Results
Event name: JAS WEST WILTS Date: Jan 21 2018 Location: West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 4.00
2 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 4.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.10
3 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 0 4.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.20
4 TIMOLIN Mrs Lizzie Murray 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 7 10.00
5 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 0 10.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.10
6 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 11.00
7 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 11.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.10
8 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 13.00
9 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 4 13.00
10 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 13.00
11 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 14.00
12 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 0 16.00
13 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 0 16.00
14 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 8 17.00
15 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 7 18.00
16 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 8 18.00
17 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 8 4 19.00
18 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 4 25.00
19 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 7 25.00
20 MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 6 26.00
21 DONALD Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 13 28.00
22 UNDERDOG Miss Emily Chalkley 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 18 29.00
23 RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Miss Amey Veal 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 14 32.00
24 BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 16 0 0 12 0 0 9 37.00
25 CASALLA Z Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 8 17 38.00
26 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 20 41.00
27 LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 12 32 63.00
E DEYA DULANA Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
2 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.00
3 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.00
4 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 8.00
5 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.10
6 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 8.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.20
7 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 4 0 9.00
8 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
9 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 4 9.00
10 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 11.00
11 GATESTOWN MASTER Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 3 12.00
12 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 4 0 15.00
13 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 17.00
14 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 8 0 0 4 0 0 5 17.00
15 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 6 17.00
16 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 8 0 18.00
17 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 0 11 18.00
18 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 9 0 0 8 0 0 4 21.00
19 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 1 22.00
20 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 8 0 29.00
21 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 12 46.00
22 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 21 52.00
23 SHAMROCK TWIST Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 8 24 52.00
W AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R CARNAGY BAY Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W BAYVIEW HARRY Miss Camilla Southerington 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W POKEYS PUZZLE Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
2 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 5.00
3 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 11.00
4 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 11.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.10
5 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 15.00
6 KILTALE ALAN Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 17.00
7 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 6 19.00
8 TIGER ATTACK Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 4 23.00
9 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 12 24.00
10 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 7 26.00
11 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 10 30.00
12 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 8 31.00
13 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 12 31.00
14 CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Matilda Murray 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 13 31.00
15 ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 16 31.00
16 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 4 10 32.00
17 AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 6 33.00
18 DAKOTA IV Mr Jonah Kennedy 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 7 33.00
19 BALLYARD SILVER Miss Daniella Stevens 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 14 35.00
20 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 10 36.00
21 CASALLA Z Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 16 36.00
22 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 17 42.00
23 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 25 47.00
24 RALPHIE Miss Celia Nowill 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 17 51.00
25 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 25 55.00
26 MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 47 69.00
27 FOREIGN PROSPECT Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 12 47 89.00
W NOAH VI Miss Imogen Reed 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LASSBAN GREY DUKE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E SUPERNOVA II Miss Tara Williams 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W PRIMITIVE POPSICLE Ms Sherryl Haensel 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 7 0 0 4 0 0 0 11.00
2 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 11.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.10
3 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 5 14.00
4 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 12.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 14.10
5 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 11 15.00
6 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 0 16.00
7 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 10 16.00
8 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 9 17.00
9 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 10 27.00
10 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 9 28.00
11 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 15 38.00
12 CARNAGY BAY Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 24 49.00
W BAYVIEW HARRY Miss Camilla Southerington 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R POKEYS PUZZLE Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 5 19.00
2 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 4 13 24.00
3 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 11 30.00
4 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 9 35.00
5 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 8 14 40.00
6 GATESTOWN MASTER Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 23.1 0 0 8 0 0 9 40.10
7 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 20 0 0 12 0 4 10 46.00
8 UNDERDOG Miss Amy Lambert 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 18 48.00
9 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Katie Christer 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 8 27 54.00
10 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 37 60.00
11 TREFEDW EVAN Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 32 62.00
12 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 24 41 87.00
13 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 22 0 0 20 0 8 41 91.00
14 BLACK SANDS Miss Grace Williams 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 12 58 100.00
E RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 6 16.00
2 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 17.00
3 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 4 1 20.00
4 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4 24 51.00
5 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 16 48 78.00
W AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded