Results
Event name: JAS MERRIST WOOD (2) Date: Feb 14 2015 Location: Merrist Wood, Surrey, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DARK SPIRIT Miss Giselle Mackinlay 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
2 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 4 0 10.00
3 ROXANNE VII Miss Lara Sharrock 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 10.00
4 PAULDARYS WAKITA Miss Charlotte White 0 0 9.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 10.10
5 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 13.00
6 DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Mrs Kate Ludden 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 14.00
7 ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 12.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 14.10
8 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 13.2 0 0 0 0 0 1 14.20
9 NOELS SOX Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 3 17.00
10 LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 18.00
11 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 6 20.00
12 THE RAINDANCER Miss Jessica McConkey 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 10 21.00
13 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
14 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 3 22.00
15 SOME MIGHT SAY Miss Ines Harper 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 4 22.00
16 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 7 22.00
17 DECELAR Miss Megan Rogerson 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 8 23.00
18 HOLMEWOOD TOY STORY Miss Georgina Corp 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 5 24.00
19 RASE ON SMOKY Miss Laura Copeman 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 9 24.00
20 STANDEN DUSTY MILLER Miss Emily Fairhurst 0 0 9 0 0 8 0 0 8 25.00
21 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 8 1 26.00
22 SPEEDILICIOUS Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 6 26.00
23 SULTAN DE TOUZAINE Miss Chloe Baglin 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 6 26.00
24 FOXES ROKSTEDDY EDDY Miss Freddie Forrest 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 10 26.00
25 CHILL OUT BILL Mr Mead Jenkins 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 4 0 27.00
26 BENJAMIN BUNNY V Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 10 27.00
27 SONNY BOY II Miss Rachael Hawkins 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 8 1 29.00
28 BALLYLUSKEY KING Miss Sarah Eastman 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 9 29.00
29 OMARD SANDY BEACH Mr Dylan Chaffin 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 9 29.00
30 BRIDEN QUALITY STAR Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 11 29.00
31 THE EARL OF DERRYFRENCH Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 0 5 30.00
32 MIAMI SUDS Miss Megan Buston 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 16 31.00
33 SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 4 32.00
34 J'S JUST JAMES Mrs Jacqueline Jenkins 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 8 32.00
35 GOTHARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Barry Carter 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 8 4 33.00
36 LISHA LUBA Miss Rebecca How 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 11 34.00
37 AXEL Z Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 14 35.00
38 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4 9 36.00
39 AINGARTHS BAILEY Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 15 38.00
40 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 10 39.00
41 SET IN GOLD Mr Barry Carter 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 4 8 40.00
42 SVS CHILE CON COOLEY Miss Hazel Reay 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 0 14 40.00
43 FLEUR 55 Mrs Emma Dixon 0 0 23 0 0 12 0 0 9 44.00
44 HOLIDAY GIRL FRIEND Miss Beverly Voller 0 0 20 0 0 12 0 0 12 44.00
45 NARABO LILY Miss Eleanor Peters 0 0 14 0 0 12 0 4 15 45.00
46 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Mr Dylan Chaffin 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 22 45.00
47 USKERTY SIOBHAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 25 47.00
48 CLINTESSA Ms Gemma Davies 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 0 17 48.00
49 KAS WORTHINGTON Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 12 5 50.00
50 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Mrs Suzanne Stanner 0 0 27 0 0 12 0 0 15 54.00
51 PHEOBEE VII Miss Joanna Kelly 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 4 18 55.00
52 ROSE IV Miss Lisa Brice 0 0 22 0 0 12 0 12 11 57.00
53 TOP PRIDE Miss Sarah Pook 0 0 29 0 0 16 0 4 16 65.00
54 ROB ROY III Miss Sophia Elliott 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 16 19 65.00
55 FENS OBSIDIAN Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 12 23 65.00
56 APACHE VII Ms Lynne Clark 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 8 28 66.00
57 INTO ORBIT III Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 8 15 67.00
58 FREDDIE SHOESTRING Miss Candice Payne 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 8 27 67.00
59 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 12 30 67.00
60 BEA Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 12 30 69.00
61 KILLYFASSEY DIAMOND IMP Miss Tilly Holland 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 12 22 71.00
62 ICEFORD JACK Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 16 29 72.00
W BUCKBEAK Ms Frances Davies 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC SPRING ROBIN Mr Nigel Sibley 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 10 HC
W DOT 2 DOT III Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Lucy Griffiths 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 14 HC
W ANAIS GOGO Mrs Jodie Kulan 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LADY QUINSEY Miss Katherine Mcelhiney 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E BILLY BISCUIT Mrs Clare Walton-cole 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E EINSTEIN 142 Mrs Dorothee Hawkins 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W BAYBRIDGE HAPPY DAYS Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC CLONLARAS CHACOA DIAMOND Mrs Lucy Pack 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 10 HC
W BUGATTI W Mr Ronan Keene 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 3 3.10
2 DARK SPIRIT Miss Giselle Mackinlay 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
3 SOLOMONS SEAL Miss Suzannah Egleston 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 7.00
4 FIRE IN THE SKY Miss Jennifer Harris 0 0 5.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 7.10
5 GOLD RUSH IV Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 7.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.20
6 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 7.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.30
7 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 11.00
8 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 13.00
9 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 13.00
10 MINESA GUINNESS Miss Candice Payne 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 14.00
11 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 15.00
12 RASE ON SMOKY Miss Laura Copeman 0 0 11.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 15.10
13 STANDEN DUSTY MILLER Miss Emily Fairhurst 0 0 14.2 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.20
14 SULTAN DE TOUZAINE Miss Chloe Baglin 0 0 13.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 15.30
15 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 1 16.00
16 LA V N ROSE Miss Kayleigh Gosling 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 9 16.00
17 THE EARL OF DERRYFRENCH Miss Emma Huyton 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 6 18.00
18 WHATAMILL Miss Lucy Overhill 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 5 20.00
19 BROOMELLS MAY MARJORAM Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 21.00
20 RUSSEL BANNER DIAMOND Miss Candice Payne 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 9 23.00
21 MALLARDS WOOD ROCKY Miss Nicole Rutter 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 3 24.00
22 SAUNDERSCOURT WARCRAFT LAD Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 5 24.00
23 CHILLI PEPPER III Miss Lily Jump 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 4 11 24.00
24 CHINNOR HAMLET Mrs Lorraine Holloway 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 10 25.00
25 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 4 7 26.00
26 ROB ROY III Miss Sophia Elliott 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 4 29.00
27 WOODYS WOMAN Miss Anna Stonehill 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 6 29.00
28 APOLLO III Miss Jennifer Bonwitt 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 9 29.00
29 FLEUR 55 Mrs Emma Dixon 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 8 0 30.00
30 THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 9 32.00
31 CLINTESSA Ms Gemma Davies 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 10 32.00
32 FOXWOOD VISION Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 12 32.00
33 ITS TOMAHAWK Miss Lorna Bird 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16 32.00
34 ONLY A WHISPER Miss Megan Spencer 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 10 34.00
35 ROBBIE VIII Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 16 34.00
36 CHAKOTAY REX Miss Nicola Jones 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 12 35.00
37 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 8 6 36.00
38 BROOKHURST BOY Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 13 36.00
39 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Jane Butler 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 15 37.00
40 FOXES ROKSTEDDY EDDY Miss Freddie Forrest 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 12 38.00
41 LAMBRIGG CAPPUCCINO Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 15 38.00
42 BENTLEY V Miss Millie Pike 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4 12 39.00
43 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 8 18 39.00
44 BROWNY III Miss Lorna Bird 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 19 39.00
45 PEARL COVE Miss Holly Waldeck 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 8 8 42.00
46 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 17 0 0 16 0 4 7 44.00
47 THE DREAM TICKET Miss Anna Stonehill 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 0 19 46.00
48 JOSH V Miss Kaley Cooper 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 23 46.00
49 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 16 7 51.00
50 DINESSE VD ZUIDVOERMANSHOEK Miss Olivia Wrennnall 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 28 53.00
51 ZAMBEZI RIVER II Miss Emily Gosling 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 12 15 56.00
52 CHARLIE XIV Miss Annabel Dilks 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 12 33 63.00
53 COOME ON REUBEN Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 12 27 68.00
54 MANSAN FLIGHT Mrs Karen Conran 0 0 30 0 0 16 0 4 23 73.00
55 HOLIDAY GIRL FRIEND Miss Beverly Voller 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 12 54 75.00
56 MISSION BAY Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 12 39 85.00
W MILLBRAE FINN Miss Lily Heron 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MISS MAY I Mr Martin Wright 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R BAYBRIDGE HAPPY DAYS Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W HAMLIN FREDDIE Mrs Emma Kirby 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC CLONLARAS CHACOA DIAMOND Mrs Lucy Pack 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 4 HC
W LITTLETONS DEFINATELY MAYBE Miss India Duke 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC SPRING ROBIN Mr Nigel Sibley 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 4 HC
W BEAR BACCHUS Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BUCKBEAK Ms Frances Davies 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARD ABBERVAIL Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E BEAU RAMBLER Miss Freya Bruce 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E
W FLOYD IV Miss Ella Heron 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R LANERITE BLUE Miss Nicola Hammond 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W BUGATTI W Mr Ronan Keene 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LIBERATORS LITTLE LADY Miss Natalie Cleife 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC BRIDEN QUALITY STAR Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 11 HC
W THE RAINDANCER Miss Jessica McConkey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E D YA KNOW Miss Anna Wilkinson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Theresa White 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BADGERS RIOJA ROYALE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC ROCKY LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 8 HC
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 2 10.00
2 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 10.00
3 NAOMI 55 Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 5 13.00
4 EMBER HILL Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 8 15.00
5 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 18.00
6 AINGARTHS BAILEY Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 17.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 18.10
7 NOELS SOX Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 5 20.00
8 SUN LOVER Ms Wendy Schaeffer 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 9 21.00
9 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 5 22.00
10 IRMANI D09 Mrs Elaine Wilson 0 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 9 24.00
11 KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Lucy Griffiths 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 8 26.00
12 DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Mrs Kate Ludden 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 8 26.00
13 SPEEDILICIOUS Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 6 27.00
14 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 7 28.00
15 USKERTY SIOBHAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 15 28.00
16 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 5 29.00
17 ROXANNE VII Miss Lara Sharrock 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 6 30.00
18 PAULDARYS WAKITA Miss Charlotte White 0 0 14 0 0 12 0 0 5 31.00
19 SONNY BOY II Miss Rachael Hawkins 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 4 11 33.00
20 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Alice Goring 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 8 11 38.00
21 BALLYLUSKEY KING Miss Sarah Eastman 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 8 10 41.00
22 SUMMERHOUSE COCONUT Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 4 8 42.00
23 J'S JUST JAMES Mrs Jacqueline Jenkins 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 8 13 44.00
24 ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 20 46.00
25 KAS WORTHINGTON Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 12 5 51.00
26 BRINETON CHILE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 8 15 52.00
27 SMOKIN SUN Ms Wendy Schaeffer 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 29 55.00
28 HOLMEWOOD TOY STORY Miss Georgina Corp 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 8 10 56.00
29 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 8 15 56.00
30 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Emma Slater 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4 36 63.00
31 FENS OBSIDIAN Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 8 23 64.00
32 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 12 21 71.00
33 SORRELL II Miss Venetia Chamberlen 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 16 39 86.00
34 CHILL OUT BILL Mr Mead Jenkins 0 0 29 0 0 12 0 16 30 87.00
W THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DOODLE II Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R DECELAR Miss Megan Rogerson 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
E REBAS HI FLYER Miss Holly Carter 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E HC
HC ZILVER II Miss Goose Leigh 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 17 HC
W ICEFORD JACK Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SUN LOVER Ms Wendy Schaeffer 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 9 17.00
2 EMBER HILL Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 6 0 0 4 0 0 9 19.00
3 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 4 20.00
4 NAOMI 55 Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4 19 31.00
5 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 17.1 0 0 4 0 4 6 31.10
6 SMOKIN SUN Ms Wendy Schaeffer 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 8 8 32.00
7 IRMANI D09 Mrs Elaine Wilson 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 17 34.00
8 ZILVER II Miss Goose Leigh 0 0 13 0 0 8 0 4 19 44.00
9 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 8 21 51.00
10 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Alice Goring 0 0 23 0 0 12 0 24 7 66.00
W SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W REBAS HI FLYER Miss Holly Carter 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W VOODOO VD KARMENHOEK Z Natalie Wenman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded