Results
Event name: LONGLEAT Date: Jun 16-18 2006 Location: Longleat House, Nr Warminster, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
CIC ** - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SLIGHT OF HAND Mr Matt Ryan 16 45.6 0 0 0 8.8 54.40
10 PEE GEE Mr Spencer Sturmey 4 51.6 0 0 0 12 63.60
11 CHAOS Miss Helen West 4 49.2 4 0 0 11.2 64.40
12 DUNBEGGIN IMP Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 49.8 0 0 0 16.8 66.60
13 IMPERIAL CAVALIER Miss Vicky Brake 4 50.1 0 0 0 16.8 66.90
14 RAMIROS SECRET Miss Jade Lazenby 4 59.7 4 0 0 6.8 70.50
15 NOBLE BING Miss Sharon Hunt 4 55.2 0 0 0 16.8 72.00
16 STAR PROSPECT Mrs Sara Elizabeth Squires 4 58.2 4 0 0 10 72.20
17 DOWN TO YOU Miss Louisa Clarke 4 55.8 0 0 0 16.4 72.20
18 MAJOR BUCK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 57 4 0 0 11.6 72.60
19 MAHOUT Miss Rebecca Gawler 0 63.9 4 0 0 4.8 72.70
2 JAY JAY Mr Gary Foggon 14 47.4 4 0 0 4 55.40
20 ELSTON PAUPER Mr Charlie Pickman 4 67.8 0 0 0 5.6 73.40
21 BALLYRONAN Mr Simon Vatcher 0 63.9 8 0 0 4.8 76.70
22 TELROYALE Miss Aoife Sisk 0 55.8 4 0 0 17.6 77.40
23 MALIBU BEACH Miss Victoria Adderley 4 65.1 0 0 0 13.6 78.70
24 SILVER CRUISE II Mr Bill Levett 0 55.8 8 0 0 15.2 79.00
25 DESERT ISLAND Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 60.6 0 0 0 19.2 79.80
26 NEMO II Miss Jonelle Richards 0 60.9 4 0 0 17.2 82.10
27 ANOTHER DAZZLER Mr Charlie Pickman 0 67.5 4 0 0 11.2 82.70
28 MISS RUFUS FOX Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 62.4 4 0 0 16.8 83.20
29 MULGRAVE JOSH Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 63.6 4 0 0 16 83.60
3 LOOK OUT Miss Julie Tew 12 57.6 0 0 0 0.4 58.00
30 JAINA MAIL Miss Aurelie Riedweg 0 47.1 0 0 20 17.6 84.70
31 HONEYMOON Mrs Hayley Upton 0 43.5 0 0 20 21.2 84.70
32 SHERIDAN PARK Ms Wyndham St John 4 57.6 0 0 0 27.2 84.80
33 F.B. Miss Sally Taylor 4 60.9 0 0 0 24.8 85.70
34 GYPSY LANE Miss Ali Wilkes 4 61.2 0 0 0 24.8 86.00
35 STRAWBERRY HILL VI Mr Mark Ford 0 63.3 8 0 0 15.2 86.50
36 FINISTERE Mr Dominic Ruane 0 68.1 4 0 0 18.4 90.50
37 LOOK OUT MR TOM Miss Caroline Potiphar 0 68.1 12 0 0 10.8 90.90
38 DRAMA QUEEN III Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 58.2 0 0 20 14.8 93.00
39 CHAIN REACTION III Miss Coral Keen 0 52.8 4 0 20 19.2 96.00
4 ROMANY CAMPFIRE Mr Justin Clubley 10 53.1 0 0 0 5.6 58.70
40 OAKENGROVE RABBIT Miss Tor Brewer 0 69.9 4 0 0 27.2 101.10
41 FORREST FIELD Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 55.2 4 0 20 25.6 104.80
42 REGAL MISPRINT Miss Emma Collyer 0 84 4 8 0 15.2 111.20
43 MASTERPIECE VI Mrs Joanne Brett 0 65.1 16 7 0 24.4 112.50
44 PLAYBOY PRINCE Miss Katie Preston 0 55.2 4 0 20 40 119.20
45 BOSSANOVA BLUES Miss Jancis Weal 0 70.5 8 0 0 41.6 120.10
46 CURRENT DIPLOMAT Mr Thomas Carlile 0 46.8 16 0 40 19.2 122.00
47 ESPIRIT Miss Coral Keen 0 59.4 20 9 20 20.4 128.80
48 IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Kitty Christopherson 0 60.9 0 0 40 28.4 129.30
49 FAIR EXCHANGE Miss Camilla Kruger 0 52.2 20 0 20 41.6 133.80
5 MULLAGHAFINN Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 8 52.8 0 0 0 7.6 60.40
50 CHUCKELBERRY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 52.2 0 0 40 43.6 135.80
51 BEST OF SPIRITS Miss Louisa Brassey 0 54.9 8 0 40 36 138.90
52 C JAY II Mr Nicholas Targett 0 66.3 16 0 20 38 140.30
53 THE FIELDMASTER Miss Laura Toogood 0 64.5 4 0 40 42.4 150.90
54 CLASSIC DIAMOND CHARM Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 56.1 0 0 80 24.8 160.90
55 GREYCOTE MERLIN Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 63.9 8 0 0 114.4 186.30
56 LOCAL LARK Miss Nicola Wilson 0 57 8 0 60 62.4 187.40
6 HORUS DE LIGNIERE Miss Francesca Ludlam 6 54.9 0 0 0 6.4 61.30
7 TYRELLA REDSKIES Mr Sam Griffiths 4 51.9 0 0 0 9.6 61.50
8 WAYLAID Miss Bryony Holloway 4 50.7 0 0 0 12.4 63.10
9 CRACKED ICE Miss Daisy Dick 4 48 4 0 0 11.2 63.20
E ICED BUN Miss Shelly Dixon 0 58.5 0 0 E E E
E PRIDE OF THE SOUTH Miss Gemma Morris 0 E E E E E E
E HF JARRETTS GEM Dr Sarah Worrall 0 69.3 12 3 E E E HF
E TE ELKRA BOY Miss Shelly Dixon 0 61.5 4 0 E E E TE
R CHARMED II Miss Sharon Hunt 0 66 0 0 R R R
R ROTHKO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 65.7 12 0 R R R
R JENNY WREN III Miss Lisa Maynard 0 59.4 R R R R R
W DOUBLE IMAGE II Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 W W W W W W
W UPTOTRIX Miss Daisy Caldwell 0 W W W W W W
W KEYFLOW Mr Tim Price 0 W W W W W W
W CROWN OBSIDIAN Miss Fiona Forsyth 0 52.5 4 0 W W W
W STEELING TIME Mr Matt Ryan 0 W W W W W W
W NOBLE OPPOSITION Mr Sam Griffiths 0 55.2 4 0 W W W
W FAERIE JET Mr Darrell Scaife 0 65.1 W W W W W
W SOUTHERN CROSS Miss Louisa Clarke 0 W W W W W W
W KINGS CROSS Miss Kitty Boggis 0 51 8 0 W W W
W KHANJER BLACK Mr Yoshiaki Oiwa 0 55.5 20 9 W W W
W PARKMORE ED Mr Philip Adkins 0 58.5 0 0 W W W
W MY LEARNED FRIEND Mr Sean Burgess 0 64.8 W W W W W
W RINGWOOD NIGHT OWL Mr Bill Levett 0 W W W W W W
W BACK TO BUSINESS Miss Jemima Ensor 0 W W W W W W
W BELLTREES SHINE Miss Abigail Barnes 0 57.6 W W W W W
I - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BRIEF RESPITE Mr Tristram Owers 12 34.3 4 0 0 4 42.30
10 LAZY ACRES SKIP ON Miss Sarah Stretton 2 42.4 0 0 0 16 58.40
11 IN THE GROOVE II Mrs Kirsty A Williamson 0 38.1 4 0 0 16.4 58.50
12 THINGAMYJIG Mr Stephen Way 0 45.2 4 0 0 13.6 62.80
13 VALLEE COINTREAU LF Mr Marcelo Fernades 0 45.7 8 0 0 16.8 70.50
14 SUPERSIZE ME Miss Nicola Wilson 0 47.1 8 0 0 19.6 74.70
15 HUGO SIMON Mrs Samantha Albert 0 31 0 0 20 24.8 75.80
16 GAMERACUS Mr Michael Paveley 0 45.7 0 0 20 35.6 101.30
17 ELLWAY PRINCE Miss Jane E Riley 0 46.2 0 0 20 39.6 105.80
18 BUTTEVANT JOSH Miss Alice Bromfield 0 40 4 0 0 86 130.00
19 SHORTRIDGE ROCKON Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 44.8 8 0 60 37.6 150.40
2 DARWIN II Miss Amy Williams 10 40.5 0 0 0 11.2 51.70
20 WILLESLEY WOTNOT Miss Victoria Plume 0 46.7 8 0 85 62 201.70
3 LAWLIGHT ALLIANCE Mr Carlos Paro 8 37.6 4 0 0 10.4 52.00
4 NINE CHIMES Mr Ken Spencer 6 39.5 0 0 0 15.6 55.10
5 BOLD MOVE Miss Sammi McLeod 4 43.8 0 0 0 12.4 56.20
6 ONCE IN A BLUE MOON Miss Jade Lazenby 2 42.4 8 0 0 6.8 57.20
7 COHIBA Miss Joanna E Killin 2 38.6 4 0 0 14.8 57.40
8 MONKEY POINT Mr Francis Whittington 2 36.7 4 0 0 16.8 57.50
9 BLACKWACK Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 36.7 12 0 0 9.6 58.30
E CR SAVANNAH SAM Miss Holly Lubbock 0 41.4 E E E E E CR
E R3 MILTONS PARADISE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 33.8 8 0 E E E R3
E R4 HOP AND SKIP Mr Christopher Brodie 0 40 0 0 E E E R4
HC VALLEE TITANIUM LF Mr Sergio Marins 0 47.1 4 0 0 2 HC
HC PRIVATE COLIN Mr Stephen Way 0 36.2 0 0 W W HC
R EMERALD DUKEY Miss Joanna L Harris 0 46.7 0 0 R R R
R FOXYS PRIDE Mr Charlie Pickman 0 39.5 4 0 R R R
R OFENBEX Mrs Aileen Tizzard 0 36.2 12 1 R R R
R CATHERSTON DEFENDER Mr Alberto Giugni 0 35.2 8 0 R R R
R STAR DANCER Miss Lucy Romyn 0 42.4 0 0 R R R
R CELTIC ENDEAVOUR Mr Eric Winter 0 33.3 4 0 R R R
W BUDLE BAY Mr Philip Adkins 0 38.6 4 0 W W W
W FINAL MODEL Ms Caroline Primrose 0 W W W W W W
W CANONS PARK Miss Therese Wahlberg 0 W W W W W W
W TIP TOP TOO Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 W W W W W W
W SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 36.7 0 0 W W W
W CHILLY WILLY II Mrs Lucy Challis 0 W W W W W W
W MARKS AND SPARKS Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 31 W W W W W
W DIAMOND WILL Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 W W W W W W
W CAVETTO Mr James D Hamilton 0 W W W W W W
W EDWARD II Miss Naomi Gordon 0 45.2 16 0 W W W
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CALDRY LASS Mr Charlie Pickman 12 35.7 0 0 0 5.6 41.30
10 RICCARDO REASHI Miss Angela Mace 0 34.8 12 0 0 31.6 78.40
11 LITTLE JACK II Miss Caroline Gordon 0 45.2 4 0 0 35.6 84.80
12 SOLITARIO DE FOJA Mr Joao Guimaraes 0 43.8 24 0 0 25.2 93.00
13 DAWNING Miss Louise Skelton 0 44.8 12 0 0 42.8 99.60
14 CLUEDO III Miss Kirsty McIntosh 0 40.5 12 0 20 27.2 99.70
15 PLUTOCRAT II Miss Denise Jane Brown 0 41.9 4 0 20 34.4 100.30
16 BRONZE FLIGHT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 49.5 4 0 20 27.6 101.10
17 RUBRIC Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 30.5 4 0 40 33.2 107.70
18 YET ANOTHER CAVALIER Mr Christopher Brodie 0 42.4 16 0 0 81.2 139.60
19 JESTERS CHANCE Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 46.7 4 0 60 46.4 157.10
2 JIGILO II Mr Anthony Clark 10 42.9 0 0 0 8.4 51.30
3 CARLOW CRUISER Mr Ken Spencer 8 39.1 4 0 0 8.8 51.90
4 CRUISE MASTER CS Mrs Emily Gilruth 6 42.9 0 0 0 10.4 53.30
5 COOKING WITH FLOYD Miss Catherine Watts 4 39.1 0 0 0 15.2 54.30
6 REMBRANDT Mr Eric Winter 2 40 4 0 0 14.8 58.80
7 TAKO Mr Carlos Paro 2 41.4 0 0 0 18 59.40
8 THE RUNNER BEAN II Miss Georgina Browne 0 39.5 8 0 0 19.6 67.10
9 GULLY BOY Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 41.9 8 0 0 24.4 74.30
E CHANCE BID Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 33.8 0 0 E E E
E THE HOTSTEPPER Miss Victoria Plume 0 38.6 4 0 E E E
E CR ROCK ON JASPER Miss Louise Young 0 66.2 E E E E E CR
E TE LIBRO ARCHIE Mr Brian Nunez- Hughes 0 43.8 12 0 E E E TE
NS MULDALUS Mr Daniel Sibley 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS UPLEADON Miss Ali Brewer 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R INVISIBLE FRIEND Miss Elizabeth Morton 0 41.4 4 0 R R R
R TIME ENOUGH II Mr Keith Arnott 0 43.3 0 0 R R R
R HF CAMILLS OSCAR Mr Tom Walters 0 36.7 0 0 R R R HF
W OAKRIDE COTTAGE Miss Anna Stonehill 0 W W W W W W
W CHINNOR DAVINA Miss Jenny Viner 0 W W W W W W
W LEBOWSKI Miss Beanie Hughes 0 45.7 4 0 W W W
W CENTRAL PARK Miss Jane E Riley 0 W W W W W W
W DOUBLE REEL Miss Paula Hush 0 W W W W W W
W IRISIO Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 40 8 0 W W W
W BODIDILY Miss Selina Elliott 0 W W W W W W
W GREEN HAYS KING ALFRED Miss Jacquetta Hardy 0 W W W W W W
W NORDIC FLYER Miss Jennifer Slocock 0 36.2 16 7 W W W
W MR SPEEDSTER Mr Stephen Way 0 W W W W W W
W CURRAUN DIAMOND Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 36.7 W W W W W
JRN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLYNNS GOLD Miss Hannah Scott Smith 0 36.7 4 0 0 0 40.70
10 BOB II Miss Tilly Bruce 0 35.7 16 0 0 0 51.70
11 COUSIN JACK Miss Grace Ellis 0 37.1 0 0 0 16.8 53.90
12 MOSQUIJ Miss Charlotte Adderley 0 40 8 0 0 6 54.00
13 MAGICAL HEIR Mr Edward Nicole 0 37.6 16 0 0 1.2 54.80
14 SMALL FORTUNE II Miss Georgie Silvey 0 37.1 8 0 0 13.6 58.70
15 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Frankie Price 0 39.5 0 0 0 19.2 58.70
16 LYTHILL ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Ginty O'Sullivan 0 34.8 8 0 0 17.2 60.00
17 IRISH PAGEANT Miss Hannah Chase 0 43.3 4 6 0 6.8 60.10
18 OPPOSITION GAZELLE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 37.6 8 0 0 20 65.60
19 ELEGANT GREY Miss Isabel Djivanovic 0 32.4 4 0 20 10.4 66.80
2 LOTUS ELAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 36.7 4 0 0 0 40.70
20 MUMBO JUMBO III Mr Tom Tubbs 0 38.6 12 0 0 20.8 71.40
21 FLUSHING FLYER Miss Rebecca Steljes 0 43.8 12 0 0 19.2 75.00
22 REDD OR DEDD Mr Henry Womersley-Smith 0 38.6 0 0 20 18.4 77.00
23 WILD FOR GOLD Miss Abigail Walker 0 39.1 4 0 20 25.2 88.30
24 DOUBLE DECKER III Miss Tatiana Woodhouse 0 35.7 16 3 20 14.8 89.50
25 THYME IT RIGHT Miss Sophie Tabor 0 42.9 12 0 20 17.2 92.10
26 PRINCE OF THIEVES V Miss Becky Bowles 0 37.1 4 0 40 13.2 94.30
27 BACK FROM TOWN Mr Julian Harvie 0 41.4 24 13 20 16.4 114.80
28 KARAMAN BOY Miss Lucy Collyer 0 40.5 8 2 40 38 128.50
29 RED EMPEROR Miss Julie Kinsella 0 38.6 16 0 60 20.8 135.40
3 MUGLI Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 37.6 4 0 0 1.2 42.80
30 MINSTREL II Miss Minnie Kemp 0 36.2 8 0 60 36 140.20
31 ALLERCOMBE MOLLY Miss Suzanna Hext 0 37.1 0 0 85 24 146.10
4 PANICS GILT Miss Joanna Dunn 0 34.3 4 0 0 7.6 45.90
5 RIVERSIDE SNAPDRAGON Miss Zoe Andrew 0 38.1 4 0 0 6.4 48.50
6 AUBURN ROAN Miss Rosie Fry 0 39.5 4 0 0 6.4 49.90
7 LA BELLE II Miss Lizzy Pyle 0 38.6 4 0 0 7.6 50.20
8 MURPHYS MUDDLE Miss Josie Rye 0 38.6 12 0 0 0.4 51.00
9 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Camilla Dumas 0 30 8 1 0 12 51.00
E CR CERTAIN PEEP Miss Lara Snowdon 0 34.8 E E E E E CR
E HF MR BURLINGTON BERTIE Miss Emma Walker 0 38.1 E E E E E HF
E TE BRIMSTONE TREACLE Miss Jasmine Pearce 0 41.9 E E E E E TE
E TE MISTER BART Miss Harriet Hamilton 0 40 12 0 E E E TE
E TE DENNIS Miss Sophia Hungerford 0 37.6 8 0 E E E TE
R GLATIF CINQ Miss Joanne Fuller 0 37.1 20 0 R R R
R GRETEL TWO Miss Georgina Dick 0 35.2 0 0 R R R
W ALLEGRO Miss Sophie Damment 0 36.2 8 16 W W W
W BAZZA BAZAAR Miss Lucie White 0 39.5 W W W W W
W MONTOYA Miss Kate Legg 0 W W W W W W
W DALESTOWN GRENSON Miss Josie Moore 0 W W W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOMSGROVE Mr Mark Ford 6 33.3 0 0 0 1.2 34.50
10 RAYEF Miss Laura Collett 1 34.3 0 0 0 10 44.30
11 ROSIE OF MAYFAIR Ms Jane Elizabeth-Anne Gunningham 1 36.7 0 0 0 8 44.70
12 SPIRIT OF FLANDERS Miss Emily Leslie 0 31.4 4 0 0 11.2 46.60
13 MISTER DEEP Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 34.3 12 0 0 1.6 47.90
14 BENDICKS Mrs Catherine Butler 1 39.1 0 0 0 9.6 48.70
15 AFTER EIGHT Mrs Aimee Mowbray 1 36.7 0 0 0 12.8 49.50
16 LADY NORMANDIE Miss Sally Brine 0 41 4 0 0 4.8 49.80
17 KIHIKIHI Miss Wiggy Channer 0 41.9 4 0 0 4 49.90
18 ZEUS OF RUSHALL Mr Darrell Scaife 0 32.9 4 0 0 16.8 53.70
19 MADISON JACK Miss Selina Elliott 0 34.3 0 0 20 1.6 55.90
2 DANAAN PRINCE Mr Sam Griffiths 5 30.5 4 0 0 0.4 34.90
20 MASTER JOSH Ms Wyndham St John 0 37.1 4 2 0 18.8 61.90
21 POILU Mr Clayton J Fredericks 1 35.7 0 0 0 30.4 66.10
22 ROYAL AEROBIC Mr Nicholas Targett 0 38.6 12 0 0 16.4 67.00
23 SUMMER VOICE Miss Julie Riches 0 33.8 0 0 20 16.8 70.60
24 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 39.1 8 3 0 21.2 71.30
25 SILVER EDITION II Mrs Charmaine White 0 36.7 16 0 0 18.8 71.50
26 TOTOPOLY Miss Rebecca Ritchie 0 41.9 4 0 20 12.4 78.30
27 MR DARCY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 31.4 4 0 20 23.2 78.60
28 OPPOSITION REAL DEAL Miss Coral Keen 0 39.5 4 2 20 14.8 80.30
29 ACCESS Miss Beanie Hughes 0 30 4 0 20 26.8 80.80
3 LORD BUCKINGHAM Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 31 0 0 0 4.4 35.40
30 JAVA KANDAHAR Mr Roger Pratt 0 41.9 16 0 80 32.8 170.70
4 OPLITAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
5 DE JA VU VII Mr Nick Downs 2 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
6 ATTAGIRL DELPHY Mr Nick Downs 1 32.4 8 0 0 0 40.40
7 JUST BOUNCER Miss Rachel Gardener 1 35.7 4 0 0 2.8 42.50
8 PEACOCK KING Ms Victoria Rickcord 1 34.8 0 0 0 8.4 43.20
9 BUNRATTY ROSE Miss Kate Jupp 1 36.2 0 0 0 7.6 43.80
E TE ORPHA ZANDBERGS Miss Laura Jones 0 40 8 0 E E E TE
HC CREGAUN INTEREST Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 W W W W W HC
HC COOL MOUNTAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 15.7 W W W W HC
NS SEVEN SPRINGS Miss Laura Bow 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R HELWELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 39.5 R R R R R
R THE TOP NOTCH Miss Rebecca Barff 0 39.1 0 0 R R R
W KENTUCKY BOUND Miss Georgina Marks 0 48.1 4 0 W W W
W GRAND ALLIANCE Mr Charlie Bosanquet 0 W W W W W W
W WHISKY AND WATER Miss Lisa Benson 0 W W W W W W
W WOADHILL STARSPOTTER Miss Sally Gantlett 0 W W W W W W
W MUMBO JUMBO II Mr Sam Griffiths 0 W W W W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IMRAN II Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 23.3 4 0 0 4.4 31.70
10 MISSION IN MOTION Dr Sue Jones 0 31 4 0 0 15.2 50.20
11 TANGEMERE CASANOVA Miss Sarah Harrington 0 39.5 12 0 0 0 51.50
12 WOLVERS ACQUISITION Miss Sophie Durell 1 37.6 0 0 0 14 51.60
13 ANACONN WILLIAM WILFRIED Mr Benjamin Greenwood 0 26.2 8 4 0 14.8 53.00
14 COOL RUNNING CHADZY Mr Jason James 0 41.9 8 0 0 3.6 53.50
15 PUDDLEBROOK Miss Kirstin Gordon 0 41.9 12 0 0 0 53.90
16 COOL APPROACH Mr Mark Ford 0 35.2 8 2 0 8.8 54.00
17 MR CRUISE CONTROL Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 22.4 4 6 0 23.6 56.00
18 GEW VENUS Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 40.5 8 0 0 9.6 58.10
19 LITTLE BOSS Mr Nick Downs 0 39.1 0 0 20 0 59.10
2 ROBBIE IV Mr Alexander Peternell 5 27.1 0 0 0 6 33.10
20 CALIFORNIA GOLDRUSH Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 39.1 12 0 0 9.2 60.30
21 TEE CEE Mr Spencer Sturmey 0 25.2 12 16 0 7.2 60.40
22 BOMB SHELLED Miss Sally J Thomas 0 40.5 12 0 0 8 60.50
23 B A STAR Mr Bryan Elliott 0 41 12 0 0 10 63.00
24 ROBSHAW Miss Emma Swadlo 0 44.8 4 0 0 20.4 69.20
25 TARR WARRIOR Mrs Seph Ward 0 44.3 0 0 20 12 76.30
26 PHANTOM OF THE OPERA Miss Gemma Perry 0 31.4 12 1 0 34.4 78.80
27 ROLY POLY Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 31.9 4 2 0 41.2 79.10
28 CALLING HOUSTON Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 27.6 12 2 0 46.8 88.40
29 SANQUIN SPIRIT Mr Jon Souch 0 36.2 8 0 20 34.4 98.60
3 WELL CONNECTED Mr Marcus Reid 4 29.5 4 1 0 0 34.50
30 AVEBURY Miss Wiggy Channer 0 32.9 0 0 60 27.6 120.50
31 WARMWELL MINT Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 30 12 0 60 38.4 140.40
4 ANOTHER TIME II Mr Bill Levett 3 24.8 0 0 0 10.8 35.60
5 JUST SO COOL Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 2 28.6 4 0 0 6 38.60
6 CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Camilla Barber 1 33.8 4 0 0 1.6 39.40
7 THE APACHE CAVALIER Mrs Mandy Williams 1 34.3 0 0 0 9.2 43.50
8 LUCKY TURBINA Mr Stephen Grigg 1 35.7 8 0 0 5.6 49.30
9 BOONOOL Miss Philippa Mains 1 45.7 4 0 0 0 49.70
E TE LATERAL DECISION Miss Karen Knight 0 39.1 24 22 E E E TE
E U2 MISTER BAGGINS Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 38.6 12 1 E E E U2
R HOT CORIANDA Miss Clare Hoptroff 0 54.3 R R R R R
R MISTER FLURRY Miss Catherine Atkinson 0 31.4 20 6 R R R
R MAXIMUM MAGIC Mrs Helen Marsh 0 36.7 4 0 R R R
W BLACK MARKET Miss Rachel King 0 W W W W W W
W BALLY PATRICK ROYALE Mr Richard Burns 0 31 16 0 W W W
W BELMONT OLIVER Mr John Glynn 0 W W W W W W
W LIGHTEN UP LAD Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 W W W W W W
W FRERE DU CURE Mr Philip Bevins 0 W W W W W W
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SANDILLON TREAT Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 6 30.5 0 0 0 1.6 32.10
10 MOUSEY BROWN II Miss Sophie Tregidgo 0 32.4 16 0 0 13.6 62.00
11 BROWNSCOMBE Miss Kate Derrick 0 39.5 16 0 0 10.8 66.30
12 MASTER BRANDEL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 29.5 16 0 0 21.2 66.70
13 BOWMANHILL ASK TOM Miss Tasha Seely 0 40.5 8 6 0 12.4 66.90
14 KING OF THE CATWALK Miss Julie Tew 0 33.3 4 0 20 12.8 70.10
15 TAX GLIDER Ms Ruth Mathieson 0 39.1 0 0 20 16.8 75.90
16 JOSHUA X Mrs Helen Dunning 0 40 12 0 20 16.8 88.80
17 STATHAM ROXANNE Mr James Boyden 0 40.5 4 1 20 26 91.50
18 JACKOMAC Mrs Victoria Davidson 0 35.7 8 1 20 31.6 96.30
19 OLIVIER Ms Tessa Wilson 0 35.2 16 3 20 40 114.20
2 LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 34.3 4 0 0 1.2 39.50
20 WHISKERS ANTHEM Mr Winston Williams 0 41.4 8 0 40 29.2 118.60
3 BLARNEY BANKER Mrs Samantha Albert 4 37.6 4 0 0 6.4 48.00
4 MISTAKEN IDENTITY III Miss Charlotte Keevil 3 37.6 4 0 0 8.4 50.00
5 KILCORMAC Mr Gareth Bulley 2 40 8 0 0 2.4 50.40
6 THE NONE TOO SHY AMBASSADOR Mrs Holly Dangerfield 1 34.8 12 0 0 4 50.80
7 SCOOBY DOOBY DOO Miss Georgina Hambly 1 37.6 4 0 0 10.4 52.00
8 STEP IN SILVER Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 39.5 4 0 0 8.8 52.30
9 NIBELEY GINGER SPICE Miss Nicola Davies 0 35.2 4 6 0 8.8 54.00
E CELTIC GOLD Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams 0 34.3 4 0 E E E
E R3 TIKI TOA Miss Alice Greenwood 0 42.9 4 0 E E E R3
E TE MASTER SHOCK Miss Karen Knight 0 32.9 12 0 E E E TE
E TE KAELLIES LYRIC Miss Lisa Anne Theron 0 41 4 0 E E E TE
E TE ANYWAY II Miss Lucy Rudge 0 35.2 8 5 E E E TE
E TE PEN Y PARC Miss Kate Vogler 0 31.9 8 0 E E E TE
HC FOXHAM FORMULA Miss Katrina Larson 0 37.6 E E E E HC
HC JUSTICE ENOUGH Miss Jade Bennett 0 40 0 0 0 40.8 HC
R FENNEL Mrs Niki Ball 0 30.5 12 0 R R R
R REGGIE DEL BOY Miss Abbie Hughes 0 32.4 R R R R R
R BELGIUM BOY Miss Kate Pellow 0 32.9 4 3 R R R
W KILLARNEY LOCH Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 W W W W W W
W RECKLESS MOMENT Miss Samantha J M Williams 0 W W W W W W
W IN FULL FLIGHT Miss Caroline Matthews 0 W W W W W W
W MONEY TALK Mr Rodney Powell 0 W W W W W W
W CELTIC WARRIOR IV Mrs Julia Russett 0 W W W W W W
W CELTIC FLAME II Lt Cdr Kate Welch 0 W W W W W W
W CAPPA SCOUT Mrs Bridget Burbidge 0 W W W W W W
W SUMMER SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 W W W W W W
W FRED BEAR Miss Annie Rose Pearson 0 W W W W W W
W COOLMORE LAD Miss Vicky Brake 0 W W W W W W
W TIME TO TALK Miss Sammi McLeod 0 31 0 0 W W W
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROMANY JACKPOT Miss Susanna Barker 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 MAGUE Miss Wiggy Channer 0 31.9 4 0 0 8.8 44.70
11 GOOD GOLLY MISS MOLLY Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 36.2 8 0 0 1.6 45.80
12 POACHER MICK Ms Audrey Walker 0 33.3 16 0 0 4 53.30
13 DEBEER'S SOLITAIRE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 43.8 4 0 0 11.6 59.40
14 TRAFALGAR Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 33.8 8 3 0 16.8 61.60
15 KOCHANA GOOD FRIDAY Miss Abi King 0 39.5 12 3 0 8.4 62.90
16 HIGHWAY KID Miss Demelza Ruane 0 31.4 20 0 0 11.6 63.00
17 HARPERS CRYSTAL Mr Patrick Sear 0 31.4 8 0 20 7.2 66.60
18 OSCARS FLIGHT PATH Miss Camilla Kruger 0 43.3 16 0 0 9.2 68.50
19 BLARNEY BROCKETT Mr Malcolm Brown 0 48.6 20 0 0 5.6 74.20
2 FACE THE MUSIC IV Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 5 28.1 4 0 0 1.6 33.70
20 SHY ANN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 44.8 12 0 0 18.4 75.20
21 JUST JAFFA IV Miss Daniella H Toomey 0 43.3 0 0 20 14.8 78.10
22 CUDLIC JASPER Mr Andrew James 0 44.3 8 0 20 14.8 87.10
23 HEEBE GEEBE II Miss Fran Agius 0 41.4 0 0 20 26 87.40
24 FREDDIE FOX Miss Gillian Higgins 0 31.9 16 22 40 23.6 133.50
3 WHELPLEY DEBONAIR Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 30 4 0 0 2.8 36.80
4 APHRODITE Miss Jade Lazenby 3 35.2 0 0 0 2 37.20
5 MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 2 32.9 4 0 0 1.2 38.10
6 LEGEND CORDIAL Mr Ruy Fonseca 1 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
7 HARRY HOUDINI Miss Alex Fenton 1 28.1 4 0 0 10.4 42.50
8 DELI SKYHIGH Miss Emma Clarkson 1 32.9 4 0 0 6.8 43.70
9 NOKOMIS II Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 36.2 4 0 0 3.6 43.80
E SUPER TED II Miss Annabelle Hasloch 0 40.5 4 0 E E E
E SIMPLY ALLEZ Mr Craig Nicolai 0 37.6 E E E E E
E BREGO ARISTOTLE Miss Amy Searle 0 37.1 E E E E E
E DELI HIGHLIGHT Miss Heloise Nangle 0 35.7 12 0 E E E
E TE TOUGH DECISION Miss Emma Guyton 0 44.8 8 0 E E E TE
HC URANUS OF RUSHALL Mr Philip Bevins 0 W W W W W HC
HC CAPTAIN COBRA Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 41.4 0 0 0 10 HC
R WINDSOR HEIGHTS Miss Kirstin Gordon 0 39.1 12 9 R R R
W MATIN D'AVRIL Mr Arnaud Rasquier 0 W W W W W W
W MONKEY BUISNESS Ms Josephine Carr 0 35.2 W W W W W
W MY MOTIVATION Mrs Madeleine Russell 0 W W W W W W
W MAESMYNACH CRACKERJACK Mr Dominic Ruane 0 W W W W W W
W KINGS IMP Miss Vicky Brake 0 W W W W W W
W COOL DIAMOND STAR Mr Nick Downs 0 W W W W W W
W CLOVERS ANGEL Miss Selina Payne 0 W W W W W W
W BOLD DECISION II Miss Elaine Tragett 0 W W W W W W
W TENPI TIGER Miss Samantha Curtis 0 W W W W W W
W SHAMROCK DIAMOND Miss Isobel Lee 0 W W W W W W
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MR. CAUSEWAY Mr Dominic Ruane 6 23.8 0 0 0 0.4 24.20
10 MAGIC PERSUADER Ms Tanya Lloyd Jones 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
11 MONARCHIC LAD Mr Stephen Hutchins 0 32.9 8 0 0 8.4 49.30
12 PER ARDUA Mrs Hannah McIntyre 0 40.5 4 0 0 6.4 50.90
13 MIDNIGHTS MURPHY Miss Sarah Streether 0 39.1 4 0 0 8 51.10
14 CHESTER BELL Miss Sarah Jenkins 1 41.9 0 0 0 9.2 51.10
15 TOMMY GUN II Miss Hannah Carmichael 0 28.1 4 4 0 15.2 51.30
16 MISTER BEN II Mrs Diane L Hopgood 1 45.7 0 0 0 9.2 54.90
17 LICKFOLDS TALLULAH Miss Polly Holbrook-Bull 0 37.1 4 2 0 13.2 56.30
18 ANNAGH TRENDY VELVET Miss Sarah Butler 0 41.4 4 0 0 12.4 57.80
19 MILLRACE EXPLORER Mr Andrew James 0 36.7 12 0 0 9.6 58.30
2 UPHILL BIRCH BARNABY Mrs Sophie Hawke 5 26.2 4 0 0 0 30.20
20 WILLIAM OF ORANGE III Mrs Sarah Hordern 0 26.7 0 0 20 13.6 60.30
21 IMPOSTER Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 38.6 8 0 0 17.2 63.80
22 FRANKSKIPS Miss Lucy Kenward 1 46.2 0 0 0 17.6 63.80
23 GEORGE CROSS Mrs Polly Williamson 0 26.7 4 0 20 20 70.70
24 ISADOR Mrs Niki Ball 0 42.9 8 4 0 17.6 72.50
25 PEARL DANCER Mr Alexander Monro 0 39.1 4 12 0 30.4 85.50
26 WELTON SNOWCAT Miss Louise Young 0 38.1 16 6 0 34 94.10
27 SUCH PHUN Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 41.4 4 0 20 29.6 95.00
28 PRIORS MOOR Mrs Samantha Albert 0 40 12 0 20 31.6 103.60
29 ZAMBEZI KING Miss Camilla Kruger 0 35.2 0 0 40 33.2 108.40
3 ALCATRAZ Ms Julia Zorab 4 27.6 0 0 0 3.2 30.80
30 A TOUCH OF CLOVER Mr Nick Downs 0 39.1 4 0 60 13.2 116.30
31 RUBYS REVENGE Miss Kerry Gibson 0 46.7 12 11 60 46.4 176.10
4 NOBLE II Mr Alexander Peternell 3 27.1 0 0 0 6 33.10
5 TREGEW LACE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
6 QUICK BUCK Miss Charlotte Harris 1 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
7 IVORIE TOWER Miss Michelle Williamson 1 31.4 4 0 0 0 35.40
8 FULL AHEAD Miss Sammi McLeod 1 29.5 8 0 0 4.8 42.30
9 BUBBA BROWN Miss Peta Hughes 1 37.1 4 0 0 3.6 44.70
E OKEFORD OPTIMIST Miss Lara Ross 0 31 0 0 E E E
E R3 OVER THE EDGE II Miss Elspeth Macdonald 0 33.3 8 3 E E E R3
E R4 DUNKERY BOY Miss Selina Elliott 0 27.1 0 0 E E E R4
HC GOOD SPORT II Miss Sharon Hunt 0 26.7 0 0 0 43.2 HC
HC V I P Miss Pippa Roome 0 44.3 4 4 20 15.6 HC
HC JADEL DE FOJA Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 26.7 4 0 E E HC
W ROSEWOOD IV Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 W W W W W W
W PUZZLES PITA PATA Miss Julie Tew 0 41 0 0 W W W
W KING OF BARBURY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 29.1 8 0 W W W
NRF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EPIC Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 23.3 0 0 0 0 23.30
10 SKYLIGHT Mr Leonard Goerens 1 30 0 0 0 4.4 34.40
11 BEE ANIMAS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 28.6 4 0 0 2 34.60
12 MISS ELLY IV Miss Charlotte Keevil 1 34.3 0 0 0 0.4 34.70
13 TOM Miss Georgie Spence 1 32.4 0 0 0 4 36.40
14 THE BAJANBAY Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
15 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 32.9 4 0 0 0.4 37.30
16 DOWNE RIGHT REBEL Mr Tim Cheffings 1 37.6 0 0 0 0.8 38.40
17 MORE THAN GOLD Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 1 35.7 0 0 0 2.8 38.50
18 TIGER LADY Miss Selina Payne 1 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
19 GOLDEN BROWN Miss Sarah J Letts 0 35.2 4 0 0 0.8 40.00
2 DUNGE'S LAURENTROSE Mr Clayton J Fredericks 5 23.8 0 0 0 0 23.80
20 TUBBER REBEL Mr Dag Albert 1 38.6 0 0 0 2.8 41.40
21 ROCK N ROLL Miss Sacha L Pemble 1 36.2 0 0 0 6.4 42.60
22 BIG ED II Miss Jade Lazenby 1 42.9 0 0 0 2.4 45.30
23 NIPPIT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 38.1 4 0 0 3.6 45.70
24 KINGS COMPOSITION Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 35.2 8 0 0 3.6 46.80
25 MAXIMILLIAN BAILEY Miss Helen West 0 33.3 8 0 0 6 47.30
26 MIDNIGHT BEACH Miss Jemma Sayers 1 41.9 0 0 0 5.6 47.50
27 DANCING FLAME Miss Tamara Bridge 0 41.4 4 0 0 4 49.40
28 GERALDO Miss Selina Elliott 0 32.9 12 0 0 4.8 49.70
29 BLUE MOON II Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 40.5 8 2 0 4.4 54.90
3 CESARI Miss Cressida Clague Reading 4 26.2 0 0 0 0 26.20
30 MUCH OF A MUDDLE Miss Louise Skelton 0 35.7 8 2 0 9.2 54.90
31 PLUTO II Mr James Alliston 0 35.2 8 3 0 10.8 57.00
32 IMP ACT III Mr Alec Miles 0 25.2 0 0 20 19.2 64.40
33 TOPS TIGER Miss Bryony Whittington 0 31.4 0 0 20 15.6 67.00
34 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Sarah Streether 0 40.5 20 0 0 7.2 67.70
35 QUASSYROSE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 33.3 0 0 20 25.2 78.50
36 EVAMORE Miss Louise Skelton 0 40 0 0 20 27.2 87.20
37 ENOUGHS ENOUGH Mrs Polly Williamson 0 35.2 0 0 60 42 137.20
4 EL ICON Miss Charlotte Keevil 3 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
5 THE DIVA Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 26.7 0 0 0 0.8 27.50
6 NAVIGATOR Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 28.6 0 0 0 0 28.60
7 RIVERMOON Mr Sam Griffiths 1 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
8 SECRET AGENT SAM Mr Matthew Dawson 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
9 NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 33.3 0 0 0 0.4 33.70
NS CHOIR GIRL Miss Natasha Eddery 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R AMO JOEL Mr Peter Coote 0 31 12 13 R R R
W ALFA BAY Mrs Kristina Cook 0 W W W W W W
W EIRES ROCK Capt Richard Waygood 0 W W W W W W
W EXCALIBUR XL Ms Abby Bunyard 0 W W W W W W
OI - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WALK ON STAR Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 26.7 0 0 0 5.6 32.30
10 ARIEL SPIRIT Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 2 31 0 0 0 14 45.00
11 MACCHIATO Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 31.9 0 0 0 18.4 50.30
12 SILKY GOLD Miss Joanna E Killin 0 36.7 4 0 0 10.8 51.50
13 CAVALCADE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 36.7 4 0 0 16.8 57.50
14 PATRICKSWELL II Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 34.3 8 0 0 16 58.30
15 EZE Mr Neil Spratt 0 39.1 4 0 0 16 59.10
16 MINERS FROLIC Mrs Kristina Cook 0 31.9 4 0 0 29.6 65.50
17 BURNT BAY Mrs Clare Austin 0 41.4 8 0 0 18.4 67.80
18 OVERTON SUNRISE Mr Tristram Owers 0 49.1 4 0 0 14.8 67.90
19 FIRST FLIGHT II Mrs Kristina Cook 2 40.5 0 0 0 28 68.50
2 FLYING SUN Mr Eric Winter 10 37.1 0 0 0 0 37.10
20 EXCLUSIVE IMP Mr John-Paul Sheffield 2 36.7 0 0 0 32.4 69.10
21 MONARCH'S ROCK Miss Beanie Hughes 0 35.7 0 0 20 14 69.70
22 SPEAKEASY III Mr Henry Tett 0 41.4 8 0 0 20.8 70.20
23 HIPPOLYTE Mr Bill Levett 0 26.7 8 0 20 18.8 73.50
24 MAZETTO Miss Jonelle Richards 2 42.4 0 0 0 36 78.40
25 PENROSE CORROBOREE Mr Neil Spratt 0 36.7 4 0 60 24.8 125.50
26 HOPE STREET Miss Daisy Dick 0 32.4 0 0 80 36.4 148.80
3 BEN AUK Mr Darrell Scaife 8 23.8 0 0 0 16 39.80
4 MOON MAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 25.7 0 0 0 14.4 40.10
5 OPPOSITION HERACLES Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 36.2 0 0 0 6 42.20
6 BEFORE I DO IT Mrs Samantha Albert 2 28.6 0 0 0 13.6 42.20
7 TUDOR FLAME Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 2 36.7 4 0 0 3.6 44.30
8 SUPERSEAL Miss Philippa Mains 2 34.3 0 0 0 10 44.30
9 I'M NO TROUBLE Mrs Kathryn Harris 2 35.7 0 0 0 8.8 44.50
E CHARLTON CONNOR Miss Lucie McNichol 0 44.3 12 0 E E E
R THE SMOOTHIE Miss Harriet Carroll 0 43.3 4 0 R R R
R PLANTAGENET OF RUSHALL Miss Lucie McNichol 0 34.8 4 0 R R R
R OPPOSITION SUMMERTIME Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 R R R R R R
W PARTOUT Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 W W W W W W
W KOYUNA SUN-GLO Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 W W W W W W
W IMPERIAL MASTER Miss Kitty Boggis 0 23.3 0 0 W W W
W COASTAL TIES Miss Lara Ross 0 46.2 20 0 W W W
W SPRING ALONG Miss Daisy Dick 0 31.9 0 0 W W W
W PRIMMORE'S PRIDE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 18.6 0 0 W W W
W LORD KILLINGHURST Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 28.1 0 0 W W W
W DESAMORAY Miss Flora Seddon 0 W W W W W W
W MASTER FRED Capt Richard Waygood 0 W W W W W W
W TANKERS TOWN Miss Sharon Hunt 0 36.7 W W W W W
W FENICIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 31.4 0 0 W W W
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIDNIFICANT II Miss Clare Lewis 12 32.4 0 0 0 2.8 35.20
10 KELLYBROOK JUBILATE Mrs Louise J Christie 0 32.9 4 0 0 10.4 47.30
11 NELSON III Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 28.6 8 0 0 15.6 52.20
12 SILVER MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 24.8 8 0 0 25.2 58.00
13 GENERAL OPPOSITION Miss Kitty Boggis 2 40 0 0 0 21.6 61.60
14 MONARCH MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 0 41.9 4 0 0 17.2 63.10
15 SNOWFLAKE Miss Beanie Hughes 0 37.6 8 0 0 18.4 64.00
16 SPARKLING OPPOSITION Mr Bill Levett 0 41.9 8 0 0 19.6 69.50
17 VANTAGE Miss Malia Chappel 0 41 8 0 0 20.8 69.80
18 NORTHERN TIES Miss Lucy Broadhead 2 45.2 0 0 0 27.2 72.40
19 AWESOME Miss Lucienne Elms 0 44.8 4 0 0 24.4 73.20
2 FATHER JERRY Miss Charlotte E Prentice 10 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
20 ACAPULCO Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 39.1 0 0 20 14.4 73.50
21 THE QUARRY MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 51 8 0 0 16 75.00
22 THE SECRET WEAPON Mr Chris King 0 26.2 0 0 20 34.8 81.00
23 KING GEORGE II Mr Anthony Clark 0 34.8 0 0 20 29.6 84.40
24 MACINTYRE Mr Christian Landolt 0 31.4 4 0 40 28 103.40
25 BONZA BILLABONG Mr Ed Eltham 0 35.7 4 0 40 24 103.70
26 TIGER RAG III Mr Winston Williams 0 42.4 8 0 20 34.4 104.80
27 NORTHCROFT FRONTIER Mr Elliot Newman 0 38.6 0 0 40 26.4 105.00
28 SIR PERCIVAL III Mr Chris King 0 27.1 0 0 60 38.4 125.50
29 PEMBROOK Miss Jo Aston 0 47.1 4 0 80 26.4 157.50
3 CATCH ME Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 8 33.3 0 0 0 6.4 39.70
4 LANGARTH DARCY Mrs Elizabeth A Winter 6 25.7 0 0 0 14.8 40.50
5 THE NIGHTFLIGHT Mr Alberto Giugni 4 29.1 0 0 0 12.8 41.90
6 THE OSTLER Miss Natasha Eddery 2 37.1 0 0 0 5.6 42.70
7 ARMADA Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 35.7 0 0 0 8.8 44.50
8 WELTON MADONNA Miss Lisa Maynard 2 27.1 8 0 0 9.6 44.70
9 OPPOSITION LEGACY Miss Laura Collett 2 37.1 0 0 0 9.2 46.30
E LOUBAR SHOWMAN Miss Louise Skelton 0 26.7 E E E E E
R MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 35.7 4 0 R R R
R WHOOPSADAISY III Miss Claire Horner 0 32.9 4 0 R R R
R STAGE MANAGER Mr Justin Clubley 0 45.2 4 0 R R R
W SUPREME PARTNERS Miss Joanna E Killin 0 29.5 4 0 W W W
W HIGH TIME Miss Rosanna Crossley 0 45.7 W W W W W
W ROYAL JOKER Mr Stephen Way 0 44.8 W W W W W
W A TOUCH OF DUTCH Miss Kate Scott 0 W W W W W W
W NETERMO Mr Russell Cooper 0 W W W W W W
W SPREAD THE WORD Miss Ellie Hughes 0 30.5 8 0 W W W
W TRINITY HILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 29.5 0 0 W W W
W BEAT THE DRUM Mr Matt Ryan 0 W W W W W W
W SYMETRIC Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLHEBE Miss Claire Horner 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
10 GRAVEN IMAGE Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
11 MASTER BREWSTER Miss Teddy Barnes 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
12 BRENDONHILL SANS DOUTE Miss Emily Clarke 0 32.5 12 0 0 0 44.50
13 DIPPY Miss Tad Beeney 0 32 8 0 0 7.2 47.20
14 FOXBAY Miss Kerry Wilson 0 39.5 4 0 0 4.8 48.30
15 COEVERS JEWEL Mrs Alison Booth 0 38 8 0 0 3.6 49.60
16 TRENTSETTER Mr Alexander Peternell 0 25.5 4 0 20 1.2 50.70
17 MCENROE III Miss Kelly Hunt 0 38.5 4 0 0 9.2 51.70
18 THE NAVIGATOR Mrs Frances Smart 0 39.5 0 0 0 15.6 55.10
19 NOAHS REIGN Miss Laura Sargent 0 48 8 0 0 0 56.00
2 PRIMITIVE PURPLE STREAK Mr Marcus Reid 0 28 4 2 0 0 34.00
20 MISS ROSIE CHEEKS Miss Annabel Canaven 0 36 12 9 0 0.4 57.40
21 ANOTHER GOODBYE Miss Tamar Payne 0 43.5 12 2 0 0 57.50
22 BENNY Miss Sarah Morris 0 45.5 8 0 0 8 61.50
23 ROWAN BERRY Miss Harriet Nelson 0 49.5 4 0 0 8.8 62.30
24 CAOIMHE LADY Miss Sophie Allin 0 49.5 12 3 0 1.2 65.70
25 DAYMER BAY Miss Sophie Clotworthy 0 44 4 0 20 1.2 69.20
26 RUM TODDY Miss Nicky Bradshaw 0 36.5 4 0 20 8.8 69.30
27 AB FAB V Miss Victoria Parnell 0 46 4 0 20 1.2 71.20
28 PRINCE E BOY Mrs Ally Stonham-Howard 0 39 4 11 20 0 74.00
29 VIRTUAL LADY Miss Kirstie Booth 0 41 12 0 20 12 85.00
3 VENTURE CAPITAL Mrs Jenny Levett 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
30 ABSOLUT Mrs Samantha Albert 0 36 8 49 20 21.2 134.20
31 RUFUS STONE Miss Vicky Brake 0 31 16 0 65 30.4 142.40
4 CORKY III Miss Abigail Barnes 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
5 HUMPHREY Miss Gaynor Lomas 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
6 TINKA BAY Miss Charlotte Baillie 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
7 ITS BEHIND YOU Mr Paul John Abraham Jarvis 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
8 KGW SOUTHERN BISCUIT Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
9 BADGERWOOD WILLIAM Miss Georgina Marks 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
E HAVANAH Miss Joanna E Killin 0 37.5 4 0 E E E
E HF BOARDROOM SHUFFLE Ms Lucinda de Quincey Adams 0 48.5 E E E E E HF
E R3 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 0 45 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 CROSSLANDS KORRALENRIFF Miss Michelle Smith 0 40 4 0 E E E R3
HC 6P Miss Samantha Fourmy 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 HC
NS ADMIRAL JELLICOE Miss Vicky Brake 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R HOTSPUR Mr James D Hamilton 0 32 12 8 R R R
W CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 W W W W W W
W A C UNBELIEVABLY SPOTTY Miss Kim Parker 0 W W W W W W
W TYWYSOG TIRION Mr Sion Jones 0 W W W W W W
W IRISH BLUE STARDUST Mrs Emma Lambourne - Hall 0 W W W W W W
W SWING N SKIP Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAROUSEL CLASSIC Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 CHANTRY JACK Miss Rachel Gardener 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
11 SCARLETT PORSCH Miss Georgia Parker 0 34 4 0 0 1.6 39.60
12 GRINDER Miss Tamara J Weal 0 38 0 0 0 1.6 39.60
13 FAERIE TALE Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
14 GAME HARRY Miss Charlotte Walker 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
15 LIKE A TIGER Ms Janette Stainton 0 32.5 8 0 0 2 42.50
16 CRUISE APPEAL Miss Isabelle Desailly 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
17 GRAND CRU II Miss Jasmine Hsuan 0 42 0 0 0 1.6 43.60
18 LUCRATIVE II Miss Martha Thomas 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
19 FAIR DINKUM III Miss Nicola Dumelow 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
2 WENDE WIESE Mr Jason Hobbs 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 HORETHORNE JENNA Miss Cordelia Francis 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
21 ARANS CHOICE Mr Mike Bowden 0 34.5 12 0 0 0 46.50
22 CAPITAL J II Miss Nicola Jordan 0 43.5 4 0 0 0 47.50
23 PHOENIX RISING Miss Nadine Carcary 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
24 NATIVE CAPTAIN Mrs Lucy Bagnowiec 0 39 12 0 0 0 51.00
25 MARCONI Miss Cassandra Goode 0 40 12 0 0 0 52.00
26 SORTA FORTY Miss Harriet Carroll 0 42 0 0 20 1.6 63.60
27 CATHERSTON DIPPER Mrs Emma Lambourne - Hall 0 41 0 0 20 10.4 71.40
28 CLONAGEERA MR MAGIC Miss Natasha Hulse 0 42 12 0 0 23.6 77.60
29 HUBBLY BUBBLY Miss Clemmie Edwards 0 41 8 4 20 15.2 88.20
3 HARLEQUIN X Ms Alison Moorhouse 0 29.5 0 0 0 1.6 31.10
30 CAPTAIN PUGWASH Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 38.5 4 0 60 23.6 126.10
31 CHICO Miss Chloe A'Bear 0 49.5 12 4 80 8 153.50
4 MIRACLE CONTENDER Mrs Jenny Levett 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 LOCKED IN Mrs Samantha Albert 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 MARBLE ARCH VII Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
7 JESTA III Miss Colina Allen 0 26.5 8 0 0 0 34.50
8 CHAMPAGNE CHATAHOOCHEE Miss Lynda King 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
9 TRICKY BUSINESS Miss Aimee Conlon 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
E PRETTY IN PINK Ms Phoebe Brazier 0 41.5 E E E E E
E FELIX DECORUM Miss Laura Morley Wood 0 46 E E E E E
E HF FORINAS FLIGHT Mr James Taylor 0 40 4 0 E E E HF
E R3 KRISINSKY MIST Miss Katie Carr 0 46 20 13 E E E R3
R COURTELIMORR Mr Daniel Leech 0 30 8 0 R R R
W BALINDOUN Miss Alisa Hunter-Gordon 0 W W W W W W
W FORTUNES CALIMERE Miss Laura Collett 0 W W W W W W
W MOUNTAIN GIFT Mrs Christina Wiederkehr-White 0 W W W W W W
W CELTIC JUSTICE Ms Joanne Tibbatts 0 W W W W W W
W TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THYNE TO ROCK Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 24 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 DRAKONAN RITES Miss Claire Turner 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
11 MASTER MAVERICK Mrs Claire Heslop 0 30.5 12 0 0 0 42.50
12 JUST JILLY II Miss Mechelle Lake 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
13 TOMAHAWK TWO Miss Kate Jupp 0 39 4 0 0 1.2 44.20
14 SPRINGTIME CRUISE Mrs Sarah Rees-Elford 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
15 MOONSHINE V Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
16 MAX MCGUIRE Miss Hannah Mace 0 43.5 0 2 0 0 45.50
17 CRACKERJACK MATILDA Miss Katherine McMillan 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
18 CRAIC ON II Miss Anna Davies 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
19 WHITFIELD PYJAMAS Mr Richard Wakeham 0 36.5 12 0 0 0 48.50
2 BLUE GRAY MARQUIS Miss Tamara J Weal 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
20 SPARKLE OPPOSITION Mrs Minette Batters 0 49 0 3 0 0 52.00
21 PRINCLEY LADD Ms Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 41.5 12 0 0 0 53.50
22 MAJOR CAIN Mr Kevin Graham Worcester 0 37.5 16 0 0 0.4 53.90
23 ELEDA PINK GIN Miss Katie Edwards 0 42 8 9 0 0 59.00
24 ELEDA FIREFIGHER Miss Lauren Leete 0 39 4 0 20 1.2 64.20
25 RODDY Mr Nicolas Henry 0 52.5 12 0 0 2.8 67.30
26 RAGAZZA Miss Andrea Duncan 0 41.5 8 0 20 2 71.50
27 BUFFALO SUNSET Ms Rachel Cook 0 34.5 12 0 20 13.6 80.10
28 NORTONS WOOD Mrs Suzy Crossman 0 51 24 0 0 6.4 81.40
29 SILVER RIVER Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 45 12 0 20 9.6 86.60
3 FINDERS KEEPERS II Mr Robert Lemieux 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
30 WILBAFORSE Mr Joss Gray 0 28 8 0 40 20 96.00
31 OINGY BOINGY TOO Mrs Helen Casey 0 45.5 4 11 20 43.2 123.70
4 CHAPALOWE BEE A STAR Miss Laura Webster 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
5 CHILHAM PANACHE Miss Lottie Crocker 0 38 0 0 0 0.4 38.40
6 THE RED LION Mr Leonard Goerens 0 34.5 4 0 0 0.4 38.90
7 BROKEN CUE Miss Jade Forbes 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 KITS GAMBIT Miss Megan Hay 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
9 SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 38.5 0 0 0 1.6 40.10
E SHIRES TYPHOON Miss Terri Hill 0 37 12 0 E E E
E REGAL IMP Miss Sophie Barrett 0 35.5 8 0 E E E
E ROMAN RHYTHM Mrs Louise Parr 0 46 E E E E E
E TE INDECISIVE Ms Geeta Verrell 0 36 4 0 E E E TE
NS SIENNA Mrs Michele Luckwell 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R HUD Mr Jon Souch 0 28 0 0 R R R
W MARIONETTE Miss Serena Urquhart 0 41 4 0 W W W
W LAKE STREET DAMSEL VII Ms Patricia Wakefield 0 W W W W W W
W MOON Miss Polly Digance 0 W W W W W W
W TRIOMF Miss Harriet Hamilton 0 35.5 20 6 W W W
W SWEET CHILLIE Ms Marianne King 0 W W W W W W
W INTERVAL Mr James Alliston 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OLOA Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 22 0 0 0 0 22.00
10 BALLY CREAGH Miss Samantha Rogers 0 29.5 4 0 0 5.2 38.70
11 WHITLEY VILLAGE SILVER CLOUD Miss Suzanna Hext 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
12 WATERTON HEIGHTS Miss Jayne Connors 0 32 8 0 0 0 40.00
13 LANHARGY GIORGIO Miss Natalie Bowden 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
14 TITANIO DE FOJA Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
15 ROCK OF BRONZE Mr Joss Gray 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
16 ALFIES QUEST Mrs Claire Frampton 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
17 SONIC POWER Mr Anthony Magee 0 35 8 1 0 0 44.00
18 BERATSANBEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
19 BERTIE BLEEP Mrs Alison Booth 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
2 ABERJET II Mr Darrell Scaife 0 21 4 0 0 0 25.00
20 DARTMOOR DEVIL Mr Gareth Bulley 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
21 KNIGHT RYAN Miss Sarah Kitchen 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
22 PIERROT Miss Flora Seddon 0 32.5 0 0 20 0 52.50
23 MOMENT OF MADNESS II Mr Joe Roome 0 54.5 0 0 0 0 54.50
24 DAGOBERT Mr Darren Firth 0 42 8 4 0 2 56.00
25 OPERA STAR Mrs Kathryn Little 0 57 0 0 0 0 57.00
26 FINE EDGE Miss Harriet Carroll 0 58 0 0 0 0 58.00
27 THORNTON CRUSADER Miss Aoife Sisk 0 31.5 0 0 20 7.2 58.70
28 BOSPHORUS Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 49 4 0 20 0 73.00
29 WAYLON WILLIE Miss Nicola Mary Wilson 0 56.5 8 0 0 11.2 75.70
3 SHOWTIME IV Miss Vicky Brake 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
30 SLINKY MALINKI II Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 45.5 4 0 20 12 81.50
31 KEWLAKE LANE Miss Stephanie Smith 0 63.5 8 14 0 0 85.50
32 POL Mr Nicolas Henry 0 47.5 0 0 40 16.8 104.30
33 MAJOR TROUBLE Miss Laura Jane Eyles 0 57 16 3 40 2.4 118.40
4 FLYING MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 23.5 4 0 0 0 27.50
5 CELTIC STORM II Miss Louise J Scammell 0 22.5 4 0 0 1.6 28.10
6 KILSHANNA PRIDE Mr James D Hamilton 0 28 0 0 0 0.4 28.40
7 SPORTSFIELD FRANKIE Mrs Penelope Richmond-Watson 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
8 OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
9 MR PERKY PERKINS Miss Martha Thomas 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
HC THE DREAM WEAVER Miss Emma Richmond-Watson 0 W W W W W HC
HC COCO Miss Felicity Hildreth 0 W W W W W HC
R FAIRY CAT Mr Martin George 0 40.5 R R R R R
W WELSH LEA Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 W W W W W W
W MISSED MISSION Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 W W W W W W
W DOMINO DOUBLE SIX Miss Lisa Benson 0 W W W W W W
W FOLDS CEDAR Mrs Charlotte Springall 0 W W W W W W
W GALAXY SAM Mrs Kristina Cook 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BE MY GIRL Miss Cecilia Holman 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
10 FIX UP LOOK SHARP Ms Alison Dinnie 0 27 4 0 0 8 39.00
11 TWILIGHT OPPOSITION Mr Joe Roome 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
12 SEASONS GAMBLER Miss Lottie Crocker 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
13 ROCK SET Mrs Rebecca Boyden 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
14 CATHERSTON GOLD SWORD Miss Louise J Scammell 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
15 AB FAB IV Miss Michelle Eggleton 0 32 8 0 0 0 40.00
16 JACQUES FROST Miss Stephanie Smith 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
17 JUST PIMMSICAL Mrs Pippa Duncan 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
18 GRAN DESIGN Miss Danielle Colton 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
19 MINNIE M Ms Lucinda de Quincey Adams 0 42 0 0 0 2.8 44.80
2 DAVEYS BAY Miss Lucy Mathews 0 26.5 8 0 0 0 34.50
20 PATRICK@BRICKY Miss Rachel Freeman 0 37 8 0 0 0 45.00
21 THE DUKE OF CORNWALL Mr Gareth Bulley 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
22 MORE RUSH Mrs Sharon Quartly 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
23 ADVOCATUS Mrs Sadie Lynes 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
24 KISS BY KATE Miss Isabel Brookes 0 42.5 0 0 0 3.6 46.10
25 MARTYS THYME Miss Vicky Brake 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
26 TOP GUN III Miss Clare White 0 26 8 21 0 0 55.00
27 BALLINGOWEN REBEL Mr Jon Souch 0 38.5 24 0 0 0 62.50
28 MR CHRISTIE II Miss Louise Skelton 0 27 8 4 0 26.8 65.80
29 ACE THYME Mrs Samantha Abraham 0 37.5 4 0 20 20 81.50
3 GIFTED Miss Charlotte Martin 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
30 EAGLE RIVER Mrs Sharon Thompson 0 41 0 0 40 5.2 86.20
31 FATAL FLAW Ms Lucy Higginson 0 30.5 4 0 40 12.4 86.90
32 ANCRE VALLEY Miss Elizabeth A Plume 0 33 4 9 85 0.4 131.40
4 THIRD TIME LUCKY VI Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 31 4 1 0 0 36.00
5 RED ROSE PETRA Mrs Frances Devonport 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 INTUITION Mr Daniel Leech 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
7 AD ASTRA Mr David Miller 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
8 JACK B NIMBLE Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
9 FARMERS FLUTTER Mrs Clare Austin 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
E SPIRIT OF JAZZ Mr Nicholas Targett 0 36.5 E E E E E
HC HOPEFUL ROVING GALE Mr Jonathan Oram-Evennett 0 43 8 2 0 8.4 HC
NS TITO DE FOJA Miss Rebecca Saponaro 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS BLACK PEARL Mr James Ford 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R MOSSDEN INFANTA Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 26.5 0 0 R R R
R MORRIGAN LADY DAL S Ms Julia Whittaker 0 38.5 8 0 R R R
W POST CODE Mrs Julie Gillibrand 0 W W W W W W
W CARRAIG DUBH Mrs Kristina Cook 0 W W W W W W
W JUST OSCAR Ms Maggie Chenery 0 W W W W W W
W COLEMAN HENNESEY Miss Helena Clare Goodchild 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded