Results
Event name: MILLSTREET Date: Aug 22-25 2019
CCI-L 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PENNY GRANS Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 10 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 24.80
10 CSF TEDDY Andrew HEFFERNAN 3 0 30.3 4 0 0 0 34.30
11 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Francesca SWALLOW 3 0 32.3 0 0 0 2.8 35.10
12 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Charlotte AGNEW 3 0 28.3 4 3.6 0 0 35.90
13 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Arthur DUFFORT 3 0 30.5 4 0 0 2.4 36.90
15 HOT COMMODITY Padraig MCCARTHY 3 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
2 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Darcy ZANDER 9 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
21 TREMAYLE Gemma GURVIDI 3 0 42.7 8 2.4 0 0 53.10
22 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Neil TAYLOR 3 0 45.7 4 0 0 11.6 61.30
24 TANGANYIKA Ben TAYLOR 3 0 37.3 4 0 20 5.6 66.90
27 MEIRAMA Rachel ROBINSON 0 0 33.5 20 0.4 20 16.4 90.30
28 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Ben TAYLOR 0 0 38.7 4 0 40 28.4 111.10
3 BALLYVILLANE OBOS Daniel ALDERSON 8 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 30.90
4 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Tom MCEWEN 7 0 30.3 0 0 0 0.8 31.10
6 BELLINE WARRENSTOWN CRUZ Daniel ALDERSON 5 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
7 JSC BUCKET LIST Arthur DUFFORT 4 0 30.3 0 0.8 0 1.6 32.70
8 HORATIO DN Richard CONEY 3 0 29.9 0 0 0 3.6 33.50
9 GREY FINNSKY Alexandra FARRAR-FRY 3 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 34.10
E NICE Ricky CANDI 0 0 32.6 60 E
E EQUADOR Freya GAITSKELL 0 0 38.1 40 E
E GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima STRATTON 0 0 31.8 60 E
E BILLY BORDEAUX Francesca REID-WARRILOW 0 0 36.4 60 E
E ABC ARCTIC DAME Emily FALLE 0 0 48.3 0 E
r COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Georgia BARTLETT 0 0 25.8 40 r
r YOU NEVER SAID Claire FIELDING 0 0 33.7 60 r
W SAFIRA Carlos PARRO 0 0 28.8 0 0 W
W HASTY IMP Darcy ZANDER 0 0 34.3 0 0 W
W LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte ROWE 0 0 29.4 W
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPANO DE NAZCA Georgia BARTLETT 30 0 31.4 0 0 0 3.2 34.60
12 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Charlotte ROWE 13 0 35.8 0 0 0 10 45.80
14 HEARTBEAT Vicky TUFFS 13 0 34.9 0 0.4 0 13.6 48.90
15 CASHMAN B Jack LEESE 13 0 32.3 12 0 0 6.8 51.10
17 MONBEG MEDLAR Harry MEADE 13 0 31.4 0 0 20 2.4 53.80
18 POYNSTOWN STAR Sian COLEMAN 13 0 37.7 8 1.2 0 10 56.90
19 SEAPATRICK NARCO Emily GRACE 13 0 40.2 12 2.4 0 4 58.60
2 GIDEON Harry MEADE 28 0 31 4 0 0 2.4 37.40
21 ARS VIVELLA Josie SMAILES 13 0 40.6 24 0.4 0 2.8 67.80
22 REBELIANT Daniel ALDERSON 13 0 36.5 0 0 20 19.6 76.10
25 MONARTS MADIBA Polly JACKSON-GRIFFIN 13 0 39.3 4 1.2 40 38.4 122.90
3 RED KITE Harry MEADE 26 0 29.5 8 0 0 0 37.50
5 CHANCE ENCOUNTER Daniel ALDERSON 22 0 33.6 4 0 0 0.4 38.00
9 GLOBEMASTER Clare CHAMBERLAYNE 13 0 39.2 4 0 0 0 43.20
E HESTER Alexander BRAGG 0 0 33.9 60 E
E CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Alexandra FARRAR-FRY 0 0 31.7 0 E
E RICKAMORE ROYAL Hector PAYNE 0 0 41.7 0 0 E
E JOLY JUMPER Ricky CANDI 0 0 40.8 60 E
r ROCK'N ROLL DE BUISSY Sophie BARLOW 0 0 37.1 60 r
r REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Charlotte ROWE 0 0 38.7 60 r
CCI-L 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAWTOWN CHLOE Christopher BURTON 110 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 28.80
11 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard CONEY 40 0 36.9 0 0 0 14 50.90
12 KELECYN PIRATE Toshiyuki TANAKA 40 0 40.9 8 2.8 0 0 51.70
13 KING ALBERT Charlotte EAST 40 0 41.7 0 0.8 0 13.2 55.70
15 DIACHELLO Jesse CAMPBELL 40 0 34.7 0 2.8 20 20.4 77.90
2 CEKATINKA JRA Ryuzo KITAJIMA 100 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 30.70
7 TREGILDER Oliver TOWNEND 50 0 33.8 8 0 0 0 41.80
8 GRAPPA NERA Jonelle PRICE 40 0 40.3 0 1.6 0 0 41.90
9 EVERON VIVENDI Fred SCALA 40 0 41.1 0 2.4 0 0 43.50
E INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Lauren YALLOP 0 0 37.5 40 E
E TENAREZE Harry MEADE 0 0 34.4 0 0 E
r STEP FORWARD Georgia BALE 0 0 36.2 60 r
r LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Fiona DAVIDSON 0 0 34.7 60 r
r GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Fiona DAVIDSON 0 0 38.3 20 r
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Izzy HALL 8 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
10 JOUBERT Ellie FREDERICKS 2 0 28.3 12 0 0 0 40.30
11 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy HATTERSLEY 2 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
13 OLYMPIC COOL Tara CLEMENTS 2 0 37.3 4 0 0 1.6 42.90
18 ATHLEET V Joshua LEVETT 2 0 40.3 0 0 0 8.8 49.10
2 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Daisy PROCTOR 7 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 DIRECT CRUISING Harrison CHART 2 0 35.6 12 0 0 2 49.60
22 SHANNONDALE SANGRIA Alice WATT 2 0 40.8 4 0.8 0 4.8 50.40
27 CALLISTA DU MAZES Noor SLAOUI 2 0 40.9 0 0 0 15.2 56.10
28 KEC SAFIA Harry DZENIS 0 0 39.3 4 0 11 3.2 57.50
38 AKINA Z Abigail BOULTON 0 0 36.3 4 0 20 16.4 76.70
39 MJM SOLOMON Howard NEWITT 0 0 35.8 0 0 20 30.4 86.20
4 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Christopher BURTON 5 0 29.4 4 0 0 0 33.40
5 WOODLANDER WESUVIO John Paul SHEFFIELD 4 0 31.4 0 0 0 2 33.40
CCI-S 2* - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FIVEBERRY Padraig MCCARTHY 8 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 30.30
12 ARDRISTAN LASS Lottie WALSH 2 0 45.3 4 0 0 0 49.30
13 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Chantal THACKRAY 2 0 36.1 0 0 0 13.6 49.70
15 SCHINDLERS BOY John Paul SHEFFIELD 2 0 33.8 4 0 0 14.4 52.20
16 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Nicole PEARSON 2 0 36 4 0 0 12.8 52.80
17 FURICH TEJO Rhian SMITH 2 0 33.4 4 0.4 0 15.6 53.40
18 COOL TIDE Padraig MCCARTHY 2 0 37.8 4 0 0 12.4 54.20
2 HIKITA John Paul SHEFFIELD 7 0 31 0 0 0 1.2 32.20
24 JEORDIE JUBILEE Harriet BODDY 2 0 39.1 0 0 20 16.8 75.90
26 SECRET DESIRE Anya STRILKOWSKI 0 0 40.1 8 0 20 9.2 77.30
29 CDS HASIL DHI Daisy PROCTOR 0 0 37.6 12 4 40 44 137.60
4 HANDSOME Sophie BYFORD 5 0 34.5 0 0 0 1.2 35.70
5 SEA YIN Isabella BRENT 4 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 36.10
6 COOLEY KING COBRA Chloe LIVESEY 3 0 39.4 0 0 0 0 39.40
7 MANDORIOR Ellie FREDERICKS 2 0 31.4 8 0 0 0 39.40
CCI-S 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL TABASCO Kevin MCNAB 16 0 25.8 0 0.8 0 0 26.60
10 DIAMOND COVE Emily YOUNG-JAMIESON 4 0 34.9 0 0 0 0.8 35.70
13 MAGNOLIA Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 4 0 30.6 0 0.8 0 4.8 36.20
14 BRANDO DE CHEREL Arthur DUFFORT 4 0 29.7 0 0 0 7.2 36.90
17 COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa NEWTON 4 0 30.9 4 0 0 3.2 38.10
19 KING OF THE MILL Alexander BRAGG 4 0 32.6 4 0 0 2 38.60
2 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 14 0 27.2 0 0 0 2.8 30.00
21 BILLY ORINOCO Gemma GURVIDI 4 0 37.5 0 0.4 0 2 39.90
22 MGH TOKYO PHIL Padraig MCCARTHY 4 0 36.6 0 0 0 3.6 40.20
23 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Kevin MCNAB 4 0 34.9 0 6.8 0 0.4 42.10
26 LADY BATON ROUGE Sian COLEMAN 4 0 31.3 0 0 0 12 43.30
32 CEMIE Arthur DUFFORT 0 0 29.9 0 2.8 0 13.6 46.30
37 WOLF VEGAS Eva MELLY 0 0 36.7 8 0 0 5.6 50.30
4 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Kevin MCNAB 10 0 30.6 0 0 0 0 30.60
41 SINTERKLAAS Z Charlotte EAST 0 0 40.8 4 0 0 13.6 58.40
42 EMOTION II Tim PRICE 4 0 31 0 0 0 29.6 60.60
43 SHANNONDALE DITA Sarah DOWLEY 0 0 35.9 0 0.4 0 24.4 60.70
44 CDS LU CA Daisy PROCTOR 0 0 43.6 8 1.6 0 7.6 60.80
46 ANNAGHMORE ARDEO BEACH Eva MELLY 0 0 40.1 8 1.2 0 14.4 63.70
47 DALI Gemma GURVIDI 0 0 32.7 4 0 20 8.4 65.10
49 BILLY BOYNE Neil TAYLOR 0 0 39.7 0 1.2 0 29.6 70.50
50 BROWNSTOWN REMI Stephanie STAMMSCHROER 0 0 37.8 8 2 0 30.4 78.20
51 HIGHWAY Isabella INNES KER 0 0 34.7 4 0 20 20.4 79.10
52 CORTAGE Ailsa WATES 0 0 31.8 0 2.4 20 26.4 80.60
54 DARIUS Francesca SWALLOW 0 0 32.5 4 0.4 20 27.2 84.10
55 TULLABEG CHINZANO Carlos PARRO 0 0 31.5 0 0 60 39.2 130.70
56 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Georgia BALE 0 0 37.6 0 4.4 60 36 138.00
6 DOLLEY PHANTOM Francesca REID-WARRILOW 6 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 32.60
7 AZURE Elizabeth POWER 4 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
8 GLADSTONE Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 4 0 33.3 0 0 0 0.4 33.70
E BOLERO Ben TAYLOR 0 0 E
W CURLY GIRL Jonelle PRICE 0 0 30.9 0 2 W
W QUITE SOMETHING Isabel WHITE 0 0 34.3 0 0.4 W
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FONBHERNA LANCER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 32 0 24.7 4 0.4 0 0 29.10
1 SUPERSTITION Lucy JACKSON 32 0 26.4 0 0 0 0.8 27.20
10 DENIRO Z Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 8 0 28.8 0 0.4 0 15.2 44.40
11 QUICKLOOK V Gemma TATTERSALL 8 0 28.5 0 0 0 9.6 38.10
11 CARTOWN WALLABE Isabella INNES KER 8 0 36 0 0 0 9.2 45.20
12 CANNAVARO Isabelle UPTON 8 0 30 0 1.2 0 10.4 41.60
12 TALMA D'ALLOU Toshiyuki TANAKA 8 0 31.6 4 3.2 0 7.6 46.40
13 TORONTO D'AUROIS Arthur DUFFORT 8 0 34.5 0 2.8 0 9.2 46.50
13 AMSTERDAM 21 Jesse CAMPBELL 8 0 32.4 4 0 0 7.6 44.00
14 SHANNONDALE TITAN William LEVETT 8 0 30.9 4 0 0 9.2 44.10
14 DREAMAWAY Tom MCEWEN 8 0 28.5 0 1.6 0 17.2 47.30
15 CHF COOLISER Tom MCEWEN 8 0 31.3 0 0 0 16.8 48.10
15 TS JAMAIMO Daniel ALDERSON 8 0 38.5 0 0 0 6.4 44.90
16 FABIAN Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 8 0 26.4 8 0 0 12 46.40
16 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Willa NEWTON 8 0 31.5 8 1.2 0 7.6 48.30
17 DYNASTY Hector PAYNE 8 0 36.3 0 0 0 12 48.30
19 ROCQUAINE BAY Andrew DOWNES 8 0 35.8 0 0.8 0 15.2 51.80
2 DREAMLINER Oliver TOWNEND 29 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 CARPE DIEM IV Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 8 0 28 0 0 0 24 52.00
21 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Tom MCEWEN 8 0 30.1 0 0 20 17.2 67.30
22 MY LUCKY DAY Elizabeth POWER 8 0 46 0 0.4 0 8 54.40
23 JALAPENO Gemma TATTERSALL 8 0 25.2 0 0.4 20 9.6 55.20
23 SAMUEL THOMAS II Elizabeth POWER 8 0 37.4 8 0.8 60 16 122.20
25 COLA Isabelle UPTON 8 0 30.2 0 0.8 15 14.8 60.80
27 JUST WILLIAM Andrew DOWNES 0 0 36.4 4 1.6 0 20.8 62.80
28 KROON LEADER Nicholas LUCEY 0 0 33 0 0 20 12.4 65.40
29 FINDING COOLEY Isabel WHITE 0 0 40.2 0 0.4 0 28.4 69.00
3 FERNHILL ROCKSTAR Isabelle UPTON 26 0 30.1 0 0 0 1.6 31.70
3 ZAGREB Alexander BRAGG 26 0 28.2 0 0 0 0 28.20
31 LADY MOYLISHA Sara SQUIRES 0 0 37.1 0 0 20 15.2 72.30
32 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Ailsa WATES 0 0 26.9 4 1.6 20 21.6 74.10
33 XAM Harry DZENIS 0 0 36 4 0.8 20 13.6 74.40
34 TILSTON TIC TOC Abigail BOULTON 0 0 39.6 0 0 20 18 77.60
35 FALCO Tim PRICE 0 0 32.6 0 0 20 26 78.60
36 KEC DEAKON Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 0 0 29.8 0 0 20 29.2 79.00
38 VERSATILE DES ROIS Richard LONG 0 0 31.3 24 4.4 0 25.2 84.90
39 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Andrew DOWNES 0 0 35.4 0 1.2 40 29.6 106.20
4 HORSEWARE STELLOR REBOUND Sarah ENNIS 23 0 25 0 0.8 0 2.8 28.60
4 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Samantha BIRCH 23 0 31 0 0 0 2 33.00
41 LEANORTH JD Polly MOUNTFORD 0 0 40.3 16 2 40 38.8 137.10
5 BALLY QUANTOS Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 20 0 24.7 4 2.8 0 6.8 38.30
5 BROOKLEIGH Emily KING 20 0 26.7 0 0 0 4.4 31.10
6 TREASON Sarah COHEN 17 0 26.3 4 0 0 3.2 33.50
6 LEONIDAS II Padraig MCCARTHY 17 0 31.8 0 0.8 0 6.4 39.00
7 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 14 0 32.3 0 0 0 10.8 43.10
7 CALCOURT LANDLINE Carlos PARRO 14 0 28 0 0 0 6 34.00
8 GRAF LIBERTY Christopher BURTON 12 0 30.2 4 0 0 0 34.20
8 XAVIER FAER Tim PRICE 12 0 30 0 0 0 13.6 43.60
9 WILLUNGA Kevin MCNAB 10 0 28.8 0 0 0 6 34.80
9 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 10 0 30.6 4 0.4 0 8.8 43.80
E BILLY LIFFY Sam GRIFFITHS 0 0 31.9 0 1.2 0 E
E ROYAL FURY Heidi COY 0 0 28.1 4 0.4 0 E
E BAYANO Flora HARRIS 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 E
r PROUD COURAGE Nicholas LUCEY 0 0 36.3 4 0.4 20 r
r AMAZING Flora HARRIS 0 0 28.2 0 0 0 r
r ULISES Oliver TOWNEND 0 0 26.3 24 r
r SEA SUMMER BAY Sam GRIFFITHS 0 0 39.1 4 0 60 r
r HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew HEFFERNAN 0 0 36.5 12 1.6 40 r
W BALLBREAKER SD Alex HUA TIAN 0 0 30.1 W
W CLEAR DAWN Charlotte EAST 0 0 38.3 W
W KANANASKIS Richard CONEY 0 0 29.4 8 1.2 W
W FERNHILL BY NIGHT Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 0 0 29.4 0 0 W
W PERFECT STRANGER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 0 0 37.6 0 0 W
W WESKO Tim PRICE 0 0 28.5 0 0 W
W BALLAGHMOR CLASS Oliver TOWNEND 0 0 21 0 0 W
W ARTISTIEK Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 0 0 29.1 8 1.2 W
W CHILLI KNIGHT Gemma TATTERSALL 0 0 28.7 4 0 W
W PAPILLON Polly JACKSON-GRIFFIN 0 0 36.7 4 0 W
W BILLY CHAMPAGNE Francesca REID-WARRILOW 0 0 34.6 0 0.4 W
CCI-S P2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Jaymee SAVILL 8 0 31.4 4 0 0 0 35.40
2 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Jaymee SAVILL 7 0 29.6 8 0 0 0.8 38.40
3 MR BLUESKIES Daisy AMIN 6 0 38.1 0 0 0 4.4 42.50
6 SYCAMORE LAD Nancy EADIE 3 0 30.8 12 2.8 0 12.8 58.40
7 MANNINARD DIARMAID Aine DUGGAN 2 0 42.3 12 0 0 4.4 58.70
CCI-S YH2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INCHELLO DHI Yasmin Nathalie Olsson SANDERSON 27.5 0 0.8 0 0 28.30
11 CIPRIANI Willa NEWTON 29.3 4 0 0 2.8 36.10
17 ALL IN Elizabeth POWER 31.1 8 1.2 0 1.2 41.50
19 DARCY DE LA ROSE Georgie STRANG 32.9 4 0 0 8 44.90
2 VIDALGO Kevin MCNAB 29.9 0 0 0 0 29.90
20 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Elizabeth POWER 34.3 8 0 0 4 46.30
25 BLARNEY ACACIA Sian COLEMAN 37.3 4 0 0 8.8 50.10
31 BLING Harry DZENIS 37.5 4 0.8 0 9.2 51.50
33 BE CAREFUL AS John Paul SHEFFIELD 30.1 4 0.8 0 18.8 53.70
35 RNG VANTAGE POINT Sarah LANG 43.5 4 0 0 6.8 54.30
36 BONMAHON LIBERATION Sarah DOWLEY 35.8 12 0 0 7.2 55.00
38 CASH IN HAND Noor SLAOUI 34.6 8 1.2 0 14.4 58.20
4 HUSH A BYE BABY Sian COLEMAN 31.5 0 0 0 1.6 33.10
42 UNCHAINED MELODY Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 33.9 8 0.8 0 17.2 59.90
43 STELLOR QUICK CHANGE Sarah ENNIS 30.1 4 0 20 7.2 61.30
44 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Alex KENNEDY 32.1 0 0 20 13.6 65.70
45 SUMMER STARDUST Gemma TATTERSALL 30 0 0 20 20.4 70.40
8 GLOBAL QUEST Georgie STRANG 31.6 4 0 0 0 35.60
9 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Ailsa WATES 30.9 0 0.4 0 4.4 35.70
W VAMONOS Emily KING 28.3 W
W MAX MCINERNEY Vicky TUFFS 30.3 8 0 W
W IRON MAIDEN Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 29.6 4 0 W
W VENEZUELA Emily GRACE 29.8 0 0.4 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded