Results
Event name: KIRRIEMUIR Date: May 4 2019 Location: Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 16 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 26.40
10 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 45.30
11 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.00
12 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 2 42.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 49.10
13 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 0 0 0 49.30
14 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 50.90
15 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 20 9.6 58.60
16 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 20 6 62.30
17 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 0 14.8 63.60
18 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 40 16 87.50
19 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40.5 0 0 12 0 60 29.6 142.10
2 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 14 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
3 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 12 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 31.90
4 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 10 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
5 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 8 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
6 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 6 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 32.20
7 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
8 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 2 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 38.10
9 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 40.90
E AR DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 HC
HC CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 HC
HC EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 E E HC
W KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 16 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 PAY DAY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 2 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.30
11 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.00
12 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.00
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 0 4 51.30
14 FUNNY MONEY III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 0 4 52.00
15 CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 20 0 54.50
16 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 38.8 0 0 8 0 0 16.4 63.20
17 ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 46.5 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 78.90
18 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 40 35.6 115.90
2 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 14 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 SAHARA BLUE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
4 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 10 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 8 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
6 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 6 25.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.50
7 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
8 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 35.30
9 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 37.60
E R3 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
HC PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 0 0 HC
HC MISTER T II Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 HC
HC CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 HC
HC ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 HC
R RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 46.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
W A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAZEL II Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 6 40.00
10 TIGERNACH HARTSON BRUADAR Ms Sharon Nixon 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 0 25.6 73.10
11 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 31.2 76.20
12 INSPECTOR GADGET Miss Angela Hannah 0 0 48 0 0 0 14 0 33.6 95.60
13 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 20 48.8 104.80
2 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 40.50
3 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 44.50
4 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 46.20
5 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.80
6 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 3 0 8.8 48.60
7 HARVEY VI Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 49.50
8 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 52.50
9 SLIGO CRUISE CALL Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 53.10
E DURRANS JACK THE LAD Miss Kerry Voice 0 0 44.3 0 0 E E E E E
E AR MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR AZERODEGREE Mrs Emma Bidie 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 6 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
10 CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 20 27.2 93.50
11 MY BLACK NIGHT Miss Natasha Mcclean 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 20 39.6 100.60
2 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
3 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
4 GLANDORE BAY Mr Liam Skea 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.00
5 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 38.30
6 CROSSOWEN JAY Miss Kayleigh Evans 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 10 47.50
7 WALTER Miss Phoebe Symonds 0 0 41.8 0 0 12 0 0 14 67.80
8 FLOW RIDE HER Mrs Lindsey Foreman 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 25.6 70.60
9 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 20 12 73.00
E AR NELSON QUAY Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E UR AMANATSU Miss Rachel Marshall 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC KILMACOMICAL Jill Macfarlane 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 26 HC
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 28.4 HC
R BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 39.5 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 8 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 6 49.00
11 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 1 45.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 50.30
12 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 51.10
13 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 53.10
14 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 54.30
15 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 20 1.2 54.50
16 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 56.60
17 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 62.30
18 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 18.4 62.90
19 FAUVE Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 48 0 0 12 0 0 3.6 63.60
2 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 7 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.40
20 ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 40 1.2 76.70
3 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 6 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 5 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
5 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 4 28 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 38.40
6 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 3 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 41.70
7 TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 2 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 43.10
8 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.50
9 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 47.90
E SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 46.3 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HERONSMILL TIGERS EYE Mr James Houlden 0 8 30 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 32.80
10 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 39.70
11 MURRISK COUNTESS Mr Steven Leitch 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
12 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 42.80
13 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 51.90
14 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 44.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.30
15 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 45.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 57.80
16 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 6 61.30
17 TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 64.50
18 CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 20 11.2 73.20
19 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 41.5 0 0 8 0 20 25.2 94.70
2 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 7 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
3 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 6 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
4 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 5 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.10
5 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 4 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.20
6 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 3 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
7 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 36.40
8 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
9 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 38.20
E MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 41.3 0 0 E E E E E
E KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 36.8 0 0 E E E E E
E AR ZIMARA Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E R3 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 38 0 0 4 1 E E E R3
HC WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 20 8 HC
HC KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R HEAVEN Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W S.M. CUMBRE Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 8 19.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 22.90
10 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 38.80
11 ELISA II Miss Melissa Hunter 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 40.50
12 SALLY ROSE Miss Erin Nairns 0 1 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 42.10
13 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 3 0 0 43.50
14 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.80
15 ALBERTO Mrs. Jennifer Anderson 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 45.30
16 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 49.70
17 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 56.50
18 BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 20 4 60.80
19 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 20.5 0 0 4 0 20 17.2 61.70
2 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 7 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 25.60
20 RED VOLUTION Miss Georgia Glen 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 40 8.8 84.10
21 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 40 22 92.80
3 COULTARD Z Miss Dorothy Drury 0 6 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
4 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 5 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
5 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 4 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 28.10
6 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 3 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
7 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 33.70
8 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
9 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
E MCCAVALIER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 E E E
E MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 33.3 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 36 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 60 13.2 HC
HC LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
W ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 6 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
10 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 1 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 47.90
11 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 8.4 53.70
12 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 1 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 60.60
13 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 13.2 64.20
14 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 65.70
15 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 72.10
16 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 20 18 73.80
17 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 20 12.8 75.30
18 KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 21.6 76.60
19 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 0 20 15.6 85.40
2 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 5 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 37.60
20 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 20 22.4 88.70
21 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 20 18.8 89.10
3 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 4 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 38.70
4 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 3 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 41.30
5 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 2 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 43.10
6 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 44.40
7 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 1 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 44.90
8 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 1 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 45.50
9 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 47.90
E R3 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
HC COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 R R HC
R L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 R R R
W CLOVER FLYER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded