Results
Event name: JAS Championships Hartpury Date: Feb 17 2018 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
0 0
1 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 12.00
10 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 0 19.00
11 HUNTINGFIELD GOLD Miss Claudia Campbell 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 2 20.00
12 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
13 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 21.00
13 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 17 4 0 0 0 21.00
15 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 2 21.00
16 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 0 22.00
17 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 7 23.00
18 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 6 23.00
18 TIMOLIN Mrs Lizzie Murray 0 0 13 4 0 0 6 23.00
2 NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 13.00
20 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 5 23.00
21 SPOONIE Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 0 23.00
21 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 23.00
23 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 19 0 0 4 1 24.00
23 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 1 24.00
25 GALWAY BAY EXCELSIOR Miss Charlotte Livingstone 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4 0 27.00
26 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 0 6 29.00
27 EYRE FORCE ONE II Mr Ossian Fletcher 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 7 29.00
28 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 5 29.00
29 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 1 29.00
3 WAR HORSE II Miss Georgina Wood 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 14.00
30 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 11 30.00
31 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4 3 30.00
32 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4 4 31.00
33 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Morgan Henry 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 8 31.00
34 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 3 31.00
34 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 20 0 0 8 3 31.00
36 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 8 4 32.00
37 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 12 4 35.00
38 RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Miss Amey Veal 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 8 8 36.00
39 REDDINGTON SQUIRREL Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 4 8 38.00
4 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
40 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 13 39.00
41 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 18 0 0 12 0 4 9 43.00
42 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 16 45.00
43 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 16 14 50.00
44 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 12 16 52.00
45 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 16 21 63.00
46 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Betty Baker 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 16 25 65.00
47 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 12 39 79.00
5 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 14.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.10
6 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 3 15.00
7 LEGRANDE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 2 16.00
8 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 3 17.00
9 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 3 19.00
E MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
10 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 2 18.00
11 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
12 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 21.00
13 J'S FREE SPIRIT Mrs Ruth Spencer 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 3 22.00
14 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 6 23.00
15 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 5 24.00
16 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 0 24.00
17 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 4 26.00
18 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 1 27.00
19 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 8 0 27.00
2 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
20 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 4 27.00
21 UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 3 28.00
22 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 6 32.00
23 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 8 10 40.00
24 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 12 10 46.00
25 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4 23 50.00
3 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 0 14.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.10
4 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 0 15.00
5 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Mrs Nicola Baguley 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 2 16.00
6 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
7 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss Betty Baker 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 2 17.00
8 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
9 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 0 18.00
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
EYRE FORCE ONE II 0 0
1 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.00
10 MEDICINE MAN Mr Toby Carter 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.00
11 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
12 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 0 17.00
13 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
14 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 0 19.00
14 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 19.00
16 GALWAY BAY EXCELSIOR Miss Charlotte Livingstone 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
16 Mr Ossian Fletcher 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 19.00
18 MELLERAY HILL Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.00
19 UNCLE MONTY Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 21.00
2 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00
20 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 2 21.00
21 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Miss Claire Al-redha 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.00
22 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 1 22.00
23 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 0 22.00
25 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 0 23.00
26 PICKLES II Miss Kitty Marlow 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 3 23.00
27 CRANNAGH LAD Miss Charlotte Whitmarsh 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 8 0 24.00
28 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 0 24.00
29 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 2 25.00
3 NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 12.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.10
30 RICKAMORE REILLY Miss Isobel Johnson 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 5 25.00
31 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 0 25.00
32 TARA STAR Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 4 26.00
33 MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4 0 27.00
34 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 1 29.00
35 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 8 1 30.00
36 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 15 39.00
4 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
5 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 13.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.10
6 SHENANDOAH BEN Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 13.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.20
7 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
8 SILVER SCRIBBLE Miss Aimee White 0 14.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.10
9 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 14.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.20
E MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R NORMAN Miss Milly Jermyn 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
10 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 0 19.00
11 KILTALE ALAN Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.00
12 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 21.00
13 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 2 22.00
14 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 0 23.00
15 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
16 ROSSCON SWAN Mr Jake Molony 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 5 29.00
17 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 1 32.00
2 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 2 13.00
3 REDDINGTON SQUIRREL Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
4 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 14.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.10
5 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.00
6 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 0 16.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.10
7 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 17.00
8 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 0 18.00
9 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 1 18.00
E CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 18.00
10 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 4 28.00
11 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
12 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 20.1 0 0 4 0 0 4 28.10
13 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 5 30.00
14 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 3 31.00
15 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 7 31.00
16 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 7 33.00
17 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 10 35.00
18 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 8 36.00
19 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 8 10 39.00
2 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 10 21.00
20 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 12 8 40.00
21 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 8 5 43.00
22 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 12 6 45.00
23 SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 19 53.00
24 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 16 13 53.00
25 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 8 32 66.00
26 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 12 32 67.00
27 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 20 27 85.00
3 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 6 24.00
4 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 0 24.00
5 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 2 25.00
6 UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 4 27.00
7 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 3 27.00
8 DILANO Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 2 27.00
9 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 4 6 28.00
E GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
10 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 14 31.00
11 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 7 32.00
12 GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 9 33.00
13 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 4 6 37.00
2 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 4 13.00
3 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.00
4 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 2 16.00
5 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 4 18.00
6 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 0 0 19.00
7 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 5 22.00
8 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 4 2 26.00
9 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 5 29.00
E FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
W VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded