Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING BERKSHIRE COLLEGE Date: Jan 6 2019 Location: Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
10 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
11 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
12 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
13 LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.00
14 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
15 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
16 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.00
17 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.00
18 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 0 0 48.00
2 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 13.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.50
3 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 16.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.50
4 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
5 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
6 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
7 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
8 LVS JACKPOT Miss Daisy Smith 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
9 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
E ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
10 LULLABYE II Miss Jessica Moskalevitch 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
11 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
12 CARRICK DIAMOND EXPRESS Mrs Emma Delport 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
12 GOLDEN LINCS Miss Lauren Ashley 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
14 CARRICK BOSS Mrs Joanne Ridgley 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
15 MIND GAMES II Miss Erin Attride 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
16 KRISTOFF Miss Ali Phillips 0 0 38 0 0 16 0 0 0 54.00
2 SUBLIME TOUCHDOWN Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
3 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.00
4 LLANIDAN WOODI Miss Chloe Tyler 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
5 GIDEON V Miss Emma Tillett 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
6 PENTREFELIN TEMPTRESS Ms Anna Campbell 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
7 FURISTOS CHANCE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
8 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
9 HEROS VAN DE FRUITKORF Miss Megan Coleman 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
E R3 PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 12.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.50
10 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
11 HVS NALLY Miss Emma Huyton 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
12 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
13 GIDEON V Miss Emma Tillett 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.00
14 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 22.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 34.50
15 MERLINS MAGIC Mrs Sara Bennett 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
16 STOATLEYTWO DEADLINE Miss Sadie Dix 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
17 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Amelia Fogden 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
18 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Ellie Winterburn 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
19 MONTES NIGHTINGALE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
2 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 16.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.50
20 GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.00
21 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 36 0 0 16 0 0 0 52.00
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
4 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
5 BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
6 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
7 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
8 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
9 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
E R3 THORNFIELD MORAN Miss Lara Jakubovic 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E UR RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
E UR ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
W FURISTOS CHANCE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded