Results
Event name: JAS Towerlands Date: Jan 31 2010 Location: JAS Towerlands, Essex, United Kingdom
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DAKOTA IV Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 9 0 0 0 1 10.00
10 POLAR SKY Miss Emily Clark 0 13 4 0 0 0 17.00
11 MARSH HOPPA Mr Ben Westgate 0 14 0 0 0 4 18.00
12 DRAMA QUEEN IV Miss Rebecca Frost 0 16 0 0 0 3 19.00
13 ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 14 4 0 0 3 21.00
14 MISTER BOBBY Mrs Jane Buchan 0 17 0 0 4 1 22.00
15 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Eleri Guy 0 22 0 0 0 0 22.00
16 CHEQUERED EFFECT Miss Hannah Talbot 0 0 13 4 0 4 2 23.00
17 WINCHESTER V Miss Hannah Dunton 0 0 15 4 0 0 4 23.00
18 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sasha Erander 0 0 17 4 0 0 4 25.00
19 EVEN EASIER Ms Laura Powell 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
2 JOLLY JAKE Mr Hector Payne 0 10 0 0 0 0 10.00
20 RIDGEWOOD FOUR LEAF CLOVER Miss Zoe Adams 0 0 19 8 0 0 0 27.00
21 DUNMORE II Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 23 4 0 0 0 27.00
22 DIAMOND CLUSTER Miss Casey Parker 0 23 0 0 0 5 28.00
23 CASPER'S DREAM Miss Christie Jones 0 24 4 0 0 0 28.00
24 DAISY DANCER Miss Alycia Port 0 0 18 4 0 4 3 29.00
25 NOLTON TOBAGO Mr Matthew Gibbs 0 0 21 4 0 0 4 29.00
26 ARDVILLE DIAMOND GIRL Miss Cara Turner 0 28 0 0 0 1 29.00
27 WAKE UP SMILING II Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 20 4 0 4 4 32.00
28 ROYAL PATRIARCH Miss Rachael Catton 0 0 24 4 0 0 4 32.00
29 LITCHFIELD GEMMA Mr Oliver Signy 0 0 24 4 0 0 4 32.00
3 ANKY Miss Amy Brookbanks 0 10 4 0 0 0 14.00
30 TAMPA Miss Tabitha Downer 0 0 20 0 0 4 9 33.00
31 ELAMO WESTERN MELODY Miss Viviane Cotes 0 0 27 4 0 0 3 34.00
32 WYLITHYA TEXEL Miss Shari Butchart 0 17 0 0 4 14 35.00
33 BOUBJERGS PASEO Mrs Vivi Klenum-Pottinger 0 0 25 0 0 4 6 35.00
34 LB THE PHANTOM Mr Oliver Signy 0 21 4 0 8 5 38.00
35 SPORTSFIELD LOOK KOOL Mr Matthew Collier 0 0 26 8 0 0 4 38.00
36 CLASSIC DECISION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 22 12 0 8 0 42.00
37 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 22 4 0 4 12 42.00
38 J P BEN Mr Jack Cooke 0 22 0 0 4 16 42.00
39 RAGTIME TILLY Miss Katherine Porter 0 24 8 0 8 4 44.00
4 CJ Miss Ellie Weller-Poley 0 14 0 0 0 0 14.00
40 BENJAMIN VAN ORSHOF Miss Nina Heywood 0 0 19 4 0 4 18 45.00
41 HARRINGWORTH Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 26 0 0 8 13 47.00
43 LEAPS AND BOUNDS Miss Ellie Hughes 0 0 24 16 0 4 4 48.00
44 COOLATTIN RAINBOW Ms Laura Powell 0 0 25 12 0 8 3 48.00
45 IRISH GEM II Miss Lizzy Kerr 0 0 28 12 0 8 0 48.00
46 VALENTIN Miss Harriet Weller Poley 0 0 22 12 0 8 13 55.00
47 TUSKAR ROCK II Mrs Judy Carroll 0 0 25 0 0 4 26 55.00
48 MIRAGE 67 Miss Anna Wilks 0 37 4 0 4 10 55.00
49 CULT DOLLY MIX Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 20 4 0 8 28 60.00
5 ABBEY PRINCE Miss Camilla Hope 0 14 0 0 0 0 14.00
50 BEAN SPRUNG Ms Joanne Elliott 0 0 26 8 0 4 24 62.00
51 BREADY BOY K Miss Natalie Daines 0 0 36 4 0 16 14 70.00
52 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emily Blew 0 0 25 4 0 8 38 75.00
53 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 0 39 8 0 8 20 75.00
54 SYONARA SUSIE Miss Sarah Bryant 0 0 27 12 0 12 38 89.00
6 ROARINGWATER BAY Emily Kate Hart 0 14 0 0 0 1 15.00
7 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 12 0 0 4 0 16.00
8 THE GOOD LIFE II Miss Casey Parker 0 12 4 0 0 0 16.00
9 SMOKE BLUE Ms Cecilia Rowson 0 13 4 0 0 0 17.00
E MONTAGUE SPOT Mr Howard Booker 0 0 E E E E E E
HC WINDLE ARCHER Miss Katharine Valori 0 0 23 4 0 0 16 HC
HC DICK TAYTOE Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 26 0 0 4 3 HC
HC MASTERMIX MURPHY Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 13 0 0 0 3 HC
HC VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lara Wallace 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 HC
R FETA Miss Georgie Allsopp 0 0 R R R R R R
W KILKENNY RED Mr Ben Westgate 0 0 W W W W W W
W BALLYHANE BOUNCER Miss Davina Greenwell 0 0 W W W W W W
W SECRET PASSION Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 W W W W W W
W TREFEINON TASTEE Mr William Thorogood 0 0 W W W W W W
W HANDLEY BARNS BOSSEE Miss Katharine Thorogood 0 0 W W W W W W
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DAKOTA IV Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 5 0 0 0 0 5.00
10 AMAZING GRACE IV Miss Rachel Padfield 0 19 0 0 0 0 19.00
11 LILY PINK Miss Eileen Shadford 0 20 0 0 0 0 20.00
12 CASPER'S DREAM Miss Christie Jones 0 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
13 DUNMORE II Mr Albert Padfield 0 26 0 0 0 2 28.00
14 LLAINWEDDFA Alice Jones 0 24 0 0 0 6 30.00
15 DONOVAN IV Miss Victoria Empson 0 29 0 0 0 1 30.00
16 SHANNONDALE GEM Miss Emily Clark 0 0 23 8 0 0 0 31.00
17 CROSSDRUM FLYER LUCY HUNNABLE 0 24 0 0 0 7 31.00
18 WELLINGTON BALLY BOOTS Miss Abbie Pearce 0 0 26 4 0 0 1 31.00
19 J P BEN Mr Jack Cooke 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
2 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Eleri Guy 0 10 0 0 0 0 10.00
20 HOT FOOT MINTY Miss Christie Jones 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
21 STAMBROOK ICEBURG Miss Jane Hood 0 0 23 4 0 4 2 33.00
22 IRISH GEM II Miss Lizzy Kerr 0 0 25 8 0 0 0 33.00
23 FREDDIE STAR III Mrs Jo Wardle 0 28 0 0 0 5 33.00
24 RANFURLY TIARNECH Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
25 SYONARA SUSIE Miss Sarah Bryant 0 0 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
26 ABOUT TIME Miss Sarah Arnold 0 29 0 0 0 5 34.00
27 ELAMO WESTERN MELODY Miss Viviane Cotes 0 0 30 4 0 0 2 36.00
28 TYNAN LADY Miss Hannah Mei Bartholomew 0 0 15 0 0 4 18 37.00
29 DON MARKUS Mrs Cher East 0 0 25 4 0 0 8 37.00
3 RASCALS SOX Miss Gemma Lowthian 0 14 0 0 0 0 14.00
30 ARCTIC MONKEY Joanna Thorogood 0 32 0 0 4 2 38.00
31 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 0 19 4 0 4 12 39.00
32 ORCHIDS CAREYAN Isabella Stagg 0 0 22 0 0 4 14 40.00
33 CASH POINT Mrs Mary Maitland 0 0 29 4 0 0 7 40.00
34 PRONTO VENDE Miss Holly-Jane Noakes 0 0 24 12 0 8 0 44.00
35 COOLATTIN RAINBOW Ms Laura Powell 0 0 20 4 0 4 17 45.00
36 CRUISING ATTITUDE Mrs Sarah J Burton 0 33 0 0 4 12 49.00
37 RAGTIME TILLY Miss Katherine Porter 0 34 4 0 4 16 58.00
38 COLIN FIRTH Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 28 4 0 4 24 60.00
39 LB THE PHANTOM Mr Oliver Signy 0 22 16 0 4 20 62.00
4 HOWEN BLUE WHISPER Miss Bethany-Rose Horobin 0 15 0 0 0 0 15.00
40 CORBY OF MANN Miss Anna Wilks 0 29 8 0 12 23 72.00
42 WHATEVER NEXT II Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37 12 0 12 27 88.00
5 BEAN SPRUNG Ms Joanne Elliott 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
6 LITCHFIELD GEMMA Miss Becky Woolven 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
7 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Jane Hood 0 17 0 0 0 0 17.00
8 ROYAL PATRIARCH Miss Rachael Catton 0 13 0 0 0 5 18.00
9 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sasha Erander 0 18 0 0 0 0 18.00
E REMY Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 E E E E E E
E BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Katherine Monks 0 0 E E E E E E
E MORGAN II Miss Anna Wilks 0 0 E E E E E E
E BERNWODE NAIROBI Alice Jones 0 0 E E E E E E
E MONTAGUE SPOT Mr Howard Booker 0 0 E E E E E E
E WHATEVER WOODYDO Miss Joanne Foley 0 E E E E E E
E BARTLEY BEAR Thomas Collier 0 E E E E E E
HC SPORTSFIELD LOOK KOOL Mr Matthew Collier 0 16 0 0 0 2 HC
HC BOY ROMEO Miss Bethany-Rose Horobin 0 14 0 0 0 0 HC
R CAROUSEL ELITE Miss Holly-Jane Noakes 0 0 R R R R R R
R TAMBERINE MAN II Mrs Rachel Sargeant 0 0 R R R R R R
W OUTRATH BANDIT Emma Gascoine 0 0 W W W W W W
W SPOT OF IRISH Miss Nadia Stones 0 0 W W W W W W
W SECRET PASSION Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 W W W W W W
W MR WRY Mrs Lisa Haythornthwaite 0 0 W W W W W W
W BALLYHANE BOUNCER Miss Davina Greenwell 0 0 W W W W W W
W AFRICAN SAVIOUR Mr Oliver Signy 0 W W W W W W
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VALENTAIRE O Mr Hector Payne 0 4 0 0 0 1 5.00
10 CJ Miss Ellie Weller-Poley 0 12 4 0 0 5 21.00
11 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 0 13 4 0 0 5 22.00
12 BANDALERA Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 14 8 0 0 1 23.00
13 POLAR SKY Miss Emily Clark 0 19 4 0 0 0 23.00
14 LACKEN CHEBEL Mr Oliver Lawrence 0 12 0 0 0 12 24.00
16 STONEHAVEN Miss Sophie Hyde 0 17 8 0 0 2 27.00
17 SMOKE BLUE Ms Cecilia Rowson 0 17 4 0 4 2 27.00
18 J'S SUPER SAUCY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 16 8 0 0 5 29.00
19 TAMPA Miss Tabitha Downer 0 18 4 0 0 8 30.00
2 ROCOCO VI Mrs Petrina Philp 0 5 0 0 0 2 7.00
20 MASTERMIX MURPHY Miss Emma Freeman 0 17 4 0 4 7 32.00
21 WAKE UP SMILING II Miss Emma Freeman 0 22 4 0 0 6 32.00
22 MONBEG HERO Miss Anna Wilks 0 19 4 0 8 3 34.00
23 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 15 16 0 4 0 35.00
24 DAISY DANCER Miss Alycia Port 0 19 12 0 4 0 35.00
25 WINDLE ARCHER Miss Katharine Valori 0 23 8 0 0 4 35.00
26 THE PERFECT STORM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 18 12 0 0 6 36.00
27 QUEEN EMERY Miss Emily Erde 0 24 4 0 4 4 36.00
28 CLASSIC DECISION II Miss Alycia Port 0 25 12 0 0 0 37.00
29 CANDY APPLE Miss Anna Wilks 0 20 0 0 4 14 38.00
3 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lara Wallace 0 7 0 0 0 2 9.00
30 TIMATIA Miss Shirley Stagg 0 21 12 0 0 5 38.00
31 TOP TIAH Mr Mark Kerr 0 19 0 0 8 12 39.00
32 VALENTIN Miss Harriet Weller Poley 0 20 12 0 4 5 41.00
33 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emily Blew 0 21 4 0 4 13 42.00
34 NOLTON TOBAGO Mr Matthew Gibbs 0 23 8 0 4 7 42.00
35 STILL LEARNING Miss Sarah Gadd 0 28 12 0 0 4 44.00
36 BREADY BOY K Miss Natalie Daines 0 26 8 0 16 2 52.00
37 MISTER BOBBY Mrs Jane Buchan 0 37 12 0 12 3 64.00
38 FLIP REVERSE IT Miss Steph Cason 0 29 16 0 20 37 102.00
39 TRELIGHTS Miss Emily Clark 0 25 12 0 16 52 105.00
4 JOLLY JAKE Mr Hector Payne 0 7 0 0 0 2 9.00
40 CULT DOLLY MIX Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 38 4 0 20 55 117.00
5 SATONAMILLION Miss Zoe Adams 0 12 0 0 0 0 12.00
6 DRAMA QUEEN IV Miss Rebecca Frost 0 11 0 0 4 1 16.00
7 ANKY Miss Amy Brookbanks 0 10 8 0 0 1 19.00
8 ROYLE WALSH II Miss Julie Horton 0 11 4 0 0 4 19.00
9 JUST A GIGGLE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 14 4 0 0 1 19.00
E EVEN EASIER Ms Laura Powell 0 E E E E E E
E ABBEY PRINCE Miss Camilla Hope 0 E E E E E E
E DICK TAYTOE Miss Camilla Hope 0 E E E E E E
HC OLYMPIC II Miss Shari Butchart 0 W W W W W HC
HC TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 22 8 0 4 2 HC
HC SPREAD THE WORD Miss Ellie Hughes 0 18 12 0 0 3 HC
W LEAPS AND BOUNDS Miss Ellie Hughes 0 W W W W W W
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOBSTER DU PARC Miss Zoe Adams 0 7 0 0 0 0 7.00
10 TACITURN Miss Davina Greenwell 0 17 12 0 0 3 32.00
11 THE PERFECT STORM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 13 12 0 0 8 33.00
12 ROCOCO VI Mrs Petrina Philp 0 14 8 0 4 7 33.00
13 SPREAD THE WORD Miss Ellie Hughes 0 17 12 0 4 4 37.00
14 J'S SUPER SAUCY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 21 12 0 12 5 50.00
15 JUST A GIGGLE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 25 4 0 16 16 61.00
2 GRAN QUERIDA Mr Tom March 0 7 0 0 0 0 7.00
3 VALENTAIRE O Mr Hector Payne 0 4 4 0 0 0 8.00
4 TANGIBLE ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 10 0 0 0 1 11.00
5 KINGS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 8 0 0 4 3 15.00
6 PORTUMNA ROSE Miss Emily Blew 0 12 4 0 4 0 20.00
7 LACKEN CHEBEL Mr Oliver Lawrence 0 10 4 0 0 8 22.00
8 OLYMPIC II Miss Shari Butchart 0 13 8 0 0 3 24.00
9 QUEEN EMERY Miss Emily Erde 0 20 8 0 0 3 31.00
E STONEHAVEN Miss Sophie Hyde 0 E E E E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded