Results
Event name: MELTON MOWBRAY ONE DAY EVENT Date: Aug 17 2005 Location: Defence Animal Centre, Melton Mowbray, Defence Animal Centre, Leics, United Kingdom
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEMINGTON LETT DANCE Miss Hayley Rose 6 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
10 DURNESS LARKSPUR Miss Laura Deas 0 42.9 4 0 0 0 46.90
11 INDEPENDENT MISSTRESS Mrs Tracy Willcocks 0 35.2 8 0 0 4 47.20
12 WHATAWIZARD Miss Sharon Hunt 0 33.3 4 0 0 12 49.30
13 PANDORA II Miss Kelly Jones 0 45.2 4 0 0 1.6 50.80
14 RUXTON TARA HILL Miss Gemma Pearce 0 37.6 4 0 0 10.4 52.00
15 BAY PANTHER Mrs Georgina Hale 1 44.8 0 0 0 8 52.80
16 VOYAGER Miss Joanne York 0 40 4 0 0 8.8 52.80
17 SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 27.1 4 0 20 2.8 53.90
18 COOL WATERS BLUE Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 34.8 8 0 0 17.6 60.40
19 NAUGHTY BUT NICE II Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 38.6 4 0 0 18.4 61.00
2 SHANNONDALE GOLDEN LAD Mr Matthew Wright 5 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
20 PARKFIELDS BLACKJACK Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 32.9 4 0 0 24.4 61.30
21 ROCKLEY BEACH Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 31.4 0 0 20 16.4 67.80
22 TINKAS M Mr Ashley Bookman 0 39.5 12 0 20 19.2 90.70
23 LOOKING GOOD Mrs Gemma Hill 0 33.3 4 0 20 36.8 94.10
24 ISLANMORE GINGER Mr Paul Newbert 0 41.9 16 0 60 22 139.90
3 PRIMROSE MILL Miss Nicola Browne 4 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
4 JACK V Mrs Ann James 3 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
5 MINI MUFFET Mr Terry Boon 2 33.3 4 0 0 1.2 38.50
6 ROOKIE Miss Danielle Jackson 1 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
7 MULLINGAR MAN Mrs Mary May 1 26.2 0 0 0 19.2 45.40
8 GRANVILLE II Miss Louise Way 1 40 0 0 0 5.6 45.60
9 THE SORCERER III Miss Rachael Howe 1 34.8 0 0 0 11.2 46.00
E R3 FRUEHLINGSFEIER Mr Nick Downs 0 37.6 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 WOOLASTON WOODSIDE'S GEORGE Mrs Clementina Peppe 0 32.9 0 0 E E E R3
E R4 CLEO'S CONTRACT Miss Jo Andrews 0 40 12 0 E E E R4
E R4 SNITTLES CHELSEA Miss Selina Atkin 0 40 4 0 E E E R4
HC FRENCH GYPSY Mr Fergus Edmund Payne 0 37.1 4 8 0 14.4 HC
HC R3 PG TIPS Miss Kelly A Hogan 0 33.3 0 0 E E HC R3
R RIETHARIN S Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 R R R R R R
W MASTER PENHALIGON Mr Oliver Townend 0 36.2 8 0 W W W
W A BIT OF OPPOSITION Mr Terry Boon 0 W W W W W W
W HELLO BERT Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 40.5 16 44 W W W
W BALTA ZAR Mr Darren Hegan 0 W W W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Sarah Shanks 6 28.6 0 0 0 0 28.60
10 MOYGLAS MISTER BLUE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 33.8 8 0 0 8.4 50.20
11 ABOUT THYME V Miss Sally Williams 0 40 4 0 0 9.2 53.20
12 ROLEY ROSS Mrs Harriet Ong 1 46.7 0 0 0 10.8 57.50
13 PRIDE OF THE VALLEY Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 31.4 8 0 0 19.6 59.00
14 ROHAN Miss Helen E.K. Jones 0 29.1 0 0 20 14 63.10
15 ROCKAMILLY Miss Kat Mulvihill 0 41.4 0 0 20 18.8 80.20
16 UP 'N' RISING Mrs Sarah Horner-Harker 0 40.5 8 0 20 14.4 82.90
17 BROCH Mr Tim Dobson-Seaton 0 47.1 8 0 20 20.4 95.50
18 HIGH TEA 4 TWO Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 39.5 4 0 20 36.4 99.90
19 BROADSTONE DUNBAR Miss Sharon Kirby 0 41 0 0 20 40.4 101.40
2 TEE JAY II Miss Sarah Nicholls 5 31.9 0 0 0 0.8 32.70
20 COTTAGE CRYSTAL Ms Helen Goodwin 0 39.1 4 0 60 6.8 109.90
21 THE LADY IN WAITING Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 44.3 0 0 60 27.2 131.50
22 B A STAR Mr Bryan Elliott 0 35.7 0 0 80 30 145.70
3 IMPERIUS SPIRIT Miss Sharon Hunt 4 31 0 0 0 6.8 37.80
4 EMILYS FANCY Miss Heather Moodie 3 39.1 0 0 0 0 39.10
5 SATCHEL Miss Harriet Allen 2 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
6 THE CANNY CATCH Mrs Cathy Carter 1 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
7 MORETON ILEX Miss Teri England 1 35.7 8 0 0 0 43.70
8 JEODIS DES PARTS Mrs Charlotte Bathe 1 32.4 0 0 0 15.6 48.00
9 CHANCE'S TOUCH Mr Ben Scott 0 37.6 8 0 0 4 49.60
E R3 CAMPBELLS CHOICE Mr Richard Morling 0 46.2 0 0 E E E R3
HC BLEACOTTS BRIGADIER Mr Paul Rigby 0 35.2 4 11 R R HC
R DRIVING AMBITION II Mr Terry Boon 0 34.8 R R R R R
R LORD DU RIVAGE Ms Rachel Medill 0 32.9 8 0 R R R
R ANOTHER LEIGHLIN Miss Verity Halliwell 0 32.9 0 0 R R R
W KING JACK II Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 W W W W W W
W BLANC BLEU Miss Sarah Louise Steel 0 33.8 W W W W W
W SOCKS CURITS Miss Rachel Clark 0 48.6 0 0 W W W
W BAILADORA Ms Lisa McGillivray 0 43.3 12 1 W W W
W BADGER BROCK Miss Flora Hurrell 0 37.6 4 0 W W W
W OZ III Miss Sarah Holgate 0 42.4 0 0 W W W
W RARE OCCURANCE Miss Georgie H Barnes 0 32.9 8 0 W W W
W MR MORIEUX Miss Naomi Garner 0 W W W W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE PREDATOR Ms Milla Healey 6 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
10 RICK O'SHEA Mrs Charlotte Bathe 1 33.3 0 0 0 13.2 46.50
11 THE DRAMA QUEEN Mrs Cathy Carter 0 43.8 4 0 0 2.8 50.60
12 BELLA GIOIA Miss Sharon Hunt 0 38.1 4 0 0 9.2 51.30
13 DON FERDINAND Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 31.4 4 0 0 16 51.40
14 PLAY MARSTER Mr Matt Hayden 0 41 4 0 0 7.6 52.60
15 COLDICOTE SCOOBY DOO Mr Nick Downs 0 45.2 8 0 0 0 53.20
16 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 36.7 0 0 20 0 56.70
17 ON THE MIND Mr Henry Kitching 0 40 4 0 0 14.8 58.80
18 ME JULIE Miss Laura Sophie Godfrey 0 31.9 4 0 20 5.2 61.10
19 WELTON WOOD Mr Matthew Wright 0 29.5 8 10 20 10.8 78.30
2 BOUNCINOFFTHEWALLS Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
20 ANOTHER WISEGUY Miss Katie Partrick 0 41.4 0 0 20 20.8 82.20
21 CASTLEWARDEN TOFFEE Mrs Clair Manchett 0 37.1 12 0 20 21.2 90.30
22 MARKHAM DIGIT Miss Emma Hayton 0 39.1 4 24 0 24 91.10
23 IT'S A LARK Miss Sarah Durran 0 42.4 8 0 20 22.4 92.80
24 INTERROGATOR Miss Chloe Newton 0 36.7 12 19 40 20 127.70
25 POSH NOSH Miss Jessie Savory 0 38.1 4 0 80 51.6 173.70
3 BENISON Miss Lorna Minear 4 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
4 MCRORY Miss Alice Louise Newling 3 34.8 0 0 0 6 40.80
5 BARAKA Miss Sara Blackshaw 2 42.9 0 0 0 0 42.90
6 UPRISING II Mrs Lisa Morris 1 38.6 0 0 0 4.4 43.00
7 DE JA VU VII Mr Nick Downs 1 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
8 MISTER ANGUS Miss Lucy Ward 1 39.1 0 0 0 5.2 44.30
9 FREDERIC JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 31.9 4 1 0 8.8 45.70
E HF HEARNESBROOK DERBY DAY Mrs Harriet Ong 0 41 E E E E E HF
E R3 VATORIA Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 27.1 0 0 E E E R3
E R4 ERIKNA CLASSIC Miss Harriet Allen 0 35.2 4 0 E E E R4
R CAROLINA QUICK STEP Mr Steve Banks 0 35.2 0 0 R R R
R SAM CUTLER Mr M A Elvin 0 42.4 12 0 R R R
W KILLOWEN CLIFFE Mr Oliver Townend 0 31.4 W W W W W
W GREAT HONOUR Miss Tiny Clapham 0 29.5 0 0 W W W
W MARSHALL CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 0 38.1 8 0 W W W
W JOYFUL BILBO BAGGINS Mrs Mary Hingley 0 34.3 12 14 W W W
OPN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BONZA BILLABONG Mr Ed Eltham 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
10 HECTORS LAW Mrs Joanne Ward 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
11 ANGUS OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
12 STARSAILOR Mrs Joanne Brown 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
13 ROSIE WHITE THUNDER Ms Susan Lomas 0 40 0 0 0 0.8 40.80
14 CANTERLOOP Mrs Julie Lawson 0 36 0 0 0 5.2 41.20
15 COPTHORNE MAY DAWN Miss Elly Gibson 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
16 STIG OF THE DUMP Mr Bryan Elliott 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
17 HOT PURSUIT IV Miss Laura Deas 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
18 VALENTINE DELIGHT Miss Anna Baxter 0 33.5 4 7 0 0 44.50
19 DWALE Ms Juliette Thurston 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
2 FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Miss Chloe Burns 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 MICAWBER Miss Eve Elizabeth France 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
21 AGNES P Miss Danielle Jackson 0 42 4 0 0 6.8 52.80
22 GRANTIE BOY Mr Matthew Wright 0 33.5 4 1 20 2.8 61.30
23 LORD EDWARD BEAR Miss Daniela Chambers 0 36.5 8 0 20 0 64.50
24 WHO'S CLASS Miss Helen Westmoreland 0 40.5 4 0 20 10 74.50
25 THE GIGOLO III Miss Samantha Rodwell 0 35 0 0 20 22.8 77.80
26 HIGH HILL Miss J Emma Tilley 0 36.5 12 18 20 0 86.50
27 COHIBA II Mr Matthew J Firth 0 39.5 0 0 40 23.2 102.70
28 CHARLES OF CULLODEN Flt Lt Marianne Rosier 0 42 4 0 40 26.4 112.40
29 TEXAS ROSE II Mrs Karen Froud 0 33.5 0 0 60 29.6 123.10
3 MOET II Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 27.5 4 0 0 0 31.50
4 PRIMER MAXIMA Mrs Gemma Hill 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 KILGIVEN WAY Mrs Fiona Gifkins 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 DUNEIGHT GLEN Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
7 BOOMERANG Lt Cdr Alasdair Peppe 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
9 ETIENNE DU CHENE Mr Ben Wardle 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
E R3 TAO Miss Tiny Clapham 0 31 16 19 E E E R3
E R3 NOVEMBERS CHOICE Miss Louise Rutherford 0 35.5 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 WALLIESWHIRLED Mr Robert Withall 0 41.5 E E E E E R3
E R4 BIRCHDALE JOSH Miss Katharine Kay 0 36.5 4 0 E E E R4
E TE WELTON WIZARD Mr Robert Bowett 0 34.5 16 0 E E E TE
R KILCORNAN Miss Jessica Shields 0 44 4 0 R R R
R JACK O'B II Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 35.5 R R R R R
R KERRINA MYST Miss Mary Fuller 0 33.5 R R R R R
W FOOLS ERRAND Miss Jemma Coleman 0 W W W W W W
W SPIKE II Mrs Ann Bishop 0 W W W W W W
W GERRY PEPPER Miss Lucy Bell 0 W W W W W W
W FIDDOWN BRIDGE Miss Grace Pollitt 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CATHERSTON HARRIER Miss Robyn Currah 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 MASTER FERGUS Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
11 COLVILLE C J Mrs Julie Roark 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
12 DARK SECRET IV Mr Nick Bacon 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
13 ROAD ISLAND Miss Lucy Butler 0 35.5 12 0 0 0.8 48.30
14 MATIN D'ETE Mrs Sarah Wales 0 34 4 7 0 6.4 51.40
15 BELLS CROSS Miss Hilary Campton 0 48 4 0 0 0 52.00
16 SHANNONDALE MASTER ROSE Mr Matthew Wright 0 32 0 0 20 0 52.00
17 HALF CHANCE Miss Samantha Trett 0 44.5 4 0 0 4.4 52.90
18 FRANKLY SPEAKING Miss Emma Sokol 0 45 8 0 0 0 53.00
19 JAVA MADE Miss Miranda Thomas 0 35 4 0 0 16 55.00
2 KIITOSS Miss Annette Christey 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 BELLVUE BETTI Miss Sam York 0 50.5 4 0 0 2 56.50
21 EMPERORS PICNIC Mr Ed Eltham 0 33 4 0 20 4 61.00
22 MR SAGO Miss Michelle Daly 0 33 20 7 0 1.2 61.20
23 WILLIAM RUFUS II Miss Alison Digby 0 50 12 0 0 0 62.00
24 CENTAUR MADAM Mr Tim Dobson-Seaton 0 37 4 0 20 7.6 68.60
25 VITAL FLIGHT Mrs Nicola Burrell 0 41.5 4 0 20 6.4 71.90
26 EMMY TOO Miss Helen E.K. Jones 0 30.5 8 0 20 15.2 73.70
27 MAYWOODS ARTFUL DODGER Ms Kathy Snutch 0 41 0 0 20 18.8 79.80
28 COUNTRY GENT II Mrs Fiona Gordon-Clarke 0 35.5 12 24 0 12 83.50
29 SAM CURTIS Mrs Joanne Brown 0 44.5 4 6 20 12.8 87.30
3 HOWECOT TANZANITE Mrs Julie Lawson 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
30 MURPHYS WAY Miss Sophie Townsend 0 34.5 8 7 20 21.2 90.70
31 REGAL JESTER Mrs Allison Lowther 0 45.5 0 0 20 46.8 112.30
32 FREDDY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 34.5 8 0 60 17.2 119.70
33 RONALDS MATCH Miss Jane Cooper 0 36 12 0 40 34.4 122.40
34 WARRENSTOWN PIMMS Mrs Georgina Hale 0 51.5 8 4 40 26 129.50
35 TAILOR MAID Mr Nick Downs 0 41.5 16 0 125 1.2 183.70
4 PENINSULA Miss Georgie H Barnes 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
5 CORAL JOHN Mrs Alison Allman 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
6 LEROY II Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 32 8 0 0 0 40.00
7 MISSISSIPPI SPRINGS Miss Felicity Brown 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
8 BOBBY GEE Mr Joshua Clover 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
9 BERAFORDS BUCKS POLKA Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
E R3 ARTIC GALE Mrs Sally Ann Tucker 0 32 E E E E E R3
E R3 I'LL PAY YABAK Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 27.5 E E E E E R3
E TE CZECH MATE II Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 32 0 0 E E E TE
W WATERFORD FAIR TRY Mr Stephen Urwin 0 W W W W W W
W L G HALF MOON Miss Hannah Westropp 0 W W W W W W
W CULLAND HILLBROOK Miss Christine Yeomans 0 W W W W W W
W BURYS IRISH MIST Miss Clare Young 0 W W W W W W
W SIR SAMPRAS Mrs Chloe Davies 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EASY BUSINESS Mr Ian Anderson 0 24 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 TOP DOLLAR VEGAS Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 27 4 0 0 0 31.00
11 SEA CAPTAIN Miss Louise Clover 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
12 MR BINGLEY Miss Sarah Holgate 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
13 SIMPLY DONE Miss Nini French 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
14 ANASTASIA Miss Helen Benzie 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
15 PAS DE DEUX Miss Nicola Browne 0 24.5 8 0 0 4.4 36.90
16 TRENAWIN LAMORNA Miss Lucy Henton 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
17 JUST GUEST HOUSE Mrs Emily J V Lochore 0 29 8 0 0 0 37.00
18 LAGER LOUT II Miss Flora Hurrell 0 26.5 12 0 0 0 38.50
19 DIRECT FLIGHT Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
2 CHARLIE O KELLY Mrs Sarah Wales 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 24.50
20 BLACKWATER BOY Miss Kelly Jones 0 31.5 8 0 0 0.8 40.30
21 POUR NOUS Miss Samantha Holmes 0 26.5 16 0 0 0 42.50
22 TRUFFLES Miss Robyn Sykes 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
23 DEE DIAMOND Miss Becky Hart 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
24 BARGRANGE BRIONI Mr Tim Dobson-Seaton 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
25 HINT OF PRIMITIVE Miss Kat Mulvihill 0 34.5 16 0 0 0 50.50
26 GOLDEN PING Mrs Roly Willcox 0 43 8 0 0 0 51.00
27 MACAULEY III Ms Kate Horan 0 42 0 0 0 11.2 53.20
28 LAUGHTONS LAD Mrs Julie Groves 0 30 4 0 20 0 54.00
29 BERTIE BOY III Miss Alex Holyland 0 35.5 20 0 0 0 55.50
3 MARBLE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 22.5 0 2 0 0.8 25.30
30 TOTTINGTON TIME OUT Mr James Hale 0 26 4 6 20 0 56.00
31 SCREAMIN LORD SUCH Dr Simon Dunstan 0 44.5 20 0 0 0.4 64.90
32 BOWLER Miss Emily Pocock 0 33 4 0 20 16 73.00
33 ZIGANE Miss Kirsti Robinson 0 30.5 8 1 20 18.4 77.90
34 CAPTAIN STARLIGHT Miss Alison Haigh 0 32 0 0 60 10.4 102.40
4 TAMBERINE Miss Hayley Rose 0 22 4 0 0 0 26.00
5 EMBLA COALMINER Mrs Alison Allman 0 23.5 4 0 0 0 27.50
6 WILSON'S JUSTICE Miss Amelia Latham Wake 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.50
7 GURTEEN SQUIRREL Mr Matthew Wright 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
8 WELHAM LANE Miss Miranda Thomas 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
9 BROOKCLOSE SPLASHDOWN Miss Frances Berry 0 25 4 0 0 1.6 30.60
E R3 BERTIE BOY II Miss Lucy Newsum 0 30.5 E E E E E R3
E R4 BUTTON UP AGAIN Miss Louise Hartis 0 33.5 4 0 E E E R4
E R4 DIAMONDS OF GRESCHURCH Miss Trudie Bullick 0 31 4 0 E E E R4
HC TITANIC Mr Glyn Trundle 0 31 4 0 0 0 HC
W MURPHYS PRIDE II Miss Leanne Wilkins 0 33 16 8 W W W
W CYBER SMURF Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 36 8 0 W W W
W ATTICUS FINCH Miss Harriet Rimmer 0 W W W W W W
W FIDIBUS 56 Mrs Joanne Pullan 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOBLE BING Miss Sharon Hunt 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 KIRBY HIGH FLYER Miss Katie Hardisty 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
11 SNUGGLE BUNNY II Miss J Emma Tilley 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
12 ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Hayley Rose 0 32.5 8 0 0 0 40.50
13 MISTER GEE III Miss Naomi Garner 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
14 MINIMALIST Mrs Alison Timmins 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
15 GISELLE II Miss Rachel Thomas 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
16 FARMERS BELLE Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
17 AL NATHAN Miss Lynn Sander 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
18 AMBER NECTAR III Miss Alice Audley 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
19 PARKHALL JUNO Miss Lindsey Hardy 0 34.5 12 0 0 0 46.50
2 BILLY THE BUG Mr Joe Wise 0 31.5 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
20 SOUTHERN BACCARAT Miss Kerry Varley 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
21 CENTAUR HOPE TOO Mrs Jane Dobson-Seaton 0 37.5 12 0 0 0 49.50
22 TOTOPOLY Mr Nick Downs 0 43.5 8 0 0 0 51.50
23 BLACKHEAD NAVAHO Miss Sarah Louise Steel 0 41 12 0 0 0 53.00
24 PYTCHLEY LAD Miss Elizabeth Harris 0 37.5 8 0 0 7.6 53.10
25 CROWN TANZANITE Mrs Jackie MacCallum 0 34 24 0 0 0 58.00
26 BARNSTONE RIVERDANCE Miss Cass Bray 0 36.5 0 0 20 2 58.50
27 TROJAN RUFFIAN Miss Phoebe Latham Wake 0 45.5 12 0 0 2 59.50
28 ARTHUR Ms Claire Lomas 0 33.5 4 0 20 2.8 60.30
29 MACKY MOO Mrs Lorna Walker 0 38.5 0 0 20 2.8 61.30
3 ROYAL HIGHNESS Miss Lauren West 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
30 SILVER ARABESQUE Miss Rebecca Hart 0 39 0 0 20 2.8 61.80
31 JACKALL Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 29 12 0 20 5.6 66.60
32 GLENORMISTON MIST Miss Zoe Day 0 39.5 4 0 40 5.6 89.10
33 LILACS CLASSIC Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 32 0 0 60 14 106.00
34 ALWAYS OWEN Mr Terry Boon 0 32.5 0 0 60 20 112.50
35 ROQUEFORT Mr Oliver Townend 0 29.5 0 0 60 34.8 124.30
36 TALLISMAN XI Mrs Helen Pope 0 37.5 8 0 80 10.4 135.90
4 PRINTERS HOT OFF THE PRESS Miss Georgina Anstee 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 SWEET CAPPACHINO Miss Stephanie Casswell 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 THE LOST CHORD Mr Matthew J Firth 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
7 SLIPPY HITHERAO Miss Helen Brown 0 32.5 0 0 0 5.2 37.70
8 INDEPENDENCE IV Mr Stephen Urwin 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
9 PEATLING TWIGGY Mrs Heidi Maeers 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
E CR GALAXY Miss Sally Bragg 0 33.5 E E E E E CR
E TE HOT FLUSH Miss Lucy Henton 0 37.5 0 0 E E E TE
R YOUNG MONASH Miss Sasha J Smith 0 41.5 4 23 R R R
W BLACKTOWN BOY Miss Susannah Richards 0 W W W W W W
W BRYNDALE REVOLUTION Mrs Joanne Pullan 0 W W W W W W
W KAISER Miss Olivia Pember 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded