Results
Event name: JAS Solihull (2) Date: Feb 16 2014 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
UFO Miss Charlotte Rodwell 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 5
1 INGLENOOKS DIDDYMAN Miss Imogen Murray 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
10 PARKHILL LAD Mrs Joanna Shields 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 4 21.00
11 DE BEERS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Woodland 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
12 CARINA III Miss Jessica Leuty 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 8 24.00
13 LORDSHIPS LADY DAY Miss Emily Brazington 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 8 24.00
14 WILOCIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 8 7 25.00
15 SUPER POWER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 4 25.00
16 MOREORLESS II Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 2 25.00
17 DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 1 27.00
18 SKEHANA DUAL STAR Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 3 27.00
19 CRANNAGH LAD Miss Caroline Richards 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 3 27.00
2 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Victoria Povey 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 13.00
20 ZARINA II Miss Rachael Stokes 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 12 28.00
21 LISLARKIN LAD Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 5 28.00
22 UFO Miss Charlotte Rodwell 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 8 5 29.00
23 THE CANDY MAN Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 4 29.00
24 RED INDIAN WARDANCE Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 6 30.00
25 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 1 30.00
26 WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 8 31.00
27 DEREKS CHOICE Miss Estella HARROWING 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 8 1 31.00
28 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Isabelle Cain 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 7 32.00
29 MR GAROO Miss Lilli Green 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 6 32.00
3 SKEW WIFF VI Miss Octavia Manning-cox 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 15.00
30 MONTINY Miss India Ward 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 8 33.00
31 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 3 33.00
32 MELFORD BEL AIR Miss Rosie Hunter 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 4 6 35.00
33 THE HIGHLANDER III Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 4 10 37.00
34 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 11 39.00
35 ERNST Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 15 41.00
36 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 0 21 0 0 16 0 0 7 44.00
37 DEXTER III Miss Imogen White 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 4 8 44.00
38 QUAINTON CASSANOVA Miss Karen Knight 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 8 14 48.00
39 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Katie Paul 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 4 15 49.00
4 FAIRFAX HOT TOTTIE Miss Amy Struthers 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 2 15.00
40 CARROROE GREY ROAD Miss Lauren Booth 0 0 27 0 0 12 0 4 6 49.00
41 TIMMY V Miss Abbie Malone 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 4 13 51.00
42 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 4 21 53.00
43 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 28 0 0 16 0 0 11 55.00
44 SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 12 15 61.00
45 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 8 29 68.00
46 DREAM ON Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 8 36 81.00
5 MOSSTOWN PATIENCE Miss Georgina Williams 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.00
6 TE ARNAU Miss Ellie Davis 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 16.00
7 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 3 17.00
8 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Isabel White 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 5 19.00
9 GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 5 21.00
E FOXY LAD Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC TINKAS SECRET Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 4 HC
HC WESTENWIND II Miss Eleanor Lloyd 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 HC
HC WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 7 HC
HC HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Lauren Booth 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 7 HC
HC BARANA SNOW Miss Holly Needham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
HC CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Thea Godding 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 11 HC
HC MY MALAIKA Miss Ella Leck 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E HC
HC DELPHY TANGO Miss Katie Hunter 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 4 10 HC
W LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W AREND Miss Georgia Kauert 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W STATHAM SUPERFLY Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.24
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 13.00
10 BALLYDAFF BOSS Miss Tori Jones 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 2 27.00
11 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Olivia Humphrey 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 8 28.00
12 COMET II Miss Estella HARROWING 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 0 28.00
13 DE BEERS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Woodland 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 0 30.00
14 ROCKHILL INVINSABLE Mrs Ann White 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 4 30.00
15 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Georgia German 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 7 30.00
16 DEREKS CHOICE Miss Estella HARROWING 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
17 IMPERIAL MINT II Miss Charlotte Russell 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 11 31.00
18 GINGERBREAD IV Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 11 32.00
19 ECHO IX Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 6 32.00
2 MOREORLESS II Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 1 21.00
20 DIRECT ILLUSION Miss Lilli Green 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 0 4 33.00
21 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 3 34.00
22 CORCLOUGH LIME Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 11 36.00
23 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 10 36.00
24 GRIANAGH TALISMAN Miss Millie Hatton 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 4 8 37.00
25 GOLDEN PARTNER Miss Elizabeth Davis 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 10 37.00
26 DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 5 37.00
27 OLIVER TWIST XV Miss Natalie Milligan 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 12 38.00
28 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Mrs Joanna Shields 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 9 38.00
29 TIMMY V Miss Kasi McReddie 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 11 39.00
3 STAY IN TOUCH Miss Stephanie Elliott 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 7 22.00
30 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Katie Paul 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 14 40.00
31 MONTINY Miss India Ward 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 7 40.00
32 DEXTER III Miss Imogen White 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 0 10 42.00
33 BALLINAGORE DIAMOND IMP Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 10 42.00
34 LORD DANZA Miss Jessica Conway-Hyde 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 4 8 43.00
35 TOBIE Miss Eleanor Pembridge 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 4 13 44.00
36 CHARLOTTES WEB IV Miss Megan Coventry 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 4 13 45.00
37 QUAINTON CASSANOVA Miss Karen Knight 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 4 13 46.00
38 GOLIATH Miss Samantha Pilling 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 11 48.00
39 HOGANS BANSHEE Miss Emily Turner 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 4 11 48.00
4 ESCOBAR II Miss Harriet Rowe 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 5 22.00
40 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 11 48.00
41 GULF COAST Miss Suzanne Knight 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 4 14 51.00
42 AMBER ISLAND Miss Suzie Beeson 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 4 11 52.00
43 ERNST Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 8 15 53.00
44 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 4 10 54.00
45 DARAOHARA Miss Kate Jenkins 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 8 13 59.00
46 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 4 25 62.00
47 KILFEARAGH LADY Miss Alexandra Fleming 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 12 21 66.00
5 FABLE BEANO Miss Heather Moodie 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 5 23.00
6 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 3 24.00
7 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Stephanie Woolley 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 7 26.00
8 THE CANDY MAN Miss Charlotte West 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 8 27.00
9 FALCONLAKE MERCEDES Miss Lauren Shelley 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 5 27.00
E SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE Mrs Lorna Manning 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E BLACKWOODLAND PINE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E MR GAROO Miss Lilli Green 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E GRANSHAS JERRY MOUSE Miss Lily Roberts-Nuttall 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E PEPSI V Miss Sophie Brereton 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC SKEW WIFF VI Miss Octavia Manning-cox 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 4 HC
HC CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
HC INGLENOOKS DIDDYMAN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 HC
HC STAR QUALITY II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4 4 HC
HC TINKAS SECRET Miss Cordelia Marcus 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 6 HC
R SWIFT CURRENT Miss Kate Jenkins 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W AREND Miss Georgia Kauert 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W OSCAR XII Mrs Elaine Marian Thevarajah 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIAMOND R Mr Matthew Heath 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 14.00
10 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 8 25.00
11 LORDSHIPS LADY DAY Miss Emily Brazington 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 8 26.00
12 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 0 5 28.00
13 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 4 4 29.00
14 CARRAMORE CHAMP Miss Thea Godding 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 0 6 31.00
15 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 8 34.00
16 BEAN CRAZY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 19 0 0 12 0 0 4 35.00
17 FAIRFAX HOT TOTTIE Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 4 3 35.00
18 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Lydia Parrott 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 5 35.00
19 WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 16 0 0 8 0 0 12 36.00
2 WILOCIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 8 0 0 4 0 0 5 17.00
20 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Isabel White 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 8 36.00
21 THE ARTFULL ARCHIE Mrs Catherine Holland 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 0 11 37.00
22 WESTON ONE VISION Mr Paul Graham 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8 8 37.00
23 NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 4 10 39.00
24 LISLARKIN LAD Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 19 0 0 12 0 0 8 39.00
25 TULLABEG ROLLERCOASTER Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 16 46.00
26 FOXY LAD Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 23 0 0 12 0 4 8 47.00
27 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 17 0 0 16 0 8 12 53.00
28 MOSSTOWN PATIENCE Miss Georgina Williams 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 4 30 69.00
29 TE ARNAU Miss Ellie Davis 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 12 37 77.00
3 GOLDEN MASTER Ms Annie Kirkham 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 7 20.00
30 PARKHILL LAD Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 12 54 90.00
4 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 5 21.00
5 PEPPARCO Ms Annie Kirkham 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 7 22.00
6 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 2 23.00
7 SKEHANA DUAL STAR Mr Tom Rowland 0 10 0 0 4 0 4 6 24.00
8 WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 8 24.00
9 URBANES Miss Jess Beasley 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 0 3 24.00
E GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC ZEPILOT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 0 9 HC
HC CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 7 HC
HC HOLIDAY CHASE Mrs Alison Booth 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E HC
HC WESTENWIND II Miss Eleanor Lloyd 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 13 HC
W SUKARLOS II Miss Sophie Probert 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BARANA SNOW Miss Holly Needham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W STATHAM SUPERFLY Miss Emma Parkinson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MY MALAIKA Miss Ella Leck 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 URBANES Miss Jess Beasley 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 11.00
10 CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 10 31.00
11 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 11 0 0 12 0 4 8 35.00
12 ZEPILOT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 12 0 0 16 0 4 9 41.00
13 THE ARTFULL ARCHIE Mrs Catherine Holland 0 0 26 0 0 20 0 12 11 69.00
2 EUPHORIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 13.00
3 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 1 17.00
4 NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 6 22.00
5 BEAN CRAZY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 8 4 24.00
6 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 8 4 24.00
7 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 6 27.00
8 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 8 4 28.00
9 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 10 28.00
W SUKARLOS II Miss Sophie Probert 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BEESWING Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded