Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING WELLINGTON RIDING (2) Date: Feb 8 2020 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
10 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
11 RI AS CASHEL Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 0 0 26.00
12 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
13 FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
14 FOXGLOVE II Miss Ayre Galton 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 0 37.00
15 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
16 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 29 0 0 16 0 0 0 45.00
2 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
3 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
4 PHOENIX DARCO Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 16.00
5 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
5 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
5 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
5 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
9 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
E UR DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
R STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
WHITEHAWK APPY OLAF Mrs Natascha Whitehead 0 0 0 0 N N 0 0
MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 0 0 N N 0 0
1 CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 20.00
10 ANNE Miss Jemma Austin 0 0 44 0 0 32 0 0 0 76.00
2 BALLYORRILL KINGS MASTER Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 21.00
3 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
4 ACOSTA VERDE Miss Helen Murphie 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.00
6 FLYER DES COUPEAUX Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
7 CHARDONNAY RASS Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
8 MARQUETRY Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.00
9 KNOCKDUFF PRINCE Miss Sophie Killoran 0 0 29 0 0 20 0 0 0 49.00
W PORTERS CRAFT Miss Molly Stalley 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W GOLDEN LINCS Miss Lauren Ashley 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 16.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.50
10 MHS KILCANNON Miss Ellie Toms 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
12 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
13 MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 23.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.50
14 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
15 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
16 KANDY KING Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
17 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 0 37.00
18 BALLYORRILL KINGS MASTER Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
19 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
2 SUMMERBRIDGE LILLY Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.50
20 FARRIERS REFLECTION Miss Julia Smales 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 41.50
3 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
4 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.00
5 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
6 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
7 UPLIFT Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
8 CASPIAN VI Ms Sandra Holmes 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
9 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
W MIRA VAN JONCKHOEVE Mrs Rachel Bateman 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W BIG TIME BELLA Ms. Alexandra Neville 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded