Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING BCA Date: Feb 15 2013 Location: Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 26 0 26.00
10 ORRFIELD DIAMOND KING Mrs Sharon Quartly 0 0 32 4 36.00
11 FORESTWOOD MOONSHINE Ms Anais King 0 0 29 8 37.00
12 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 35 4 39.00
13 DAISY XIV Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 40 0 40.00
14 ALREADY DUN Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 32.5 8 40.50
15 REMBRANDTT III Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 35 8 43.00
16 MONARCHS JUBILEE Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 34 12 46.00
17 ROUND THE REEF Mrs Niki Hatch 0 0 43.5 8 51.50
18 BALBLAIR MARGAUX Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 42 12 54.00
2 USKERTY SIOBHAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 29 0 29.00
2 TWEMLOWS DEE Ms Joanna Wood 0 29 0 29.00
4 JASPER TOO Miss Sophie Rothbarth 0 31 0 31.00
5 FRISKY ISKY Miss Sophie Rothbarth 0 0 31.5 0 31.50
6 SUMMER HIGH Mrs Edwina Phipps 0 0 32.5 0 32.50
7 DARTANIAN III Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 28.5 4 32.50
8 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Ms Isabella Von Mesterhazy 0 0 29.5 4 33.50
9 SIR FREDDIE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 31 4 35.00
E SAGASSA Miss Peta Viner 0 0 0 E E E
JT JT100 - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
MOON MUSIC Mrs Janet Hammond 0 0
SAGASSA Miss Peta Viner 0 0
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VLADIMERE IV Mrs Julie Chapman 0 0 24 4 28.00
10 PUNCHY Ms Carol Stuart 0 0 42 0 42.00
11 RAHAGHYS MR PINK Miss Anna Horton 0 0 40 4 44.00
12 FURISTOS HILLVIEW LAD Miss Tracey Bourne 0 0 32 12 44.00
13 PORTHALL ANDTHEN Ms Wendy Berry 0 0 41 12 53.00
14 CASTLEREA MARCUS Miss Sarah Burness 0 0 39 28 67.00
15 JUMBO JIM Miss Rebecca Slough 0 0 38 32 70.00
2 SWEET OPPOSITION Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 29 0 29.00
3 THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 34 0 34.00
4 MILL END TIARA Miss Susan Gloyens 0 0 36 0 36.00
5 SABINAS BRIGHT SPIRIT Miss Emily Louise Andruszko 0 0 37 0 37.00
6 BATTYS BOY Miss Jo Cuniffe 0 0 38 0 38.00
7 CARREGCOCH LLEWLLYN AP LLOYD Tessa Baylis 0 0 39 0 39.00
7 MYRTLE BEACH Mrs Margaret McDonnell 0 0 39 0 39.00
9 GRAY THRILLER Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 33 8 41.00
W THE SECRET SQUIRREL Miss Alina Green 0 0 W W
W FRENCH WIND Miss Charlotte Doniger 0 0 W W
JT JT80 - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
ACCORDING Miss Anna Horton 0 0
Optimum XC Time - 0.00
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 B FERNANDINA Miss Madeleine Merryweather 0 26 4 30.00
10 THYMELESS II Ms Alex Davies 0 0 29 8 37.00
11 SAGASSA Miss Peta Viner 0 0 39.5 0 39.50
12 IRISH DAY DREAM Miss Alexandra Dunn 0 0 41 0 41.00
13 MYRTLE BEACH Mrs Margaret McDonnell 0 0 37 4 41.00
14 ATHLONE BAY Miss Clare Williams 0 0 42 4 46.00
15 OBLIO II Miss Vivien Pearson 0 0 35 12 47.00
16 HEY HO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 37 12 49.00
17 LITTLE BOY BLUE V Mrs Sarah Edwards 0 0 42 8 50.00
18 SHANNONDALE QUIN Mrs Caroline Frank 0 0 35 16 51.00
2 BORDERFIRST LIGHT Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 31 0 31.00
3 HANS II Miss Elizabeth Mantel 0 28 4 32.00
3 ZAMERO WITTESTEIN Miss Charlotte Murray 0 28 4 32.00
5 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 29 4 33.00
5 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Ms Beth Cosgrove 0 29 4 33.00
7 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 34 0 34.00
8 IRISH TWIST Mrs Jackie Mcgonigle 0 0 31.5 4 35.50
9 RAHAGHYS MR PINK Miss Anna Horton 0 0 32 4 36.00
E UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 POPPINGS RAPHAEL Miss Erin Kirkwood 0 0 39 E E E R3
E R3 NODSTOWN REBEL Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 0 E E E R3
W UNCLE MONTY Miss Alina Green 0 0 W W
W THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 0 W W
JT JT90 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
ACCORDING Miss Anna Horton 0 0
LORD RAFFLES Miss Frankie Rolfe 0 0

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded