Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING BERKSHIRE COLLEGE Date: Jan 6 2018 Location: Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
10 LILIPUT MCFLURRY Miss Charlotte Jade Allen 0 15.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.50
11 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 17.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.50
12 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 14.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.50
13 WALDON WILD RUBY Mrs Alexandra Hopkins 0 0 16.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 20.50
14 FLUGEL S Miss Megan Williams 0 0 20.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.50
15 SERRA Z Miss Poppy Pugh 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
16 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 21.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.50
17 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 18.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 26.50
18 KILCLOGHER FIONN Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
19 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
2 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
20 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 0 0 33.00
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 5.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.50
4 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
5 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 6.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.50
6 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 8.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.50
7 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
8 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
9 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 13.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.50
E R3 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
10 BERTIE BOBCAT Miss Tracey Bourne 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
10 TAURMORE FEAR BUI Miss Vivien Pearson 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
12 LORD RAFFLES Miss Frankie Rolfe 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.00
13 ABSOLUT PICKLE Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
14 KINGWOOD DIAMONDS Mrs Claire Oldfield 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
14 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
16 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 4 0 0 39.50
2 AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 BADGERS RIOJA ROYALE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
4 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
5 LOLA IV Ms Amanda Cottingham 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
6 DUCKEY BANK Mrs Becky Gibbons 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
7 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
8 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
9 LEITRIM JJ Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
E R3 REALITY Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 ETOILE COURAGEUSE Mr Matthew Wade 0 0 35 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 DAVIDOFF Ms Sarah Thomas 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W LETS DO THIS THING Mrs Natascha Whitehead 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
10 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
11 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
12 ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
12 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
14 STOATLEYTWO DEADLINE Miss Sadie Dix 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
15 GIDEON V Miss Emma Tillett 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
16 ABSOLUT PICKLE Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
17 BERTIE Mrs Anna Griffin 0 0 31 0 0 0 4 0 0 35.00
18 SLIGO DOT COM Miss Phoebe Murray 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
19 CAVALIER KATNISS Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
2 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
2 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
4 MEGANE Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 17.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.50
5 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
6 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
7 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
8 BADGERS RIOJA ROYALE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
9 DHI MOJO Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
E R3 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 REALITY Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded