Results
Event name: Jump Training Houghton Hall Date: Jan 14 2017 Location: Houghton Hall Equestrian Centre, Houghton, Sawtry Way, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 11.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.50
10 ATH NA FUINNSEOIGE Miss Fiona Denton 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
11 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
12 BALLYLAR TALBOT Miss Millie Hammond 0 0 27 0 0 12 0 0 0 39.00
13 TRENEMAN Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 23.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 43.50
14 BMD DOUGLAS Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 45.50
15 PRINCE ALADDIN Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 31 0 0 16 0 0 0 47.00
16 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 35.5 0 0 28 0 0 0 63.50
2 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 13.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.50
3 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Oliver Lee 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.50
4 PATCHWORK PATRICK Miss Fiona Denton 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
5 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
6 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
7 WODAN IV Mrs Jade Mills 0 0 23.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.50
8 CATAPOULT Miss Sara Collison 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
8 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
E J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 32.5 0 0 E E 0 0 E
R NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 0 R 0 0 0 R
W CELESTRIAL DREAM Miss Kathryne Jobling 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W KILLOUNTAIN LIATH Miss Rachel Laura Kellett 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
10 OPPOSITE LOCK Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
11 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
12 FOXIES LITTLE GEM Miss Millie Hammond 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
13 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.00
14 GHAREEBS SHEEN FALLS BOY Miss Sofia Welch 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 51.50
2 KILTEALY GHAREEB Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
3 PICKACHU Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
4 WARREN MINI MIX Miss Caitlin Lewin 0 0 22.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.50
5 FLYING CIRCUS Miss Amelia Simper-Lewis 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
6 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
7 DONAIR Miss Shannon Evans 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
8 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
9 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
E KILLASPIC SCOUT Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 23.5 0 0 E E 0 0 E
E R3 BEECH HILL JACKIE Miss Claudia Nacke 0 0 32 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 LISLEA SAM Miss Emily Piercy 0 0 48 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W BENTLEY ASH BANDIT Miss Sharon Grindey 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W FRITHAM PICKLES Mr Frederick Beecroft 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 12.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.50
10 KILLASPIC SCOUT Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
11 BEECH HILL JACKIE Miss Claudia Nacke 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
12 FOXRIDGE PHANTOM Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.00
13 SWEET DEAL Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 16.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 28.50
14 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
15 PLAIN SAILING III Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 22.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.50
15 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 22.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.50
17 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
18 MOLLY COOL Miss Grace Starling 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
19 FIRST LOVE Miss Andrea Smith 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
2 BALLINGHAM CONNOR Miss Katie Jackson 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
20 THORNHILL JAKE Miss Jojo Green 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 0 37.00
21 ASK NO MORE Miss Terri Bates 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.50
22 RATHLACKEN STANLEY Miss Suzanne Finigan 0 0 37 0 0 28 0 0 0 65.00
3 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
4 CORNARONE ROS PRIDE Miss Abbie Price 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
5 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.50
6 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
7 WARREN MINI MIX Miss Caitlin Lewin 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
8 THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
9 TROJAN EUROPA UK Mrs Amelia Brewin 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded