Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING SNEC Date: Nov 16 2019 Location: SNEC, Oatridge Agricultural College, Broxburn, West Lothian, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
10 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
11 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
12 ZIMARA Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
12 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
14 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
15 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
16 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 27.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 39.50
17 MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Miss Kirsty Mcfarlane 0 0 28.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 44.50
18 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Richard Munro 0 0 39 0 0 32 0 0 0 71.00
2 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
3 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
4 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
5 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 21.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.50
6 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
7 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 22.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.50
8 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
9 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
W MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 CLIFTON'S MORNING STAR Mr Barry MacLennan 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.00
3 BISHOPS BOUNCE Mrs Linda Cassells 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 FINTRY HOUSE Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
5 BEAU LAD Miss Jenny Hennessey 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 MEIKLE REDDFORD Mrs Nicky Mcpherson 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
8 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
9 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.50
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
2 COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
3 BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
4 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
5 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Richard Munro 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
6 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
7 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
8 DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 40.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 52.50

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded