Results
Event name: LIGNIÈRES Date: Oct 3-6 2019
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WESKO Tim PRICE 20.7 0 0 0 0 20.70
12 CAYENNE Felix VOGG 29.2 4 0 0 0 33.20
13 DAVID CRICKET Kristina COOK 33.1 0 1.6 0 0 34.70
15 CARTANIA Felix VOGG 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
20 DREAM BIG Tom MCEWEN 32.2 8 0 0 0 40.20
3 JEFFERSON 18 Christopher BURTON 27.1 0 0 0 0 27.10
32 VIENS DU MONT Luc CHATEAU 38.6 4 0 0 0 42.60
33 HESTER Alexander BRAGG 38.6 4 0.4 0 0 43.00
37 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 34.8 4 0.4 0 4.8 44.00
38 ARGENTINO BK Andrew NICHOLSON 27.7 16 0.4 0 0.8 44.90
4 BOB CHAPLIN Tom MCEWEN 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
42 ANGOON DE KAER Raphael COCHET 30 12 0 0 8 50.00
44 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Lisa MAYNARD 40.5 4 2.8 0 3.2 50.50
49 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Andrew NICHOLSON 33 4 1.2 0 16 54.20
51 MY DISS SIRE Judith BARKER 33.4 20 1.2 0 1.6 56.20
54 CAMINO MARVINI Julie BORDENAVE 35.8 32 0 0 0 67.80
55 DESART METRO George STURGIS 38.2 24 3.2 0 3.2 68.60
56 SONAS METRO Lauren MCLUSKY 30.6 8 2 20 10.4 71.00
6 LIME RICKEY Tim PRICE 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
E COOLPARKS SARCO Andrew NICHOLSON 30.6 0 E
r KLOTILDE Alycia PORT 34.1 20 r
W COOLEY WINGMAN Paul WHITEHEAD 35.5 20 29.2 W
W BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom MCEWEN W
W CHAPEAU Melissa TOWNSHEND W
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
14 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ David DOEL 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
18 VISCINA K Felix VOGG 31.2 4 0 0 0 35.20
2 SCARLETT LOUVIERE Raphael COCHET 29.9 0 0 0 0 29.90
24 FRIEDA Felix VOGG 30.2 4 0.8 0 1.6 36.60
41 MAXIMUS L Felix VOGG 32.1 0 0.4 0 14.4 46.90
5 ARDEO FUN SIZE Phoebe LOCKE 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
50 COBALT DE DUGNY Alexander BRAGG 39 12 2.4 0 6.8 60.20
6 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa TOWNSHEND 30.8 0 1.2 0 0 32.00
61 DONT ENVY Lisa PILBEAM 35 20 1.2 0 16.4 72.60
64 TOLANTYBE Z Caroline BASNETT 38.7 0 2.4 20 16.4 77.50
8 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Laura COLLETT 27.3 4 0.8 0 0 32.10
W SUMMER STARDUST Gemma TATTERSALL W
W GINGER GOLD Alexander BRAGG W
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JALAPENO Gemma TATTERSALL 22.3 0 2 0 0 24.30
10 TALMA D'ALLOU Toshiyuki TANAKA 28.7 8 1.6 0 8.4 46.70
11 PARIS BOSTON Z Sebastien CAVAILLON 32.9 0 1.2 0 12.8 46.90
12 MR HIHO David DOEL 28.5 4 3.6 20 23.2 79.30
12 TACOMA D'HORSET Kazuma TOMOTO 27.6 8 0 0 11.6 47.20
13 COOLEY CHALLENGER Phoebe LOCKE 37.6 8 2 0 2.8 50.40
14 QUEEN MARY Ryuzo KITAJIMA 31.8 0 0.4 0 20 52.20
18 SPARTACO Tim PRICE 31.4 4 2.8 0 32.4 70.60
19 CHAPEAU Melissa TOWNSHEND 38.1 8 1.2 0 24.4 71.70
20 GONZALO Lauren MCLUSKY 28.2 4 2 20 18 72.20
3 TREASON Sarah COHEN 23 4 2 0 0 29.00
4 CHILLI KNIGHT Gemma TATTERSALL 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
6 QUALITY PURDEY Christopher BURTON 30 4 0.8 0 0 34.80
7 ZAGREB Alexander BRAGG 24.5 8 2 0 0.8 35.30
7 EISFEE David DOEL 26.5 0 2.8 0 8 37.30
8 QUINDIVA Alexander BRAGG 31.5 0 1.2 0 7.2 39.90
9 ASCONA M Tim PRICE 27.4 4 0 0 25.2 56.60
9 ARTISTIEK Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 25.4 0 1.2 0 17.6 44.20
E PICA D'OR Phoebe LOCKE 33.3 8 4 0 E
r ALCATRAZ Oliver TOWNEND 29.2 0 1.6 0 r
W FEROZA NIEUWMOED Ryuzo KITAJIMA W
W GROVINE DE REVE Jonelle PRICE 28.5 12 3.6 W
W BILLY THE RED Kristina COOK 28.5 8 3.6 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded