Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING SOLIHULL Date: Jan 19 2019 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
10 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
11 SLIEVEGAR CRACKER Mrs Julie Young 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
12 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
13 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.00
14 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 0 37.00
15 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 26.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 38.50
16 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 40.50
2 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
3 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
4 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
5 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
6 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 21.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.50
7 MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
7 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
9 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.00
W WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GABY II Mrs Rebecca Kilby 0 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.50
2 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
4 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.50
5 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
6 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
7 MARTHA IMP Miss Isabella Heathcote 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
8 RICKY BOBBY BOUNCER Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 49.50
9 SCOTLAND YARD Miss Michelle Belton 0 0 41.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 65.50
E R3 CLOUDED THOUGHTS Mrs Laura Rolph 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 LOUGHNATOUSA MILLIE Miss Rebecca Waterhouse 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 NONE GO BYE NANCY Miss Emily Beckett 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E UR ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
W LILLIBET II Miss Scarlett Cox-Lomas 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W FURISTOS CHANCE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
10 GILL TWO Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 13.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 21.50
11 PICK N MIX II Miss Jen Clements 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
12 AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Robinson 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
13 COOL IN THE SHADE Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 22.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.50
14 CROWNITALL Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
15 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.00
16 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.00
17 BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 0 0 42.00
18 BOSONIC Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 25.5 0 0 20 0 0 0 45.50
2 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
3 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
4 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 0 17.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.50
5 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 18.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.50
6 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.50
7 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 20.00
8 FUNNY MONEY III Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 12.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 20.50
9 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 21.00
E R3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
R MAGNETIC POLE Miss Suzie Beeson 0 0 0 0 R R 0 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded