Results
Event name: JAS Bury Farm (2) Date: Feb 6 2016 Location: Bury Farm Equestrian Centre, Slapton, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
JAS BE100 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.00
10 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 13.00
11 SIR HENRY III Miss Isabelle Kate Hoar 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 4 14.00
12 RENALDO II Mr Harry Horton 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 14.00
13 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.00
14 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 15.00
15 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 4 15.00
16 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Zoe Embury 0 10 0 0 4 0 0 2 16.00
17 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.00
18 FANTRUUS Ms Kate Haimes 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
19 BALLYFLICKA SHOWTIME Miss Ellie Bagshaw 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 1 18.00
2 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 8.00
20 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 2 20.00
21 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 20.00
22 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 0 21.00
23 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 9 0 0 4 0 4 4 21.00
24 GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 2 22.00
25 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 0 2 22.00
26 MEEPSWOOD GIGOLO Mr Nathan Gibbs 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 5 22.00
27 NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 4 0 23.00
28 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.00
29 BIRCHGROVE ROSS Miss Lauren Church 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 3 24.00
3 DUNLADE GLEN Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 8.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.10
30 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 7 24.00
31 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 8 3 25.00
32 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 0 3 25.00
33 WOODLAND AMARULA Miss Hermione Gee 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 12 25.00
34 MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 11 0 0 12 0 0 3 26.00
35 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 7 26.00
36 THE OTHER HAND Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 4 13 27.00
37 SILVER BREGO Miss Cliona Muir 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 7 29.00
38 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 10 29.00
39 CHINA JACK Miss Emma Killin 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 8 30.00
4 MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 8.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.20
40 MY DEER FRIEND Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 4 10 30.00
41 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 4 5 31.00
42 I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 11 31.00
43 FERNHILL OKI DOKI Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 7 32.00
44 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 0 10 32.00
45 FIONNOULA WARPAINT Mrs Sarah Ashley 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 4 5 33.00
46 MONTY VI Miss Hannah Gallaher 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 8 34.00
47 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 17 0 0 12 0 4 2 35.00
48 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 4 10 35.00
49 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 20 0 0 8 0 0 8 36.00
5 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 6 0 0 4 0 0 0 10.00
50 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 11 36.00
51 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Lucy Eddis 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 13 36.00
52 VILOU DE BD Mr William Boyd 0 0 24 0 0 8 0 4 4 40.00
53 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 14 40.00
54 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 15 40.00
55 GOLDEN BROWN III Miss Alana Collett 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 4 9 41.00
56 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 12 41.00
57 EVENING PROPOSAL Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 15 41.00
58 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 0 13 42.00
59 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica Mcleod 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 15 43.00
6 MANDORIOR Miss Megan Buston 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 5 11.00
60 RHONAS BOY Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 22 0 0 8 0 8 11 49.00
61 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 8 17 56.00
62 CARRABAWN REALTA Miss Lucy Jermyn 0 0 21 0 0 8 0 16 35 80.00
7 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 9.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 11.10
8 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 10.2 0 0 0 0 0 1 11.20
9 GARRENGRENA CLOVER Miss Clemmie Proud 0 6 0 0 4 0 0 2 12.00
E LITTLE BRIDGE Tabitha Jackson Gee 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 7 HC
HC RUPERT XVII Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 3 HC
W FENS OBSIDIAN Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SOLO SILVIE Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W IRISH CHOCABLOC Miss Alexandra Kipping 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MAGNUS Z Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W KAS WORTHINGTON Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FRANCIS Miss Izzy Rees 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
10 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 17.2 0 0 0 0 0 1 18.20
11 THE EARL OF GUINNESS Miss Mimo Sandford 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 8 20.00
12 BOO BALOO Miss Franki Jarvis 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 7 21.00
13 ROSIE XI Mr Jack Hewitt 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 7 22.00
14 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 0 1 23.00
15 ONE LULU Miss Wendy Ellis-smith 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 5 23.00
16 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 2 25.00
17 WARREN MINI MIX Miss Caitlin Lewin 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 6 25.00
18 PETRONILLA Miss Zoe Edwards 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 10 25.00
19 ROYALE LEGACY Miss Sophie BROWNE 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 5 26.00
2 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Zoe Embury 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.00
20 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Tilly Nutman 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 9 26.00
21 BRISCO BOY Miss Chess Von Furstenberg 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 4 28.00
22 MEEPSWOOD GIGOLO Mr Nathan Gibbs 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 3 29.00
23 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 4 29.00
24 I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 4 7 32.00
25 JOLLY BROWN Mrs Bethan Warren 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 11 32.00
26 OUR SILVER JACKET Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 20 0 0 4 0 4 5 33.00
27 CORCLOUGH LIME Miss Anna Singer 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 13 33.00
28 ROSELAND EVE Miss Molly Florence Aaron 0 0 22 0 0 4 0 0 8 34.00
29 TOMACLAVIN CIAN Miss Amy Bergin 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 11 34.00
3 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 10.00
30 JELLYBEAN II Miss Hannah BROWNE 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 13 34.00
31 WESTERN MAX Mrs J Modder 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 17 35.00
32 QUALISTA DU JARDIN Miss Jennifer Sims 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 16 36.00
33 GOLDEN BROWN III Miss Alana Collett 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 8 9 48.00
34 VILOU DE BD Mr William Boyd 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 12 13 51.00
35 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 4 25 55.00
36 BRYCE KENYON II Miss Emily Conroy 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 8 33 76.00
4 BIRCHGROVE BENNY Miss Megan Ellis 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00
5 CASPER XV Miss Issy Riley 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.00
6 DUNLADE GLEN Miss Madeleine Ellis 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 16.00
7 BALLINGHAM CONNOR Miss Katie Jackson 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 2 17.00
8 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 11 0 0 0 0 4 3 18.00
9 CARRABAWN REALTA Miss Lucy Jermyn 0 13.1 0 0 0 0 0 5 18.10
E JUST JACK V Miss Anna Stone 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E JIMMY RIDDLE Mr Garth Whisker 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E EYE CATCHER II Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 8 HC
HC MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R NORDIC RUN Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W ICEFORD DIAMOND Miss Jessica Richardson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LADY MIDAS Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MARNO Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GLEBE KING Miss Sophie Rankin 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ZITRO Miss Hermione Gee 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 0 8.00
10 CARTOON TIME Mrs Sarah Hayward 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 3 19.00
11 JOHNY V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 15 0 0 8 0 0 0 23.00
12 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 4 3 24.00
13 CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 6 24.00
14 MY DEER FRIEND Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 7 24.00
15 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 12 0 0 8 0 4 4 28.00
16 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 14 31.00
17 NOBLE CAESAR Miss Minnie Jackson 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 4 10 32.00
18 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 14 0 0 4 0 0 16 34.00
19 TUDDLE LANE Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 14 0 0 8 0 8 7 37.00
2 SUMMERTIME PENNY Miss Francesca Page 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 3 11.00
20 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 23 0 0 4 0 4 9 40.00
21 ROCK POINT ROAD Ms Carolyn Northcote Monro 0 0 17 0 0 8 0 8 8 41.00
22 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 8 30 62.00
23 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Miss Abigail Morrell 0 0 33 0 0 16 0 4 12 65.00
3 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 3 12.00
4 CHARLIE CHAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 4 13.00
5 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 7 0 0 4 0 0 3 14.00
6 SYMMETRY Miss Georgina Wood 0 10.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 14.10
7 SHERSHEEN COURAGE Miss Philippa King 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 5 15.00
8 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 12.1 0 0 0 0 0 3 15.10
9 GO SPIRIT Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 12 0 0 4 0 0 2 18.00
E MAGGIE MAY X Miss Maddy Dudley 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
HC FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W HC
HC WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 HC
HC WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 0 13 0 0 4 0 0 7 HC
W KAS WORTHINGTON Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LOBINSTOWN KINGDOM Miss Samantha Elliott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ZILONA Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MAGNUS Z Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W OXMOUNTAIN CLOVER Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS Open - Section 4
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 0 5 0 0 4 0 0 1 10.00
2 WATERVALLEY LOCKEY GUY Miss Francesca Baillieu 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 4 16.00
3 SUMMERTIME PENNY Miss Francesca Page 0 8 0 0 4 0 4 4 20.00
4 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 18 0 0 8 0 0 0 26.00
5 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Sophia Farrington 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 13 28.00
6 AHEAD OF TIME Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 4 13 30.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded