee Stunt 0 1 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.70
29 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
3 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 6 24.6 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 26.20
30 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 1 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.60
31 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
32 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
33 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.00
34 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 1 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 35.10
35 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
36 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 35.70
37 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
38 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.90
39 ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 28.6 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 37.00
4 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 5 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
40 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 37.20
41 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 1 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 37.30
42 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.40
43 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 0 30.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.40
44 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 1 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 38.50
45 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 1 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 38.60
46 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 39.20
47 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 39.90
48 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 8 41.10
49 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.80
5 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 4 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
50 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 0 28.6 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 43.00
51 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 1 42.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 43.20
52 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 43.40
53 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 44.00
54 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 44.40
55 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 45.40
56 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 46.70
57 DELIGHTFUL DORIS Ms Rhona Smith 0 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 12 46.90
58 WELL DIGGER Mr Myles West 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 48.30
59 TOUCH OF FROST IV Mrs Eleanor Peek 0 1 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 48.60
6 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 3 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.10
60 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 50.70
61 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 20 0 52.30
62 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 0 53.50
63 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 53.80
64 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 53.80
65 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 20 54.10
66 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 20 0 56.60
67 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 34 0 0 4 1 20 0 59.00
68 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 20 1.2 62.80
69 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 28.4 0 0 16 0 20 1.2 65.60
7 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 2 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 28.20
70 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 20 10.4 65.80
71 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 9.2 67.00
72 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 20 11.2 70.00
73 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 40 14.8 86.70
74 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 40 14.4 86.90
75 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 40 28.4 94.40
76 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 60 7.6 94.60
77 WAIMANU SPARKLE Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 33.4 0 0 8 0 40 16 97.40
78 FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 40 23.2 98.00
79 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 40 23.6 99.40
8 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 2 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
80 RAMERA Miss Zara Schroter 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 40 26.8 101.60
81 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 60 20.4 116.40
82 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 22.6 0 0 0 0 60 36.8 119.40
83 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 60 28.4 123.70
84 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 34.4 2 0 8 0 80 31.2 153.60
85 ROOKWOOD BOY Miss Andrea Cartwright 0 0 34 0 0 16 6 80 39.6 175.60
9 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
E AR BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins 0 0 33.4 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E R3 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 0 29.4 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E R3 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 32.1 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
E UR BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 27.1 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 34.1 2 0 E E E E E UR
E UR THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 0 R R R
R GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 0 29.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
R FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
R MY FRIEND JACKSON Mrs Zoe Voorspuy 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 R R R
R XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 0 30.5 0 0 R R R R R
W ANNAGHMORE GWENIEVERE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 36.1 0 0 12 0 W W W
W BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 27.9 0 0 4 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded