Results
Event name: JAS Wellington Date: Jan 14 2018 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.00
10 GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 10.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 12.10
11 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 12.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.20
12 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
13 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
14 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 14.00
15 NO PROBLEM Miss Holly Fletcher 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 2 15.00
16 KILCLOGHER FIONN Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 8 0 18.00
17 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Natasha Turner 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 5 19.00
18 CLOONMORE SAM Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4 0 20.00
19 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 3 21.00
2 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
20 MISS MOONCHILD Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 2 22.00
21 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 5 22.00
22 TIMOLIN Mrs Lizzie Murray 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 7 22.00
23 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 2 26.00
24 LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 8 4 28.00
25 BISCUIT MAN Mrs Jenny Cox 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 8 30.00
26 BELVILLE APACHE Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 0 31.00
27 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 4 32.00
28 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 8 34.00
29 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 12 4 35.00
3 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 8.00
30 TOUCH OF FROST IV Mrs Eleanor Peek 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 12 35.00
31 CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 9 37.00
32 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rachel Fone 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 11 39.00
33 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 13 39.00
34 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 6 40.00
35 UNDERDOG Miss Amy Lambert 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 17 43.00
36 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 16 44.00
37 LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 4 7 45.00
38 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 20 0 0 12 0 4 9 45.00
39 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 8 11 45.00
4 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.10
40 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 4 12 52.00
41 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 8 23 56.00
42 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 19 0 0 20 0 8 15 62.00
43 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 16 31 66.00
5 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 9.00
6 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 9.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.10
7 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 1 11.00
8 WAR HORSE II Miss Georgina Wood 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 4 11.00
9 HEEBIE JEEBIES III Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 7 0 0 0 0 4 1 12.00
E KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E ALBERT EINSTEIN Dr Abigail Wicks 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W CROSSTOWN CLOVERS DANCER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.00
10 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 1 17.00
11 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 2 17.00
12 STIRRED NOT SHAKEN Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 0 18.00
13 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 0 21.00
14 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 0 25.00
15 BARANA SNOW Miss Alice Hall 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 3 25.00
16 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 0 4 26.00
17 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 13 26.00
18 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 4 27.00
19 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 8 27.00
2 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.00
20 MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 2 28.00
21 PHOENIX BELLISIMO Miss Alice Hall 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 4 28.00
22 BALLINAMERTINA BRIGADE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 10 0 0 12 0 4 3 29.00
23 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 12 0 31.00
24 JARHETTS GOLD Miss Eve Trainor 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 4 31.00
25 THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 6 34.00
26 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 8 2 39.00
27 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 8 7 42.00
28 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 12 54 97.00
3 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
4 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
5 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 10.00
6 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 0 10.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.10
7 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 0 15.00
8 LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 3 16.00
9 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 0 3 16.00
R MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.00
10 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 15.1 0 0 0 0 4 0 19.10
11 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 0 21.00
12 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 9 22.00
13 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
14 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 8 4 24.00
15 SEAMUS XI Miss Tilly White 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 6 24.00
16 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 8 26.00
17 SLIGO DOT COM Miss Phoebe Murray 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 11 27.00
18 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 11 29.00
19 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 5 30.00
2 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 3 9.00
20 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 12 30.00
21 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 8 31.00
22 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 10 31.00
23 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 11 31.00
24 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 14 32.00
25 INSHALLESS Miss Katharine Davis 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 16 35.00
26 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 8 3 36.00
27 BELVILLE APACHE Dr Lorna Collins 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 4 5 37.00
28 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 19 0 0 12 0 0 6 37.00
29 TIGER ATTACK Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 8 37.00
3 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 9.10
30 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 0 11 39.00
31 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 13 40.00
32 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 8 9 41.00
33 KILCLOGHER FIONN Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 16 42.00
34 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Mrs Lucy Fletcher 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 15 46.00
35 DONALD III Mrs Susan Buxton 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 20 52.00
36 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 8 27 59.00
37 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 12 55 93.00
38 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 12 48 105.00
4 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
5 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 12.00
6 LORD RAFFLES Miss Frankie Rolfe 0 12.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.10
7 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 13.00
8 MEDICINE MAN Mr Toby Carter 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 10 18.00
9 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 7 19.00
E BERTIE Mrs Anna Griffin 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E TAMBROOK APPLAUSE Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E SERRA Z Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E LASSBAN GREY DUKE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E BAYBRIDGE HAPPY DAYS Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R LEITRIM JJ Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W ABSOLUT PICKLE Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.00
10 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 12.00
11 MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 0 0 13.00
12 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
13 OPHELIAS SHADOW Miss Anna Singer 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 2 18.00
14 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 7 18.00
15 BALLINAMERTINA BRIGADE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 4 9 18.00
16 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
17 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 0 0 21.00
18 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
19 MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 4 21.00
2 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 7.00
20 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 10 23.00
21 NORMAN Miss Milly Jermyn 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 7 24.00
22 THOR VAN D AELSTERHOF Z Miss Yasmine Bujakowski 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 14 29.00
23 BALLYELL NIBBLER Miss Katie Warner 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 13 31.00
24 PHOENIX BELLISIMO Miss Alice Hall 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 5 32.00
25 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 9 32.00
26 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 4 1 33.00
27 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 13 33.00
28 BARANA SNOW Miss Alice Hall 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 5 35.00
29 FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Miss Katie Warner 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 14 35.00
3 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 7.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.10
30 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 10 36.00
31 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8 9 38.00
32 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 12 38.00
33 HEFFO NEPHINS GLENS Miss Elsebine Bolier 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 17 39.00
34 CARRIGOIR MICKO Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 16 52.00
4 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 8.00
5 AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.10
6 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 8.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.20
7 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
8 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
9 MOLLY CHESTNUT Miss Abigail Cottingham 0 0 11.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.10
E SERRA Z Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E ALBERT EINSTEIN Dr Abigail Wicks 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Helena Bonwitt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TINKA TONKA TIGER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LADAKHAS GUY Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W AYRES ROCK III Mrs Julia Mauchline 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 6.00
10 UNDERDOG Miss Amy Lambert 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 13 31.00
11 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 4 15 37.00
12 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 17 40.00
13 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 16 1 41.00
14 NO PROBLEM Miss Holly Fletcher 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 8 7 42.00
15 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 0 9 42.00
16 SHANBALLY DELIGHT Miss Millie Jenkins 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 16 50.00
17 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 23 0 0 16 0 12 7 58.00
18 BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 20 27 69.00
19 NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 12 47 83.00
2 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 8.00
3 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.10
4 STIRRED NOT SHAKEN Miss Ella Bubb 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 6 19.00
5 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 9 0 0 4 0 8 0 21.00
6 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 4 22.00
7 WAR HORSE II Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4 4 24.00
8 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 12 3 28.00
9 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 12 30.00
E POLDEN ENCORE Miss Sophie Clarke 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R LUXURY FLIGHT Miss Lillie Browne 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R CLOONMORE SAM Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CROSSTOWN CLOVERS DANCER Miss Lila Millard 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 11.00
2 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0 6 16.00
3 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 8 0 23.00
4 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 7 26.00
5 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 12 18 54.00
W CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded