Results
Event name: Jump Training Moreton Morrell Date: Feb 7 2015 Location: Aintree Equestrian Centre, Liverpool, Aintree, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 21.00
10 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 0 0 38.00
11 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 0 0 40.00
12 GRANDENS DREAM Miss Victoria Holland 0 0 29 0 0 16 0 0 0 45.00
13 THE DIAMOND HUNTER Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.00
14 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Miss Anna Collins 0 0 36 0 0 24 0 0 0 60.00
2 MORJOY MICKEY FINN Mrs Alison Fletcher 0 14 0 0 8 0 0 0 22.00
3 FOXHALL FORGED MISCHEIF Miss Lucy Care 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
4 RAVEL II Miss Emma Fletcher 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.00
5 LANDMARK II Miss Camille Stables 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.00
6 GRIANAGH TALISMAN Miss Millie Hatton 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
7 RENKUM VAREEN Miss Georgina Mitchell 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.00
8 A REGULAR CHOICE Miss Sarah Owens 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
9 SKYHILL TALISMAN Mrs Laura Barber 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
R COOTEHILL II Miss Beatrice Meitiner 0 0 R 0 0 0 0 0 R
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BADGERS RIOJA ROYALE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
10 MISSION IMPOSSIBLE BOY Miss Ellena Marlow 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
11 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
12 RUBY XII Ms Caroline Wilde 0 0 31 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.00
13 REGAL TOP FLIGHT Miss Alexandra Fleming 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.00
14 HELIUM V T RECHT EIND Mrs Nicola Beckett 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 0 0 49.00
15 CARRAROE JESS Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 47 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.00
16 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 37 0 0 16 0 0 0 53.00
17 SAMDRETTI Mrs Sarah Jane Page 0 0 48 0 0 28 0 0 0 76.00
18 WONDERFULLY WELL Mr Paul Hunter 0 0 65 0 0 28 0 0 0 93.00
2 GEMMA LEE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
3 MOWGLI III Miss Jen Clements 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
4 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
5 ANNIE III Mrs Rachel Punch 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
6 JAP Miss Hannah Hall 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 NAPTON FLIGHT Miss Isabella Heathcote 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
8 DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Mrs Joy Jackson 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
9 TRELYDAN DOMINO Mr Luke Ramsden 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.00
E R3 SILVER STAR CHARLIE Miss Caroline Simpson 0 0 E 0 0 0 0 0 E R3
W ZUIDER ZEE Miss Aly Croxford-adams 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
W IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOUCH OF RHYTHM Miss Chloe Phillips 0 18.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.50
10 ELEGANT PHARLY Miss Susan Stodart 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 0 51.00
11 LEASOUTH SIDNEY Ms Louisa Woodhouse 0 0 41.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 53.50
12 PRIMROSE HILL III Miss Jessica Clews 0 0 50.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 54.50
13 TAMARIU Miss Lauren Stanley 0 0 39 0 0 20 0 0 0 59.00
14 SUTTON FOSSE ROUGH DIAMOND Mr William Heaton 0 0 48 0 0 36 0 0 0 84.00
2 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jessica Corser 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
3 GLENCROFT JD Mr Freddie Pitchford Edwards 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
4 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
5 BADGERS RIOJA ROYALE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 21.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.50
6 DINESSE VD ZUIDVOERMANSHOEK Miss Olivia Wrennnall 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
7 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
8 BAILEYS N ICE II Miss Amber Bradshaw 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 0 0 48.00
9 QUANTUM GOLD Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 45.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 49.50
E R3 POLLYS DESERT SONG Miss Lindsey Jarvis 0 0 E 0 0 0 0 0 E R3
NS ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 N 0 0 0 0 0 NS
W DR HARRY WHO Miss Aly Croxford-adams 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded