Results
Event name: LAUNCESTON (1) Date: Jun 26-27 2021 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Miss Amy Barlow 0 14 28.3 4 0 0.00 1.20 33.50
3 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 12 33.3 0 0 0.00 1.60 34.90
4 THEO DU'PILIA Miss Ceri Edwards 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 0 30.5 0 0 10.00 0.00 40.50
7 COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
8 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 34 8 6 0.00 0.00 48.00
HC YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 45.30
E R3 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 33.8 E 0 E R3
W KILIMANJARO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W
E R3 WINCHESTER Miss Olivia Morgan 0 0 36 E 0 E R3
R ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 0 35.3 0 5 R R R
E E THELMA Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 E E E
E UR BOSSANOVA II Miss Flora Hall 0 0 35.3 4 6 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BONMAHON BLUE LADYBIRD Mr Tim Cheffings 0 16 22.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 14 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 10 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 0 2 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 WHIXLEY RAMIROS BE SURPRISING Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 26.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 UNNAMED (808245) Miss Alice Procter 0 2 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 CARNO STAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 2 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 NENAGH II Miss Octavia Madden 0 2 33.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 38.30
13 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 3.20 41.20
14 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 28.3 4 11 0.00 0.00 43.30
15 ORANGE QUAD BIKE Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 30.5 4 1 0.00 11.20 46.70
16 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 29.3 0 1 20.00 0.00 50.30
17 CLAREMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Ellena Reece 0 2 42.3 0 0 0.00 12.80 55.10
18 OLLERSET ADONIA Miss Abi Grant 0 0 39.5 12 0 0.00 16.40 67.90
HC JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 31.3 0 14 0 0 45.30
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PIPER II Miss Emma Stuart 0 16 27.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 14 28.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 ZIA'S ZAVITAS Mrs. Helen Buckland 0 12 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Mr Joe Roome 0 10 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 COOMBELAND TIGER ROSE RUMOUR Mr Rupert Batting 0 2 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 31.3 0 1 0.00 4.00 36.30
10 KAYF SUPREME Miss Alice Procter 0 0 33.3 0 5 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 0 35.5 0 2 0.00 1.20 38.70
12 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 33.3 4 2 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 34 8 0 0.00 2.40 44.40
14 RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Miss Phoebe Banbury 0 0 33.5 8 6 0.00 0.00 47.50
15 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Ines Mitchell 0 0 35 0 0 20.00 1.20 56.20
16 SIMBAS LAW Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 0 32.8 0 0 20.00 6.00 58.80
17 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 0 28.8 0 0 60.00 11.20 100.00
E UR SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 24.5 E 0 E UR
E E MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 31.8 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 16 24.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 14 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Charlotte East 0 12 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 RAPHAEL V Miss Chloe Rabin 0 10 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 2 29.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 31.10
6 FAIRWAY Miss Millie Juleff 0 2 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 2 29.3 0 0 0.00 4.80 34.10
8 UPDOWN DAI Miss Megan Tucker 0 2 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 2.40 36.40
10 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 30.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 MISS MARTA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
13 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Scarlett Vaux 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 50.50
14 SEPPELINO Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 36 0 0 40.00 10.00 86.00
E UR GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E E UR
E E RLE KHALEESI C Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 30 E 0 0 0 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 27.50
2 BELLA BE COOL Miss Maya Caitlin Weekes 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Libby Collier 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 NBS PREMIER BLING Mrs Emma Beckerleg 0 0 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 LADY TYCOON Miss Leia Massey 0 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Frankie Cooper 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.30
7 PIPER Miss Katie Lippiatt 0 0 31.5 0 3 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 GILLOGUE CLOVER Mrs Caroline Hutchens 0 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.90
9 KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 35.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 CHARLIE Miss Megan Wilkinson 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 WOODLANDS JESTER Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 DUKE VI Mr Harry Clarkson 0 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 LANDMARK PRINCESS Miss Danielle Smith 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 KNIGHT OFTHE REALM Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Poppy Turriff 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 41.30
16 BULFIN ISLAND Mr Max Forster 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 2.00 44.00
17 CLOGHEEN CHISHOLM Miss Georgina Pratt 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 7.60 45.60
18 EARTHMOVES Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 36.8 4 0 20.00 0.00 60.80
19 TOM’S TIME Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 46.5 0 0 0.00 18.00 64.50
20 WELLPARK FEARLESS FRED Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 39.5 0 0 20.00 11.20 70.70
21 LAUNCESTON Miss Lily Newland 0 0 38.8 8 12 0.00 33.60 92.40
22 BEECHMOUNT CAMELOT Miss Rose Casemore 0 0 39 0 0 40.00 31.20 110.20
23 DC OLYMPIC GOLD Mrs Gabbi Mitchell 0 0 35.5 4 1 60.00 19.60 120.10
W FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 W W
E AR EMERALD BRUNO Miss Tichy Sanders 0 0 33.3 4 0 E E E AR
W KHALEESI ROSE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 W W
E AR BOTTOMS UP Mr Tommy Marsden 0 0 37 0 0 E E E AR
E E KARLSBURG WFS Mrs Liz Gopal 0 0 33.8 0 4 E E E E
R KILMURRAY CARA Miss Francesca Lawrence 0 0 37.8 0 0 R R R
W OVER THE MOON VIII Mrs Annette Snook 0 0 W W
E R3 ADAM BOY Miss charlotte Gray 0 0 40 0 2 E E E R3
W DIPLOMATS GIFT Mrs Selena Mollard 0 0 W W
W ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 W W
E R3 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 33.8 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 NAOMIE VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Mrs Lara Salter 0 0 30.8 0 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPARHANGER CUPCAKE Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 0 31 0 1 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Emily Tamblyn 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 RIVERSIDESSUPREMEECLIPSE Mr Daren Commins 0 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 33.50
4 REGARDS OSCAR WILDE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Ms Amelia Childs 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 ULTRA LIGHT Ms Danielle Burnford 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 RATHVALDRON DOLLY Miss Lamorna Wood 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 36.90
8 THUMBELINA Ms Nicky Stephens 0 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 3.60 36.90
9 MISSHAP Miss Phoebe Lagor 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.40 37.70
10 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 0.80 37.80
11 HOLNEST FIONNUALA Miss Amelie Huntington-Whiteley 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.80 39.10
12 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 6.80 39.60
13 THE KNAVE OF DIAMONDS Mrs Amanda Leonard 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 11.20 40.20
14 LOOK OUT TIGER Mr Richard Pinney 0 0 32 8 0 0.00 0.40 40.40
15 MOELFRYN GOLDEN WONDER Miss Lucy Mattin 0 0 32.3 4 1 0.00 3.60 40.90
16 MEGAN'S BOY Miss Aimee Curnow 0 0 34.3 8 0 0.00 1.60 43.90
17 SOARING HEIGHTS Mr James Shaw 0 0 37.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.80
18 FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 4.80 45.80
19 LADYCHAPEL FRAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 6.80 46.30
20 WELLPARK HAWK Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 11.20 47.50
21 BALLYARD SALLY Miss Eliza Heard 0 0 38.8 0 1 0.00 10.80 50.60
22 PEDROS BOY Miss Olivia Hayes 0 0 38.8 8 0 0.00 4.40 51.20
23 ROSE DE MAI Miss Freya Richards 0 0 38.8 12 0 0.00 6.80 57.60
24 FLORA VI Miss Mia Ellacott 0 0 38 4 7 0.00 8.80 57.80
25 OUR PHILLIE LILY Miss Hayley Matthews 0 0 32 0 0 40.00 11.60 83.60
26 HIDING IN THE OPEN Mrs Sara Temple 0 0 33.8 12 25 20.00 24.80 115.60
HC GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Jodie Lister 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 31.00
HC MAID OF DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
E E COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 32 E 0 E E
W SIMPLY DREAMING Miss Rhea Isom 0 0 W W
W FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 W W
W VALLEYBROOK LEONARDO Mrs Alexis Marler 0 0 W W
E R3 ITALIAN RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E E R3
W RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 8 27 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 7 27.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 GARFUNKEL Miss Chloe Rabin 0 6 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 FERODO Miss Josephine Spring 0 5 19.5 4 0 0.00 5.20 28.70
5 NEW RECRUIT Mrs lucy kendell 0 4 28.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 3 29.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 33.50
7 BARNEY IX Mr SAMUEL LAITY 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 1 31.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.20
9 FIELD MASTER Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 2.00 37.00
10 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 34.3 0 3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 JEMIMA J RAY Mrs Liberty Turnbull 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 37.30
12 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Alison Rogers 0 1 39.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 LANGALLER MASTER OF THE ROLLS Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 1 31 0 0 0.00 8.80 39.80
14 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Elly Wroath 0 0 28.3 12 0 0.00 0.00 40.30
15 LIMITED EDITION TWO Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 35 0 4 0.00 2.00 41.00
16 ARDLONAN JACKO Miss Beth Ford 0 0 35.3 0 5 0.00 2.00 42.30
17 KING HARRY Miss Eloise Lawrence 0 0 37.8 0 2 0.00 3.20 43.00
18 DELGINI Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 44.3 0 1 0.00 0.00 45.30
19 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 0 29.5 4 9 0.00 2.80 45.30
20 MR BUZZ Mrs Marie Webber 0 0 34.5 0 1 0.00 12.00 47.50
21 GLASSON ROSE Mrs Sofia Williams 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 7.60 49.60
22 ST LEONARDS RAMBO Mr Thomas Lees 0 0 43.5 0 0 20.00 3.20 66.70
23 WIGSY Mr Max Harrison 0 0 38.5 12 19 0.00 8.80 78.30
24 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.5 4 0 40.00 12.40 91.90
25 FRECKLETON MAYFLY Miss Imogen Daniel 0 0 31.8 0 0 60.00 3.60 95.40
E R3 TAURMORE OSCAR THE GREATEST Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 29.5 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 CEVINZ LAW Miss Courtney Beaurain 0 0 38.3 0 0 E E E R3
E UR HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 34.8 E 0 E UR
W SPIRIT ROAD Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 W W
E AR KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 31.8 0 2 E E E AR
W MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 43.8 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VORVASHILL VERTIGO Ms Alys Matravers 0 8 22.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 BALLYCREEN MILADY Miss Georgina Brown 0 7 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ST TROPEZ Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 6 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 5 28 0 0 0.00 2.40 30.40
5 CHARMING FELLOW Miss Olivia Marriott 0 4 34 0 1 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Tegenn Greenaway 0 3 35.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 36.10
7 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Mrs Karen Lynch 0 2 33.5 0 3 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 MYSTIC PARK WORLDMASTER Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.80 38.10
9 ZELAH LS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 2.80 38.10
10 NORTHCOUNTRY LADY TABITHA Miss Allisya Fattore 0 1 38 0 0 0.00 0.80 38.80
11 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 0 28.5 4 4 0.00 2.80 39.30
12 I WILL BITE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 32.8 4 5 0.00 0.00 41.80
13 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 37.8 4 0 0.00 2.00 43.80
14 RAHALE ROBIN Miss Amy Blake 0 1 40.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 44.50
15 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 0 0 32.3 4 6 0.00 3.60 45.90
16 BREAKFAST AT TIFFANYS Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 4.80 48.80
17 MY KILBEG CLOUD Miss Chloe Fletcher 0 0 34.3 8 8 0.00 0.00 50.30
18 SIROCCO BOY Mr Mike Old 0 0 33.3 8 0 0.00 9.60 50.90
19 WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 0 38 8 0 0.00 8.40 54.40
20 COLLIE MOR CHESTER Miss Jade Honeysett 0 0 32.8 4 0 20.00 0.00 56.80
21 FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Mr Sam Kennard 0 0 42.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 62.50
22 PSH HAPPY DAYS Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 38.8 4 3 20.00 1.60 67.40
23 GALLITO Miss Amy Stewart 0 0 32.5 16 17 0.00 3.60 69.10
24 GREATHILL SAHARA Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 34.3 8 29 0.00 1.60 72.90
25 STAFFORD NIGHTINGALE Miss Ines Mitchell 0 0 30.5 0 0 60.00 0.00 90.50
HC LOOK AT ME III Miss Libby Seed 0 0 28 16 0 0 0 44.00
R MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 26.3 4 0 R R R
R BALLINGLEN REBEL CRUISE Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 36 R 0 R
E HF MOONSHINE VII Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 28.5 E 0 E HF
R GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Miss Donella Phillips 0 0 40 4 0 R R R
W HOCUS POCUS VI Miss Cerys Thompson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Mrs Jane Rogers 0 8 24.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 PERFECT CHEROKEE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 7 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 6 25 0 0 0.00 4.80 29.80
4 ST LEONARDS FOREVER Miss Anwen Wall 0 5 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 4 28.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 30.90
6 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 3 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 2 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 30.8 4 0 0.00 0.40 35.20
9 SO SALLY Miss Megan Seedhouse 0 0 29.8 4 0 0.00 1.60 35.40
10 GRAGEELAGH BLUEBELL Mrs Demelza Barnes 0 1 33.8 0 0 0.00 1.60 35.40
11 RHOMAN LAW II Miss Nina Ball 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.40 36.90
12 THE NINTH SYMPHONY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 PERLE ROSE Miss Matilda Branson 0 1 33.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 38.60
14 MONARD SILVER JOSE Miss Charlotte Littlewood 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
15 WILD BOY Miss Tamara Egglestone 0 0 27.5 0 2 10.00 0.00 39.50
16 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 0 33.3 4 1 0.00 1.60 39.90
17 KINGS HUSSAR Miss Abbi Hague 0 0 24.8 0 0 20.00 2.00 46.80
18 DUSTYS PIXIE Miss Sophie Broster 0 0 35.3 12 0 0.00 0.00 47.30
19 B J Miss Jackie Hankin 0 0 26.8 4 0 20.00 14.00 64.80
20 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Sophie Fallon 0 0 36 8 3 20.00 3.20 70.20
21 MONBEG PROTECTOR Mrs Emma Hall 0 0 28 4 0 60.00 1.60 93.60
E E LORD OF THE SHADOWS Mr Alexander Monro 0 0 E E E
R BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 0 26.5 4 0 R R R
R MIDNIGHT SHYLOCK Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 27.3 R 0 R
W TROUBLELAND Miss Victoria Hawkings 0 0 W W
R MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 34 8 11 R R R
W BORA DENZEL Mr Billy Cooper 0 0 W W
W GUNDAHAR Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 W W
R HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 0 31.5 4 2 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section K1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BARNABY X Miss Emma Hannam 0 8 28.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 ROYAL HALLAM Miss Beth West 0 7 27 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 6 28 8 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 THE DARK HORSE I Miss Alice Lamming 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
5 DOORATOWN DANNY BOY Miss Iona Liddle 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
6 MARGO (802974) Miss sarah fliege 0 0 31 4 0 20.00 2.00 57.00
7 CUNDLE GREEN GARANWYN Miss Jo Hayes 0 0 27.3 0 0 60.00 13.60 100.90
E UR HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 30.3 4 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RISK N REWARD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 8 23.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 DIS LUI D AOZ Mrs Hannah Lord 0 7 26.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 HARTHILL SAMBA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 6 27.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 MGH MR MESSACK Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 1 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 MGH CASSANDRA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 1 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 1 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 IRISH QUINN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 26.5 4 3 0.00 0.80 34.30
8 JASIRI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 OPPOSITION EQUITES Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 4.40 42.40
10 DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Mr Fred Scala 0 0 23.5 4 0 20.00 10.80 58.30
W MGH SINGLE MALT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRO DANTE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 8 23.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 MGH ANNAGHMORE Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 7 23.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 6 24.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 SPOT ME Miss Neha Walker 0 5 27.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 JIM GIN Miss Katie Corbin 0 4 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 BALLYLEE PORT ROE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 3 25.5 4 0 0.00 0.40 29.90
7 FOURSTAR BUCK Miss Abi Stuart 0 2 27.8 0 0 0.00 2.80 30.60
8 GIMI I DO IT Miss Molly Adams 0 2 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Edie Friend 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 ROB ROY III Miss Elsie Thomas 0 1 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 MILLIE MAGIC Miss Molly Joyner 0 1 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 35.90
13 CARRICK DIAMOND RIVER Miss Alaya Arden 0 1 35.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 37.90
14 JAZZ MASTER Miss Gabriella Cachia 0 1 34.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 38.50
15 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Mr. Jonny Lee 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 1.60 38.60
16 CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Miss Nell Reckitt 0 1 39.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.80
17 WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 1 34 0 0 0.00 7.20 41.20
18 KENTUCKY Mr Fraser Foulsham-Rogers 0 1 40.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 42.10
19 RATHMORRISSEY LADY GWEN Miss Erin Alys Jennings 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 5.60 43.40
20 CLOGHEEN BLADE RUNNER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 31.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
21 BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miss Miya Johns 0 0 36.8 4 5 0.00 0.00 45.80
22 KILLALOE RASMUS Miss Lucy Vaux 0 0 34.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 46.80
23 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Madison Martin 0 1 33.3 0 0 0.00 18.80 52.10
24 KULINS ORWELL Mr Oliver Lear 0 0 48 12 0 0.00 7.60 67.60
25 FATHERS TOAST Miss Anna Dingle 0 0 33.5 0 0 60.00 1.60 95.10
26 HISTY LADY Miss Alice Major 0 0 34.8 0 0 80.00 6.00 120.80
W NANKIN W Miss Holly Morris 0 0 W W
R HOMERUS Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 28 0 0 R R R
W BARUM HEATWAVE Miss Holly Morris 0 0 W W
W GEORGIA RAIN Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 W W
R REUBENS BELTAINE Miss Imogen Cole-Holland 0 0 29.8 0 0 R R R
W HARPER SEVEN Mr Archie Stamp 0 0 W W
W SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Summer Hartop 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COMTE DU BRETTON Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 24 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 KANE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 4 0 22.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-Jane Brown 3 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 PJV INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 28.3 0 0 0.00 2.40 30.70
6 TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Mr Tim Cheffings 1 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 1.20 31.50
8 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.40 32.70
9 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 1 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 32.90
10 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 1 0 29 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 1 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 2.80 33.60
12 PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 1 0 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30 4 1 0.00 0.40 35.40
14 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 1 0 25 0 0 0.00 10.40 35.40
15 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 0.80 35.80
16 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 0.80 38.30
17 RANDOON CARA Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 32.3 8 0 0.00 0.80 41.10
18 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 0 0 34.3 4 3 0.00 0.00 41.30
19 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 29.5 4 1 0.00 8.00 42.50
20 QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30.3 8 0 0.00 5.60 43.90
21 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 37.3 4 0 0.00 2.80 44.10
22 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 4.80 45.80
23 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 35.3 8 3 0.00 0.00 46.30
24 SHUTTERFLY BLUE Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
25 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 30 0 4 0.00 14.80 48.80
26 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 0 43 4 0 0.00 2.80 49.80
27 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 34 8 0 0.00 8.00 50.00
28 FEELING FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 12.80 51.30
29 ROULETTE ROCKY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 31.8 12 4 0.00 4.00 51.80
30 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 17.20 54.70
31 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 39.8 16 0 0.00 0.00 55.80
32 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 36.5 16 0 0.00 4.40 56.90
33 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36.3 0 3 0.00 19.20 58.50
34 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 8.00 58.50
35 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 30.5 4 0 20.00 6.00 60.50
36 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 29.5 4 1 20.00 7.20 61.70
37 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 32.8 12 0 0.00 22.00 66.80
38 POLDORY MAKER’S MARK Miss Vicky Heal 0 0 41.3 16 0 0.00 12.80 70.10
39 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.3 20 0 0.00 33.20 83.50
R LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 31.8 R 0 R
W CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 W W
R HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 33.5 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 TREBOR Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 5 0 26.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 28.30
3 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Charlotte East 4 0 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Charlotte East 3 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 1 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 COOL FANTASY Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 37.30
10 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 26.8 4 3 0.00 4.40 38.20
11 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 32 12 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
12 QUANTI DU VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 25.8 16 7 0.00 0.00 48.80
13 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 30.3 8 6 0.00 5.60 49.90
14 DASSETT COURAGE Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 27.3 8 9 0.00 13.60 57.90
E HF UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 31.8 4 0 E E E HF
W JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Stephen Way 0 0 W W
W SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 W W
W ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded