Results
Event name: LITTLE DOWNHAM (2) Date: Oct 17-18 2009 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DON GEORGE Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 29.5 0 0 0 4.4 33.90
10 BESOTTED Miss Lisa Jane Bartlett 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
11 HOKEY POKEY III Mrs Kerry Simson 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
12 RAUNDS TOUCH N GO Emma Scotney 0 40.5 0 0 0 2 42.50
13 BAILEY II Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 32.5 4 0 0 6 42.50
14 THE SURFING SMURF Miss Rebecca Howe 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
15 BALLYHANE BOUNCER Miss Davina Greenwell 0 43.5 0 0 0 0.4 43.90
16 ARCHETYPE Mr Joe Wise 0 38 0 0 0 6.4 44.40
17 PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
18 NORTH ASTOR JOKER Miss Georgie Davies 0 34 4 0 0 8.4 46.40
19 W DROPS OF JUPITER Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 36.5 4 2 0 6 48.50
2 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 27 4 1 0 2.8 34.80
20 BOUBJERGS PASEO Mrs Vivi Klenum-Pottinger 0 40.5 4 0 0 4.4 48.90
21 BOLD CHALLENGE Ms Sarah Shoemark 0 42 8 0 0 0 50.00
22 PRINCE OF THIEVES VI Ms Emma James 0 37.5 0 0 0 14 51.50
23 QWINTEN Z Mrs Jackie Stribbling 0 42.5 0 0 0 10.8 53.30
24 POLLY WHISPERS Miss Lucy Frost 0 39.5 12 0 0 4.4 55.90
25 TRECARNE Miss Wendy Felton 0 36.5 0 0 20 5.6 62.10
26 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Jane Hood 0 32.5 4 0 20 12 68.50
27 THE DUN THING Mr Laurence Hunt 0 42.5 0 0 20 13.6 76.10
28 UNDENIABLY DELILAH Mrs Julia Menell 0 43.5 0 0 40 15.6 99.10
3 VALENTINO XII Mr Nigel Taylor 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
4 ESKO Mr Andrew James 0 32 0 0 0 3.6 35.60
5 TOP SECRET Miss Sally Jessop 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
6 PRIMITIVE SECRETS Mr James Curry 0 33 4 0 0 1.2 38.20
7 JUST CURTIS Miss Kerry Fordham 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
8 PRIMITIVE PROSPECT Miss Brigit Ensten 0 37.5 0 0 0 2 39.50
9 ELEGAST VD HEFFINCK Mr Laurence Hunt 0 36.5 0 2 0 1.2 39.70
E R3 LYNDON FAIR Miss Rachael Finch 0 44.5 0 0 E E E R3
NS CJ Miss Ellie Weller-Poley 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R FAERE FOLIE Mrs Sarah Wales 0 38.5 0 0 R R R
R BUSY WEEKEND Miss Louise Clover 0 40.5 R R R R R
R VERTICAL LIMIT Miss Alison Forrester 0 35 0 0 R R R
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TREVALGAR II Miss Wendy Felton 0 29.5 0 0 0 3.2 32.70
10 UFO Mr Paul Brown 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
11 VENUS VDG Mr Laurence Hunt 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
12 PROBABLY Z Miss Emma Jane Fenwick 0 32.5 0 0 0 8 40.50
13 CHIDDOCK ALL OR NOTHING Miss Alex Barrelet 0 36.5 0 0 0 6.8 43.30
14 MEEKO Mr Arthur Thurtle 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
15 PRIMATIVE WORDS OF WISDOM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
16 SQUILLION Mrs Tina Trundle 0 33 8 0 0 3.6 44.60
17 TAAL Miss Harriet Allen 0 35.5 4 0 0 6.8 46.30
18 MONARCHS SIMPLY RED Mr Laurence Hunt 0 39 4 0 0 4 47.00
19 ROYAL DAGGER Mr Richard Williams 0 44.5 4 0 0 0 48.50
2 BALLINGOWAN ECHO Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
20 BALLINTOBER Mrs Melissa Scates 0 39 0 0 0 16.8 55.80
21 STRATHMORE BENJAMIN Mrs Nicky Keir 0 33 4 0 20 7.2 64.20
22 I'M NO FOOL Mr Rob Appleton 0 35.5 0 0 20 8.8 64.30
23 SKIPPING PHILLIPA Miss Becci Bright 0 32.5 4 0 20 8.4 64.90
24 TRAITORS FORD Miss Serena Russell 0 40 12 4 0 18 74.00
25 HIGH JINXTERS Miss Rachel Ferres 0 35.5 0 0 20 22.4 77.90
26 THE WICKED EARL Miss Pip Peters 0 34 0 0 60 11.2 105.20
27 STYLE COUNCIL Mrs Samantha Smith 0 37 4 0 60 5.6 106.60
28 WILLIAM XV Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 39.5 4 0 40 38.4 121.90
29 STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Rebecca Thompson 0 34.5 0 0 105 58 197.50
3 OAKPORT STRAUSS Mrs Sarah Wales 0 32 0 0 0 2.8 34.80
4 TIAQUIN LAD Miss Ella Gay 0 31.5 0 0 0 4.4 35.90
5 CONTENDER Z Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 28 0 0 0 8.8 36.80
6 MR BO JANGLES Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Ruth Burnard 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
8 TURN ABOUT TIME Miss Diana Grant 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
9 BEECHFIELD DE LUX Mr Tom How 0 32.5 0 0 0 5.2 37.70
E SEA CAPTAIN Miss Louise Clover 0 E E E E E E
E R3 DEXTERS DARIEN Miss Mary Fuller 0 38.5 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 HILLVIEWFARM MUDDLED UP Miss Rebecca Hilton 0 35 4 0 E E E R3
NS TOM STRIDER Mrs Zara Glew 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W GENEROUS MEASURE Mr Andrew James 0 W W W W W W
W FALLON II Miss Hannah Farrant 0 32.5 12 8 W W W
W MAYFIELD MISTRAL Miss Daisy Huxtable 0 W W W W W W
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLAKENEY COWBOY Ms Carly Woodgate 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 POLY RULER Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 37.5 0 0 0 2 39.50
11 ELDORADO II Miss Georgie Bell 0 30 4 5 0 4.8 43.80
12 DUSTIN KEWELL Miss Lucy MacEwan 0 38.5 0 0 0 6 44.50
13 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Emma Beazley 0 44 4 0 0 0.4 48.40
14 ANDES CLASSIC DIAMOND Miss Deben Howlett 0 36 8 0 0 4.4 48.40
15 KILBALLY ROYAL Miss Alex Liddle 0 40.5 4 0 0 4.4 48.90
16 MASTER SKIPPY Mr Harry Gaunt 0 46 0 0 0 3.6 49.60
17 ESCAPE ARTIST Miss Emilia Vergo 0 31.5 0 0 20 0 51.50
18 TARROW CHARLIE BOY Miss Lizzie Fuller 0 40 4 2 0 8.8 54.80
19 ELLA MALLA MOU Miss Annabel Murphy 0 43 0 0 0 12 55.00
2 JOE SO COOL Mr Max Gordon 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 SKIPPY VIII Miss Emily Westwood 0 35 0 0 20 0 55.00
21 FELIX VII Miss Pretoria Lee 0 34 0 0 20 7.2 61.20
22 IMA DIAMOND Miss Lorna Young 0 39.5 0 0 80 34 153.50
3 DUNAVON STAR Miss Polly Marsh 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 CORAL TWILIGHT Miss Georgie Frow 0 28 0 0 0 7.2 35.20
5 KERNAL CLOVER Miss Emily Westwood 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
6 SCHUMANN Miss Bethany Brown 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 SPIRIT VI Miss Olivia Wells 0 34.5 0 0 0 2.8 37.30
8 HANDLEY BARNS BOSSEE Miss Katharine Thorogood 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
9 CHEQUERED EFFECT Miss Hannah Talbot 0 36.5 0 0 0 1.2 37.70
E HILTON Miss Roxanne De Ville 0 30.5 8 0 E E E
E COLANSKI Miss Jessica Watts 0 36.5 0 0 E E E
E AR MOBSTER DU PARC Zoe Adams 0 38 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 BURLINGTON ADARE Miss Holly Turner 0 40.5 4 0 E E E R3
NS OMEGA II Miss Miranda Webster 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R LANDGRAAF Miss Sophie McKinnon-Wood 0 40 R R R R R
R KILCOOLEY SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Emma Summerscales 0 38.5 8 16 R R R
R IT’S A PARTNERSHIP Miss Francesca Alden 0 33 0 0 R R R
R CHARLIES DESTINY Miss Sophie Lunn 0 40 4 0 R R R
R PLU TARD Mr Luke Scott 0 43.5 0 0 R R R
R CURALIE VAN DE LEEUWERK Miss Amy Campbell 0 39 4 0 R R R
BE100Open - Section J2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AVOCADO Miss Laura Macfarlane 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
2 MILLS RED STRYKER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
3 MILLSTREAM IN THE PINK Miss Christina Matthews-Brown 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
4 TARTINA MIA Miss Serena Johnston 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
5 BLAYNEY LAD Miss Carolyn A Robertson 0 38 0 1 0 4.8 43.80
6 J'S SUPER SAUCY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 34 12 0 0 0 46.00
7 TROEBADOUR Miss Isabella Clark 0 38 12 0 0 0 50.00
8 DIABLO IV Miss Claire Rossiter 0 42.5 8 1 0 0 51.50
9 MAZAKE Miss Deben Howlett 0 36 0 0 40 22.8 98.80
BE100Plus - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WUTELLA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 VLEGEL Mrs Sally Witts 0 40.5 0 0 0 3.6 44.10
11 ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Caroline Steranka 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
12 JULIA Dr Ophelia Beer 0 48 0 0 0 0 48.00
13 COEVERS QUINN Miss Annabel Neasham 0 40.5 4 0 0 4 48.50
14 PEQUENO CUSTARD Miss Louise Prowse 0 43 4 0 0 1.6 48.60
15 ITS AERO Miss Kate Lukas 0 37.5 8 0 0 3.2 48.70
16 DICK TAYTOE Miss Camilla Hope 0 47.5 4 0 0 0 51.50
17 SNOWDROP Miss Serena Russell 0 43.5 4 0 0 5.2 52.70
18 OBRADOR DE LA LOGE Miss Benedikte Stenderup 0 52 0 0 0 3.6 55.60
19 MISTER BOBBY Mrs Jane Buchan 0 44.5 12 7 0 0.8 64.30
2 ORCHIDS CAREYAN Miss Mary Edmundson 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
20 LITCHFIELD GEMMA Mr Oliver Signy 0 45 4 0 20 0 69.00
21 TUSKAR ROCK II Mrs Judy Carroll 0 51.5 0 0 20 0 71.50
22 JOLLY JAKE Mr Hector Payne 0 44.5 0 0 20 11.6 76.10
23 ELAMO WESTERN MELODY Miss Viviane Cotes 0 44 0 0 20 22.4 86.40
24 PRIME SUSPECT Miss Claire Fielding 0 36.5 4 0 40 12.4 92.90
3 RANDIS CLOVER Mrs Tina Trundle 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
4 MISTER MISTOFFELEES III Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
5 MORE OR LESS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
6 COURT JESTER XI Mrs Chantelle Holmes 0 39.5 0 0 0 2.8 42.30
7 BOLGOEDNEWYDD AMBROSE Miss Emily Meredith 0 37.5 0 0 0 5.2 42.70
8 DENNISON Miss Alex Kingdon 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
9 WAKE UP SMILING II Miss Emma Freeman 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
E SECRET PASSION Dr Polly M Taylor 0 43.5 E E E E E
E R3 TREFEINON TASTEE Mr William Thorogood 0 40 4 0 E E E R3
W MYRTLE GROVE Mrs Christine Sommerville 0 50.5 12 0 W W W
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Kylie Roddy 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 LAWFORD DUET Mrs Sue Braun 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
11 LORD GREGORY Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 35.5 0 0 0 5.6 41.10
12 DUNLEWY BLUE PRINT Miss Nathalie George 0 39 0 0 0 4.8 43.80
13 CLASSIC DECISION II Miss Alycia Port 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
14 CONTRABAND II Miss Emily Lees 0 37 0 0 0 11.6 48.60
15 CLASSIC JUAN Miss Victoria Rayment 0 30.5 0 0 20 0 50.50
16 TIMBER Miss Ali Ferry 0 38.5 4 0 20 6 68.50
17 NORTHANGER ABBEY Miss Zoe Thompson 0 38 0 0 65 10.4 113.40
2 GIBSIDE SPIKE Mr Hamish Golding 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
3 TRUE COLOURS Mrs Sarah Rook 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 ANKY Miss Amy Brookbanks 0 33 0 0 0 3.2 36.20
5 ABBEY PRINCE Miss Camilla Hope 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
6 CAPTAIN JACK Mrs Penny Baker 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 35 0 0 0 2 37.00
8 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson C Parker 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
9 JOSH Miss Jo Eeley 0 34.5 4 0 0 1.2 39.70
NS OLIVER TWIST Mrs Amanda Kruger 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R AMBASTOR PRINCESS Miss Abbie Lloyd 0 36 0 0 R R R
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARGENTA Miss Katherine Ann Smith 0 26.5 0 0 0 0.8 27.30
10 JASEL CYRANOVIC Miss Sally Carson 0 33 4 0 20 1.2 58.20
12 OUR MAN MOSS Ms Karen Henderson 0 37 8 0 20 1.6 66.60
13 ARISTAEUS Miss Jacky Tolley 0 36.5 4 0 20 6.8 67.30
14 ATOMIC BLONDIE Mrs Vicky Bevan 0 39 8 0 20 19.2 86.20
15 TANCOS Mr Russell Millar 0 38 4 0 40 9.6 91.60
2 CARNANE SANTA ROSA Dr Debbie Guest 0 32 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
3 WULFSTAN JAZZ SINGER Dr Polly M Taylor 0 33 0 0 0 0.4 33.40
4 LE HAVRE Mrs Jo Fleming 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
5 CEILIDH STAR Miss Charlotte Cole 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
6 JIM LAD II Lucinda Tacey 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
7 TOP DOLLAR VEGAS Kelly-anne Cole 0 35 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
8 POPSTAR II Miss Anna Hughes 0 38 4 0 0 1.6 43.60
9 MISTY III Jacky Copland-Burrows 0 39 8 0 0 5.2 52.20
E T J MARINER Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 36.5 4 0 E E E
E BITTESWELL LEVADO II Mrs LORNA COWIE 0 35.5 8 1 E E E
E LESTER V Wendy Larcombe 0 28.5 0 0 E E E
E MERLINS GOLDEN GLOW Alex Hart 0 33.5 8 0 E E E
E WHO KNOWS II Miss Hilary Campton 0 45 E E E E E
E CR TURPIN Mr Jonathan Bard 0 36.5 E E E E E CR
E R3 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 33 0 6 E E E R3
E R3 SPANISH STEPS Mr Kevin Woods 0 35 0 0 E E E R3
NS PRONTO VENDE Miss Holly-Jane Noakes 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS VEMARIS Mrs Anita Williams 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R GAVIN THE GREAT Ms Kate Nichols 0 33 4 0 R R R
R MR MUSTARD Mr Sam Sheppard 0 33.5 4 9 R R R
R Q8 OF BELLHOUSE Miss Joanne Foley 0 29 4 0 R R R
W WILL HE WONT HE Miss Lucy Newsum 0 31 0 0 W W W
W PUCK II Miss Camilla Thompson 0 38 12 21 W W W
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FRANK IV Vicky Palmer 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 ROYALE COMMISSION Mrs Rachael Crouch 0 41.5 8 0 0 16.8 66.30
11 PRECIOUS PEARL Mr Brian Harrison 0 46.5 4 0 20 0 70.50
12 OLDTOWN PURPLE Miss Jennifer Hitchen 0 40.5 4 0 20 6 70.50
13 SCHERMULY Mrs Tina Trundle 0 21 0 0 40 10.4 71.40
14 GRANDUS Mrs Gemma Berry 0 34 0 0 20 29.6 83.60
15 WOOLPIT WIZARD Dr Richard West 0 40 0 0 20 26 86.00
16 GOLDLINE JETSET Mrs Susan Bresnahan 0 30.5 0 0 20 39.2 89.70
17 SEAMUS VI Mr Timothy Leeman 0 39.5 8 0 40 4.8 92.30
18 NOTHING VENTURED NOTHING GAINED Miss Olivia Packshaw 0 40.5 4 0 60 14 118.50
19 TUESDAYS CHILD IV Miss Alison Bailey 0 32 0 0 85 15.2 132.20
2 PICKEROON Mr Mark Cavell 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 WHATEVER NEXT II Miss Joanne Foley 0 33.5 8 0 125 72.4 238.90
3 BOOGIE NIGHTS Miss Lucy Ann Bush 0 36.5 0 0 0 2 38.50
4 TEXAS ROSE II Mrs Karen Froud 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
5 SPRINGWOOD BLUES Mr Adam Trew 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
6 VALESCA Ms Cara Jade Payne 0 29.5 8 0 0 6.8 44.30
7 WELLINGTON BALLY BOOTS Abbie Pearce 0 37.5 0 0 0 6.8 44.30
8 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 36 0 0 0 10 46.00
9 BALLYNOE REBEL PIRATE Mr Dudley Thompson 0 42 4 0 0 18 64.00
E AR KILMICHAEL II Mrs Julia O'Brien 0 49 8 0 E E E AR
NS RASTELLO M Mr Tom Dymond 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS ANOTHER BEAT Mr David Kitching 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R ORCHIDS KURRAN Miss Charlotte Austin 0 41 0 1 R R R
R TULLYVIN Miss Michelle Boliver 0 38.5 4 2 R R R
R BEAU BODDINGTON Miss Laura Steley 0 46.5 R R R R R
R MINKY Miss Emily Graham 0 37 0 0 R R R
R UR MASTER LUGANA Miss Christina Matthews-Brown 0 36.5 R R R R R UR
W THUMPER III Mrs Anna Cheney 0 W W W W W W
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TIP TOP IV Kurt Browne 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
10 TALAVERA II Miss Laura Keeley 0 38 0 0 20 2.4 60.40
11 KYANITE BLUE Ms Christine Burnford 0 38.5 4 0 0 18.4 60.90
12 MR BARNABY Hester Seymour 0 38 0 0 0 24.4 62.40
13 TIM II Ms Issy Starr 0 37 4 28 0 0 69.00
14 HARRY XI Amy Lee 0 37 0 0 20 37.6 94.60
15 THE GOOD LIFE II Miss Casey Parker 0 33 4 0 40 18 95.00
16 KILKENNY RED Mr Ben Westgate 0 33 0 0 60 8 101.00
17 MIDNIGHT BLUE IV Miss Lucy Brice 0 37.5 0 3 40 29.6 110.10
18 ARCHIE XV Mr Lewis Carrier 0 40 4 0 20 53.2 117.20
19 FLAGMOUNT DIAMOND DIVA Miss Laura Keeley 0 35 8 0 60 16.8 119.80
2 BARNEY BEAN Miss Alison Bailey 0 29 0 0 0 0.4 29.40
3 RIDGEWOOD FOUR LEAF CLOVER Zoe Adams 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
4 JUST THE BEES KNEES Miss Tessa Olley 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 ARCTIC ZIP Charlotte Rodwell 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
6 IRISH TED CHARLOTTE CONNELLY 0 36 0 2 0 11.6 49.60
7 GEORGIE BOY II Katie Hunter 0 35.5 4 0 0 12.4 51.90
8 BENGUERRA Miss Bethany Runciman 0 36 4 0 0 18.4 58.40
9 WESTWINDS GIOVANNI Miss Olivia Boothman 0 33.5 4 0 0 21.6 59.10
E MONTAGUE SPOT Mr Howard Booker 0 E E E E E E
E AR WETHERBROOK PRIMA DONNA Mr Liam Brinkley 0 25.5 4 1 E E E AR
E R3 TABOO II Mr Freddie Botfield 0 30 0 0 E E E R3
E U2 MAX XI Miss Antonia Chennells 0 35.5 E E E E E U2
R TIGER FELLA Miss Hannah Gillott 0 34.5 4 0 R R R
W CORGRAFRAMZGOTTIANA Miss Isabella Clark 0 W W W W W W
BE90Open - Section N2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JACK FROST 11 Miss Isabel Picton-Turbervill 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 GISYERAND Mrs Josephine Lawrence 0 33 0 0 0 10.4 43.40
11 SYONARA SUSIE Miss Nat Dixon 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
12 FOLEY Ms Rosie Clarke 0 35.5 12 0 0 0 47.50
13 SERENDIPITY Miss Tilly Becker 0 43 0 0 0 6 49.00
14 MASCARA Molly Smith 0 40.5 4 0 0 8.8 53.30
15 ARDFIELD GOLDEN Amy Drummond 0 37 0 0 0 18 55.00
2 JACK OF DIAMONDS Ms Issy Starr 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
3 RODNEY TROTTER Miss Tilly Becker 0 32 0 0 0 4.4 36.40
4 VERITA Miss Fiona Jonason 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
5 MON CONFIDENT Miss Fiona Jonason 0 35 0 0 0 4 39.00
6 DUN WITH CLASS Miss Diana Grant 0 38.5 0 0 0 1.2 39.70
7 EASTWOOD MALTESER Miss Kate Lukas 0 32 8 0 0 0 40.00
8 HARLEYS VENTURE Miss Becky Mulley 0 38.5 0 0 0 3.6 42.10
9 JIMMY SHOO Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
E JAVICOL GEORGE Miss Libby Smith 0 38.5 E E E E E
E TITANIC Miss Ruby Knights 0 35 0 2 E E E
NS AMBER ROSE Mr Paul Darrington 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Miss Gemma Hall 12 25 0 3 0 9.6 37.60
10 SILK STONE Miss Miffy Walker 0 36.4 4 12 0 9.2 61.60
11 VOYAU VAN BERKENBROECK Miss Susan L Stringer 0 36.8 12 5 0 11.6 65.40
12 FINGEST WALNUT Mr Alex Jackson 0 44.6 12 4 0 5.2 65.80
13 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Kate Buckland 0 38.6 8 0 0 24.8 71.40
14 BOLERO DE STE HERMELLE Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 0 37.3 8 4 0 24.4 73.70
15 TANGIBLE ASSET Mr Oliver Signy 0 32.7 8 0 20 15.2 75.90
16 OLYMPIC II Miss Shari Butchart 0 30.5 4 1 40 16 91.50
17 BIZZY BILLY Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 46.4 0 1 20 24.8 92.20
18 BLACK ROCK Miss Anna Webster 0 45 8 0 20 28.4 101.40
19 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 29.1 12 0 40 22.8 103.90
2 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Jodie Amos 10 34.1 0 0 0 4 38.10
20 CORNACREW Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 30.9 0 2 60 32.8 125.70
21 OUR OPENING BID Miss Laura Ringrose 0 39.1 8 6 40 50.4 143.50
3 PARA TI Miss Caroline Smith 8 23.2 0 6 0 15.2 44.40
4 KNOCKMORE LAD Mrs Nicola Braidwood 6 36.4 4 0 0 10.8 51.20
5 MOSS TOWNS FLASH Miss Susan Grieve 4 43.2 4 2 0 4.4 53.60
6 RED AMBER Miss Sharon Hunt 2 41.8 0 0 0 12.4 54.20
7 ON THE MAKE Mrs Marthe Hoyer-Andreassen 2 40.9 0 0 0 14 54.90
8 FUTURE PHOENIX Ms Emma Humphrey 2 42.7 0 0 0 17.2 59.90
9 EYE CATCHER Miss Jodie Amos 2 27.3 16 1 0 16 60.30
E BALLINGLEN MISS ELLIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 37.3 E E E E E
E AR ADAMS TOUCH Miss Sue Harrington 0 25 4 4 E E E AR
E AR PLUTONIUM Miss Emily C Philp 0 36.8 24 17 E E E AR
E R3 BE NO BAN Mr Richard Williams 0 39.1 4 9 E E E R3
E R3 RIGHT CHARLIE Miss Emily C Philp 0 36.8 0 2 E E E R3
E U2 HARVEY BYRNE Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 39.6 8 0 E E E U2
R JUST A ROGUE Miss Janice Baxter 0 33.2 8 6 R R R
R GODINGTON BARCELONA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 45.9 4 4 R R R
R DASSETT TWO FOR JOY Miss Kate Rocher 0 37.7 12 0 R R R
R TAKERCHANCEONME Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 43.2 12 10 R R R
R REBELS RICHES Mr Andrew James 0 34.6 R R R R R
W PADDYS GOLD Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 34.6 W W W W W
W JENSON CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 36.8 W W W W W
W CLIFTON CLICQUOT Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 38.2 W W W W W
W CADOC Z Mr Andrew James 0 46.8 4 1 W W W
IN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYBOE INTEGRITY Mr Matthew Wright 6 34.6 4 0 0 0 38.60
2 ROMEO Z Miss Sharon Hunt 5 36.4 4 0 0 0 40.40
3 WHATS UP HARRY Mrs Caroline Kluckow 4 45.9 4 0 0 0.4 50.30
4 DARK ISLAND Mrs Laura Erith 0 45 8 0 0 0 53.00
5 FLIP REVERSE IT Miss Steph Cason 0 43.2 4 0 0 7.2 54.40
6 WINCHESTER II Miss Rosey Groombridge 0 42.7 4 0 0 9.2 55.90
7 QUERBY DU PALAIS Miss Vicky Aldridge 0 45.5 8 0 0 2.8 56.30
8 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 0 48.6 4 0 0 5.6 58.20
E AR RITZ Miss Zoe Grimwood 0 50.5 12 0 E E E AR
HC GINGER CHARLIE Mr Angus Lambert 0 28.6 0 0 0 0.8 HC
R BAZAAR DECISION Mrs Claire Carr 0 46.4 R R R R R
W JUST JOKING II Miss Caroline Jenks 0 W W W W W W
JON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHESTER GLEN Mr Adam Dixon 0 32.9 0 0 0 7.2 40.10
10 THE SKY MASTER Miss Sophie How 33.3 8 0 0 13.6 54.90
11 DUN DELIBERATELY Miss Sophie Sutton 39.1 8 0 0 8 55.10
12 HUNKY - DORY I Miss Beatrice Apthorp 0 40 0 0 0 16 56.00
13 GROVEMOUNT CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Hamilton 42.9 8 0 0 7.6 58.50
14 SHABBY CAT Miss Polly West 0 38.6 8 0 0 12 58.60
15 COUNT DOWN Miss Miranda Spencer 41 4 2 0 14.8 61.80
16 ICETEA D ELVAS Miss Alix Palmer 40 8 5 0 9.2 62.20
17 KILBRACKEN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Harry Horgan 36.2 12 0 0 21.2 69.40
18 SABINA SKYLARK Miss Tessa Reed 45.7 8 0 20 21.6 95.30
19 VALENTIN Miss Harriet Weller Poley 35.2 24 2 20 18 99.20
2 WATCHMACALLIT Mr Oliver Lawrence 0 29.5 12 0 0 0.8 42.30
3 QUEEN EMERY Miss Emily Erde 34.8 4 0 0 6 44.80
4 PETER PIPER Miss Laura Keeley 34.8 4 1 0 6.8 46.60
5 JESTERS LIBERTY Miss Alicia Wilkinson 43.3 0 0 0 4 47.30
6 WATERMILL VINCE Miss Amy Martin 34.3 4 0 0 10 48.30
7 APACHE CLOUD Miss Sophie Holliday 42.4 0 0 0 7.2 49.60
8 FLO II Miss Emma Laskey 38.6 8 0 0 6 52.60
9 SURELY A CRIME Miss Sophie Adams 40 4 0 0 9.2 53.20
E SORCHA Miss Minty Hanbury 0 38.1 4 0 E E E
E AR SITTING PRETTY Miss Georgina Wood 0 38.6 8 7 E E E AR
E CR SOULBURY OTTERS STAR Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 35.7 E E E E E CR
E CR ULURU Miss Ellen Wilton 0 30 E E E E E CR
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VALENTAIRE O Mr Hector Payne 6 26.2 4 0 0 0 30.20
10 PAST YOUR EYES Mr Matthew Heath 1 42.4 0 0 0 0.8 43.20
11 PANACHE DU CHENE Miss Sarah J Millard 0 35.7 4 0 0 4.4 44.10
12 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Miss Emily Llewellyn 1 38.1 0 0 0 6.4 44.50
13 WICARLOS Mr Tom How 0 31.9 0 3 0 9.6 44.50
14 SPORTSFIELD HE'S A DIAMOND Miss Olivia Palmer 0 31 8 0 0 8.8 47.80
15 VOTRE PROMISS Miss Francesca Rizza 1 42.9 0 0 0 7.2 50.10
16 OBOS ANNABELLA Miss Kim Zimich 0 47.1 4 0 0 0 51.10
17 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Tiny Clapham 0 40 8 0 0 5.6 53.60
18 RED ARTUROS SONG Mr Sam Sheppard 0 37.1 4 0 0 13.6 54.70
19 RUBY RED 05 Mrs Katie Barber 0 29.5 4 0 20 7.2 60.70
2 SHANNONDALE TITAN Miss Gemma Hall 5 29.5 0 0 0 4.8 34.30
20 ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 37.6 4 0 0 19.2 60.80
21 TAWEELL Mr Adam Trew 0 46.7 12 0 0 9.6 68.30
22 JUST GUEST HOUSE Miss Vanessa Lowther 0 54.3 12 0 0 9.6 75.90
23 CONQUEST MONET Mr Andrew James 0 43.8 20 0 0 15.6 79.40
24 FAIR GAME Miss Fiona Jonason 0 38.6 12 0 0 28.8 79.40
25 MR BEAU WELLS Miss Kirsty McRae 0 43.8 0 0 20 19.2 83.00
26 SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 28.6 4 0 20 40 92.60
27 WHITE PHANTOM Miss Sara Raw 0 34.8 8 4 20 32.4 99.20
28 FERNDALE MOUNTAIN LOCH Miss Marianne Ames 0 29.5 16 0 20 36 101.50
29 MADDOX Miss Becky Ritchie 0 27.1 8 12 40 24 111.10
3 SUPA NOVA II Mr Peter Collier 4 27.1 8 0 0 1.2 36.30
4 BOTTOM LANE Miss Harriet Allen 3 29.1 4 0 0 3.2 36.30
5 BALLYCOOG GYPSY Mrs Sue M Ringrose 2 29.1 4 0 0 3.6 36.70
6 WOOLASTON SOPHIE Ms Kelly Walton 1 33.8 4 0 0 0.4 38.20
7 SILVER POOL OF LIGHT Miss Kelly Aldous 1 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
8 STONE GLASS DIAMOND LAD Mr Andrew James 1 38.6 4 0 0 0 42.60
9 HEYWOOD PRINCE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 28.6 8 0 0 6.4 43.00
E AR DONNERSTURM Miss Grace Loveday 0 35.7 16 0 E E E AR
E AR WIE DONNA'S NIIEUWMOED Mr Laurence Hunt 0 33.8 8 0 E E E AR
E AR MISTER TEA Miss Marianne Ames 0 30.5 8 11 E E E AR
E R3 MORNING Z Mrs Jane Thompson 0 36.7 E E E E E R3
NS VINNIGAN FINNIGAN Miss Annabelle Bates 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R CAPABILITY CURTIS Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 39.1 4 0 R R R
W MYSTIC GEM Miss Sarah Anderson 0 W W W W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI WINCHESTER Mr Angus Smales 6 29.1 0 0 0 0 29.10
10 RAW HIDE II Mrs Camilla Shepherd 1 37.6 0 0 0 13.6 51.20
11 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 1 38.1 0 0 0 14.4 52.50
12 DELTA FOX TROT Miss Rachel Harrison-Osborne 0 35.7 20 0 0 0 55.70
13 BERTIE XI Miss April Brown 0 39.1 8 0 0 9.6 56.70
14 VICTOR XXI Mr Ben Whipps 0 31.9 8 6 0 12 57.90
15 WCE TOUCH Miss Emma Funnell 1 39.1 0 0 0 19.6 58.70
16 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson C Parker 0 35.7 16 0 0 8.4 60.10
17 WULFSTAN LIMELIGHT Miss Kelly Murdoch 0 35.7 16 0 0 10.4 62.10
18 BERESFORD LAD Miss Elizabeth Coleclough 0 35.2 24 0 0 6.4 65.60
19 BOLLINGBROKE Mr Matthew Wright 1 46.2 0 0 0 21.6 67.80
2 DIRTY GERTIE Mrs Katie Barber 5 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 LEGAL ACTION Mrs Annette Philpot 0 33.8 4 0 20 10 67.80
21 CARNUTE Mr Laurence Hunt 0 32.9 4 0 0 31.2 68.10
22 PENNYBRIDGE LAD Mr Sam Sheppard 0 45.7 8 0 0 15.6 69.30
23 FUZZY WUZZY Mr Andrew James 0 39.5 12 23 0 11.2 85.70
24 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 42.4 12 0 20 16.8 91.20
25 DIAMOND LAD Mr Sam Sheppard 0 41.9 12 0 20 20.8 94.70
3 ORBELA Miss Lucy Kemplay 4 32.4 0 0 0 4.8 37.20
4 NOON HILL Mr John-Paul Sheffield 3 39.5 4 0 0 1.2 44.70
5 EMERALD FLIGHT Miss Olivia France 2 30.5 4 0 0 10.8 45.30
6 MISTRESS CUTLER Louisa Chamberlain 1 38.6 8 0 0 0 46.60
7 FERNDALE CAPTAIN Miss Marianne Ames 1 37.6 4 0 0 7.2 48.80
8 MY DISS SIRE Miss Judith Shaw 1 33.3 8 0 0 8.4 49.70
9 GLANMIRE Miss Stefanie Kershaw 0 42.4 8 0 0 0.8 51.20
E JUST POLLY Miss Sally Dunnett 0 34.8 E E E E E
E REHEARSAL Miss Heather Phillips 0 44.3 12 4 E E E
E AR BREADY BOY K Ms Natalie Daines 0 35.2 20 4 E E E AR
E AR CARLINGFORD WAY Mr Guy Herbert 0 32.4 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 MELFORD SOLO Mrs Jane Buchan 0 35.2 4 0 E E E R3
NS HOW DARE YOU Mr Anthony Clark 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R GREY LADY Miss Sara Raw 0 35.2 4 0 R R R
R NOLTON TOBAGO Mr Matthew Gibbs 0 31.9 12 0 R R R
R TALIKI Miss Sarah Hollett 0 38.6 0 0 R R R
W VIKING II Mr Peter Collier 0 40 4 0 W W W
W JAMESON VIII Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 44.3 4 0 W W W
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HUGGINSTOWN Mr Matthew Wright 12 27.7 4 0 0 0 31.70
10 SMART LADY Miss Chloe Newton 0 33.2 0 0 20 30.4 83.60
2 TATORT Miss Sam York 10 27.3 4 0 0 0.4 31.70
3 UPWARD TREND Miss Pip Peters 8 37.3 0 0 0 2.8 40.10
4 RIVERSIDE JAMES Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 33.6 0 3 0 5.6 42.20
5 WILDERNESS II Mr Matthew Wright 0 33.6 4 4 0 8 49.60
6 JEDI DANCER Mr Nigel Taylor 0 33.6 4 4 0 22.4 64.00
7 IRISH AFFAIR II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 35 0 0 20 14 69.00
8 TWO TONE TYRONE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 45.9 4 9 0 20.4 79.30
9 KESLYEOU TU Miss Kate Rocher 0 38.2 0 0 20 25.2 83.40
R MILLENIUM MASTER Ms Natalie Daines 0 40 R R R R R
R ZANZIBAR Mrs Helen France 0 39.1 16 8 R R R
W KINGS FANCY Miss Laura Shears 0 W W W W W W
ON - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IMPULSIVE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 32.9 0 0 0 8 40.90
2 SOUL SISTER Ms Vicky Collins 0 35.2 4 0 0 2 41.20
3 SIR NICKLEBY Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 38.6 0 0 0 7.6 46.20
4 DEE DIAMOND Miss Becky Hart 0 48.1 0 0 0 0 48.10
5 MINSMERE Miss Emily Clover 0 42.9 0 5 20 16.8 84.70
6 SILKEN CRISP Miss Yasmin Gough 0 31.9 4 4 20 26 85.90
7 THE MINX Miss Minnie Kemp 0 39.1 0 0 20 26.8 85.90
E MARLFIELD DUKE Miss Minnie Kemp 0 31.4 4 0 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded