Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING WELLINGTON RIDING (1) Date: Nov 30 2019 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
10 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
11 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 23.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 39.50
12 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
13 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.00
14 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 0 45.00
15 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.00
16 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.00
17 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 33 0 0 16 0 0 0 49.00
18 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 0 51.00
2 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
3 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
4 BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
5 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
6 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 RI AS CASHEL Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
8 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
9 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
W BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 ANNE Miss Jemma Austin 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
11 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Miss Livy Brady 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.50
12 DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 37 0 0 12 0 0 0 49.00
2 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
4 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
6 REDINAGH PERCISION Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
7 GLENCARRIG OCEAN SUN Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
8 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 BLOSSOMS MAGNA CARTA Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
E R3 MARQUETRY Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E UR UNNAMED X Miss Emma Cory-wright 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
W DOT TO DOT Mrs Louise Porter 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W KILSHANNY KING II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 W
W RAJASTHAN Mrs Sasha Budzynski 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 5.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.50
10 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
12 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.00
13 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 24.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.50
14 MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
15 GIDEON V Miss Emma Tillett 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.00
16 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
17 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
18 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.50
19 RED HOT CHILLIES Miss Louise Murphy 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 56.50
2 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 16.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.50
3 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
4 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
5 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
6 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
7 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 21.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.50
7 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 21.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.50
9 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
W OAKLAND Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded