Results
Event name: MALPAS Date: Jul 6-7 2013 Location: On the A41, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Phili Williams 0 4 30 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 34.80
11 PEBBLY AMARETTO Miss Hayley Brobyn 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
12 POSH LADY Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
13 HENBLAS RACHEL Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 2 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 36.90
14 ALFIE XVII Mrs Natalie Mcdonald 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 37.30
15 MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
16 GOLLIE GOSH Miss Laura Birley 0 2 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 37.50
17 GREATEAVES ISSAC Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 37.60
18 YOUR BARD Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.50
19 LILIPUT MCFLURRY Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 38.90
2 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Hayley Mayer 0 14 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
20 TOM TOM GO Miss Gemma Curtis 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 41.20
21 NANCY III Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
22 ATLANTIC ARCHIPENKO Mrs Susan Pym 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 41.60
23 CULLOVILLE LAD Mrs Lisa Abbott 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 42.30
24 BOPPIN AROUND Mrs Susan Asher 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 6 43.00
25 DIRRAVARA LAD Miss Laura Birley 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 47.80
26 FULL THROTTLE II Mr Luke Wilding-steele 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 6 48.00
27 BORN FREE IV Mrs Naomi Dobson 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 48.10
28 LEAGUE ABOVE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 0 13.2 60.70
29 PROPER ORDER Mrs Heather Alderson 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 18.4 61.40
3 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 12 27 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.60
30 PENSTRUMBLY OUR MERV Miss Megan Bryant 0 0 37 0 0 16 0 0 12.8 65.80
31 SQUEEZERS BOY Miss Cara Williams 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 20 9.6 68.10
32 TASLELOOK Mrs Danielle Turton 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 20 21.6 78.10
33 MR TINTIN Mrs Sarah Edwards 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 20 21.2 80.70
34 CRIVALDO Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 32.5 2 0 4 0 20 28 84.50
35 TEXAS TONTO Mrs Sarah Edwards 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 20 35.2 92.70
36 PENNINES ROYALE CLOVER Miss Jessica Wray 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 40 30.8 107.30
4 DIRECT FLO Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 10 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
5 LOUGHNATOUSA PETE Mr Andrew Downes 0 8 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
6 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 6 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 30.70
7 BALLYMOE BREEZE Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
8 FELLINI Miss Sian Edwards 0 4 26 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 32.40
9 PRETTY POLLY ELM Miss Megan O'Brien 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
E R3 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R DAYBRECK BOY Miss Katie Palshis 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 10 R R R
W ZIDANE II Miss Becky Home 0 0 30.5 0 0 W W W W W
W GALLEON Miss Rebecca Kent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 D ROCK DJ Mr Jack Leese 0 16 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 MR BRIGHTSIDE I Miss Christina Stanley 0 2 27 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 43.40
11 THRIFT LINDA MAY Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.50
12 OUTLAW III Miss Holly Jones 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 44.90
13 BELISAR Miss Stephanie Ward 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 18.4 50.40
14 CELESTE DE BOUVERIE Miss Jasmin Jones 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 10 50.50
15 CARR ON FIRE Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 50.90
16 WALK ON SUNSHINE Miss Lisa Simpson 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 52.20
17 LOOK WHOS TALKING Mr Peter Hatton 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 52.90
18 DON CORLAND S Miss Katie Arthur 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 23.2 63.20
19 EL RICO VAN DE PLUIMERT Mr Dag Albert 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 20 26.4 74.40
2 DAVINCI III Miss Vicky Arnold 0 14 27 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 32.20
20 LITTLE CHAMONIX Dr Caitlin Wroe 0 0 28 0 0 16 24 0 9.2 77.20
21 PARKWAY VALTURO Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 3 20 23.6 80.10
22 KNOCK LORD Mrs Cressida Kitchin-Townshend 0 0 30 0 0 24 11 0 20.4 85.40
23 MAX RESERVE Dr Anthony Caslin 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 6 20 20.4 88.90
24 DOOLINS STAR Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 24.5 2 0 16 0 20 36 96.50
25 BLADES HARMONY Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 20 55.2 109.20
26 RURAL INJUSTICE Miss Laura Sale 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 80 45.2 150.70
3 FLETCHER VAN DE NETHE Miss Jessica Bradshaw 0 12 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 38.10
4 LETS TWIST Mr Alex Humfrey 0 10 28 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 38.80
5 HARRY XII Miss Charlotte Parry-ashcroft 0 8 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 12 39.50
6 BILLY MILLER Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 6 26 0 0 0 0 0 14 40.00
7 SIRCARNO Miss Caz Basnett 0 4 35 0 0 4 0 0 2 41.00
8 WILD ROSE Miss Nia Bushell 0 4 32 0 0 0 4 0 6.4 42.40
9 MY HARLEQUIN LADY Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 42.70
E MAJOR IX Miss Claire Chadwick 0 0 34 6 0 E E 0 0 E
E AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR WESSELINA B Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR SCANDALISE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 WALTER V Mrs Ceri Jones 0 0 33 0 0 E E E E E R3
W CARRA FLASHY LADY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Miss Sophie Martin 0 0 27.5 0 0 W W W W W
W DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLY FINNEGAN Mrs Alison Allman 0 16 33 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.40
10 FESTIVAL BANNER Mr Jack Wilson 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 14 55.50
11 HILLDOWN DILL Miss Sarah Rogerson 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 16 56.50
12 TULLYORAN DOT COM Mr Duarte Seabra 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 59.10
13 BOANN SONIC Miss Laura Williams 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 20 15.2 70.70
14 CAVAL DU PAON Z Mr Chris Rickett 0 0 43.5 2 0 4 0 0 34 81.50
15 DENVER VT DAUWHOF Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 40 11.2 92.70
16 GLENKEEN DIAMOND STEPPER Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 20 32.8 99.30
17 RED INDIAN WARDANCE Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 80 45.2 158.20
2 KATELINA Mr Lucas Poole 0 14 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
3 LADY IRISH FERN Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 12 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 38.30
4 ELEGANT G Miss Megan Cooke 0 10 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 JUST LAW Mrs Diana Shaw 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
6 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 2 39 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 42.60
7 DIAMOND EDDIE Mr Michael Jones 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 12 0 0 45.50
8 PARTY PIECE II Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 10 48.50
9 MEA Miss Kirsty Smith 0 2 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 55.30
E CR DONT TELL LOUIE Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 32 0 0 E E E E E CR
W BIARRITZ III Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W PERSIAN ARROW Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TICKLED PINK VI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
W SUNNYSIDE UP Miss Rebecca Daniels 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COMMANCHE STORM Mrs Robbie Alman-wilson 0 16 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
2 PORTPHILIP CE Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 14 28 0 0 0 0 0 4 32.00
3 BUTTERLANDS MASQUARADE Miss Katy Attenborough 0 12 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
4 CRESCENDO H Miss Chloe Allen 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 38.40
5 KILRUSH CLOVER Dr Rupert Ransford 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.80
6 TRUSTFULL Mr John Done 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 41.90
7 COPPER TOM Miss Katie Hunter Johnston 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 48.80
8 EIGHTEEN CARROTS Mrs Susie King 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 60 18 120.50
E ITS WINNIES BUSINESS Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E
R OTHELLO Mr James Christopher Armour 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 R R R
W ORLEINE RUBI Miss Jane Hartley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WIEKE Mr Juan Varo Zuniga 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BAZAARS GINGERTOWN Miss Charlotte Lois Heath 0 8 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 30.10
10 OPENING BID II Mrs Nicky Green 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 38.90
11 BLING BLING Mr Nicholas Lawson 0 1 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
12 CALEDONIAN MELODY Ms Carol Carlyle 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 40.60
13 CHERRY FLIGHT Miss Steph Cliffe 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
14 BALLINAGORE GIRL Miss Gemma Howland 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 42.30
15 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Lucy Grindal 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 42.40
16 TREFEINON BRIGHT EYES Mrs Lucy J Evans 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 43.20
17 MISTAKEN IDENTITY V Miss Megan Bryant 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 43.70
18 ITS HATTIE Mrs Sally Griffiths 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 46.40
19 BARRYS DELIGHT Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 47.50
2 KING ACCACIA(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.40
20 PORT A NOVA Miss Bethany Dyson 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 47.70
21 THE ECLIPSE Mrs Alison Pyatt 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 10 48.50
22 AGENT HOGAN Miss Anna James 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 51.30
23 KEENANS RESERVE Mr Ben Swarbrick 0 0 43 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 51.80
24 UP MARKET III(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 10 52.50
25 MORPHEUS III Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 53.30
26 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 57.80
27 TORPENHOW MAJESTIC Mr Simon Marshall 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 58.20
28 LASSBAN FLIGHT TIME Mrs Simone Lomas 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 20 2 62.00
29 SPRING CHEROKEE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 10 66.00
3 BURNOCK PRIMROSE Miss Alyssa Snelson 0 6 30 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 32.40
30 RINCEOIR RUA Miss Emily Dove 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 20 6.8 67.30
31 GALATEA IV Mrs Rebecca Sowerby 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 67.40
32 FIRESTONE Mr Iain Graham 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 22 68.00
33 STATHAM IMP Mrs Sally Matthews 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 73.60
34 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Halliburton - Howard 0 0 37 0 0 16 0 0 26.4 79.40
35 AGHER VECTRA CLOVER Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 60 9.6 115.60
4 MR M B E Miss Lisa Wild 0 5 31 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 33.80
5 PEBBLY TOBIAS Mrs Sally Capener 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.00
6 OUT OF THE BLUE Mrs Julie Penny 0 3 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
7 VAN ROSETTE Mrs Sarah Shepherd 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 HILLVIEWFARM PHILANDIA Mrs Nicci Cook 0 2 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
9 CORNEDDEN JOHN Mrs Louise Feeney 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.00
E AR COLORADO DDL Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
HC LOUGHNATOUSA COOLCAT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 0 HC
W QUESTIVE Miss Bev Pennington 0 0 32 0 0 W W W W W
W RUPERT THE BEAR III Miss Grace Long 0 0 44 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OUR MAN FLYNN Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 8 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
10 BETTY BOO XXI Mrs Maureen Hoar 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
11 TREVOR II Miss Sophie Westwood 0 1 26 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 34.80
12 UPTONS DELI DE VIL Miss Jess Worthington 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
13 FRAAMTAAZTIIC Mr Daniel Titterton 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
14 MISS DERRY Miss Claudia Horsley 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
15 TOWNELEY ROB Miss Nicola Alston 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 5 0 0.8 39.30
16 ITS SHOWTIME Mrs Clare Williams 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 45.30
17 I WONDER Y Miss Lyndsey Denning 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 45.90
18 BUSINESS SUCCESS Miss Susan Scott 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 47.40
19 ROWLEY FARM TUKI TUKI Miss Gemma Curtis 0 0 24.5 0 0 8 17 0 0 49.50
2 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Lucas Poole 0 7 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
20 GORSTY LANE Dr Gillian Horne 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 52.70
21 BUCEPHALLUS Miss Jess Worthington 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 0 12.8 54.80
22 KINGS VANQUISH Miss Heather Boundy 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 55.30
23 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 26.8 56.80
24 DUKE V Miss Heidi Llewellyn 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 20 3.2 58.70
25 CULLAND RED PEPPER Mrs Christine Yeomans 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 67.90
26 BARONES Dr Mark Caplan 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 20 18 77.50
27 KILCLAREEN NED Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 27 0 0 20 29 0 3.2 79.20
3 CHURCHTOWN III Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 6 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
4 RIGHT APPROACH II Miss Olivia Catton 0 5 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
5 HARRY VIII Miss Danielle Holt 0 4 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
6 MOJHITO CLASSIC Mr Denis Matthews 0 3 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
7 INDIAN GALE Miss Joanne Morland 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
8 FINAL VICTOR Miss Gill Johannsen 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
9 CAVALLI Miss Stephanie Holker 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
E BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 CLOUD WARRIOR Mrs Fran McNicol 0 0 38 0 0 E E E E E R3
HC KILBRIENS KING Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 23 0 0 4 13 0 5.2 HC
HC GHAREEB CARNIVAL Mr Duarte Seabra 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 E E HC
HC TOPWOOOD ROLEX Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 14 HC
R LORDANA TG Miss Kiah Webster 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 R R R
R ONLY JUST Miss Jessica Cliffe 0 0 35.5 2 0 0 0 R R R
R SIBELIUS GINGER Miss Elizabeth Simpson 0 0 37.5 0 0 16 71 R R R
W COLOURS II Miss Maisie Grew 0 0 33.5 0 0 W W W W W
W MILLTHYME SAMBUKA Mr Andy Stout 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HOMER IRELAND BOY Miss Lauren Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BAILEY II Miss Beatrice Saunders Watson 0 0 28 0 0 12 36 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STERLING IV Mrs Lucie Tait-harris 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 1 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 33.70
11 ANOTHER DIAMOND DREAMER Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 3 0 0 35.50
12 KIWI MAGIC NZ Miss Tamara-jane Davis 0 1 29 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 35.80
13 TERRYS ALL GOLD Miss Rebecca Maeers 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.30
14 EDDIE BIG EARS Mrs Viki Coetsee 0 1 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 37.90
15 SIR CRUISE Mrs Amanda Price 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 39.30
16 KIKI II Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
17 DONT THINK TWICE Mrs Emma Wayland 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
18 BRYN RHOSYN Miss Elizabeth Lea 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 41.10
19 ALIE S Mrs Joanna Butterell 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 42.40
2 BILLY THE KID VII Mrs Jenny Scott 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 MISS MILLICENT II Mr Luke Wilding-steele 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 42.90
21 IN HOT PURSUIT Ms Sarah Nield 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 44.50
22 EAGLES IN THE WIND Ms Sam Lloyd 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 3 0 5.6 46.10
23 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 27.5 0 0 16 0 0 3.2 46.70
24 CLASSIC BEE CHARM Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 47.20
25 JOHNSTONS KIWI Mrs Chantelle Harris 0 0 31 0 0 12 1 0 6.8 50.80
26 REGAL VINTAGE Mrs Allison Winterbottom 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 12 51.00
27 LACHSTONE LILY Miss Faye Davies 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 51.20
28 TIA X Miss Lisa Carrick 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 0 52.00
29 KELLISTOWN MARK Miss Caroline Clarke 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 52.20
3 IFAN Miss Gill Johannsen 0 6 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
30 GRUMPS Mrs Janet Norton 0 1 27 0 0 0 0 0 30.8 57.80
31 CURIO Mrs Meriel Millot 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 62.60
32 JARDINI Mr Neil Jones 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 40 21.2 98.70
33 AQUILA HEIGHTS Dr Jill Bishop 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 60 29.2 120.20
4 PENGOCH JONAH Mrs Kim Cummins 0 5 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 31.50
5 J ADORE PAVOT Miss Ellie Ramwell 0 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
6 SAMSARA GOLD Mrs Jo Glover 0 3 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 BAD INSIDE Miss Annabel Mason 0 2 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
8 DINARTHALL WALTHER Miss Laura Fisher 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 33.30
9 DERWINS DOTE Miss Victoria Wadlow 0 1 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 33.50
E R3 ERNIE Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 16 E E E R3
HC TANDARRA Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 HC
W LADIES MAN Miss Lucy Brydon 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SOUTHERN MISS Miss Janet Spence 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SEVEN FOUR SEVEN Miss Catherine Holt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.10
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DEFINITELY DOTTY Miss Heather Urquhart 0 8 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 BROOKLYN MAN Miss Bridget Elizabeth Tibbot 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.20
11 SIMON III Mrs Alison Wordsworth 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
12 GOLDEN MARS Miss Molly Niamh Telfer 0 1 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.00
13 ALEX OF ASHFIELD Miss Harriet Collins 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 42.50
14 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 6 0 8.8 43.30
15 TOBY IX Miss Naomi Adey-Jones 0 1 43.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.50
16 WAMANTHA FORTUNA Mrs Mish Clinch 0 1 42.5 2 0 0 0 0 4.8 47.30
17 HEJ YOU BET Miss Stephanie Hall 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 48.30
18 CAMORKUS Miss Clare Connor 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 49.70
19 SAVANAH SUNSET Miss Frankie Taylor 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 50.20
2 COLONEL MICARY Miss Abbi England 0 7 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 0 51.00
21 WHACKER Mr Graham Sugden 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 56.10
22 GANDERMAN Mrs Janet Norton 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 59.40
23 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 16 72.50
24 TAKES THE BISCUIT II Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 20 12.8 76.30
25 UTINKA Mr Gwyn Bartley-forsyth 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 20 21.6 85.60
26 TREVOULTER SILVER KING Miss Eliza Brown 0 0 35.5 2 0 8 0 40 14 97.50
27 THE TOP HAT Mrs Becky Bond 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 40 24 97.50
28 SALLYMOUNT OSCAR Miss Jacqui Brown 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40 37.6 117.60
29 WHICHWAY OVER Miss Kate Ebery 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 20 40 44.4 147.90
3 WESTBOROUGH Mrs Tina Riches 0 6 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.10
30 BEOWULF II Miss Nicola Hargreaves 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 145 87.2 262.70
4 SPIRALS SECOND CHANCE Mrs Amanda Price 0 5 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 35.30
5 HERES HENRY Mrs Judith Mckinnon 0 4 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 MASTER HARRY Mr Brian C Irlam 0 3 29 2 0 4 4 0 0 37.00
7 NOTARIS Miss Charlotte Cartwright 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 MILLSTREAM MISS Miss Sarah Vermont 0 2 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
9 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Erin Denney 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.00
E RED HILLOCKS MERLIN Ms Joanne Hughes 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E
E WAKLEYS AGAIN Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 34 0 0 12 51 E E E
R JUST TAKE AIM Miss Gemma Howland 0 0 54 2 0 4 15 R R R
R BALLAGH COLORADO Teresa Harcourt 0 0 37 0 0 4 7 R R R
W LANDSBROOK GIGOLO Miss Tamara-jane Davis 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TWISTER N Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LATINO H Mr Andrew Downes 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 WINSTON IX Miss Katie Arthur 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 44.10
11 ORTOLAN Mrs Emily Gilruth 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 10 44.50
12 SWIFT TUTTLE Miss Sarah Crabtree 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 45.60
13 SILVER RASHAR Miss Lucy Ormrod 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 48.30
14 CASTLEVIEW BOUNCER AGAIN Miss Patricia Moore 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 49.10
15 DARTONS ECHO Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 39 2 0 4 0 0 7.6 50.60
16 PEWIT SETIMO Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 51.10
17 CUFFESGRANGE STAR QUALITY Mr Gary B Parsonage 1 42 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 52.40
18 TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 52.90
19 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 1 41 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 57.80
2 WITH LOVE Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 5 30.5 2 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
20 UNBELIEVABLE CAVALIER Mr Juan Pastorino 0 0 48 0 0 12 0 0 0 60.00
21 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 35 0 0 8 9 0 8 60.00
22 HDI HARLEQUIN Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 21.2 66.20
23 STARLIGHT XII Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 22.8 69.30
24 KENMARE BAY Mr Richard Long 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 20 23.6 73.10
25 MARS PRINCESS Miss Sophie Brise 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 20 28 88.00
26 YARROW DREAM EDITION Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 40 0 0 8 5 20 30 103.00
3 SUDUKO Mr Freddie Powell 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.60
4 CANDY BLUE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 3 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
5 BAZAARS FIZGIG Mr Lucas Poole 2 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
6 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Mr Dag Albert 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 40.90
7 STATHAM BALOO Mr Denis Matthews 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 41.40
8 COUSTEAU II Mrs Helen Robinson 1 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
9 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Emma Humfrey 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 42.90
E AR WATCH ME CRUISE Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 37 0 0 4 5 E E E AR
E AR PICADOR Miss Joanna Prestwich 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 13 E E E AR
E AR CRUISE AROUND Miss Tori Brown 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
R ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 R R R
W LITTLE JESTER Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SMASH HIT Mr James Christopher Armour 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr John Marsden 6 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
10 LUCILLE II Mr Dag Albert 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 0 14 49.50
11 GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jack Wilson 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 9.2 54.20
12 MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 56.40
13 EHS PRINCESS CORNELIA Miss Sarah Moorhouse 0 0 44 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 65.20
2 ALCAZAR YB Mr Richard Long 5 22 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 30.80
3 ABBEYGATE FREDERIK Mr Tyler Cassells 4 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 31.90
4 WOTS 2B Miss Toni Proffitt 3 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.30
5 WINDY LAD Miss Katie Ayres 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
6 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 1 31 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 36.60
7 PRIMITIVE PURDY Miss Lucy Yeomans 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 42.90
8 FERNHILL FULL OF SUPRISES Miss Polly Cottingham 1 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 12 43.50
9 RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 43.90
E R3 MASTER TOAD II Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 28.5 0 0 E E E E E R3
HC ASHFIELDS POLLYANNA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R BLITS II Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 R R R
W DELAGOA BAY Miss Rosemary Neave 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FANNY MAY Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W AFTERSHOCK II Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 W W W
W LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Daisy Ussher 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WHATEVER III Mr Juan Varo Zuniga 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.02
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASTLEVIEW RED Mr Richard Long 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 25.90
2 IN VOGUE Mrs Jo Glover 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 28.70
3 SPORTING UNO Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
4 FORGED COLONEL RODZIANKO Miss Laura Cocking 0 23.5 2 0 0 0 0 10 33.50
5 TRADESMAN Miss Sarah Smith 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.70
6 MISTER KEEP IT SIMPLE Mr Richard Long 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 36.70
7 MONOGRAM Mr Duarte Seabra 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 37.80
8 VENIVIDIVICI Miss Rosie Rickett 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 38.80
9 TOWNELEY MAGIC TRICKS Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
W RICARD LIBRA Miss Caz Basnett 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W JACKATTACK Mr Juan Varo Zuniga 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ORCHESTRATE Mr David Quest 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W STONEHILL STEEL Mr David Quest 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W KARTMAN II Mrs Emily F Johnson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SPRINGTIME CRUISE Miss Sabrina Mcclumpha 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BANTRY KING IDANDA(DOWNGRADED) Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 19 W W W
W DITCH DIGGER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded