Results
Event name: LE LION D'ANGERS Date: Oct 16-20 2019
CCI-L 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY LANCER Piggy FRENCH 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
10 VAMONOS Emily KING 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
11 CARTOWN GALAXY Hayden Robert HANKEY 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
13 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Samantha BIRCH 27.6 8 0 0 0 35.60
17 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Caroline POWELL 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
22 ROCK MIDNIGHT Caroline POWELL 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
29 IVIAN HX Isabel ENGLISH 37.3 4 0 0 7.2 48.50
3 INCHELLO DHI Yasmin Nathalie Olsson SANDERSON 26.3 4 0 0 0 30.30
34 DAME DECOEUR TARDONNE Camille LEJEUNE 29.5 12 0 20 2.8 64.30
7 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Jesse CAMPBELL 33.4 0 0 0 0 33.40
8 SHANNONDALE MARI Elizabeth POWER 34.1 0 0 0 0 34.10
9 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Kevin MCNAB 30.1 4 0 0 0 34.10
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAPPY BOY Tim PRICE 30.1 0 0 0 0 30.10
10 HALENZA Heidi COY 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
13 FLASH COOLEY Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 30.4 8 0 0 0 38.40
14 COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa NEWTON 31.1 8 0 0 0 39.10
15 RUSSAL Z Heidi COY 32 8 0 0 0 40.00
16 COCORICO DE L'EBAT Luc CHATEAU 32.8 0 0 0 8 40.80
17 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Sam GRIFFITHS 32.4 8 0.4 0 0.4 41.20
2 COOLEY MOONSHINE Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 29.3 0 0 0 1.2 30.50
22 AZURE Elizabeth POWER 39.6 4 0 0 0 43.60
23 MISS COOLEY Oliver TOWNEND 27.7 16 0 0 0 43.70
25 HAMILTON Imogen MURRAY 35.2 8 0.4 0 2.4 46.00
27 MAGNOLIA Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 29.9 12 2 0 4 47.90
3 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom MCEWEN 27.2 4 0 0 0 31.20
30 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni UGOLOTTI 30.8 20 0 0 3.2 54.00
31 ANTIGONE II Alexander PETERNELL 32.8 4 1.6 0 15.6 54.00
37 BONHUNT BERTIE Simon GRIEVE 38.8 12 1.6 0 15.6 68.00
39 HARTACKER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 33 8 0 20 11.2 72.20
4 GRAFENNACHT William FOX - PITT 29.9 4 0 0 0 33.90
44 WOLF VEGAS Eva MELLY 37 12 0.8 20 10.8 80.60
50 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Craig BARR 36.3 4 1.2 40 32.4 113.90
51 POYNSTOWN STAR Sian COLEMAN 36.7 12 0.8 40 35.2 124.70
6 CRISTAL FONTAINE Kitty KING 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
7 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Christopher BURTON 27.4 8 0 0 0 35.40
8 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Tom MCEWEN 31.8 4 0 0 0 35.80
9 LUMBERTON Astier NICOLAS 28.5 8 0 0 0 36.50
E SHANBO SKY FALL Sarah ENNIS 37.7 0 E
E VIKTOR 107 Josephine SCHNAUFER 26.7 0 3.6 E
r GOOD SIZE DES QUATRE CHENES Camille LEJEUNE 32.4 0 0 4.4 r
W MONBEG BY DESIGN Susannah BERRY 33.6 0 5.2 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded