Results
Event name: JAS HOUGHTON HALL Date: Jan 30 2016 Location: Houghton Hall Equestrian Centre, Houghton, Sawtry Way, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
2 SOME MIGHT SAY Miss Ines Harper 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
3 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 1 21.00
4 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 21.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.10
5 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 2 22.00
6 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 21.1 0 0 0 0 0 1 22.10
7 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 0 23.00
8 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 2 23.00
9 GO SPIRIT Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
10 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 0 20.1 0 0 0 0 4 0 24.10
11 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 3 25.00
12 GYPSY II CHRISTINA FAULKNER 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 0 26.00
13 CASTLEKELLY SEB Miss Macy Desborough 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 1 26.00
14 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 2 26.00
15 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 7 26.00
16 RENALDO II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 7 26.00
17 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 6 27.00
18 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 0 28.00
19 CHAD III Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 2 28.00
20 BEARNA RUA PRINCE Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 6 31.00
21 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 6 32.00
22 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
23 IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 13 33.00
24 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 4 2 36.00
25 ENDYMION VON DER HELD Miss Louisa Baker 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 5 36.00
26 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 4 7 40.00
27 LIATH Miss Eleanor Midgley 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 8 3 41.00
28 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 22 41.00
29 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 12 0 42.00
30 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 6 44.00
31 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 7 45.00
32 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 0 6 48.00
33 STEPHENS PRINCE Miss Hayley Beatts 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 4 6 48.00
34 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 17 51.00
35 BODICOUS Miss Esther Thompson 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 0 20 51.00
36 CLASS DISS MISS Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 26 54.00
37 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 18 56.00
38 ITS ALL RELATIVE Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 8 25 58.00
39 BROOKLAWN FIGARO Miss Laura Byford 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 8 28 58.00
40 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 22 60.00
41 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 12 16 62.00
42 JOLLIE II Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 4 29 62.00
43 OTTO E MEZZO DI CA SAN GIORGIO Miss Katherine Stephen 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 8 35 65.00
44 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 8 15 68.00
45 CAHANAGH PRINCE Miss Philippa King 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 8 40 82.00
E ROUVIN Ms Cheryl Hunt 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E THE MAHARAEE Tagatha Payne 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E ATTYMAC Miss Georgina Evans 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC BILLY THE CUFF Miss Francesca Evans 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 11 HC
HC ALGORITHM Mr Guy Woods 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 5 HC
R VOXX TROT OSCAR Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
HC WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
HC CALZINI Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 5 HC
W AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W STANTWAY SURPRISE Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CREEVAGH SAM Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GILDED FRAME Miss Sophie Ashdown 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC DIRECT REGION Miss Emily Grace 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 9 HC
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLINGHAM CONNOR Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
2 THE DUN THING Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
3 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
4 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 2 22.00
5 PERCY IX Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
6 SOME MIGHT SAY Miss Ines Harper 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 0 25.00
7 WODAN IV Mrs Jade Mills 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 4 25.00
8 FANTRUUS Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 0 26.00
9 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Briony Gilks 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 7 27.00
11 SAINT GEORGE Miss Madeline Hall 0 0 27.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.10
12 CASPER XV Miss Issy Riley 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 7 28.00
13 ROCKABELLA Miss Charlotte Bell 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 9 29.00
14 HOPES AND DREAMS Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 0 30.00
15 ENDYMION VON DER HELD Miss Louisa Baker 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 11 31.00
16 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 12 32.00
17 CJ(DOWNGRADED) Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 5 32.00
18 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 5 34.00
19 HIGH HOLLOA Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 10 34.00
20 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 6 36.00
21 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8 7 36.00
22 JAZZTIME JACKSON Miss Charlotte Bell 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 0 9 36.00
23 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 4 37.00
24 FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 5 37.00
25 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 6 37.00
26 STEPHENS PRINCE Miss Hayley Beatts 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 8 38.00
27 CHAD III Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 1 39.00
28 TOBLERONE III Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 10 39.00
29 COOMLOGANE JIGSAW Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 10 41.00
30 WORMSLEY GLEN PADDY Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 12 42.00
31 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 12 42.00
32 CASTLEKELLY SEB Miss Macy Desborough 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 4 12 47.00
33 ONE LULU Miss Wendy Ellis-smith 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 4 13 47.00
34 MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 8 48.00
35 BROOKLAWN FIGARO Miss Laura Byford 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 4 16 48.00
36 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Benedikte Stenderup 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 16 49.00
37 CELESTRIAL DREAM Miss Kathryne Jobling 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 18 53.00
38 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 8 7 54.00
39 MAESMYNACH BORE MAI Mrs Alison Jones 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 4 18 54.00
40 CHARLIE CLOVER Miss Alexandra D'urso 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 4 22 56.00
41 DAUNTSEY PARK Miss Natalie Richardson 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 4 19 57.00
42 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 4 27 67.00
43 CHACO CRUISE Miss Kelly Jones 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 8 28 80.00
44 BALLY BOY JAMRA Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 8 40 82.00
W FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E MORRIS MINOR Miss Esther Thompson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W MOLLYS CHOICE Miss Charlotte Pegrum 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 9 HC
E A LOTA BOTTLE Miss Jasmine Holland 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 4 37 HC
W BALLYLAR TALBOT Miss Millie Hammond 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CALVILLE ROUGE Miss Rosalie Jones-Jennings 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W CHULA MOON Miss Kate Risker 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E ALVESCOT MAGESTIC Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W LOMBARD LIGHT Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E GILDED FRAME Miss Sophie Ashdown 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 18.00
2 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
3 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 5 21.00
4 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
5 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 12 23.00
6 MAMBRINO Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 19.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.10
7 NORDLIZ GII Tagatha Payne 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 4 24.00
8 FOREVER UNIQUE Miss Isabella Regis 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 9 25.00
9 GYPSY II CHRISTINA FAULKNER 0 0 20.1 0 0 0 0 4 1 25.10
10 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 0 21.2 0 0 0 0 4 0 25.20
11 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 21.3 0 0 0 0 4 0 25.30
12 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 22.4 0 0 0 0 0 3 25.40
13 BROTHER BARNABY Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 3 27.00
14 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 3 29.00
15 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 10 30.00
16 RAMONA 909 Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 4 32.00
17 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 0 7 35.00
18 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 0 8 36.00
19 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 12 4 37.00
20 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 8 6 39.00
21 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 4 7 41.00
22 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 8 4 42.00
23 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 16 44.00
24 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 8 11 48.00
25 OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 12 10 50.00
26 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Emily Grace 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 31 55.00
27 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 12 23 56.00
28 ITS ALL RELATIVE Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 12 27 59.00
29 FERNHILL PYE Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 12 29 67.00
30 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 4 26 68.00
W AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WHITEWATER ACCOLADE Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
HC ALGORITHM Mr Guy Woods 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 8 HC
HC CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 13 HC
HC FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 HC
HC HERMES IV Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 8 20 HC
E BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E OTTO E MEZZO DI CA SAN GIORGIO Miss Katherine Stephen 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E LEGAL AFFAIR Miss Polly Marsh 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 12.00
2 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 4 18.00
3 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 8 18.00
4 FOREVER UNIQUE Miss Isabella Regis 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 9 23.00
5 FERNHILL PYE Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 11 25.00
6 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Emily Grace 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 4 8 28.00
7 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 19.1 0 0 4 0 0 5 28.10
8 DIRECT REGION Miss Emily Grace 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 12 8 42.00
9 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 21 0 0 12 0 12 10 55.00
10 BRODELLA JOHNNY Mr Elliot Armes 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8 61 90.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded