Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING GOLDEN CROSS Date: Jan 29 2017 Location: Golden Cross, Hailsham, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STIRRED NOT SHAKEN Miss Ella Bubb 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
2 DOLLY VII Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
3 ROSCRIB CLETTA Miss Ella Heron 0 23 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.00
4 WSH DIAMOND DREAM Mr James Gearing 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.00
5 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 26.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.50
6 CHARLIE DUN Miss Isabel Hooley 0 0 23 0 0 12 0 0 0 35.00
7 DILLY Miss Jessica Venton 0 0 24 0 0 16 0 0 0 40.00
E R3 DRUMGARVIE CLOVER Miss Sophia Anderson 0 0 30 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE IRISH JIG Miss Rochelle Stewart 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
2 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.50
4 PEPSI Miss Katie Ruben 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
5 BROOKSHILL CUTIE Miss Maddie Walters 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
6 GRANTSTOWN SANDMAN Mrs Shane Carter 0 0 27.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 43.50
E R3 SHAKE ON IT Miss Louise Beach 0 0 29 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W PARVADEAN GOLDRING Mr HENRY NEWMAN-HERON 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W MIDSUMMER MOONSHINE II Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASTLEFRENCH DUKE Miss Lucy Rackham 0 10.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.50
10 PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 23.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 39.50
11 CASTLEWARREN FALDO Mrs Lindsey Dumper 0 0 31 0 0 16 0 0 0 47.00
12 COLOUR CHIP Miss Vicky Perks 0 0 31 0 0 20 0 0 0 51.00
13 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 56.50
2 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 14.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.50
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
4 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
5 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
7 COMET V Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.00
8 ROSCRIB CLETTA Miss Ella Heron 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.50
9 RED SEA PEARL Mrs Helen Thomas 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
W SHANBOLEY HARRY Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded