Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING BISHOP BURTON COLLEGE Date: Nov 24 2019 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PARK PIPPIN Miss Sophie Shepherdson 0 0 13.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.50
2 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
3 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
4 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
W HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
2 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.50
3 MR BOUNTY B Miss Harriet Needler 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.00
4 FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Miss Charlotte Lindley 0 0 20.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.50
5 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
6 BOWHILL SPLASH Mrs Justin Hill 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
7 FLS OUTLAW Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
8 MOONLIGHT MATILDA Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
9 SKYE VII Ms Hannah Jones 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 MERRIGANS HEAVEN SCENT Miss Sarah Lambert 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
11 LISATARA LAD Miss Heidi Clack 0 0 25.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.50
12 SHANBO MICKEY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 0 0 38.00
13 REBEL RESERVE Miss Samantha Wade 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 42.50
14 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 39 0 0 16 0 0 0 55.00
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 4.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.50
2 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 6.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.50
3 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 7.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.50
4 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 7.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 11.50
5 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00
6 ROUNDHILLS SUPER ZALAMAN Mrs Steph Robson 0 0 9.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 13.50
7 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Anna Kessel 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 21.00
8 ROCKY GOLDEN DUN Miss Amy Milburn 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.00
9 MY KILRUSH LAD Miss Harriet Needler 0 0 20.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.50
10 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
10 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.00
12 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 15 0 0 12 0 0 0 27.00
13 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
14 WICKENWOOD DELSIN Miss Lauren Dean 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
15 UNNAMED (AMARACH CLOVER) Dr Jennifer Kuehnle 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.00
16 REBEL RESERVE Miss Samantha Wade 0 0 23.5 0 0 24 0 0 0 47.50
E R3 PRIMROSE VALLEY Miss Ellie Bemrose 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded