Results
Event name: KILMINGTON INTERNATIONAL ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 5-6 2003 Location: Grange Farm, Warminster, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
AI - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE PSEPHOLOGIST Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 12 0 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 FLUSH BANKER Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 ASTRONAVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 34.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.60
4 CAVALCADE Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.70
5 ABLETT Mr Sam Griffiths 4 0 31.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.70
6 GLEN CORRAN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 0 36.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 COCOON DU FENAUD Mr Mark Corbett 2 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
8 LADIES FIRST Mr Michael Jackson 2 0 39.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.20
9 DOPE DOUX Mr Enrique Sarasola 2 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 9.60 41.50
10 SKWAL Mr Michael Diamantides 2 0 42.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.10
11 CHARLTON CONNOR Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 34.4 4 0 0.00 4.80 43.20
12 OVERTON SUNRISE Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 4.00 43.80
13 NYALI BEACH Mr Robin Dumas 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 6.80 44.60
14 HISTORIC WARWICK Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 0 33.5 12 0 0.00 2.40 47.90
15 THE PEARL DIVER Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 37.7 4 0 0.00 7.20 48.90
16 MR COPPERFIELD II Miss Becky Canham 0 0 39.2 4 0 0.00 6.40 49.60
17 PRIVATE COLIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.9 12 0 0.00 2.00 50.90
18 BURNT BAY Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 41.7 8 0 0.00 2.40 52.10
19 FLINTSTONE IV Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 31.5 4 9 0.00 14.80 59.30
20 ROYAL PARDON Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 46.9 4 0 0.00 13.60 64.50
21 ROYAL PAGEANT Miss Vanessa Coath 0 0 38.5 4 0 20.00 5.60 68.10
22 BLADE RUNNER II Mr Enrique Sarasola 0 0 40.2 8 0 0.00 20.80 69.00
23 FAERE VISION Miss Jo May 0 0 34 4 0 20.00 14.00 72.00
24 SOLCUM MAXIMUS Miss Jo Aston 0 0 37.1 12 0 20.00 10.00 79.10
25 I'M NO TROUBLE Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 34.8 12 0 20.00 18.40 85.20
W COMANCHE Mr James L Robinson 0 0 30.2 4 0 W W W
W MATTY MAGUIRE N J Mr William Levett 0 0 34.2 8 0 W W W
W CREGWARRIOR Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 34.4 20 0 W W W
W THE GATECRASHER Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 33.1 4 0 W W W
R ARTHURS WORD Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 38.1 4 0 R R R
CIC ** - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BEST OF ALL II Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 0 41.4 0 0 0.00 8.40 49.80
2 MATT BUTLER Mr Leslie Law 10 0 48.6 4 0 0.00 1.60 54.20
3 MOUNTAIN GROVE Mr Rodney Powell 8 0 54.1 0 0 0.00 2.40 56.50
4 COMMISSION RUN Miss Sam Jennings 6 0 57.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 57.10
5 FULHAM FAIR Mrs Katie Burton 4 0 55.1 0 5 0.00 1.20 61.30
6 KENDLESTONE PARK Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 0 58.7 4 0 0.00 2.00 64.70
7 DARASASS Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 0 57.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 65.70
8 BLUE RANGOON Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 2 0 59.7 0 1 0.00 6.00 66.70
9 SECRET PICNIC Mr Stephen Way 2 0 58.4 0 1 0.00 7.60 67.00
10 FLYING FOX Mr Leslie Law 2 0 51.5 8 0 0.00 8.00 67.50
11 ARIEL SPIRIT Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 2 0 58.1 4 0 0.00 6.00 68.10
12 SPECIAL AGENT WAL Miss Caron Myles 2 0 57.1 0 3 0.00 8.00 68.10
13 HARPLEY DOLLAR Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 2 0 50.9 4 1 0.00 12.40 68.30
14 HEADWIND Mrs Kristina Cook 2 0 60 0 0 0.00 9.20 69.20
15 JADEL DE FOJA Ms Matilde Stilwell 2 0 62.3 4 0 0.00 3.20 69.50
16 MASTER PADDY O'DOCHERTY Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 0 58.4 4 0 0.00 7.20 69.60
17 DOUBLE IMAGE II Miss Helen West 2 0 61.3 4 2 0.00 2.40 69.70
18 OAKTREE JOKER Mr Clayton J Fredericks 2 0 59 0 0 0.00 11.20 70.20
19 MISTER MC CORMAC Mr Martin Schleicher 0 0 66.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 70.90
20 HIS LORDSHIPS OPPOSITION Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 62.9 0 2 0.00 8.00 72.90
21 PARK PREVIEW Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 2 0 60.6 0 0 0.00 12.80 73.40
22 WOODFALLS SEMLEY SAUL Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 59.4 8 0 0.00 7.60 75.00
23 THE CROCODILE Mr James Hamilton 0 0 61 4 0 0.00 10.40 75.40
24 PRIVATE TREATY Mr Philip Clapham 2 0 61.3 0 0 0.00 15.20 76.50
25 HILLOCKS LAW Mr Alan Nolan 2 0 76.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 76.60
26 UPTOWN Miss Rachel Wakefield 0 0 57.4 4 2 0.00 14.40 77.80
27 PRIMITIVE JANE Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 53.5 12 0 0.00 12.80 78.30
28 EMERALD SPRING HARVEST Miss Joanna L Harris 0 0 65.2 8 0 0.00 9.20 82.40
29 PEGASO Frederico Mexia Almeida 0 0 63.6 0 0 0.00 18.80 82.40
30 WATCH IT Mr Simon J Lawrance 2 0 60 0 0 0.00 22.40 82.40
31 ELEDA RISING Miss Elizabeth Card 0 0 61 4 6 0.00 11.60 82.60
32 POMPADOUR Frederico Mexia Almeida 0 0 64.2 8 0 0.00 15.60 87.80
33 TIGER'S EYE II Miss Vanessa Coath 0 0 63.6 16 2 0.00 6.40 88.00
34 PRINTERS FIRST EDITION Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 62.9 20 0 0.00 7.60 90.50
35 ALL IS WELL Mrs Emma Ainslie 0 0 72.1 4 2 0.00 14.00 92.10
36 HEADLEY KINGDOM Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 65.9 0 2 0.00 28.00 95.90
37 MONARCH'S ARISTOCRAT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 55.8 0 0 20.00 20.80 96.60
38 PINNERWOOD BLACKJACK Mr Joss Gray 0 0 58.4 0 0 20.00 18.80 97.20
39 HUGO'S THERE III Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 0 69.8 0 0 0.00 29.20 99.00
40 JUST SPIRIT Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 64.6 16 3 0.00 16.00 99.60
41 HENRY VAJRA Mrs Alison Cundy 0 0 63.3 8 0 20.00 9.20 100.50
42 IMPECCABLE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 59 0 0 20.00 27.20 106.20
43 RIVER VALLY Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 56.1 12 0 20.00 18.40 106.50
44 FERNDALE MAVERICK Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 0 53.8 12 4 0.00 38.80 108.60
45 MONOCHROMATIC Carlos Grave 0 0 65.9 4 1 20.00 18.40 109.30
46 HUNTERCOMBE SHOEI Mr Giles Carradine 0 0 69.5 0 2 20.00 20.80 112.30
47 COPPER CAT Heinz Wehrli 0 0 58.4 8 14 20.00 14.40 114.80
48 MAN OVERBOARD Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 68.1 4 3 20.00 25.60 120.70
49 WELTON LIAISON Mrs Sophie van der Merwe 0 0 66.2 16 22 0.00 16.80 121.00
50 WIZARD II Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 67.5 8 17 20.00 18.40 130.90
51 SILKY GOLD Miss Joanna E Killin 0 0 64.2 4 18 20.00 30.40 136.60
52 HIGHLAND TIGER Miss Ali Storer 0 0 58.7 8 6 65.00 14.40 152.10
53 MENTAL WAGES Pedro Figueiredo 0 0 72.7 20 0 40.00 21.60 154.30
54 ARDFIELD HALLO Heinz Wehrli 0 0 69.1 8 2 60.00 21.60 160.70
55 COLORADO ROCK Mr Matthew Ellis 0 0 70.1 8 0 85.00 18.40 181.50
E DINASAUR ROAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 60.3 E
W MASTER EXCHANGE Mr Dimitris Natsis 0 0 61.6 W
R CR DUBONNET Miss Nicola A Morrison 0 0 64.9 8 2 R CR
W CAPADUCE Mr Chris King 0 0 60.3 12 0 W
W TARR JACK THE LAD Mr Jonathan Ford 0 0 83.5 W
W STILL UISCE Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 W
W SPLENDID STYLE Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 70.1 W
R SIR LANCELOT VI Mr Chris King 0 0 45.3 0 0 R
W QUICK SAND II Miss Heidi O'Neill 0 0 86.4 8 0 W
R CR PRINCE Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 53.5 4 0 R CR
R KITS BALANCING BAZ Mr Joss Gray 0 0 67.2 0 2 R
E PENROSE CORROBOREE Miss Emma Priest 0 0 59 8 4 E
R NO REGRETS II Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 65.6 8 2 R
W NUIT ST GEORGE Miss Rachel Coupe 0 0 80.2 W
E GOODFELLOWS ICARUS NJ Mr William Levett 0 0 E E
W MUDDY CHUDDY Mr William Levett 0 0 66.9 0 0 W
R MINUTEMAN Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 65.2 0 2 R
W FIDDLERS BOW Mr Chris King 0 0 54.5 8 0 W
R MALLY JENKS Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 65.9 8 0 R
W ANSWER BACK Miss Tessa Blazey 0 0 70.1 12 0 W
W ARCTIC FOUNTAIN Miss Louisa C Lockwood 0 0 64.6 12 10 W
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CROWN DERBY Mrs Christine Hardinge 12 0 34.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.40
2 THE SHOPLIFTER Mr Clayton J Fredericks 10 0 30 8 0 0.00 4.40 42.40
3 DO THE RIGHT THING Mr Nick Gauntlett 8 0 37 0 0 0.00 6.80 43.80
4 BLACKWACK Mr William Levett 6 0 37.4 4 0 0.00 3.20 44.60
5 DREAMS OF SUMMER Mr Bruce Haskell 4 0 44.4 0 0 0.00 0.40 44.80
6 PATRICKSWELL II Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 36.1 4 0 0.00 6.00 46.10
7 FEATHERS MCGRAW Miss Claire L Daniels 2 0 39.6 0 1 0.00 6.40 47.00
8 WISE CHOICE Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 38.3 8 0 0.00 1.60 47.90
9 LUCKY CHANCE III Miss Charlotte Keevil 2 0 38.3 0 0 0.00 11.60 49.90
10 JIMBO Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 40.4 0 6 0.00 8.00 54.40
11 QUITE NICE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 41.3 8 0 0.00 9.60 58.90
12 WINTER GAME Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 46.1 4 0 0.00 10.00 60.10
13 WESTERLY Mr Gavin O'Malley 0 0 46.1 4 0 0.00 10.40 60.50
14 STRATOSPHERE Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 41.3 12 1 0.00 9.60 63.90
15 TREE HOPPER Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 40.4 8 5 0.00 15.60 69.00
16 SKY BREAK Miss Claire Jackson 0 0 40.4 12 1 0.00 16.80 70.20
17 DECONOMETRIE Miss Victoria Abbott 0 0 34.4 4 0 20.00 16.00 74.40
18 RUNNING BROOK II Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 40.4 12 0 0.00 24.00 76.40
19 DELI PROGRESS Miss Martine Wilkie 0 0 43 20 0 20.00 0.00 83.00
20 HIGHLAND FIREBLADE Mrs Elaine Hall 0 0 45.7 4 0 20.00 16.40 86.10
21 HELLO HANDSOME Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 47 16 4 20.00 18.40 105.40
22 GOLDEN OVERLORD Mr James L Robinson 0 0 37 8 14 20.00 38.40 117.40
23 FUZYLOGIC Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 47.8 4 3 20.00 44.40 119.20
24 DUBAI Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
E MOONSTONE III Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.6 E E
W THE QUARRY MAN Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 37.4 4 0 W W W
E QAFFLE Miss Katrina Richards 0 0 44.4 12 0 E E E
R PITT COTTAGE CREST Miss Lucy Crisp 0 0 42.2 8 0 R R R
R BALLY K IV Miss Kim Smith 0 0 42.6 4 3 65 65 R
W KELLYBROOK JUBILATE Miss Louise J Tucker 0 0 40 16 22 W W W
NS SECRET MYSTERY Ms Melanie George 0 0 NS
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BIRTHDAY NIGHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 12 0 31.3 0 0 0.00 3.60 34.90
2 BRUCE ROCK Miss Louisa Brassey 10 0 29.6 12 0 0.00 0.00 41.60
3 ENSIGN Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 31.7 4 1 0.00 6.80 43.50
4 HIGHWAYMAN VII Mr Dominic Ruane 6 0 42.2 0 2 0.00 0.00 44.20
5 HENRY TANKERVILLE Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 36.1 0 0 0.00 9.60 45.70
6 MONARCH'S ROCK Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 2 0 40.4 0 2 0.00 4.80 47.20
7 CASTLEBANNY PRINCE Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 42.2 4 1 0.00 0.40 47.60
8 LORD WILLIAM II Miss Joanna E Killin 2 0 40 0 0 0.00 11.60 51.60
9 BANJAXED Mr Eric Winter 2 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 18.40 53.20
10 FRIVOLE BREBAUDIN Mr Maxime Mercier 0 0 36.1 4 3 0.00 10.80 53.90
11 PROPHET'S LANE Miss Natasha Rice 2 0 47.8 0 0 0.00 9.20 57.00
12 ORIENTAL BLIZZARD Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 43.9 0 2 0.00 14.00 59.90
13 QUICK BROWN FOX Mr William Levett 2 0 41.7 0 0 0.00 21.20 62.90
14 LOOKS LIKE FUN Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 42.2 4 0 0.00 17.20 63.40
15 FREDDIE LEE Miss Louisa C Lockwood 0 0 38.7 0 0 20.00 10.00 68.70
16 NICTIM Miss Colina Allen 0 0 41.7 8 0 20.00 10.00 79.70
17 SERGEANT TROY Mr Pierre F T Alsina 0 0 35.2 4 4 20.00 29.20 92.40
18 PLAYING WITH FIRE Miss Suzannah Cotterill 0 0 43 8 0 20.00 29.20 100.20
19 SILENT RUNNING Mr James L Robinson 0 0 43 8 0 20.00 32.40 103.40
20 MONARCH MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 0 0 46.1 16 40 0.00 10.40 112.50
21 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 34.8 8 0 65.00 26.00 133.80
E FUZZY DUCK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 43 E E
W BODIEVE EARL GREY Mr Joss Gray 0 0 33.9 W W
W JUSTICE ENOUGH Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 42.2 20 24 W W W
W OFFSHORE BOND Mr Jonathon Baker 0 0 35.7 8 7 W W W
E HF PALLADIUM LADY Miss Claire L Daniels 0 0 39.6 8 8 E E E HF
W MAGENTA II Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 0 38.3 16 2 W
E FINN GUINNESS Miss Zan Roberts 0 0 35.7 8 2 E E E
NS CLOVER BAY Ms Fiona-Jane Price 0 0 NS
W SHENANDOAH II Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 32.2 8 0 W W W
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANNACOOL Miss Rosie Blair 0 0 37.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.60
2 AS GOOD AS IT GETS Miss Olivia Tosunlar 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
3 BLUE MOON V Miss Sophie Steel 0 0 40 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
4 IVORIE TOWER Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 41 0 0 0.00 0.40 41.40
5 FLYNNS GOLD Miss Hannah Scott Smith 0 0 37.1 4 0 0.00 5.60 46.70
6 CLONTERM BELLAIR Mr William Cooper 0 0 36.7 4 0 0.00 7.60 48.30
7 DUBIETY BROWN Miss Alice Bromfield 0 0 38.6 0 0 0.00 10.40 49.00
8 FUNNY FEELINGS Mr Sam Padfield 0 0 49.1 0 0 0.00 0.40 49.50
9 SUPER FLY Miss Harriet Eaton 0 0 41.4 8 0 0.00 0.80 50.20
10 SIMPLY A STAR Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 45.7 0 0 0.00 5.60 51.30
11 SILENT SPY Miss Alice Berry 0 0 44.3 0 0 0.00 8.00 52.30
12 FOXGLEN LINDY Miss Lucie McNichol 0 0 42.9 0 0 0.00 13.20 56.10
13 BRICKLEHAMPTON C G Miss Harriet Eaton 0 0 43.3 8 0 0.00 8.80 60.10
14 MILLERS GREEN Mr Joe Roome 0 0 43.8 12 0 0.00 7.20 63.00
15 MONTGOMERY IV Miss Virginia Howe 0 0 41 4 0 20.00 1.60 66.60
16 LINE OF FIRE Mr James McIntosh 0 0 45.2 12 0 0.00 9.60 66.80
17 CAPABILITY BRIAN Miss Polly Campbell 0 0 43.8 4 3 0.00 16.00 66.80
18 MOORLAND MOPPET Miss Samantha Surridge 0 0 42.4 4 0 20.00 4.40 70.80
19 SHARP APPLAUSE Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 44.3 0 0 20.00 12.00 76.30
20 SIR GAWAIN Miss Maria Perry 0 0 46.2 0 0 20.00 12.40 78.60
21 DON’T SAY A WORD Miss Olivia Tosunlar 0 0 34.3 4 0 20.00 22.80 81.10
22 FOLDS ANNIE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 49.5 8 0 20.00 10.40 87.90
23 TOP OF THE FORM Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 0 42.9 12 0 20.00 14.40 89.30
24 KISSING CUP Miss Harriet Balme 0 0 46.7 8 0 20.00 21.60 96.30
E LADY'S MAID Miss Emily Barran 0 0 43.8 E E
R PEARL DIVER II Miss Zoe Hatherell 0 0 42.4 12 40 R R R
E CR NIGHT CRACKER Miss Abi Adams 0 0 41.9 E E CR
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOULBURY AMBER Miss Helen West 6 0 32.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.40
2 NUSA DUA Mrs Catherine Butler 5 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 34.10
3 SPECKLES Miss Maria Lehnhardt 4 0 35.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.20
4 THINK PINK Miss Anna Todd 3 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 1.60 35.90
5 SOMERSET Mrs Lucinda Green 2 0 37.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.60
6 SILBURY HILL Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 32.4 4 0 0.00 1.20 37.60
7 MADAM HOOCH Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 KAVANAGH Q C Miss Philippa Rowney 1 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 QUICK DECISION II Miss Selina Elliott 1 0 37.1 4 1 0.00 1.60 43.70
10 MAYWOOD MISSILE Mr Alexander Daniel 0 0 32.4 8 0 0.00 5.20 45.60
11 KANGAROO II Mr Mark Johnson 0 0 37.1 4 2 0.00 2.80 45.90
12 MR SPEEDSTER Mr Christopher Brodie 0 0 34.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 46.80
13 BALLYCASTLE Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 8.00 47.70
14 PRINCE OF THIEVES V Miss Alisa Hunter-Gordon 0 0 39.1 4 0 0.00 6.40 49.50
15 AVIATION COLOURS Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 48.1 4 0 0.00 1.60 53.70
16 STEADY EDDIE V Miss Eleanor Pointon 0 0 47.1 4 0 0.00 3.20 54.30
17 KELLYBROOK SPIRIT IN THE SKY Miss Louise J Tucker 0 0 27.6 0 0 20.00 9.60 57.20
18 JASRIVA Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 41.4 4 0 0.00 12.40 57.80
19 AUTUMN DANCER II Mrs Sarah Rees-Elford 0 0 34.3 4 0 20.00 9.20 67.50
20 PENDRAGON II Miss Hannah Forster 0 0 46.7 4 0 0.00 17.60 68.30
21 TREFEINON SIRIOL Miss Soraya El-Khazen 0 0 34.8 0 0 20.00 14.40 69.20
22 MAJOR BUX Miss Selina Elliott 0 0 29.5 8 2 20.00 12.00 71.50
23 EMERALD FLAME Miss Sarah Brotherton 0 0 41.9 0 0 20.00 10.00 71.90
24 WILLOWAY WASHINGTON'S STAR Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 40 8 0 20.00 6.80 74.80
25 BALLY TOO II Miss Lucy Greenwood 0 0 36.7 16 1 20.00 2.40 76.10
26 MARKET MINOR Miss Clare Prentice 0 0 44.8 0 0 20.00 11.60 76.40
27 BOLD DECISION II Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 47.1 4 0 20.00 6.40 77.50
28 PATRICK II Ms Melanie Watson 0 0 45.2 8 0 20.00 8.80 82.00
29 CALDRY LASS Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 44.8 12 12 0.00 15.20 84.00
30 RAPPS JAY DEE Miss Lucy Driver 0 0 45.2 8 2 20.00 11.60 86.80
31 CROWN ARIZONA Miss Jenny Watts 0 0 35.7 4 0 40.00 7.20 86.90
32 OAKWOOD MAYFAIR Miss Lisa Gilby 0 0 41.4 8 0 20.00 26.00 95.40
33 FLAXLANDS SPIN Mrs Dawn McCafferty 0 0 41.4 4 0 20.00 41.60 107.00
W JIMTASTIC Mrs Samantha Fry 0 0 34.3 4 0 W W W
E ANOTHER LEIGHLIN Miss Catherine Marsden 0 0 43.3 4 0 E E E
W ITS HAMLET Miss Victoria King 0 0 34.8 24 0 W W W
R HILL STORM Mr S M Jones 0 0 28.6 12 0 R R R
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLUE GRAY CELEBRITY Miss Louisa C Lockwood 6 0 24.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 BUBBLES@BRICKY Miss Helen West 5 0 27.6 0 0 0.00 2.40 30.00
3 ARCHANGEL Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 27.1 0 0 0.00 4.40 31.50
4 ARTIC FOX TOO Mr Leslie Law 3 0 35.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 HORSEWAREABLE Mr Austin O'Connor 2 0 35.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.70
6 WOODFALLS TRUE BLUE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 1 0 32.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.40
7 ODD JOB Miss Catherine Marsden 1 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
8 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Miss Zan Roberts 1 0 37.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.60
9 REGAL ROBIN Mr S M Jones 1 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 40.90
10 LADY OF ARAGON Miss Eleanor J Gaskell 1 0 42.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.40
11 WELL SUITED Miss Amit Hardy 1 0 44.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.80
12 KINGS ISLAND Miss Claire Horner 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 5.20 44.90
13 DONE DRECKLY Miss Louisa C Lockwood 1 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 8.40 45.50
13 SUNFIRE SENSATION Mr Mark Corbett 1 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 8.40 45.50
15 WITHCOTE LEAP MAN Miss Joanna Preece 1 0 40 0 0 0.00 6.00 46.00
16 WOODLANDS TALISMAN Miss Hannah Bucknell 0 0 36.2 0 2 0.00 8.40 46.60
17 MR MO JO Ms Laura Jones-Griffiths 0 0 39.5 4 0 0.00 6.40 49.90
18 DAVID'S LADY Mr Toby M Blake 1 0 42.4 0 0 0.00 8.80 51.20
19 MAXIMUS MOTIVATOR Mr Joseph Daborn 0 0 44.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 52.30
20 MARANELLO II Mr James Trevatt 0 0 45.7 4 0 0.00 6.80 56.50
21 COOL GARROW Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 12.00 57.00
22 JORDAN HILL Miss Lucy Bayliss 0 0 36.7 4 8 0.00 8.40 57.10
23 FLOATING FOX NJ Mr William Levett 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 19.60 59.30
24 TEN TORS Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 38.6 16 0 0.00 5.20 59.80
25 RUBRIC Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 42.9 8 0 0.00 16.00 66.90
26 ICE BREAKER III Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 17.20 67.70
27 MULGRAVE JOSH Miss Charlotte Keevil 0 0 30 4 0 20.00 20.00 74.00
28 TERRA NOVA II Mrs Wiggy Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.9 4 0 20.00 17.60 74.50
29 CA VA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.2 8 0 20.00 13.20 76.40
30 B BRIEF Miss Tonya Moores 0 0 46.7 4 0 20.00 12.80 83.50
31 WHO'S FANCY Miss Cathy Tait 0 0 40 8 0 40.00 20.00 108.00
32 MR BOJANGLES Mr Nicholas Ian Campbell 0 0 38.6 8 0 40.00 26.00 112.60
33 THE DUKE IV Miss Jana Hromadkova 0 0 46.2 0 3 40.00 28.40 117.60
34 WIND OFF THE SEA Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 32.9 8 0 40.00 41.20 122.10
35 JACK OF HEARTS X Mrs Lesley Grist 0 0 39.5 4 0 60.00 19.60 123.10
36 ALTAIR'S GLARE Mrs Karen Erskine Crum 0 0 33.8 8 0 60.00 25.20 127.00
37 ANIMATOR II Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 0 38.6 0 0 60.00 36.00 134.60
38 WOOLASTON WOODSIDE'S GEORGE Mrs Clementina Peppe 0 0 39.1 4 0 165.00 22.40 230.50
E CR AEGEAN SPIRIT Mr Fernando Bastos 0 0 31 E E CR
HC LAW ABIDING Mr James L Robinson 0 0 37.6 8 0 0 0 HC
E THE SECRET WEAPON Mr John Case 0 0 35.2 0 0 E E E
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CELTIC ENDEAVOUR Mr Eric Winter 6 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 JIMBERINGGA Mr Clayton J Fredericks 5 0 35.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.20
3 LUCIA DI LAMMEMOOR Miss Louisa C Lockwood 4 0 36.2 0 0 0.00 1.20 37.40
4 REGAL OPPOSITION Mr Sam Griffiths 3 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 5.60 37.50
5 AZ YOU LIKE IT Miss Sheena Keates 2 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 3.60 38.40
6 ROKOKKO Miss Jo May 1 0 39.1 0 0 0.00 0.80 39.90
7 TOYD CINNAMON Miss Sophie Rowcliffe 1 0 40 0 0 0.00 1.20 41.20
8 MINIHAHA Mrs Kristina Cook 1 0 30 0 0 0.00 13.20 43.20
9 FOX HIMSELF II Mr Leslie Law 1 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 5.20 44.70
10 TREFEINON COLUMBINE Miss Catherine Marsden 0 0 41.9 4 0 0.00 2.00 47.90
11 CUTTING EDGE II Mrs Angela Tucker 1 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 16.80 48.70
12 BENNABEOLA Miss Sarah Streether 1 0 46.2 0 0 0.00 4.00 50.20
13 JETSKI Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 12.00 50.80
14 SIR GEORGE ANTHONY Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 10.80 55.30
15 SUNNY PORLOE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 0 41.9 4 0 0.00 9.60 55.50
16 OBI-HAIVE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 43.3 4 0 0.00 9.20 56.50
17 MR ILLUMINATOR Miss Jennifer Alner 0 0 31.4 0 0 20.00 5.60 57.00
18 TIME FOR CHANGE Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 43.8 4 0 0.00 10.80 58.60
19 FROGMAN Mr Gavin O'Malley 0 0 46.7 8 0 0.00 8.00 62.70
20 E.M. KRISTIAN Mr William Levett 0 0 43.3 12 0 0.00 9.20 64.50
21 MARITIME LAW Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 31 4 0 20.00 10.40 65.40
22 MY DIAMOND ROSE Miss Rebecca Maisey 0 0 51.9 8 0 0.00 6.00 65.90
23 BERKELEY III Miss Lucy Bucknell 1 0 48.6 0 0 0.00 17.60 66.20
24 FRONTMAN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 41.4 8 1 0.00 17.60 68.00
25 BENDICKS Mrs Catherine Butler 0 0 48.6 8 0 0.00 11.60 68.20
26 COUSIN BERTIE Mr Robert Brown 0 0 47.6 4 0 20.00 1.60 73.20
27 CATCH THIS Miss Elizabeth Card 0 0 37.1 0 0 20.00 18.00 75.10
28 LATCH LIFTER Mrs Kristin Heaton-Ellis 0 0 51.4 24 3 0.00 13.60 92.00
29 SOVEREIGN STRIKER Miss Louisa C Lockwood 0 0 40 4 5 20.00 24.00 93.00
30 MIDNIGHT BEACH Miss Katherine Yeatts 0 0 35.2 0 0 40.00 21.60 96.80
R TEAM SPIRIT II Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.8 0 0 E E R
W Quizy Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 37.1 4 0 W W W
W SUPREME PARTNERS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 40 W W
R REDSKIN Mr James L Robinson 0 0 44.8 4 0 E E R
E THE CHESTNUT TREE Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 44.8 0 0 E E E
W MATISSE Miss Caroline Creighton 0 0 36.7 8 0 W W W
E CR BROOMFORD BOOMERANG Ms Kathryn Baily 0 0 46.2 E E CR
E CR THE GENERAL Miss Helen van Tuyll 0 0 45.7 E E CR
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE DREAM WEAVER Mr Michael Diamantides 6 0 32.4 0 0 0.00 3.20 35.60
2 RED ALERT Mrs Samantha Fry 0 0 35.7 0 0 0.00 0.80 36.50
3 TOKEN GESTURE Miss Caron Myles 0 0 38.6 0 0 0.00 0.40 39.00
4 MISS RUFUS FOX Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 0 38.6 0 0 0.00 0.80 39.40
5 ALL THE ACES Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 37.1 0 1 0.00 3.20 41.30
6 FAER ISLE V Miss Zan Roberts 0 0 37.6 0 0 0.00 4.80 42.40
7 ANOTHER DAZZLER Mr Charlie Pickman 1 0 41.9 0 0 0.00 2.00 43.90
8 RED FOUNTAIN Miss Tanya Neville 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 4.40 44.10
9 TRAVELLER Mrs Josephine Challens 1 0 44.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 45.20
10 GLENDALE II Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 2.00 46.00
11 MORE FAITHFUL Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 34.3 12 0 0.00 0.00 46.30
12 FLORIANA Mr Edward Cooke 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 2.40 47.40
13 GAELIC CHARMER Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 12.00 49.50
14 DAYLIGHT IV Miss Catherine Acton 0 0 43.3 4 0 0.00 4.80 52.10
15 MAESMYNACH NIBBY CAYE Miss Lucy Driver 0 0 39.1 4 5 0.00 4.80 52.90
16 SOUBIROU Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.6 8 0 0.00 8.80 54.40
17 CELTIC CROSS Miss Samantha Harris 0 0 41 12 0 0.00 3.20 56.20
18 JETSET Miss Helen West 0 0 29.5 4 0 20.00 11.20 64.70
19 PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN Miss Jennifer Tett 0 0 40.5 8 5 0.00 12.40 65.90
20 DARK LADY Miss Natasha Eversfield 0 0 54.8 16 0 0.00 0.00 70.80
21 KHARNABBEY STREET Miss Nicole D Saunders 0 0 31.4 16 24 0.00 4.00 75.40
22 IRVINE Miss Sally Arscott 0 0 39.5 0 0 20.00 17.20 76.70
23 RIVER OF GOLD Miss Connie Smith 0 0 39.5 16 0 20.00 11.20 86.70
24 VIVA DIVA Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 36.7 4 3 20.00 26.40 90.10
25 CHOCOLATE BEAN Mr Michael Discombe 0 0 48.6 8 0 40.00 15.20 111.80
26 SLINKY MALINKI Miss Gillian Maybury 0 0 38.1 8 0 60.00 33.60 139.70
27 GOLD KNIGHT Mr Jonathan A Elman 0 0 41.4 4 10 60.00 43.20 158.60
W NEVER I DO IT Miss Jennifer Tett 0 0 39.1 8 14 W W W
W GINGERICO Miss Clare White 0 0 41.4 12 11 W W W
R SKID ROW II Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 0 36.2 0 0 65 65 R
W JUST MURPHY IV Miss Karen Brown 0 0 35.7 16 35 W W W
W MOSS PARK Miss Becky Canham 0 0 43.8 W W
R WELSH BLUE Mrs Natasha Cornish 0 0 40 R R
W IMPERIAL CAVALIER Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35.2 4 0 W W W
E NIMROD V Mr Michael Diamantides 0 0 34.8 E E
W NULLARBOR Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 0 32.9 0 0 W W W
E PADDY THE DANDY MISS Tanya Davis 0 0 41 0 0 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded