Results
Event name: JAS FINAL - BURY FARM Date: Feb 22 2014 Location: Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
10 MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 2 11.00
11 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00
12 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00
13 PRINCE VIII Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 9 0 0 4 0 0 0 13.00
14 TE ARNAU Miss Ellie Davis 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 3 14.00
15 SKEW WIFF VI Miss Octavia Manning-cox 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
16 MY HARLEQUIN LADY Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.00
17 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
18 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Flora Insley 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 0 16.00
19 BORDER BAY Miss Victoria Campey 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 5 17.00
2 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
20 DIAMOND R Mr Matthew Heath 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 14 20.00
21 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Charlotte White 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 8 20.00
22 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Isabel White 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 1 20.00
23 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Miss Katie Moult 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 3 21.00
24 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 3 21.00
25 DYNAMIC II Miss Molly Heap 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 7 22.00
26 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 1 22.00
27 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 1 22.00
28 BLUSHING BOY Miss Claire Langrish 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 3 23.00
29 CARRICKLEAS CARNABAY STAR Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 2 23.00
3 FERNHILL BRIGHT ECHO Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 2 9.00
30 MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 0 23.00
31 FAIRFAX HOT TOTTIE Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 6 24.00
32 SKEHANA DUAL STAR Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 2 24.00
33 THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 2 25.00
34 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 0 25.00
35 RIVERSDALE MAGIC HEART Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 0 26.00
36 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 4 26.00
37 UK GOLD Miss Katie Astall 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 6 27.00
38 BELLE VUE ROYAL PRINCE Miss Lily Knight 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 8 29.00
39 LYNDWEY JUNE Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 3 31.00
4 RUSCAI LITTLE ARKANSAS Miss Izzy Mckeeman 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 3 10.00
40 UNCLE MONTY Miss Alina Green 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 7 31.00
41 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 4 1 33.00
42 ERNST Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 0 3 33.00
43 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 20 34.00
44 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 6 39.00
45 TOBY XX Miss Danni Mcfaul 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 0 14 40.00
46 DE BEERS DIAMOND Mr Oliver Woodland 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 9 40.00
47 CVS INDIAN SUMMER Mrs Claire Foster 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 8 10 41.00
48 A LOVER FEE Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 24 0 0 12 0 0 6 42.00
49 THE GINGER KID Mr Max Warburton 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 12 0 42.00
5 BELLUSIENA Miss Katie Moult 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 10.00
50 GOLDEN FINGERS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 4 9 44.00
51 OPTIMIST II Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 16 45.00
52 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Victoria Povey 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 20 46.00
53 KILLYECHO Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 19 47.00
54 SELLERNANE LAD Miss Lauren Church 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 8 21 56.00
55 INGLENOOKS DIDDYMAN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 12 33 63.00
56 MIRRELLA ANNE Miss Teresa Plowright 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 8 33 73.00
57 JUATEL FLYING COMET Miss Abbey Batch 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 20 95 138.00
6 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 10.00
7 HEY MR SANDMAN Miss Katie Stephens 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 1 10.00
8 ZOPHIE II Miss Milly Philips 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
9 GYPSY II CHRISTINA FAULKNER 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
E LASSIE GOES WEST Miss Gemma Dobson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W STEADY NEDDY Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HARTLEYMANOR VICEROY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MY NEWTOWN CLOVER Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.06
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OPTIMIST II Miss Heidi Coy 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.00
10 ENZO III Miss Eileen Beach 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
11 CARRICKLEAS CARNABAY STAR Ms Stacey Donnison 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 11.00
12 GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 5 12.00
13 RIVERSDALE MAGIC HEART Miss Heidi Coy 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 12.00
14 BLUE ADMIRAL II Miss Ellen Hobson 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 3 13.00
15 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 6 14.00
16 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
17 HEY MR SANDMAN Miss Katie Stephens 0 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 3 17.00
18 LYNDWEY JUNE Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 17.00
19 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 4 19.00
2 PRINCE VIII Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00
20 MY DELIHA Mrs Amelia Poole 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 11 20.00
21 FLEUR DE LIS VI Mrs Catherine Shine 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 5 20.00
22 MAYTHAM PRIDE Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 3 20.00
23 UK GOLD Miss Katie Astall 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 3 20.00
24 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 7 20.00
25 ESCOBAR II Miss Harriet Rowe 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 0 20.00
26 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 0 20.00
27 TOBY XX Miss Danni Mcfaul 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 11 21.00
28 BARNACOOLA BOY Miss Lianne Dobson 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 2 21.00
29 BLOO JAY II Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 0 21.00
3 RIVER WAVE Miss OLIVIA DAWSON 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 7.00
30 TESSERAE Miss Megan Harper 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 4 22.00
31 COMBO Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 8 0 23.00
32 STAY IN TOUCH Miss Stephanie Elliott 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 8 7 24.00
33 BALLYDAFF BOSS Miss Tori Jones 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 1 25.00
34 DRAMATIC EFFECT Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 9 29.00
35 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 3 4 29.00
36 LANGSON ROSE Miss Alison Goulstone 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 5 30.00
37 ABU DARIUS Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 4 30.00
38 DECELAR Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 8 31.00
39 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 11 34.00
4 MOON SPARROW Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.00
40 SILVER SPOON II Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 7 35.00
41 THERESSOMETHINGABOUT BOB Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 8 4 36.00
42 UNCLE MONTY Miss Alina Green 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 19 40.00
43 ULTIMATE DIVA Miss Elizabeth Pilley 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 8 13 40.00
44 LITTLETONS DEFINATELY MAYBE Miss India Duke 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 8 16 48.00
45 MIRRELLA ANNE Miss Teresa Plowright 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 16 30 69.00
46 TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 16 30 76.00
5 ERNST Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 8.00
6 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.00
7 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 9.00
8 INDIANAPOLIS Miss Grace Turberville Smith 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
9 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 9.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.10
NS SIAN TILLY Annabel Whittet 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
W FLOYD IV Miss Ella Heron 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TEE TOTAL Mr Ned Moreau 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MR GAROO Miss Lilli Green 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPIRIT VI Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
10 FERNHILL BRIGHT ECHO Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 1 27.00
11 RUSCAI LITTLE ARKANSAS Miss Izzy Mckeeman 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 8 28.00
12 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 4 28.00
13 BELLUSIENA Miss Katie Moult 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 7 29.00
14 WYLITHYA TEXEL Mr Ben Murray 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 6 29.00
15 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 4 0 30.00
16 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 4 30.00
17 USKERTY SIOBHAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 4 30.00
18 PEPPARCO Ms Annie Kirkham 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 5 31.00
19 MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 6 31.00
2 TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
20 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Mrs Sarah Healy 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 6 33.00
21 ANOTHER LADY IV Mrs Bryony Skinner 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 1 33.00
22 SIENNA II Miss Charlotte White 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 3 35.00
23 GOLDEN MASTER Ms Annie Kirkham 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 6 35.00
24 THE GINGER KID Mr Max Warburton 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 5 35.00
25 WILOCIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 8 36.00
26 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 8 1 36.00
27 BLUSHING BOY Miss Claire Langrish 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 6 37.00
28 WAPITI Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 10 38.00
29 SKEHANA DUAL STAR Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 8 3 38.00
3 A D Miss Jessica Weston 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
30 MASTER MAVERICK Miss Julia Knight-jones 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 9 39.00
31 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Isabel White 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 4 6 41.00
32 MY HARLEQUIN LADY Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 7 42.00
33 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Flora Insley 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 8 44.00
34 MOUNTRATHS SILVER Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 4 4 46.00
35 CVS INDIAN SUMMER Mrs Claire Foster 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 11 46.00
36 DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 4 4 47.00
37 THE DIAMOND QUEEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 8 8 48.00
38 GIGI Miss Katie Astall 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 0 9 51.00
39 HERCULES MORSE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 4 27 57.00
4 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 1 22.00
40 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 12 52 85.00
41 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 12 53 102.00
5 TREDETHICK Miss Hannah Francis 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
6 DIAMOND R Mr Matthew Heath 0 14 0 0 0 0 8 3 25.00
7 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 3 25.00
8 MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 4 27.00
9 GYPSY II CHRISTINA FAULKNER 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 2 27.00
E SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R A LOVER FEE Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARTY Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ALOMO FOXY Miss Ella Murphy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HARTLEYMANOR VICEROY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HIGHFIELD GRACEFUL Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPIRIT VI Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 5 0 0 4 0 0 0 9.00
10 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 4 3 32.00
11 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 13 34.00
12 LISMANY LAD Miss Honor Barker 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 5 34.00
13 SIENNA II Miss Charlotte White 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 5 34.00
14 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 13 36.00
15 GIGI Miss Katie Astall 0 0 19 0 0 12 0 0 6 37.00
16 A D Miss Jessica Weston 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 12 2 43.00
17 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 21 0 0 16 0 0 7 44.00
18 NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 24 0 0 12 0 4 7 47.00
19 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 4 7 49.00
2 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Kylie Roddy 0 9 0 0 4 0 0 2 15.00
20 FOXY IMAGE Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 4 26 55.00
21 ANOTHER LADY IV Mrs Bryony Skinner 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 0 23 56.00
22 HERCULES MORSE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 12 46 80.00
23 EUPHORIA Mrs Laura Hill 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 16 48 86.00
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 1 16.00
4 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 10 0 0 4 0 4 2 20.00
5 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Adam Harvey 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 2 20.00
6 MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 5 24.00
7 WAHITI Miss Victoria Powley 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 12 27.00
8 MASTER MAVERICK Miss Julia Knight-jones 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 5 30.00
9 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 16 0 0 8 0 4 3 31.00
E ALIGNMENT Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E NEWMILN JAMESTOWN Mr David Britnell 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W J'S FREE SPIRIT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HIGHFIELD GRACEFUL Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded