Results
Event name: JAS Osbaldeston Date: Jan 23 2010 Location: JAS Osbaldeston, North Lancashire, United Kingdom
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 B B DIAMOND Miss Lucinda Samuel 0 18 0 0 0 0 18.00
10 PRIMITIVE POPCORN Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 18 4 0 0 15 37.00
11 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 24 4 0 4 6 38.00
12 LAST PROSPECT Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 25 12 0 0 2 39.00
13 SILVER PROSPECT Mr Nicholas O'Sullivan 0 0 27 8 0 4 7 46.00
14 LOVELY LUDLOW Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 25 8 0 8 9 50.00
15 VOODOO Mr Mark Davidson 0 19 0 0 4 30 53.00
16 SAILOR BOUY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 31 12 0 4 14 61.00
2 WODKA LIME Miss Beth H D Sutcliffe 0 13 0 0 0 6 19.00
3 LITTLE ROCK Ms Toni Fowles 0 21 0 0 0 1 22.00
4 PHEONIX FIRE CRACKER Karen Wright 0 22 0 0 0 0 22.00
5 CARIBA BEECH Ms Toni Fowles 0 20 4 0 0 6 30.00
6 PRINCE CONCORDE II Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 21 4 0 4 3 32.00
7 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 0 25 4 0 0 3 32.00
8 CASSINI'S CHICANE Craig Miller 0 24 8 0 0 3 35.00
9 SO TRUE Miss Sally Nicholson 0 21 4 0 0 11 36.00
E SUMAS CIDER Miss Ruth Turner 0 25 0 0 E E E
E STATHAM SHANKLY Mr Stuart McBride 0 24 E E E E E
HC LITTLE MICKEY FINN Miss Daisy Ussher 0 0 W W W W W HC
HC RANGEVIEW SOLO Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 18 0 0 0 4 HC
HC KING JACK II Miss Samantha Welch 0 28 4 0 0 5 HC
W DUTCH BOY Z Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 0 W W W W W W
W CHILHAM PANACHE Miss Kristina Hall-jackson 0 0 W W W W W W
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAST PROSPECT Ms Toni Fowles 0 19 0 0 0 2 21.00
10 LOVELY LUDLOW Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 30 0 0 0 12 42.00
11 SILVER PROSPECT Mr Nicholas O'Sullivan 0 0 27 0 0 4 14 45.00
12 WESTSIDE DIAMOND Miss Lisa Dickinson 0 0 28 8 0 4 10 50.00
13 PRIMITIVE POPCORN Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 26 4 0 12 12 54.00
14 CASSINI'S CHICANE Craig Miller 0 23 4 0 4 24 55.00
15 WODKA LIME Miss Beth H D Sutcliffe 0 0 21 0 0 12 28 61.00
16 BRAVOUR Miss Elizabeth Mather 0 0 32 12 0 20 16 80.00
17 DYFFRYNALED MORGAN Miss Nell Milligan 0 0 34 20 0 12 60 126.00
2 MIDSOMER MOONLIGHT Miss Daisy Shufflebottom 0 18 0 0 0 5 23.00
3 CARIBA BEECH Ms Toni Fowles 0 20 0 0 4 3 27.00
4 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 20 0 0 0 7 27.00
5 PRINCE CONCORDE II Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 23 0 0 4 3 30.00
6 TRUBADOUR BLUE Miss Jane Aspin 0 0 24 4 0 0 4 32.00
7 COLMAN'S LAD Philippa Hacking 0 24 0 0 0 10 34.00
8 DUTCH BOY Z Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 23 0 0 0 13 36.00
9 PHEONIX FIRE CRACKER Karen Wright 0 35 4 0 0 2 41.00
E SUMAS CIDER Miss Ruth Turner 0 E E E E E E
W CHILHAM PANACHE Miss Kristina Hall-jackson 0 0 W W W W W W
W OMEGA DU MONTEIL Miss Alison Reed 0 0 W W W W W W
W WINNIE Miss Alison Reed 0 0 W W W W W W
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE ROCK Ms Toni Fowles 0 9 0 0 0 1 10.00
10 MANOR MISSILE Miss Charlotte Brear 0 25 4 0 8 46 83.00
2 JOSHUAS PROMISE Mr John Marsden 0 13 0 0 0 3 16.00
3 VOODOO Mr Mark Davidson 0 19 0 0 4 6 29.00
4 B B DIAMOND Miss Lucinda Samuel 0 19 4 0 4 11 38.00
5 RANGEVIEW SOLO Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 21 8 0 4 5 38.00
6 HFS LUANI Miss Ruth Turner 0 23 4 0 4 7 38.00
7 GANGSTER Miss Vicky Arnold 0 24 8 0 0 7 39.00
8 WELTON HAWKES BAY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 25 8 0 0 12 45.00
9 UP 'N' RISING Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 31 20 0 12 15 78.00
HC THREE WELLS BREEZE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 19 4 0 0 5 HC
HC CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 11 0 0 0 4 HC
R FAIRWEATHER POPPY Mr Glenn Ferguson 0 25 8 0 R R R
W LITTLE MICKEY FINN Miss Daisy Ussher 0 W W W W W W
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 8 0 0 0 5 13.00
2 THREE WELLS BREEZE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 15 4 0 0 3 22.00
3 HFS LUANI Miss Ruth Turner 0 15 0 0 0 11 26.00
4 STATHAM SABU Mr Denis Matthews 0 18 0 0 0 9 27.00
5 CALL OFF THE SEARCH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 14 0 0 4 10 28.00
6 COSMIC CREATURE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 25 8 0 4 11 48.00
7 UP 'N' RISING Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 21 4 0 28 29 82.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded