Results
Event name: Jump Training Hartpury College Date: Dec 8 2018 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
10 EBKE E Miss Izzy Fox 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
11 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
12 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
13 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
14 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
15 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.50
2 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.50
3 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 20.5 0 0 0 5 0 0 25.50
4 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
5 KILSHANNY KING Miss Southerly Roberts 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
6 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
7 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
8 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
9 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 25.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.50
E R3 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E UR LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss India Duke 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
R RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
W LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PENTWYN JR Miss April Masters 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.50
11 SMARTIE PANTS II Miss Daisy Cardew 0 0 42 0 0 8 0 0 0 50.00
12 GREENHAYS POPSONG Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 0 51.00
13 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 40 0 0 12 0 0 0 52.00
14 HERO VIII Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 40.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 64.50
2 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
3 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 4 0 0 31.50
4 BENNY BANASSI Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 ABBEYSIDE PADDY Miss Imogen Morgan 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
7 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
8 BOSONIC Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.00
9 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.50
E R3 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 UP AND OVER Mrs Claire Dubowski 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
R HERLIHYS MOLLY Ms Deborah Boston 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
11 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
12 SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Catherine James 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
13 MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
14 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 1 0 0 34.50
15 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
16 CROWNITALL Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
16 HARLEY AND ME Mrs Lucia Preece 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
18 GILL TWO Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.50
19 KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.00
2 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
3 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Josephine Pitman 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
5 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
6 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.50
7 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
8 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
9 KILSHANNY KING Miss Southerly Roberts 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
E R3 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W EBKE E Miss Izzy Fox 0 0 W 0 0 W
W BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded