Results
Event name: JUMP TRAINING AINTREE Date: Dec 9 2018 Location: Aintree Equestrian Centre, Liverpool, Aintree, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
10 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
11 Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
11 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
13 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 30 0 0 16 0 0 0 46.00
14 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.00
2 KILLAWALLA SPIRIT Mrs Penny Baxter 0 14.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.50
3 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 20.00
4 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
5 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
6 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
7 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
8 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.00
9 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.00
E R3 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 11.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.50
10 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
11 LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
12 ROSS RUBY Miss Florence Butler 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
13 MOORHEY RAINDANCE Miss Nadine Santinei 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
14 HUDSON WINTER BREEZE Miss Amaia Barnes 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
15 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
16 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.00
17 HAGEN SUPERSTAR Ms Sandra Pryal 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.00
18 SHARP SHOES Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 47.50
19 DRUMACLANN HARRY Miss Caitlin Dean 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.50
2 LUNAR ECLIPSE V Miss Hettie Macfarlane 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
20 SWINCLIFFE MATILDA MAY Mrs Carolyn Bell 0 0 42 0 0 24 0 0 0 66.00
3 SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.00
4 ALBERN MOON BUZZ Mrs Georgia Butler 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.00
5 TILLY XIII Miss Ellie Barnes 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
6 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 23.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 31.50
7 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
8 BAZAARS TWISTER Mrs Tamsin Palmer 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
9 SEAMUS III Mrs Wendy Egerton 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
E R3 GLANHIRIN SEIMON Miss Lillie Moores 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E R3 FAT CHANCE II Mrs Faye Lowery 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
W CASSIUS IV Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 6.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.50
10 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
11 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.00
12 MONOCHROME ZEE Miss Lucinda Markendale 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
12 RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
14 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.50
15 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.00
16 KRATOS VAN DE VELDHOVEN Mrs Julie Collison 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.50
17 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 32 0 0 16 0 0 0 48.00
2 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 20.00
3 RATHCOOLE TABASCO Dr Susie Coughlan 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.50
4 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
5 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
6 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.50
7 GONZO Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
8 BLUE BELL CASANOVA Miss Claire Campbell 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
9 SLIABH KINVARA Miss Phillipa Walker 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
E R3 ARTHURO Miss Sarah Abel 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E R3
E UR ACTON APACHE Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR
E UR FENROSE RAVEN Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 0 0 E E 0 0 E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded