Results
Event name: Jump Training Forest Edge Arena Date: Feb 25 2012 Location: Forest Edge Arena, Swaffham, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COMMANDING CHIEF Miss Jessica West 0 21 0 21.00
10 ANCALOGEN FLY Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 36 8 44.00
11 BRAMBLEBROUGH DANNY Miss Olivia Boothman 0 0 37 8 45.00
12 ARABIAN NIGHT Miss Charlotte Bell 0 0 34 12 46.00
13 CWRT CARDI Miss Lydia Chapman 0 0 33 16 49.00
14 MOY KINGDOM Mrs Catherine Brain 0 0 44 12 56.00
15 DUTCH HURRICANE Miss Katharine Valori 0 0 32 28 60.00
2 ELDORADO II Miss Georgie Bell 0 17 4 21.00
3 MR OTTO Miss Jessica West 0 22 4 26.00
4 LADY ROSE Mrs Sonia Collins 0 0 26 4 30.00
5 STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 0 0 31 0 31.00
6 CAROLUS II Miss Amy Thompson 0 0 33 0 33.00
7 BROSNA KING Miss Lydia Chapman 0 0 30 4 34.00
8 BOMBAY BLUE Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 36 0 36.00
9 HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 37 4 41.00
W LECLISSE Miss Jane Kennedy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 39 0 39.00
1 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 0 39 0 39.00
1 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 39 0 39.00
3 DUTCH HURRICANE Miss Katharine Valori 0 0 45 0 45.00
4 AVALON IV Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 44.5 8 52.50
5 BRONKO SVIT Miss Emma Gascoine 0 0 36 20 56.00
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
EDWARD X Mrs Naomi Smith 0 0
1 FREDDIE STAR III Mrs Jo Wardle 0 28.5 0 28.50
10 AVALON IV Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 33 16 49.00
11 MAHONYS CUTTIN Ms Jo Cross 0 0 41.5 8 49.50
2 MILFORD CHOCOLATE BUTTONS Miss Olivia May 0 30.5 4 34.50
3 GREENVALE LEGACY Miss Katharine Mason 0 36 0 36.00
4 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 0 37 0 37.00
5 MR ED IV Miss Georgie Hay 0 0 33 4 37.00
6 DUTCH HURRICANE Miss Katharine Valori 0 0 34.5 4 38.50
7 LADY MOLLY ROSEBUD Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 0 39.5 0 39.50
8 COSMIC CREATURE Miss Molly May 0 0 45 4 49.00
8 COSMIC CREATURE Miss Molly May 0 0 45 4 49.00
8 BONMAHON MINER Mrs Laura Richardson 0 0 45 4 49.00
R SIMPLY TRUFFLE Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R
JT JT90 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
ALTO HEATHER Mrs Emily Adcock 0 0

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded